Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: M MacDermid

Partick 2–1 Raith Rvs

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2022/2023

Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.25
Draw 3.20 fair 3.98
Away 3.40 fair 3.28
Under 2.5 1.70 fair 2.09
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 1.92

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Partick Raith Rvs
7 Shots 5
5 Shots on target 2
6 Corners 2
3 Fouls 5
0 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (21 league matches this season so far).
Result Partick to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.80
Expected goals 1.53 – 1.23
Home / Draw / Away
PartickDrawRaith Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.9% 1–0 9.7% 2–1 9.1%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Partick before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
2.50scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 10:7
Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:4
Partick all matches all matches Raith Rvs

Per match

2.50 Goals scored 1.00
1.75 Goals conceded 1.00
4.25 Total goals 2.00
13.00 Shots 10.00
6.75 Shots on target 5.00
10.75 Shots faced 8.00
5.50 Corners 4.00
6.50 Corners against 4.50
10.25 Fouls 11.75
1.00 Yellow cards 2.50
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.25
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
25% Draws 0%
25% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 75%
75% Over 2.5 goals 25%
75% Over 3.5 goals 0%
75% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 25%
0% Clean sheets 25%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 25%
0% Draws 25%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
50% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick all matches
Raith Rvs all matches
Partick before this match, at home
2.00points / match
2.50scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 5:2
Raith Rvs before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:2
Partick at home away Raith Rvs

Per match

2.50 Goals scored 1.00
1.00 Goals conceded 1.00
3.50 Total goals 2.00
13.50 Shots 14.00
8.50 Shots on target 6.00
9.50 Shots faced 7.50
6.00 Corners 5.00
5.00 Corners against 6.00
6.50 Fouls 13.00
1.00 Yellow cards 2.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

50% Wins 50%
50% Draws 0%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
50% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 50%
0% Draws 0%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick at home
Raith Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Partick all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.08.22 Partick – Inverness C 4–1 (2–0) 2.253.103.10 2.15 1.66
13.08.22 Queens Park – Partick 3–2 (1–0) 2.903.102.30 2.15 1.66
06.08.22 Partick – Hamilton 1–1 (0–1) 1.903.253.80 2.07 1.72
30.07.22 Dundee – Partick 2–3 (0–2) 2.003.303.50 2.20 1.65
29.04.22 Ayr – Partick 3–1 (2–0) 2.203.202.80 2.05 1.75
23.04.22 Partick – Dunfermline 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.253.00 2.20 1.65
16.04.22 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 2.202.873.40 2.10 1.70
08.04.22 Queen of Sth – Partick 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.10 2.05 1.80
02.04.22 Partick – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 2.453.203.00 2.30 1.60
26.03.22 Kilmarnock – Partick 2–1 (1–0) 1.753.254.75 2.15 1.66

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.08.22 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.002.87 2.25 1.61
13.08.22 Raith Rvs – Morton 2–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.50 2.15 1.66
06.08.22 Raith Rvs – Dundee 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.252.20 2.20 1.65
30.07.22 Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.10 2.30 1.60
29.04.22 Raith Rvs – Kilmarnock 1–1 (1–0) 3.253.502.00 1.95 1.90
23.04.22 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.403.202.62 2.15 1.66
16.04.22 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 2.202.873.40 2.10 1.70
09.04.22 Raith Rvs – Morton 0–1 (0–0) 2.053.303.40 2.10 1.70
06.04.22 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.503.20 2.05 1.75
26.03.22 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 3–3 (1–1) 2.103.203.40 2.20 1.65

Partick at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.08.22 Partick – Inverness C 4–1 (2–0) 2.253.103.10 2.15 1.66
06.08.22 Partick – Hamilton 1–1 (0–1) 1.903.253.80 2.07 1.72
23.04.22 Partick – Dunfermline 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.253.00 2.20 1.65
16.04.22 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 2.202.873.40 2.10 1.70
02.04.22 Partick – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 2.453.203.00 2.30 1.60
19.03.22 Partick – Hamilton 0–4 (0–2) 1.753.404.00 2.07 1.72
08.03.22 Partick – Queen of Sth 1–0 (0–0) 1.454.755.50 1.95 1.90
04.03.22 Partick – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.253.103.00 2.30 1.60
22.02.22 Partick – Morton 0–1 (0–0) 1.703.404.75 2.15 1.66
01.02.22 Partick – Ayr 1–0 (0–0) 1.613.755.00 1.98 1.88

