Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: G Duncan

Raith Rvs 3–0 Partick

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 2.60 fair 2.37
Draw 3.10 fair 4.13
Away 2.55 fair 2.98
Under 2.5 1.83 fair 2.35
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.02 fair 1.74

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Raith Rvs Partick
8 Shots 6
6 Shots on target 3
2 Corners 9
9 Fouls 10
2 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (62 league matches this season so far).
Result Raith Rvs to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.67
Expected goals 1.59 – 1.40
Home / Draw / Away
Raith RvsDrawPartick
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.2% 2–1 8.9% 1–0 8%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.08scored / match
1.08conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:13
Partick before this match, all matches
1.67points / match
2.08scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 25:21
Raith Rvs all matches all matches Partick

Per match

1.08 Goals scored 2.08
1.08 Goals conceded 1.75
2.17 Total goals 3.83
9.67 Shots 11.92
4.67 Shots on target 5.58
8.08 Shots faced 9.50
4.33 Corners 6.00
5.50 Corners against 4.75
10.42 Fouls 8.50
1.83 Yellow cards 1.33
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.92
0.42 1st-half goals conceded 0.58

How often Full Time

42% Wins 50%
8% Draws 17%
50% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
67% Over 1.5 goals 92%
33% Over 2.5 goals 75%
8% Over 3.5 goals 58%
8% Over 4.5 goals 42%
0% Over 5.5 goals 17%
33% Both teams scored 75%
25% Clean sheets 8%
42% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 50%
42% Draws 17%
25% Losses 33%
67% Over 0.5 goals 83%
33% Over 1.5 goals 42%
8% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs all matches
Partick all matches
Raith Rvs before this match, at home
1.80points / match
1.60scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 8:6
Partick before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.83scored / match
1.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 6 played · 11:11
Raith Rvs at home away Partick

Per match

1.60 Goals scored 1.83
1.20 Goals conceded 1.83
2.80 Total goals 3.67
6.80 Shots 10.83
4.40 Shots on target 4.17
7.20 Shots faced 10.67
3.40 Corners 5.50
3.40 Corners against 5.50
9.60 Fouls 9.67
2.40 Yellow cards 1.50
0.80 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.20 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

60% Wins 50%
0% Draws 0%
40% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
80% Over 1.5 goals 83%
60% Over 2.5 goals 67%
20% Over 3.5 goals 50%
20% Over 4.5 goals 50%
0% Over 5.5 goals 17%
40% Both teams scored 67%
20% Clean sheets 17%
40% Failed to score 17%

How often Half Time

40% Wins 33%
40% Draws 33%
20% Losses 33%
60% Over 0.5 goals 67%
40% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 17%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Raith Rvs at home
Partick away

Last 10 matches before this match

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.10.22 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.953.403.50 2.07 1.72
19.10.22 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.303.202.90 1.98 1.88
15.10.22 Morton – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.623.002.55 2.02 1.83
08.10.22 Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers 3–0 (2–0) 2.003.253.30 2.05 1.75
01.10.22 Queens Park – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.503.402.75 1.93 1.93
17.09.22 Raith Rvs – Ayr 3–2 (2–0) 2.803.252.55 2.05 1.80
03.09.22 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.80 2.10 1.70
27.08.22 Partick – Raith Rvs 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.203.40 2.10 1.70
20.08.22 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.002.87 2.25 1.61
13.08.22 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.50 2.15 1.66

Partick all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.10.22 Ayr – Partick 4–2 (2–1) 2.103.203.10 1.98 1.88
22.10.22 Partick – Queens Park 0–4 (0–1) 1.653.804.50 1.85 2.00
15.10.22 Hamilton – Partick 1–2 (0–1) 3.303.102.05 2.05 1.80
07.10.22 Inverness C – Partick 1–0 (0–0) 3.003.202.30 2.02 1.83
01.10.22 Partick – Morton 5–1 (2–1) 1.653.605.25 2.13 1.75
17.09.22 Partick – Cove Rangers 2–2 (1–0) 1.723.754.50 1.90 1.95
03.09.22 Arbroath – Partick 0–2 (0–0) 2.553.202.60 2.15 1.66
27.08.22 Partick – Raith Rvs 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.203.40 2.10 1.70
19.08.22 Partick – Inverness C 4–1 (2–0) 2.253.103.10 2.15 1.66
13.08.22 Queens Park – Partick 3–2 (1–0) 2.903.102.30 2.15 1.66

Raith Rvs at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.10.22 Raith Rvs – Cove Rangers 3–0 (2–0) 2.003.253.30 2.05 1.75
17.09.22 Raith Rvs – Ayr 3–2 (2–0) 2.803.252.55 2.05 1.80
03.09.22 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.80 2.10 1.70
13.08.22 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.50 2.15 1.66
06.08.22 Raith Rvs – Dundee 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.252.20 2.20 1.65
29.04.22 Raith Rvs – Kilmarnock 1–1 (1–0) 3.253.502.00 1.95 1.90
09.04.22 Raith Rvs – Morton 0–1 (0–0) 2.053.303.40 2.10 1.70
19.03.22 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 2–3 (2–1) 2.373.202.62 2.15 1.66
05.03.22 Raith Rvs – Ayr 0–4 (0–3) 1.903.253.80 2.15 1.66
26.02.22 Raith Rvs – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.002.50 2.25 1.61

