Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: S Lambie

Forfar 3–4 Stenhousemuir

Full time · half time 1–4 · season 2021/2022

Home 1.75 fair 1.89
Draw 3.60 fair 4.31
Away ✓ 4.00 fair 4.19
Under 2.5 1.93 fair 2.27
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 1.79

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Forfar Stenhousemuir
11 Shots 12
4 Shots on target 7
7 Corners 2
8 Fouls 12
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (87 league matches this season so far).
Result Forfar to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.77
Expected goals 1.79 – 1.13
Home / Draw / Away
ForfarDrawStenhousemuir
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.9% 2–1 9.8% 1–0 9.6%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Forfar before this match, all matches
2.06points / match
1.88scored / match
0.82conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 32:14
Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
1.18points / match
1.35scored / match
1.59conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 23:27
Forfar all matches all matches Stenhousemuir

Per match

1.88 Goals scored 1.35
0.82 Goals conceded 1.59
2.71 Total goals 2.94
10.82 Shots 10.71
4.59 Shots on target 4.88
9.12 Shots faced 10.18
4.88 Corners 5.29
3.24 Corners against 4.41
13.24 Fouls 12.41
1.18 Yellow cards 1.53
0.94 1st-half goals scored 0.65
0.18 1st-half goals conceded 0.76

How often Full Time

59% Wins 29%
29% Draws 29%
12% Losses 41%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
88% Over 1.5 goals 88%
41% Over 2.5 goals 53%
29% Over 3.5 goals 41%
12% Over 4.5 goals 12%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
53% Both teams scored 65%
35% Clean sheets 12%
12% Failed to score 24%

How often Half Time

59% Wins 24%
41% Draws 29%
0% Losses 47%
71% Over 0.5 goals 76%
29% Over 1.5 goals 35%
12% Over 2.5 goals 24%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Forfar all matches
Stenhousemuir all matches
Forfar before this match, at home
2.50points / match
2.13scored / match
0.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 17:5
Stenhousemuir before this match, away
1.38points / match
1.38scored / match
1.38conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:11
Forfar at home away Stenhousemuir

Per match

2.13 Goals scored 1.38
0.63 Goals conceded 1.38
2.75 Total goals 2.75
11.75 Shots 11.25
4.63 Shots on target 5.50
8.75 Shots faced 9.88
5.63 Corners 4.00
2.50 Corners against 4.00
12.13 Fouls 12.38
0.63 Yellow cards 1.63
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.88
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

75% Wins 38%
25% Draws 25%
0% Losses 38%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 88%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
25% Over 3.5 goals 38%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
50% Clean sheets 13%
0% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 38%
50% Draws 25%
0% Losses 38%
63% Over 0.5 goals 75%
25% Over 1.5 goals 38%
13% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Forfar at home
Stenhousemuir away

Last 10 matches before this match

Forfar all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
17.12.21 Edinburgh City – Forfar 0–4 (0–3) 3.753.201.95 2.15 1.66
11.12.21 Forfar – Stirling 2–0 (0–0) 1.833.503.50 1.85 2.00
04.12.21 Albion Rvs – Forfar 2–3 (0–1) 3.203.601.90 1.85 2.00
20.11.21 Forfar – Cowdenbeath 3–0 (0–0) 1.534.005.25 1.90 1.95
13.11.21 Kelty Hearts – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.005.75 1.66 2.15
06.11.21 Forfar – Elgin 2–1 (1–1) 1.603.605.25 1.80 2.00
30.10.21 Stranraer – Forfar 2–3 (1–1) 2.803.502.15 2.15 1.66
16.10.21 Forfar – Annan Athletic 2–0 (1–0) 1.753.603.75 1.85 1.95
02.10.21 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.751.90 1.70 2.10
25.09.21 Forfar – Albion Rvs 3–1 (1–0) 1.603.755.00 1.70 2.10

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.12.21 Elgin – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (1–2) 2.373.602.50 2.00 1.85
11.12.21 Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City 2–2 (0–1) 2.373.502.45 1.90 1.95
04.12.21 Stenhousemuir – Stranraer 1–4 (1–3) 2.103.602.80 1.80 2.00
20.11.21 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.364.507.00 1.75 2.05
13.11.21 Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic 2–0 (1–0) 2.103.403.00 1.72 2.07
09.11.21 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 3–1 (1–1) 2.003.753.10 1.80 2.00
06.11.21 Stirling – Stenhousemuir 1–3 (0–3) 1.753.604.00 1.70 2.10
16.10.21 Cowdenbeath – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–2) 2.303.502.50 1.85 1.95
02.10.21 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.751.90 1.70 2.10
25.09.21 Stenhousemuir – Elgin 1–2 (0–1) 2.453.602.40 1.75 2.05

Forfar at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.12.21 Forfar – Stirling 2–0 (0–0) 1.833.503.50 1.85 2.00
20.11.21 Forfar – Cowdenbeath 3–0 (0–0) 1.534.005.25 1.90 1.95
06.11.21 Forfar – Elgin 2–1 (1–1) 1.603.605.25 1.80 2.00
16.10.21 Forfar – Annan Athletic 2–0 (1–0) 1.753.603.75 1.85 1.95
25.09.21 Forfar – Albion Rvs 3–1 (1–0) 1.603.755.00 1.70 2.10
28.08.21 Forfar – Stranraer 1–1 (0–0) 1.833.504.00 1.80 2.00
14.08.21 Forfar – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–1) 4.503.751.65 1.70 2.10
07.08.21 Forfar – Edinburgh City 2–0 (1–0) 2.203.502.62 1.65 2.20