Raith Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.08.22 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.503.002.87 2.25 1.61
30.07.22 Cove Rangers – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.10 2.30 1.60
23.04.22 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–2 (0–1) 2.403.202.62 2.15 1.66
16.04.22 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 2.202.873.40 2.10 1.70
06.04.22 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.503.20 2.05 1.75
26.03.22 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 3–3 (1–1) 2.103.203.40 2.20 1.65
12.03.22 Queen of Sth – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.903.202.30 2.05 1.75
19.02.22 Kilmarnock – Raith Rvs 3–0 (2–0) 1.853.303.60 2.15 1.66
28.01.22 Morton – Raith Rvs 2–2 (1–2) 2.873.002.30 2.35 1.57
08.01.22 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.003.30 2.25 1.61

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Partick winsDrawsRaith Rvs wins
4matches
1.75goals / match
25%over 2.5
25%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.04.22SC1 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–0) 2.202.873.40 2.10 1.70
26.02.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.002.50 2.25 1.61
18.12.21SC1 Partick – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.10 2.10 1.70
26.09.21SC1 Raith Rvs – Partick 3–2 (1–0) 2.153.253.00 2.00 1.80

Scotland Championship table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 5 3 2 0 10 6 +4 11
2 Partick 4 2 1 1 10 7 +3 7
3 Queens Park 4 2 1 1 8 7 +1 7
4 Dundee 5 2 1 2 8 8 0 7
5 Raith Rvs 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6
6 Inverness C 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5
7 Morton 4 1 2 1 3 3 0 5
8 Hamilton 4 0 3 1 4 6 -2 3
9 Cove Rangers 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 3
10 Arbroath 4 0 2 2 3 6 -3 2
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2 5
2 Inverness C 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
3 Partick 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
4 Morton 2 1 1 0 1 0 +1 4
5 Dundee 2 1 0 1 6 5 +1 3
6 Cove Rangers 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3
7 Queens Park 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
8 Raith Rvs 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
9 Arbroath 2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
10 Hamilton 2 0 1 1 1 3 -2 1
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Ayr 2 2 0 0 5 3 +2 6
2 Queens Park 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4
3 Dundee 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 4
4 Partick 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
5 Raith Rvs 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
6 Hamilton 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
7 Morton 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
8 Arbroath 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1
9 Inverness C 2 0 1 1 1 4 -3 1
10 Cove Rangers 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0

Partick   Raith Rvs

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Ayr 5 1 4 2.0 1.2 3 2 0 10 6 11
2 2 Partick 4 1 3 2.5 1.8 2 1 1 10 7 7
3 3 Queens Park 4 1 3 2.0 1.8 2 1 1 8 7 7
4 4 Dundee 5 2 3 1.6 1.6 2 1 2 8 8 7
5 6 Inverness C 4 2 2 1.5 1.5 1 2 1 6 6 5
6 9 Cove Rangers 4 2 2 1.0 1.8 1 0 3 4 7 3
7 10 Arbroath 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 0 2 2 3 6 2
8 5 Raith Rvs 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 2 0 2 4 4 6
9 7 Morton 4 3 1 0.8 0.8 1 2 1 3 3 5
10 8 Hamilton 4 3 1 1.0 1.5 0 3 1 4 6 3
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Ayr 3 1 2 1.7 1.0 1 2 0 5 3 5
2 3 Queens Park 2 0 2 2.5 2.5 1 0 1 5 5 3
3 4 Dundee 2 0 2 3.0 2.5 1 0 1 6 5 3
4 2 Partick 2 1 1 2.5 1.0 1 1 0 5 2 4
5 5 Raith Rvs 2 1 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3
6 6 Inverness C 2 1 1 2.5 1.0 1 1 0 5 2 4
7 9 Cove Rangers 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 0 1 3 2 3
8 10 Arbroath 2 1 1 0.5 1.0 0 1 1 1 2 1
9 7 Morton 2 2 0 0.5 0.0 1 1 0 1 0 4
10 8 Hamilton 2 2 0 0.5 1.5 0 1 1 1 3 1
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Ayr 2 0 2 2.5 1.5 2 0 0 5 3 6
2 2 Partick 2 0 2 2.5 2.5 1 0 1 5 5 3
3 3 Queens Park 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4
4 4 Dundee 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 1 1 1 2 3 4
5 6 Inverness C 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 1 1 1 4 1
6 7 Morton 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1
7 8 Hamilton 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2
8 9 Cove Rangers 2 1 1 0.5 2.5 0 0 2 1 5 0
9 10 Arbroath 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1
10 5 Raith Rvs 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51