Cove Rangers 0–2 Ross County
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Cove Rangers all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.26 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.09.26 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 29.08.26 | Hamilton – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.08.26 | Cove Rangers – Peterhead | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.26 | East Kilbride – Cove Rangers | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 08.08.26 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.08.26 | Cove Rangers – Airdrie Utd | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.05.26 | Cove Rangers – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.04.26 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.26 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Ross County all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.26 | Ross County – Queen of Sth | 8–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.09.26 | East Fife – Ross County | 2–2 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 29.08.26 | Ross County – East Kilbride | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.90 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.08.26 | Airdrie Utd – Ross County | 1–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 08.08.26 | Ross County – Montrose | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.27 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.08.26 | Peterhead – Ross County | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.05.26SC1 | Raith Rvs – Ross County | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.04.26SC1 | Ross County – Morton | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 18.04.26SC1 | Ross County – Ayr | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 10.04.26SC1 | Queens Park – Ross County | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Cove Rangers at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 22.08.26 | Cove Rangers – Peterhead | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 01.08.26 | Cove Rangers – Airdrie Utd | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.05.26 | Cove Rangers – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.26 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.04.26 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.03.26 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 07.03.26 | Cove Rangers – Peterhead | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.02.26 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.26 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
Ross County away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.09.26 | East Fife – Ross County | 2–2 (0–0) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.08.26 | Airdrie Utd – Ross County | 1–3 (0–2) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.08.26 | Peterhead – Ross County | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.05.26SC1 | Raith Rvs – Ross County | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.26SC1 | Queens Park – Ross County | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.03.26SC1 | Partick – Ross County | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.73 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.03.26SC1 | St Johnstone – Ross County | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 07.03.26SC1 | Arbroath – Ross County | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 03.03.26SC1 | Dunfermline – Ross County | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.02.26SC1 | Ayr – Ross County | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland League One table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4 | +16 | 16 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Hamilton | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | +12 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Montrose | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | LLWWWW |
| 4 | East Kilbride | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 10 | DWLLLW |
| 5 | Alloa | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | LWWDDL |
| 6 | East Fife | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | WLDDDD |
| 7 | Peterhead | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 7 | WWLDLL |
| 8 | Airdrie Utd | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 6 | DLLDLW |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | LLWLDL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 4 | LLLWDL |
- Promotion to Championship
- Promotion play-offs
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to League Two
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross County | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | East Kilbride | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 9 | WWLW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 4 | Montrose | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | LWWW |
| 5 | Alloa | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | DWD |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | DWD |
| 7 | East Fife | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | WDD |
| 8 | Airdrie Utd | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | DLDW |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | LLWD |
| 10 | Peterhead | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 7 | WDW |
| 2 | Ross County | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | LWDL |
| 4 | Peterhead | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | WLDL |
| 5 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 6 | East Fife | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | DLDD |
| 7 | Airdrie Utd | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | DLL |
| 8 | East Kilbride | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 1 | DLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15 | -13 | 0 | LLL |
Cove Rangers Ross County
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Montrose | 7 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Ross County | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 4 | 16 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | East Kilbride | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Peterhead | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 7 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 4 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Airdrie Utd | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 6 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 5 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 2 | Hamilton | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 6 | East Fife | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Alloa | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 9 | UOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Montrose | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Ross County | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 9 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | East Kilbride | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9 | OOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Peterhead | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | UOO |
| 5 | 2 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 6 | 5 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | UOU |
| 7 | 6 | East Fife | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UUO |
| 8 | 8 | Airdrie Utd | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UOUU |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | UOU |
| 10 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | UUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Montrose | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOO |
| 2 | 10 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 0 | OOO |
| 3 | 1 | Ross County | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 4 | 4 | East Kilbride | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | UOO |
| 5 | 7 | Peterhead | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | UOUO |
| 6 | 8 | Airdrie Utd | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | UOO |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | UOUO |
| 8 | 2 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7 | OUU |
| 9 | 6 | East Fife | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Alloa | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47