Partick away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.10.22 Ayr – Partick 4–2 (2–1) 2.103.203.10 1.98 1.88
15.10.22 Hamilton – Partick 1–2 (0–1) 3.303.102.05 2.05 1.80
07.10.22 Inverness C – Partick 1–0 (0–0) 3.003.202.30 2.02 1.83
03.09.22 Arbroath – Partick 0–2 (0–0) 2.553.202.60 2.15 1.66
13.08.22 Queens Park – Partick 3–2 (1–0) 2.903.102.30 2.15 1.66
30.07.22 Dundee – Partick 2–3 (0–2) 2.003.303.50 2.20 1.65
29.04.22 Ayr – Partick 3–1 (2–0) 2.203.202.80 2.05 1.75
08.04.22 Queen of Sth – Partick 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.10 2.05 1.80
26.03.22 Kilmarnock – Partick 2–1 (1–0) 1.753.254.75 2.15 1.66
22.03.22 Dunfermline – Partick 4–1 (3–1) 2.753.102.50 2.25 1.61

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Raith Rvs winsDrawsPartick wins
5matches
2.00goals / match
40%over 2.5
40%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.08.22SC1 Partick – Raith Rvs 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.203.40 2.10 1.70
16.04.22SC1 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 2.202.873.40 2.10 1.70
26.02.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.002.50 2.25 1.61
18.12.21SC1 Partick – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.10 2.10 1.70
26.09.21SC1 Raith Rvs – Partick 3–2 (1–0) 2.153.253.00 2.00 1.80

Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 12 6 3 3 26 17 +9 21
2 Morton 13 6 3 4 19 13 +6 21
3 Queens Park 13 6 3 4 21 21 0 21
4 Inverness C 13 6 3 4 15 15 0 21
5 Partick 12 6 2 4 25 21 +4 20
6 Dundee 13 5 4 4 21 18 +3 19
7 Raith Rvs 12 5 1 6 13 13 0 16
8 Cove Rangers 12 3 3 6 16 20 -4 12
9 Arbroath 12 2 4 6 8 15 -7 10
10 Hamilton 12 2 4 6 9 20 -11 10
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Morton 7 4 1 2 13 4 +9 13
2 Ayr 7 3 3 1 16 8 +8 12
3 Partick 6 3 2 1 14 10 +4 11
4 Queens Park 7 3 2 2 12 11 +1 11
5 Dundee 6 3 1 2 13 9 +4 10
6 Cove Rangers 6 3 1 2 10 6 +4 10
7 Raith Rvs 5 3 0 2 8 6 +2 9
8 Inverness C 6 2 2 2 7 5 +2 8
9 Arbroath 6 1 2 3 3 6 -3 5
10 Hamilton 6 1 1 4 3 9 -6 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 7 4 1 2 8 10 -2 13
2 Queens Park 6 3 1 2 9 10 -1 10
3 Ayr 5 3 0 2 10 9 +1 9
4 Partick 6 3 0 3 11 11 0 9
5 Dundee 7 2 3 2 8 9 -1 9
6 Morton 6 2 2 2 6 9 -3 8
7 Raith Rvs 7 2 1 4 5 7 -2 7
8 Hamilton 6 1 3 2 6 11 -5 6
9 Arbroath 6 1 2 3 5 9 -4 5
10 Cove Rangers 6 0 2 4 6 14 -8 2

Raith Rvs   Partick

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Ayr 12 2 10 2.2 1.4 6 3 3 26 17 21
2 3 Queens Park 13 4 9 1.6 1.6 6 3 4 21 21 21
3 5 Partick 12 3 9 2.1 1.8 6 2 4 25 21 20
4 6 Dundee 13 5 8 1.6 1.4 5 4 4 21 18 19
5 8 Cove Rangers 12 4 8 1.3 1.7 3 3 6 16 20 12
6 2 Morton 13 6 7 1.5 1.0 6 3 4 19 13 21
7 4 Inverness C 13 9 4 1.2 1.2 6 3 4 15 15 21
8 7 Raith Rvs 12 8 4 1.1 1.1 5 1 6 13 13 16
9 10 Hamilton 12 8 4 0.8 1.7 2 4 6 9 20 10
10 9 Arbroath 12 9 3 0.7 1.2 2 4 6 8 15 10
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Ayr 7 2 5 2.3 1.1 3 3 1 16 8 12
2 3 Queens Park 7 2 5 1.7 1.6 3 2 2 12 11 11
3 5 Partick 6 1 5 2.3 1.7 3 2 1 14 10 11
4 6 Dundee 6 1 5 2.2 1.5 3 1 2 13 9 10
5 2 Morton 7 3 4 1.9 0.6 4 1 2 13 4 13
6 7 Raith Rvs 5 2 3 1.6 1.2 3 0 2 8 6 9
7 8 Cove Rangers 6 3 3 1.7 1.0 3 1 2 10 6 10
8 4 Inverness C 6 5 1 1.2 0.8 2 2 2 7 5 8
9 9 Arbroath 6 5 1 0.5 1.0 1 2 3 3 6 5
10 10 Hamilton 6 5 1 0.5 1.5 1 1 4 3 9 4
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Ayr 5 0 5 2.0 1.8 3 0 2 10 9 9
2 8 Cove Rangers 6 1 5 1.0 2.3 0 2 4 6 14 2
3 3 Queens Park 6 2 4 1.5 1.7 3 1 2 9 10 10
4 5 Partick 6 2 4 1.8 1.8 3 0 3 11 11 9
5 2 Morton 6 3 3 1.0 1.5 2 2 2 6 9 8
6 4 Inverness C 7 4 3 1.1 1.4 4 1 2 8 10 13
7 6 Dundee 7 4 3 1.1 1.3 2 3 2 8 9 9
8 10 Hamilton 6 3 3 1.0 1.8 1 3 2 6 11 6
9 9 Arbroath 6 4 2 0.8 1.5 1 2 3 5 9 5
10 7 Raith Rvs 7 6 1 0.7 1.0 2 1 4 5 7 7

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51