Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Farense 1–2 Santa Clara

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

Home 2.75 fair 3.45
Draw 3.00 fair 3.33
Away ✓ 2.75 fair 2.44
Under 2.5 1.50 fair 1.51
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 2.95

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Farense Santa Clara
12 Shots 16
2 Shots on target 5
3 Corners 6
13 Fouls 20
2 Yellow cards 5
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (299 league matches this season so far).
Result Santa Clara to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.69
Expected goals 0.91 – 1.14
Home / Draw / Away
FarenseDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
0–1 14.6% 1–1 13.4% 0–0 12.8%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Farense before this match, all matches
0.82points / match
0.73scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 33 played · 24:44
Santa Clara before this match, all matches
1.64points / match
1.03scored / match
0.94conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 33 played · 34:31
Farense all matches all matches Santa Clara

Per match

0.73 Goals scored 1.03
1.33 Goals conceded 0.94
2.06 Total goals 1.97
10.76 Shots 10.82
3.48 Shots on target 3.88
13.30 Shots faced 10.42
5.15 Corners 3.79
5.94 Corners against 4.24
15.30 Fouls 16.52
2.70 Yellow cards 3.00
0.30 1st-half goals scored 0.52
0.45 1st-half goals conceded 0.42

How often Full Time

18% Wins 48%
27% Draws 18%
55% Losses 33%
88% Over 0.5 goals 94%
55% Over 1.5 goals 58%
39% Over 2.5 goals 27%
18% Over 3.5 goals 9%
6% Over 4.5 goals 9%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
42% Both teams scored 39%
21% Clean sheets 33%
48% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

15% Wins 33%
58% Draws 45%
27% Losses 21%
52% Over 0.5 goals 61%
18% Over 1.5 goals 24%
6% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense all matches
Santa Clara all matches
Farense before this match, at home
0.69points / match
0.56scored / match
1.38conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 9:22
Santa Clara before this match, away
1.38points / match
1.00scored / match
1.06conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 16:17
Farense at home away Santa Clara

Per match

0.56 Goals scored 1.00
1.38 Goals conceded 1.06
1.94 Total goals 2.06
12.19 Shots 8.56
3.44 Shots on target 3.19
11.56 Shots faced 12.31
6.44 Corners 3.00
4.63 Corners against 5.31
16.56 Fouls 16.69
2.75 Yellow cards 2.88
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.44
0.44 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

19% Wins 38%
13% Draws 25%
69% Losses 38%
94% Over 0.5 goals 94%
44% Over 1.5 goals 63%
38% Over 2.5 goals 25%
13% Over 3.5 goals 13%
6% Over 4.5 goals 13%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
31% Both teams scored 44%
19% Clean sheets 25%
56% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

13% Wins 31%
63% Draws 44%
25% Losses 25%
50% Over 0.5 goals 63%
19% Over 1.5 goals 19%
0% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Farense at home
Santa Clara away

Last 10 matches before this match

Farense all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.05.25 Guimaraes – Farense 1–2 (0–1) 1.574.105.75 1.98 1.88
03.05.25 Farense – Famalicao 2–1 (1–1) 2.603.102.80 2.20 1.65
26.04.25 Gil Vicente – Farense 1–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.30 2.30 1.60
18.04.25 Farense – Boavista 0–1 (0–0) 1.803.404.75 2.15 1.67
13.04.25 Estrela – Farense 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.002.75 2.50 1.50
07.04.25 Farense – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.102.88 2.40 1.53
02.04.25 Benfica – Farense 3–2 (2–1) 1.138.5019.00 1.44 2.70
15.03.25 Farense – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.401.85 2.25 1.62
08.03.25 Estoril – Farense 2–2 (0–0) 2.053.203.80 2.25 1.62
02.03.25 Farense – AVS 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.103.40 2.50 1.50

