Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: M MacDermid

Inverness C 1–1 Dunfermline

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.25 fair 2.53
Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.97
Away 3.25 fair 2.83
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 2.15
Over 2.5 2.05 fair 1.87

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Inverness C Dunfermline
7 Shots 10
2 Shots on target 4
2 Corners 7
10 Fouls 7
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (16 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.75
Expected goals 1.45 – 1.36
Home / Draw / Away
Inverness CDrawDunfermline
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8% 1–0 8.7% 2–1 8.6%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Inverness C before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.67scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:5
Dunfermline before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:3
Inverness C all matches all matches Dunfermline

Per match

0.67 Goals scored 1.00
1.67 Goals conceded 1.00
2.33 Total goals 2.00
13.67 Shots 7.67
5.33 Shots on target 3.00
9.00 Shots faced 10.33
3.67 Corners 6.67
3.33 Corners against 5.67
12.33 Fouls 7.33
2.00 Yellow cards 1.67
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.33
1.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.67

How often Full Time

0% Wins 33%
0% Draws 33%
100% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 67%
67% Over 2.5 goals 33%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 67%
0% Clean sheets 0%
33% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 67%
100% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 67%
33% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches
Dunfermline all matches
Inverness C before this match, at home
0.00points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:2
Dunfermline before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1
Inverness C at home away Dunfermline

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.00
2.00 Goals conceded 1.00
3.00 Total goals 2.00
12.00 Shots 5.00
6.00 Shots on target 2.00
12.00 Shots faced 16.00
5.00 Corners 4.00
4.00 Corners against 10.00
9.00 Fouls 3.00
1.00 Yellow cards 2.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
100% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home
Dunfermline away

Last 10 matches before this match

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.08.23 Airdrie Utd – Inverness C 2–1 (2–0) 2.053.503.10 1.80 2.00
12.08.23 Ayr – Inverness C 1–0 (1–0) 1.953.403.40 1.95 1.90
05.08.23 Inverness C – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 2.103.503.00 1.73 2.08
05.05.23 Inverness C – Ayr 1–2 (0–1) 2.453.402.55 1.75 2.05
22.04.23 Inverness C – Dundee 1–1 (0–0) 3.803.401.85 1.93 1.93
18.04.23 Hamilton – Inverness C 1–2 (0–0) 3.253.202.10 2.13 1.75
15.04.23 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (0–0) 3.603.501.85 1.75 2.05
11.04.23 Inverness C – Arbroath 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.103.30 2.35 1.57
08.04.23 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 2–0 (2–0) 2.603.252.50 2.05 1.80
01.04.23 Morton – Inverness C 1–2 (0–0) 2.153.203.20 2.08 1.73

Dunfermline all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.08.23 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.253.403.10 2.10 1.70
12.08.23 Dundee United – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–0) 1.624.005.00 1.88 1.98
05.08.23 Dunfermline – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (1–1) 1.853.403.75 1.90 1.95
06.05.23SC2 Alloa – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–0) 2.883.402.15 1.75 2.05
29.04.23SC2 Dunfermline – Clyde 2–1 (1–1) 1.305.008.00 1.60 2.30
22.04.23SC2 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.402.75 1.85 2.00
15.04.23SC2 Dunfermline – Queen of Sth 5–0 (2–0) 1.623.754.33 1.73 2.08
11.04.23SC2 Peterhead – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–0) 10.005.751.20 1.67 2.15
08.04.23SC2 Falkirk – Dunfermline 2–2 (2–2) 2.303.202.75 1.98 1.88
01.04.23SC2 Dunfermline – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.005.50 1.73 2.08

Inverness C at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.08.23 Inverness C – Queens Park 1–2 (0–1) 2.103.503.00 1.73 2.08
05.05.23 Inverness C – Ayr 1–2 (0–1) 2.453.402.55 1.75 2.05
22.04.23 Inverness C – Dundee 1–1 (0–0) 3.803.401.85 1.93 1.93
11.04.23 Inverness C – Arbroath 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.103.30 2.35 1.57
08.04.23 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 2–0 (2–0) 2.603.252.50 2.05 1.80
24.03.23 Inverness C – Partick 1–0 (0–0) 2.883.102.30 2.08 1.73
18.02.23 Inverness C – Hamilton 0–3 (0–0) 1.953.303.60 2.00 1.85
04.02.23 Inverness C – Morton 2–2 (0–1) 2.453.202.63 2.00 1.85
14.01.23 Inverness C – Queens Park 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.402.25 1.75 2.05
02.01.23 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 6–1 (3–1) 2.633.302.45 1.95 1.90

