Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: D Munro

Partick 0–1 Raith Rvs

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.20 fair 2.42
Draw 2.87 fair 3.65
Away ✓ 3.40 fair 3.19
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.76
Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.31

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Partick Raith Rvs
10 Shots 9
5 Shots on target 3
6 Corners 5
12 Fouls 13
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (165 league matches this season so far).
Result Partick to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.95
Expected goals 1.31 – 1.10
Home / Draw / Away
PartickDrawRaith Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 13% 1–0 11.8% 0–1 9.9%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Partick before this match, all matches
1.48points / match
1.33scored / match
1.09conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 33 played · 44:36
Raith Rvs before this match, all matches
1.30points / match
1.21scored / match
1.30conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 33 played · 40:43
Partick all matches all matches Raith Rvs

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 1.21
1.09 Goals conceded 1.30
2.42 Total goals 2.52
9.91 Shots 8.39
3.94 Shots on target 3.24
9.64 Shots faced 9.39
5.33 Corners 4.94
4.45 Corners against 5.27
10.06 Fouls 10.55
1.76 Yellow cards 1.58
0.55 1st-half goals scored 0.79
0.39 1st-half goals conceded 0.39

How often Full Time

39% Wins 30%
30% Draws 39%
30% Losses 30%
82% Over 0.5 goals 88%
58% Over 1.5 goals 67%
45% Over 2.5 goals 42%
33% Over 3.5 goals 24%
15% Over 4.5 goals 15%
6% Over 5.5 goals 9%
36% Both teams scored 48%
52% Clean sheets 27%
30% Failed to score 36%

How often Half Time

30% Wins 45%
52% Draws 39%
18% Losses 15%
55% Over 0.5 goals 67%
24% Over 1.5 goals 36%
9% Over 2.5 goals 15%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick all matches
Raith Rvs all matches
Partick before this match, at home
1.75points / match
1.00scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 16:12
Raith Rvs before this match, away
1.31points / match
1.13scored / match
1.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 18:18
Partick at home away Raith Rvs

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.13
0.75 Goals conceded 1.13
1.75 Total goals 2.25
10.81 Shots 7.44
4.00 Shots on target 3.06
9.00 Shots faced 11.13
5.81 Corners 3.69
3.69 Corners against 5.63
9.94 Fouls 10.13
1.63 Yellow cards 1.81
0.31 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

50% Wins 31%
25% Draws 38%
25% Losses 31%
81% Over 0.5 goals 94%
44% Over 1.5 goals 69%
25% Over 2.5 goals 31%
19% Over 3.5 goals 19%
6% Over 4.5 goals 6%
0% Over 5.5 goals 6%
13% Both teams scored 38%
63% Clean sheets 31%
44% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

19% Wins 44%
69% Draws 38%
13% Losses 19%
31% Over 0.5 goals 69%
19% Over 1.5 goals 31%
6% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick at home
Raith Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Partick all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.04.22 Queen of Sth – Partick 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.10 2.05 1.80
02.04.22 Partick – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 2.453.203.00 2.30 1.60
26.03.22 Kilmarnock – Partick 2–1 (1–0) 1.753.254.75 2.15 1.66
22.03.22 Dunfermline – Partick 4–1 (3–1) 2.753.102.50 2.25 1.61
19.03.22 Partick – Hamilton 0–4 (0–2) 1.753.404.00 2.07 1.72
12.03.22 Morton – Partick 2–1 (0–1) 2.903.202.30 2.15 1.66
08.03.22 Partick – Queen of Sth 1–0 (0–0) 1.454.755.50 1.95 1.90
04.03.22 Partick – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.253.103.00 2.30 1.60
01.03.22 Arbroath – Partick 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.102.87 2.00 1.85
26.02.22 Raith Rvs – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.002.50 2.25 1.61

