Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: I Snedden

East Fife 2–0 Cove Rangers

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.49
Draw 3.10 fair 3.78
Away 3.00 fair 2.99
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.91
Over 2.5 2.05 fair 2.10

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

East Fife Cove Rangers
17 Shots 7
9 Shots on target 4
2 Corners 3
12 Fouls 12
1 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (5 league matches this season so far).
Result East Fife to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.91
Expected goals 1.36 – 1.22
Home / Draw / Away
East FifeDrawCove Rangers
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6% 1–0 10.3% 0–1 9.3%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

East Fife before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:0
Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:0
East Fife all matches all matches Cove Rangers

Per match

0.00 Goals scored 0.00
0.00 Goals conceded 0.00
0.00 Total goals 0.00
5.00 Shots 10.00
0.00 Shots on target 6.00
7.00 Shots faced 8.00
3.00 Corners 4.00
12.00 Corners against 5.00
8.00 Fouls 18.00
1.00 Yellow cards 2.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
0% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
100% Clean sheets 100%
100% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
0% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife all matches
Cove Rangers all matches
East Fife before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Cove Rangers before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

East Fife at home away Cove Rangers

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife at home
Cove Rangers away

Last 10 matches before this match

East Fife all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.08.26 Alloa – East Fife 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.503.40 1.90 1.90
02.05.26 Cove Rangers – East Fife 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.003.20 1.75 2.05
25.04.26 East Fife – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 6.504.101.40 1.67 2.15
18.04.26 Alloa – East Fife 2–0 (1–0) 1.703.604.10 1.70 2.10
11.04.26 East Fife – Peterhead 2–1 (1–0) 2.403.402.50 1.73 2.08
04.04.26 Montrose – East Fife 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.603.20 1.70 2.10
28.03.26 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (0–1) 4.103.401.73 2.20 1.65
21.03.26 Queen of Sth – East Fife 2–2 (2–1) 1.703.404.33 1.90 1.90
14.03.26 Kelty Hearts – East Fife 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.202.90 2.00 1.80
07.03.26 East Fife – Hamilton 0–3 (0–1) 2.403.302.63 1.85 1.95

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.08.26 Cove Rangers – Airdrie Utd 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.402.25 2.00 1.80
02.05.26 Cove Rangers – East Fife 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.003.20 1.75 2.05
25.04.26 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–2) 2.883.402.10 1.88 1.93
18.04.26 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 3.203.252.00 2.00 1.80
11.04.26 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 2–0 (0–0) 1.753.503.90 1.80 2.00
07.04.26 Montrose – Cove Rangers 2–3 (0–1) 2.153.402.75 1.70 2.10
04.04.26 Cove Rangers – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 2.403.252.55 1.83 1.98
21.03.26 Cove Rangers – Hamilton 2–2 (0–2) 2.353.252.63 1.98 1.83
14.03.26 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (1–0) 1.304.508.00 1.70 2.10
07.03.26 Cove Rangers – Peterhead 2–1 (1–1) 2.253.302.88 1.90 1.90

East Fife at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.04.26 East Fife – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 6.504.101.40 1.67 2.15
11.04.26 East Fife – Peterhead 2–1 (1–0) 2.403.402.50 1.73 2.08
28.03.26 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (0–1) 4.103.401.73 2.20 1.65
07.03.26 East Fife – Hamilton 0–3 (0–1) 2.403.302.63 1.85 1.95
28.02.26 East Fife – Alloa 0–2 (0–1) 3.703.401.80 1.83 1.98
14.02.26 East Fife – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.252.45 1.85 1.95
31.01.26 East Fife – Montrose 2–3 (1–2) 2.353.402.63 1.85 1.95
24.01.26 East Fife – Queen of Sth 1–5 (0–2) 2.603.252.38 1.95 1.85
20.01.26 East Fife – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 5.753.801.48 1.90 1.90
27.12.25 East Fife – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–1) 1.533.705.25 1.75 2.05