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.05.25 Santa Clara – Famalicao 2–1 (1–0) 2.153.103.60 2.50 1.50
03.05.25 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–1) 1.733.405.25 2.40 1.50
26.04.25 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.104.50 2.30 1.60
18.04.25 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 2.882.902.70 2.40 1.53
12.04.25 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–0) 6.253.601.60 2.15 1.67
05.04.25 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.104.33 2.70 1.44
30.03.25 Santa Clara – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.204.33 2.50 1.50
15.03.25 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.002.55 2.88 1.40
09.03.25 Santa Clara – Moreirense 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.104.10 2.70 1.41
02.03.25 Boavista – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 4.333.201.95 2.60 1.48

Farense at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.05.25 Farense – Famalicao 2–1 (1–1) 2.603.102.80 2.20 1.65
18.04.25 Farense – Boavista 0–1 (0–0) 1.803.404.75 2.15 1.67
07.04.25 Farense – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.102.88 2.40 1.53
15.03.25 Farense – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 4.333.401.85 2.25 1.62
02.03.25 Farense – AVS 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.103.40 2.50 1.50
16.02.25 Farense – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 7.004.751.40 1.93 1.93
09.02.25 Farense – Nacional 0–2 (0–0) 2.303.203.10 2.20 1.65
25.01.25 Farense – Rio Ave 1–2 (0–1) 2.552.903.00 2.40 1.50
29.12.24 Farense – Guimaraes 2–2 (1–0) 4.203.501.85 2.08 1.73
14.12.24 Farense – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.102.63 2.35 1.57

Santa Clara away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.05.25 Sp Braga – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–1) 1.733.405.25 2.40 1.50
18.04.25 Rio Ave – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 2.882.902.70 2.40 1.53
05.04.25 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 2–0 (1–0) 1.953.104.33 2.70 1.44
15.03.25 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.002.55 2.88 1.40
02.03.25 Boavista – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 4.333.201.95 2.60 1.48
23.02.25 Estrela – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 3.603.202.10 2.70 1.44
08.02.25 AVS – Santa Clara 1–2 (0–0) 4.203.201.95 2.70 1.44
26.01.25 Porto – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–1) 1.454.107.50 2.10 1.70
30.12.24 Famalicao – Santa Clara 1–2 (0–1) 2.702.902.88 2.70 1.44
15.12.24 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 3.103.202.30 2.35 1.57

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Farense winsDrawsSanta Clara wins
1matches
0.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.01.25P1 Santa Clara – Farense 0–0 (0–0) 1.673.406.00 2.35 1.57