Stenhousemuir away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.12.21 Elgin – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (1–2) 2.373.602.50 2.00 1.85
20.11.21 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.364.507.00 1.75 2.05
06.11.21 Stirling – Stenhousemuir 1–3 (0–3) 1.753.604.00 1.70 2.10
16.10.21 Cowdenbeath – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–2) 2.303.502.50 1.85 1.95
18.09.21 Stranraer – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.603.10 1.80 2.00
11.09.21 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (0–0) 2.003.503.25 1.85 2.00
13.08.21 Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (1–0) 2.053.403.20 1.75 2.05
07.08.21 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (0–0) 2.403.502.40 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Forfar winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins
1matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.10.21SC3 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.751.90 1.70 2.10

Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 17 13 3 1 38 15 +23 42
2 Forfar 17 10 5 2 32 14 +18 35
3 Annan Athletic 18 10 2 6 32 22 +10 32
4 Edinburgh City 18 7 4 7 22 27 -5 25
5 Stranraer 17 6 4 7 20 25 -5 22
6 Stirling 18 6 3 9 23 24 -1 21
7 Stenhousemuir 17 5 5 7 23 27 -4 20
8 Albion Rvs 17 5 3 9 20 29 -9 18
9 Elgin 17 4 5 8 16 25 -9 17
10 Cowdenbeath 18 2 4 12 11 29 -18 10
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 9 7 2 0 17 4 +13 23
2 Forfar 8 6 2 0 17 5 +12 20
3 Annan Athletic 9 4 2 3 18 13 +5 14
4 Albion Rvs 8 4 1 3 11 10 +1 13
5 Stranraer 9 4 0 5 8 14 -6 12
6 Edinburgh City 9 3 2 4 11 16 -5 11
7 Elgin 8 2 4 2 9 9 0 10
8 Stirling 9 3 1 5 13 14 -1 10
9 Stenhousemuir 9 2 3 4 12 16 -4 9
10 Cowdenbeath 9 2 2 5 8 12 -4 8
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kelty Hearts 8 6 1 1 21 11 +10 19
2 Annan Athletic 9 6 0 3 14 9 +5 18
3 Forfar 9 4 3 2 15 9 +6 15
4 Edinburgh City 9 4 2 3 11 11 0 14
5 Stenhousemuir 8 3 2 3 11 11 0 11
6 Stirling 9 3 2 4 10 10 0 11
7 Stranraer 8 2 4 2 12 11 +1 10
8 Elgin 9 2 1 6 7 16 -9 7
9 Albion Rvs 9 1 2 6 9 19 -10 5
10 Cowdenbeath 9 0 2 7 3 17 -14 2

Forfar   Stenhousemuir

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Annan Athletic 18 8 10 1.8 1.2 10 2 6 32 22 32
2 8 Albion Rvs 17 7 10 1.2 1.7 5 3 9 20 29 18
3 1 Kelty Hearts 17 8 9 2.2 0.9 13 3 1 38 15 42
4 4 Edinburgh City 18 9 9 1.2 1.5 7 4 7 22 27 25
5 6 Stirling 18 9 9 1.3 1.3 6 3 9 23 24 21
6 7 Stenhousemuir 17 8 9 1.4 1.6 5 5 7 23 27 20
7 5 Stranraer 17 9 8 1.2 1.5 6 4 7 20 25 22
8 2 Forfar 17 10 7 1.9 0.8 10 5 2 32 14 35
9 10 Cowdenbeath 18 11 7 0.6 1.6 2 4 12 11 29 10
10 9 Elgin 17 11 6 0.9 1.5 4 5 8 16 25 17
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Annan Athletic 9 3 6 2.0 1.4 4 2 3 18 13 14
2 6 Stirling 9 3 6 1.4 1.6 3 1 5 13 14 10
3 4 Edinburgh City 9 4 5 1.2 1.8 3 2 4 11 16 11
4 7 Stenhousemuir 9 4 5 1.3 1.8 2 3 4 12 16 9
5 2 Forfar 8 4 4 2.1 0.6 6 2 0 17 5 20
6 5 Stranraer 9 5 4 0.9 1.6 4 0 5 8 14 12
7 8 Albion Rvs 8 4 4 1.4 1.2 4 1 3 11 10 13
8 10 Cowdenbeath 9 5 4 0.9 1.3 2 2 5 8 12 8
9 1 Kelty Hearts 9 7 2 1.9 0.4 7 2 0 17 4 23
10 9 Elgin 8 6 2 1.1 1.1 2 4 2 9 9 10
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Kelty Hearts 8 1 7 2.6 1.4 6 1 1 21 11 19
2 8 Albion Rvs 9 3 6 1.0 2.1 1 2 6 9 19 5
3 3 Annan Athletic 9 5 4 1.6 1.0 6 0 3 14 9 18
4 4 Edinburgh City 9 5 4 1.2 1.2 4 2 3 11 11 14
5 5 Stranraer 8 4 4 1.5 1.4 2 4 2 12 11 10
6 7 Stenhousemuir 8 4 4 1.4 1.4 3 2 3 11 11 11
7 9 Elgin 9 5 4 0.8 1.8 2 1 6 7 16 7
8 2 Forfar 9 6 3 1.7 1.0 4 3 2 15 9 15
9 6 Stirling 9 6 3 1.1 1.1 3 2 4 10 10 11
10 10 Cowdenbeath 9 6 3 0.3 1.9 0 2 7 3 17 2

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51