Raith Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.04.22 Raith Rvs – Morton 0–1 (0–0) 2.053.303.40 2.10 1.70
06.04.22 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.503.20 2.05 1.75
26.03.22 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 3–3 (1–1) 2.103.203.40 2.20 1.65
19.03.22 Raith Rvs – Inverness C 2–3 (2–1) 2.373.202.62 2.15 1.66
12.03.22 Queen of Sth – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.903.202.30 2.05 1.75
05.03.22 Raith Rvs – Ayr 0–4 (0–3) 1.903.253.80 2.15 1.66
26.02.22 Raith Rvs – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.002.50 2.25 1.61
19.02.22 Kilmarnock – Raith Rvs 3–0 (2–0) 1.853.303.60 2.15 1.66
05.02.22 Raith Rvs – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.103.40 2.02 1.83
01.02.22 Raith Rvs – Queen of Sth 3–3 (2–1) 1.723.504.33 1.95 1.90

Partick at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.04.22 Partick – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 2.453.203.00 2.30 1.60
19.03.22 Partick – Hamilton 0–4 (0–2) 1.753.404.00 2.07 1.72
08.03.22 Partick – Queen of Sth 1–0 (0–0) 1.454.755.50 1.95 1.90
04.03.22 Partick – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 2.253.103.00 2.30 1.60
22.02.22 Partick – Morton 0–1 (0–0) 1.703.404.75 2.15 1.66
01.02.22 Partick – Ayr 1–0 (0–0) 1.613.755.00 1.98 1.88
14.01.22 Partick – Kilmarnock 1–1 (0–0) 2.873.102.30 2.30 1.60
18.12.21 Partick – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.10 2.10 1.70
11.12.21 Partick – Arbroath 0–2 (0–1) 2.053.253.40 2.05 1.75
20.11.21 Partick – Hamilton 1–0 (0–0) 1.614.005.25 1.90 1.95

Raith Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.04.22 Dunfermline – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.503.20 2.05 1.75
26.03.22 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 3–3 (1–1) 2.103.203.40 2.20 1.65
12.03.22 Queen of Sth – Raith Rvs 0–1 (0–1) 2.903.202.30 2.05 1.75
19.02.22 Kilmarnock – Raith Rvs 3–0 (2–0) 1.853.303.60 2.15 1.66
28.01.22 Morton – Raith Rvs 2–2 (1–2) 2.873.002.30 2.35 1.57
08.01.22 Inverness C – Raith Rvs 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.003.30 2.25 1.61
26.12.21 Ayr – Raith Rvs 2–0 (1–0) 3.003.202.25 2.25 1.61
18.12.21 Partick – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.10 2.10 1.70
04.12.21 Arbroath – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.252.75 1.95 1.90
13.11.21 Hamilton – Raith Rvs 0–3 (0–3) 3.203.202.30 2.10 1.70

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Partick winsDrawsRaith Rvs wins
3matches
2.00goals / match
33%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.02.22SC1 Raith Rvs – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.002.50 2.25 1.61
18.12.21SC1 Partick – Raith Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.10 2.10 1.70
26.09.21SC1 Raith Rvs – Partick 3–2 (1–0) 2.153.253.00 2.00 1.80