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 33 24 7 2 86 27 +59 79 DWWWWD
2 Benfica 33 25 4 4 83 27 +56 79 WDWWWD
3 Porto 33 21 5 7 62 30 +32 68 LWWLWW
4 Sp Braga 33 19 8 6 54 29 +25 65 DWWDDL
5 Guimaraes 33 14 12 7 47 35 +12 54 WWLWWL
6 Santa Clara 33 16 6 11 34 31 +3 54 LLDWDW
7 Famalicao 34 12 11 11 44 39 +5 47 WLDLLW
8 Casa Pia 34 12 9 13 39 44 -5 45 LDLDWL
9 Estoril 33 11 10 12 44 53 -9 43 WLLWLD
10 Rio Ave 34 9 11 14 39 55 -16 38 WDLWDD
11 Moreirense 33 9 10 14 39 50 -11 37 WLLDLD
12 Arouca 33 8 11 14 31 48 -17 35 LDWLDD
13 Gil Vicente 34 8 10 16 34 47 -13 34 LWWLDD
14 Nacional 33 9 7 17 32 47 -15 34 LWLDLD
15 Estrela 33 7 8 18 24 46 -22 29 WLLWLL
16 Farense 33 6 9 18 24 44 -20 27 DWLLWW
17 AVS 33 5 12 16 25 57 -32 27 LLDLLW
18 Boavista 33 6 6 21 23 55 -32 24 WLWLWL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 17 14 2 1 52 12 +40 44 WWWDWD
2 Sp Lisbon 16 13 2 1 38 13 +25 41 DWWDWW
3 Porto 16 12 3 1 36 11 +25 39 DDWLWW
4 Guimaraes 17 9 5 3 29 19 +10 32 WWWLWL
5 Santa Clara 17 10 2 5 18 14 +4 32 LDWLWW
6 Sp Braga 16 9 4 3 32 18 +14 31 WWWWWD
7 Famalicao 17 7 7 3 20 12 +8 28 WWWWDW
8 Casa Pia 17 8 4 5 22 19 +3 28 WLWLLW
9 Rio Ave 17 6 8 3 25 24 +1 26 WLLDWD
10 Moreirense 17 6 8 3 22 21 +1 26 DWDLDD
11 Nacional 17 7 3 7 23 27 -4 24 WWLLLD
12 Estoril 16 6 4 6 19 23 -4 22 WWDLLL
13 Gil Vicente 17 5 5 7 18 19 -1 20 LLLLWD
14 Estrela 17 5 4 8 18 24 -6 19 DDLLWL
15 Arouca 16 4 6 6 12 18 -6 18 DLDLWD
16 AVS 16 3 6 7 13 23 -10 15 LDLLDL
17 Farense 16 3 2 11 9 22 -13 11 LLLDLW
18 Boavista 17 1 3 13 8 31 -23 6 WLLLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 17 11 5 1 48 14 +34 38 DWWWWD
2 Benfica 16 11 2 3 31 15 +16 35 WWWWWW
3 Sp Braga 17 10 4 3 22 11 +11 34 LWDWDL
4 Porto 17 9 2 6 26 19 +7 29 WLWWLW
5 Guimaraes 16 5 7 4 18 16 +2 22 DDWDWW
6 Santa Clara 16 6 4 6 16 17 -1 22 DLWLDD
7 Estoril 17 5 6 6 25 30 -5 21 LDWLWD
8 Famalicao 17 5 4 8 24 27 -3 19 LLWLLL
9 Boavista 16 5 3 8 15 24 -9 18 LLLWWW
10 Casa Pia 17 4 5 8 17 25 -8 17 LLDDDL
11 Arouca 17 4 5 8 19 30 -11 17 DWLDLD
12 Farense 17 3 7 7 15 22 -7 16 DDLWLW
13 Gil Vicente 17 3 5 9 16 28 -12 14 LDWWLD
14 Rio Ave 17 3 3 11 14 31 -17 12 LLLWLD
15 AVS 17 2 6 9 12 34 -22 12 WLLLLW
16 Moreirense 16 3 2 11 17 29 -12 11 LLDWLL
17 Nacional 16 2 4 10 9 20 -11 10 WLLLWD
18 Estrela 16 2 4 10 6 22 -16 10 WDLWLL

