Sp Braga 4–1 Boavista
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23 | Farense – Sp Braga | 3–1 (2–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.09.23 | Moreirense – Sp Braga | 2–3 (2–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.23 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.08.23 | Chaves – Sp Braga | 2–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.08.23 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.05.23 | Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 20.05.23 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.05.23 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.05.23 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.23 | Sp Braga – Portimonense | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Boavista all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.23 | Boavista – Chaves | 4–1 (4–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.09.23 | Estoril – Boavista | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.08.23 | Boavista – Casa Pia | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.08.23 | Portimonense – Boavista | 1–4 (0–3) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.08.23 | Boavista – Benfica | 3–2 (0–1) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.05.23 | Chaves – Boavista | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.05.23 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.05.23 | Gil Vicente – Boavista | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.05.23 | Boavista – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.04.23 | Porto – Boavista | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
Sp Braga at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.23 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.08.23 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.05.23 | Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.05.23 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 5–3 (3–1) | 1.20 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 29.04.23 | Sp Braga – Portimonense | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.04.23 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 19.03.23 | Sp Braga – Porto | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.03.23 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.23 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Boavista away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.23 | Estoril – Boavista | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.08.23 | Portimonense – Boavista | 1–4 (0–3) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.05.23 | Chaves – Boavista | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.05.23 | Gil Vicente – Boavista | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 30.04.23 | Porto – Boavista | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 17.04.23 | Vizela – Boavista | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.04.23 | Maritimo – Boavista | 4–2 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 12.03.23 | Sp Lisbon – Boavista | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 12.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.02.23 | Pacos Ferreira – Boavista | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 20.02.23 | Benfica – Boavista | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.18 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.05.23P1 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.23P1 | Sp Braga – Boavista | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.03.22P1 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.10.21P1 | Sp Braga – Boavista | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Boavista | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 13 | WWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 11 | WDLWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 10 | WWWLLD |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 9 | WLDDWD |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | LWDWL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 6 | WLLLWL |
| 11 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 12 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | WDDDLL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 5 | WLLDD |
| 14 | Vizela | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | LDLWLD |
| 15 | Estrela | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LLWDLD |
| 16 | Portimonense | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 5 | LLDDWL |
| 17 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 4 | LWLLLD |
| 18 | Chaves | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 1 | LLLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 6 | WLW |
| 6 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 17 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 18 | Portimonense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | LWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | WD |
| 7 | Famalicao | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 4 | WLD |
| 10 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 | LDW |
| 11 | Arouca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | DDL |
| 12 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LD |
| 14 | Vizela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 16 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 0 | LLL |
Sp Braga Boavista
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 11 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 17 | Estoril | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 18 | Chaves | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 1 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 3 | Boavista | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 13 | OOUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 11 | Farense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 14 | Vizela | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Portimonense | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 13 | OOUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 15 | 12 | Arouca | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 15 | Estrela | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 11 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | UUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 11 | Farense | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 3 | Boavista | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 9 | OUO |
| 7 | 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | OUO |
| 8 | 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 9 | 14 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | OUO |
| 10 | 16 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OUO |
| 11 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 12 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 13 | 7 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 14 | 8 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 15 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | OUU |
| 16 | 13 | Rio Ave | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UOU |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 9 | OOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | OOU |
| 5 | 3 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 6 | 9 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | OUO |
| 8 | 14 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 9 | 16 | Portimonense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | OUO |
| 10 | 18 | Chaves | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0 | UOO |
| 11 | 4 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | OUU |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | UOU |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 15 | 11 | Farense | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | OUU |
| 16 | 12 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | OUU |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | UUO |
| 18 | 13 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47