Scotland Championship table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kilmarnock 34 19 6 9 47 25 +22 63
2 Arbroath 33 15 14 4 45 25 +20 59
3 Inverness C 33 14 11 8 47 32 +15 53
4 Partick 33 13 10 10 44 36 +8 49
5 Raith Rvs 33 10 13 10 40 43 -3 43
6 Morton 33 9 13 11 36 42 -6 40
7 Hamilton 33 9 12 12 37 47 -10 39
8 Ayr 33 8 11 14 34 48 -14 35
9 Dunfermline 33 6 14 13 33 49 -16 32
10 Queen of Sth 32 6 8 18 30 46 -16 26
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Kilmarnock 17 11 1 5 26 13 +13 34
2 Inverness C 17 9 3 5 26 17 +9 30
3 Arbroath 16 7 8 1 24 13 +11 29
4 Partick 16 8 4 4 16 12 +4 28
5 Raith Rvs 17 5 7 5 22 25 -3 22
6 Dunfermline 16 4 8 4 19 21 -2 20
7 Hamilton 17 5 5 7 16 26 -10 20
8 Ayr 17 4 7 6 18 24 -6 19
9 Morton 16 3 9 4 23 25 -2 18
10 Queen of Sth 16 3 4 9 10 17 -7 13
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Arbroath 17 8 6 3 21 12 +9 30
2 Kilmarnock 17 8 5 4 21 12 +9 29
3 Inverness C 16 5 8 3 21 15 +6 23
4 Morton 17 6 4 7 13 17 -4 22
5 Partick 17 5 6 6 28 24 +4 21
6 Raith Rvs 16 5 6 5 18 18 0 21
7 Hamilton 16 4 7 5 21 21 0 19
8 Ayr 16 4 4 8 16 24 -8 16
9 Queen of Sth 16 3 4 9 20 29 -9 13
10 Dunfermline 17 2 6 9 14 28 -14 12

Partick   Raith Rvs

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Inverness C 33 18 15 1.4 1.0 14 11 8 47 32 53
2 4 Partick 33 18 15 1.3 1.1 13 10 10 44 36 49
3 8 Ayr 33 18 15 1.0 1.5 8 11 14 34 48 35
4 9 Dunfermline 33 18 15 1.0 1.5 6 14 13 33 49 32
5 10 Queen of Sth 32 17 15 0.9 1.4 6 8 18 30 46 26
6 5 Raith Rvs 33 19 14 1.2 1.3 10 13 10 40 43 43
7 6 Morton 33 19 14 1.1 1.3 9 13 11 36 42 40
8 7 Hamilton 33 19 14 1.1 1.4 9 12 12 37 47 39
9 2 Arbroath 33 20 13 1.4 0.8 15 14 4 45 25 59
10 1 Kilmarnock 34 22 12 1.4 0.7 19 6 9 47 25 63
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Inverness C 17 8 9 1.5 1.0 9 3 5 26 17 30
2 5 Raith Rvs 17 8 9 1.3 1.5 5 7 5 22 25 22
3 6 Morton 16 7 9 1.4 1.6 3 9 4 23 25 18
4 1 Kilmarnock 17 9 8 1.5 0.8 11 1 5 26 13 34
5 9 Dunfermline 16 8 8 1.2 1.3 4 8 4 19 21 20
6 8 Ayr 17 10 7 1.1 1.4 4 7 6 18 24 19
7 2 Arbroath 16 10 6 1.5 0.8 7 8 1 24 13 29
8 7 Hamilton 17 11 6 0.9 1.5 5 5 7 16 26 20
9 10 Queen of Sth 16 11 5 0.6 1.1 3 4 9 10 17 13
10 4 Partick 16 12 4 1.0 0.8 8 4 4 16 12 28
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Partick 17 6 11 1.6 1.4 5 6 6 28 24 21
2 10 Queen of Sth 16 6 10 1.2 1.8 3 4 9 20 29 13
3 7 Hamilton 16 8 8 1.3 1.3 4 7 5 21 21 19
4 8 Ayr 16 8 8 1.0 1.5 4 4 8 16 24 16
5 2 Arbroath 17 10 7 1.2 0.7 8 6 3 21 12 30
6 9 Dunfermline 17 10 7 0.8 1.6 2 6 9 14 28 12
7 3 Inverness C 16 10 6 1.3 0.9 5 8 3 21 15 23
8 5 Raith Rvs 16 11 5 1.1 1.1 5 6 5 18 18 21
9 6 Morton 17 12 5 0.8 1.0 6 4 7 13 17 22
10 1 Kilmarnock 17 13 4 1.2 0.7 8 5 4 21 12 29

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51