Farense   Santa Clara

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 33 10 23 2.6 0.8 24 7 2 86 27 79 UUOOOU
2 2 Benfica 33 10 23 2.5 0.8 25 4 4 83 27 79 OOOOOU
3 9 Estoril 33 10 23 1.3 1.6 11 10 12 44 53 43 OOUOOO
4 7 Famalicao 34 16 18 1.3 1.1 12 11 11 44 39 47 OOUOOO
5 3 Porto 33 16 17 1.9 0.9 21 5 7 62 30 68 OUOUOO
6 10 Rio Ave 34 17 17 1.1 1.6 9 11 14 39 55 38 UUOUOU
7 11 Moreirense 33 16 17 1.2 1.5 9 10 14 39 50 37 UUOUOO
8 4 Sp Braga 33 17 16 1.6 0.9 19 8 6 54 29 65 UOUUUO
9 5 Guimaraes 33 17 16 1.4 1.1 14 12 7 47 35 54 UUOOOO
10 18 Boavista 33 17 16 0.7 1.7 6 6 21 23 55 24 UUUOOO
11 8 Casa Pia 34 19 15 1.1 1.3 12 9 13 39 44 45 UUOUOO
12 12 Arouca 33 18 15 0.9 1.5 8 11 14 31 48 35 OOUUUU
13 13 Gil Vicente 34 19 15 1.0 1.4 8 10 16 34 47 34 UOUOUU
14 14 Nacional 33 19 14 1.0 1.4 9 7 17 32 47 34 UUOUOO
15 16 Farense 33 20 13 0.7 1.3 6 9 18 24 44 27 UUUUOO
16 17 AVS 33 20 13 0.8 1.7 5 12 16 25 57 27 OOUOOU
17 15 Estrela 33 23 10 0.7 1.4 7 8 18 24 46 29 UUUUUU
18 6 Santa Clara 33 24 9 1.0 0.9 16 6 11 34 31 54 UUUUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 17 3 14 3.1 0.7 14 2 1 52 12 44 OOOOOU
2 1 Sp Lisbon 16 6 10 2.4 0.8 13 2 1 38 13 41 OOOUOO
3 5 Guimaraes 17 7 10 1.7 1.1 9 5 3 29 19 32 UUUOOO
4 9 Estoril 16 6 10 1.2 1.4 6 4 6 19 23 22 OOOOUO
5 14 Nacional 17 7 10 1.4 1.6 7 3 7 23 27 24 OOUOOO
6 3 Porto 16 7 9 2.2 0.7 12 3 1 36 11 39 UUUOOO
7 4 Sp Braga 16 7 9 2.0 1.1 9 4 3 32 18 31 UUUOOU
8 10 Rio Ave 17 8 9 1.5 1.4 6 8 3 25 24 26 OOUUUU
9 11 Moreirense 17 9 8 1.3 1.2 6 8 3 22 21 26 UUOUUO
10 15 Estrela 17 9 8 1.1 1.4 5 4 8 18 24 19 UUOUUU
11 8 Casa Pia 17 10 7 1.3 1.1 8 4 5 22 19 28 UOOUOO
12 13 Gil Vicente 17 10 7 1.1 1.1 5 5 7 18 19 20 UOUUUU
13 18 Boavista 17 10 7 0.5 1.8 1 3 13 8 31 6 UOOUOO
14 7 Famalicao 17 11 6 1.2 0.7 7 7 3 20 12 28 UUOOUO
15 16 Farense 16 10 6 0.6 1.4 3 2 11 9 22 11 UUUUUO
16 17 AVS 16 10 6 0.8 1.4 3 6 7 13 23 15 OOUOUO
17 6 Santa Clara 17 12 5 1.1 0.8 10 2 5 18 14 32 UUUUUO
18 12 Arouca 16 12 4 0.8 1.1 4 6 6 12 18 18 OUUOUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 17 4 13 2.8 0.8 11 5 1 48 14 38 OOOUOU
2 9 Estoril 17 4 13 1.5 1.8 5 6 6 25 30 21 OUOOOO
3 7 Famalicao 17 5 12 1.4 1.6 5 4 8 24 27 19 OOOOOO
4 12 Arouca 17 6 11 1.1 1.8 4 5 8 19 30 17 OUOOUU
5 2 Benfica 16 7 9 1.9 0.9 11 2 3 31 15 35 UOOOOO
6 11 Moreirense 16 7 9 1.1 1.8 3 2 11 17 29 11 OUUUOO
7 18 Boavista 16 7 9 0.9 1.5 5 3 8 15 24 18 OOUUUO
8 3 Porto 17 9 8 1.5 1.1 9 2 6 26 19 29 UUOUUO
9 8 Casa Pia 17 9 8 1.0 1.5 4 5 8 17 25 17 UOUUUO
10 10 Rio Ave 17 9 8 0.8 1.8 3 3 11 14 31 12 OUOUOO
11 13 Gil Vicente 17 9 8 0.9 1.6 3 5 9 16 28 14 UUOOOU
12 4 Sp Braga 17 10 7 1.3 0.6 10 4 3 22 11 34 OUUUUO
13 16 Farense 17 10 7 0.9 1.3 3 7 7 15 22 16 OOOUUO
14 17 AVS 17 10 7 0.7 2.0 2 6 9 12 34 12 UUOOOU
15 5 Guimaraes 16 10 6 1.1 1.0 5 7 4 18 16 22 UUOOUO
16 6 Santa Clara 16 12 4 1.0 1.1 6 4 6 16 17 22 UUUUUU
17 14 Nacional 16 12 4 0.6 1.2 2 4 10 9 20 10 UUOUUU
18 15 Estrela 16 14 2 0.4 1.4 2 4 10 6 22 10 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10