Cove Rangers away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.04.26 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–2) 2.883.402.10 1.88 1.93
11.04.26 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 2–0 (0–0) 1.753.503.90 1.80 2.00
07.04.26 Montrose – Cove Rangers 2–3 (0–1) 2.153.402.75 1.70 2.10
14.03.26 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (1–0) 1.304.508.00 1.70 2.10
28.02.26 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.203.70 2.10 1.70
14.02.26 East Fife – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.252.45 1.85 1.95
31.01.26 Alloa – Cove Rangers 2–2 (1–0) 1.953.253.50 1.98 1.83
24.01.26 Hamilton – Cove Rangers 2–0 (0–0) 2.383.252.60 1.85 1.95
27.12.25 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–2) 2.153.302.90 1.85 1.95
20.12.25 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 2–5 (2–1) 3.003.252.05 2.00 1.80

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

East Fife winsDrawsCove Rangers wins
8matches
3.75goals / match
63%over 2.5
63%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.05.26SC2 Cove Rangers – East Fife 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.003.20 1.75 2.05
14.02.26SC2 East Fife – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.252.45 1.85 1.95
13.12.25SC2 Cove Rangers – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.302.55 1.85 1.95
04.10.25SC2 East Fife – Cove Rangers 2–0 (1–0) 1.833.903.40 1.73 2.08
30.04.22SC2 East Fife – Cove Rangers 2–3 (2–1) ––– – –
26.12.21SC2 Cove Rangers – East Fife 4–2 (0–0) 1.304.509.00 1.66 2.15
16.10.21SC2 East Fife – Cove Rangers 4–2 (3–0) 4.003.501.83 1.80 2.00
14.08.21SC2 Cove Rangers – East Fife 5–2 (2–0) 1.454.005.25 1.80 2.00

Scotland League One table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Hamilton 1 1 0 0 5 0 +5 3 W
2 East Kilbride 1 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3 W
3 Ross County 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
4 Airdrie Utd 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
5 Alloa 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
6 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
7 East Fife 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
8 Peterhead 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
9 Queen of Sth 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0 L
10 Montrose 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0 L
  • Promotion to Championship
  • Promotion play-offs
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to League Two
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 East Kilbride 1 1 0 0 5 1 +4 3 W
2 Alloa 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
3 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
4 Airdrie Utd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 East Fife 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 Queen of Sth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Ross County 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 Peterhead 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
10 Montrose 1 0 0 1 0 5 -5 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Hamilton 1 1 0 0 5 0 +5 3 W
2 Ross County 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
3 Airdrie Utd 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
4 East Fife 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 D
5 Alloa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 Cove Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 East Kilbride 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Montrose 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 Peterhead 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 Queen of Sth 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0 L

East Fife   Cove Rangers

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Hamilton 1 0 1 5.0 0.0 1 0 0 5 0 3 O
2 2 East Kilbride 1 0 1 5.0 1.0 1 0 0 5 1 3 O
3 9 Queen of Sth 1 0 1 1.0 5.0 0 0 1 1 5 0 O
4 10 Montrose 1 0 1 0.0 5.0 0 0 1 0 5 0 O
5 3 Ross County 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
6 4 Airdrie Utd 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
7 5 Alloa 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
8 6 Cove Rangers 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
9 7 East Fife 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
10 8 Peterhead 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 East Kilbride 1 0 1 5.0 1.0 1 0 0 5 1 3 O
2 10 Montrose 1 0 1 0.0 5.0 0 0 1 0 5 0 O
3 1 Hamilton 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
4 3 Ross County 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 4 Airdrie Utd 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 5 Alloa 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
7 6 Cove Rangers 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
8 7 East Fife 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 8 Peterhead 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
10 9 Queen of Sth 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Hamilton 1 0 1 5.0 0.0 1 0 0 5 0 3 O
2 9 Queen of Sth 1 0 1 1.0 5.0 0 0 1 1 5 0 O
3 2 East Kilbride 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
4 3 Ross County 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
5 4 Airdrie Utd 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
6 5 Alloa 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 6 Cove Rangers 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 7 East Fife 1 1 0 0.0 0.0 0 1 0 0 0 1 U
9 8 Peterhead 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
10 10 Montrose 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10