Dunfermline away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.08.23 Dundee United – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–0) 1.624.005.00 1.88 1.98
06.05.23SC2 Alloa – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–0) 2.883.402.15 1.75 2.05
22.04.23SC2 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 1–1 (0–0) 2.203.402.75 1.85 2.00
11.04.23SC2 Peterhead – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–0) 10.005.751.20 1.67 2.15
08.04.23SC2 Falkirk – Dunfermline 2–2 (2–2) 2.303.202.75 1.98 1.88
25.03.23SC2 Montrose – Dunfermline 1–3 (0–2) 3.303.402.00 1.80 2.00
25.02.23SC2 Queen of Sth – Dunfermline 0–2 (0–1) 3.603.301.91 1.80 2.00
11.02.23SC2 Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline 3–4 (2–0) 3.503.252.00 1.80 2.00
28.01.23SC2 Clyde – Dunfermline 1–1 (1–1) 5.504.001.50 1.70 2.10
07.01.23SC2 FC Edinburgh – Dunfermline 0–1 (0–1) 3.203.302.05 1.88 1.98

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Inverness C winsDrawsDunfermline wins
4matches
1.75goals / match
25%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.03.22SC1 Inverness C – Dunfermline 2–0 (0–0) 1.903.204.00 2.15 1.66
22.01.22SC1 Dunfermline – Inverness C 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.102.10 2.10 1.70
13.11.21SC1 Inverness C – Dunfermline 1–2 (1–0) 1.653.605.50 1.98 1.88
18.09.21SC1 Dunfermline – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.501.85 1.95 1.85

Scotland Championship table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Queens Park 4 3 0 1 6 5 +1 9
2 Dundee United 3 2 1 0 8 1 +7 7
3 Raith Rvs 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7
4 Airdrie Utd 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
5 Partick 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4
6 Dunfermline 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4
7 Morton 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3
8 Arbroath 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 3
9 Ayr 3 1 0 2 2 6 -4 3
10 Inverness C 3 0 0 3 2 5 -3 0
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Airdrie Utd 2 2 0 0 4 2 +2 6
2 Partick 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4
3 Raith Rvs 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3
4 Queens Park 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
5 Dunfermline 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
6 Morton 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 3
7 Ayr 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3
8 Dundee United 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
9 Inverness C 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
10 Arbroath 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dundee United 2 2 0 0 7 0 +7 6
2 Queens Park 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6
3 Raith Rvs 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
4 Arbroath 2 1 0 1 4 2 +2 3
5 Dunfermline 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
6 Morton 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
7 Airdrie Utd 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
8 Partick 1 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
9 Ayr 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
10 Inverness C 2 0 0 2 1 3 -2 0

Inverness C   Dunfermline

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Queens Park 4 1 3 1.5 1.2 3 0 1 6 5 9
2 4 Airdrie Utd 3 0 3 1.7 1.3 2 0 1 5 4 6
3 5 Partick 3 0 3 2.0 1.7 1 1 1 6 5 4
4 7 Morton 3 0 3 1.7 2.3 1 0 2 5 7 3
5 8 Arbroath 4 1 3 1.0 1.8 1 0 3 4 7 3
6 2 Dundee United 3 1 2 2.7 0.3 2 1 0 8 1 7
7 3 Raith Rvs 3 1 2 2.0 1.3 2 1 0 6 4 7
8 9 Ayr 3 1 2 0.7 2.0 1 0 2 2 6 3
9 10 Inverness C 3 1 2 0.7 1.7 0 0 3 2 5 0
10 6 Dunfermline 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Airdrie Utd 2 0 2 2.0 1.0 2 0 0 4 2 6
2 5 Partick 2 0 2 2.5 1.5 1 1 0 5 3 4
3 7 Morton 2 0 2 1.5 2.0 1 0 1 3 4 3
4 1 Queens Park 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3
5 3 Raith Rvs 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3
6 6 Dunfermline 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3
7 8 Arbroath 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0
8 9 Ayr 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3
9 10 Inverness C 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
10 2 Dundee United 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Queens Park 3 1 2 1.3 1.3 2 0 1 4 4 6
2 2 Dundee United 2 0 2 3.5 0.0 2 0 0 7 0 6
3 8 Arbroath 2 0 2 2.0 1.0 1 0 1 4 2 3
4 3 Raith Rvs 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4
5 4 Airdrie Utd 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
6 5 Partick 1 0 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 1 1 2 0
7 7 Morton 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0
8 9 Ayr 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0
9 10 Inverness C 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 0 0 2 1 3 0
10 6 Dunfermline 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06