Kelty Hearts 1–1 East Fife
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.03.26 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.25 | 3.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.02.26 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.26 | Kelty Hearts – Peterhead | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.01.26 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 27.12.25 | East Fife – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | East Fife – Hamilton | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.02.26 | East Fife – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.70 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 21.02.26 | Peterhead – East Fife | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.26 | Hamilton – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.02.26 | East Fife – Cove Rangers | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 07.02.26 | Inverness C – East Fife | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.01.26 | East Fife – Montrose | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | East Fife – Queen of Sth | 1–5 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 20.01.26 | East Fife – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Kelty Hearts at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | Kelty Hearts – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.29 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.02.26 | Kelty Hearts – Peterhead | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.01.26 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 20.12.25 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 2–5 (2–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.12.25 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.93 |
| 15.11.25 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.83 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
East Fife away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | Peterhead – East Fife | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.26 | Hamilton – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.02.26 | Inverness C – East Fife | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.01.26 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | Cove Rangers – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 22.11.25 | Montrose – East Fife | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.11.25 | Queen of Sth – East Fife | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.10.25 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.10.25 | Alloa – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.09.25 | Inverness C – East Fife | 4–1 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25SC2 | East Fife – Kelty Hearts | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.10.25SC2 | Kelty Hearts – East Fife | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.90 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.08.25SC2 | East Fife – Kelty Hearts | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 27 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 17 | +30 | 57 | DWWDDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 28 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 38 | 22 | +16 | 50 | DDDWWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 28 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 40 | 24 | +16 | 46 | DWWWWL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 43 | 29 | +14 | 45 | LWLDLW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 40 | DDLLLD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 41 | 48 | -7 | 38 | DDWWLW |
| 7 | Montrose | 28 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 34 | DLWDDL |
| 8 | East Fife | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 26 | 51 | -25 | 28 | LWLLLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 36 | -5 | 26 | DLWDLW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 53 | -29 | 18 | DDDDDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 32 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 27 | WWWDDW |
| 3 | Alloa | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 26 | LDWDWW |
| 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 26 | WWLWDL |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | +7 | 25 | WWDLLD |
| 6 | Peterhead | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 23 | LWLLWW |
| 7 | Montrose | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 20 | WWWDWD |
| 8 | East Fife | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 17 | LLLWLL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 14 | LDDWDW |
| 10 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 28 | -22 | 5 | LDLDDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inverness C | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | LDWDWD |
| 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 23 | LDWDWD |
| 3 | Alloa | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 20 | LDLWWL |
| 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 19 | LLWDLW |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 | LWLWDL |
| 6 | Peterhead | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 15 | WDDDWL |
| 7 | Montrose | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 14 | LWDLDL |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 13 | LWLDDL |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 12 | WWLDLL |
| 10 | East Fife | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 11 | LWLLLL |
Kelty Hearts East Fife
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 27 | 7 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 11 | 5 | 11 | 41 | 48 | 38 | UUOUOO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 28 | 10 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 36 | 50 | 34 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 28 | 12 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 24 | 53 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 4 | 4 | Hamilton | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 43 | 29 | 45 | UUOUUO |
| 5 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 42 | 38 | 40 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | East Fife | 28 | 13 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 26 | 51 | 28 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Alloa | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 40 | 24 | 46 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Inverness C | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 17 | 57 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 36 | 26 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 38 | 22 | 50 | OOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Peterhead | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 22 | 23 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 7 | Montrose | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 1 | Inverness C | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 32 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 18 | 25 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 11 | 27 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Alloa | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 26 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 8 | East Fife | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 17 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 5 | OUUUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 9 | 26 | UUUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Hamilton | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 10 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 13 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 6 | Peterhead | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 4 | 8 | East Fife | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Montrose | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 27 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 19 | 12 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 3 | Alloa | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 14 | 20 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 1 | Inverness C | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Stenhousemuir | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 23 | OUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47