Cove Rangers 0–0 East Fife
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Cove Rangers all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 18.04.26 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.04.26 | Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.04.26 | Montrose – Cove Rangers | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.26 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.03.26 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 14.03.26 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.03.26 | Cove Rangers – Peterhead | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 28.02.26 | Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 21.02.26 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26 | East Fife – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.10 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.04.26 | Alloa – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.04.26 | East Fife – Peterhead | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.04.26 | Montrose – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.03.26 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.03.26 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.03.26 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | East Fife – Hamilton | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.02.26 | East Fife – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.02.26 | Peterhead – East Fife | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
Cove Rangers at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 04.04.26 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.03.26 | Cove Rangers – Hamilton | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 07.03.26 | Cove Rangers – Peterhead | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.02.26 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.26 | Cove Rangers – Montrose | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 07.02.26 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 10.01.26 | Cove Rangers – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.12.25 | Cove Rangers – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | Cove Rangers – Alloa | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
East Fife away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | Alloa – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.04.26 | Montrose – East Fife | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.03.26 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.03.26 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 21.02.26 | Peterhead – East Fife | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.26 | Hamilton – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.02.26 | Inverness C – East Fife | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | Cove Rangers – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | Montrose – East Fife | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26SC2 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 13.12.25SC2 | Cove Rangers – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 04.10.25SC2 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.04.22SC2 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–3 (2–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 26.12.21SC2 | Cove Rangers – East Fife | 4–2 (0–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.10.21SC2 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 4–2 (3–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21SC2 | Cove Rangers – East Fife | 5–2 (2–0) | 1.45 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 35 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 58 | 23 | +35 | 71 | DDDWWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 35 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 48 | 27 | +21 | 64 | WDWDLW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 35 | 16 | 7 | 12 | 53 | 40 | +13 | 55 | DLLWWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 35 | 15 | 8 | 12 | 49 | 34 | +15 | 53 | DLWLWL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 35 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 54 | 46 | +8 | 51 | DDDWDD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 35 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 48 | 62 | -14 | 43 | DWLLDL |
| 7 | Montrose | 35 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 48 | 65 | -17 | 42 | DWLLLD |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 35 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 41 | 44 | -3 | 37 | DLWLWW |
| 9 | East Fife | 35 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 34 | 61 | -27 | 35 | DDLWLD |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 35 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 31 | 62 | -31 | 26 | LWDWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 40 | DWDWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 18 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 12 | +19 | 37 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Hamilton | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 32 | DLLLWW |
| 4 | Alloa | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 30 | DWWDLW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 30 | LLDDWD |
| 6 | Montrose | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 32 | -7 | 26 | WDWWLL |
| 7 | Peterhead | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 27 | +2 | 25 | WWLDLD |
| 8 | East Fife | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 22 | WLLDWD |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 18 | WDWDLW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 18 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 33 | -22 | 10 | DDDDWL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 31 | WDDDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 27 | DWDWDL |
| 3 | Hamilton | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 25 | +2 | 23 | DLWDLW |
| 4 | Alloa | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 23 | WLLWLL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 21 | DLWDDD |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 19 | LLDWLW |
| 7 | Peterhead | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 35 | -16 | 18 | WLLWLL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 16 | DDLLWL |
| 9 | Montrose | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 16 | LDLDLD |
| 10 | East Fife | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 34 | -19 | 13 | LLDDLL |
Cove Rangers East Fife
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 35 | 11 | 24 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 48 | 62 | 43 | UOOUUO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 35 | 13 | 22 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 48 | 65 | 42 | UUOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Hamilton | 35 | 15 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 16 | 7 | 12 | 53 | 40 | 55 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 54 | 46 | 51 | OUUUUO |
| 5 | 9 | East Fife | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 34 | 61 | 35 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 35 | 17 | 18 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 31 | 62 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 4 | Alloa | 35 | 20 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 15 | 8 | 12 | 49 | 34 | 53 | UOUUUU |
| 8 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 35 | 21 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 41 | 44 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 35 | 22 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 58 | 23 | 71 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 35 | 23 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 48 | 27 | 64 | UOOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Montrose | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 26 | OUOUOU |
| 2 | 6 | Peterhead | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 27 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 3 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 22 | 30 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | Inverness C | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 40 | UOUOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 12 | 37 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 3 | Hamilton | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 26 | 15 | 32 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Alloa | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 30 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 9 | East Fife | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 33 | 10 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 35 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Hamilton | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 25 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 16 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 7 | Montrose | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 33 | 16 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 9 | East Fife | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 34 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 21 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 8 | Cove Rangers | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 24 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Alloa | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 22 | 21 | 23 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 31 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 27 | UUUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10