Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Porto 4–0 Tondela

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022

Home ✓ 1.12 fair 1.44
Draw 8.50 fair 5.84
Away 23.00 fair 7.40
Under 2.5 2.70 fair 3.07
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.48

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Porto Tondela
17 Shots 9
9 Shots on target 2
5 Corners 4
21 Fouls 16
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (231 league matches this season so far).
Result Porto to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.72
Expected goals 2.47 – 1.01
Home / Draw / Away
PortoDrawTondela
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–1 9.5% 2–0 9.4% 3–1 7.8%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Porto before this match, all matches
2.68points / match
2.52scored / match
0.76conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 63:19
Tondela before this match, all matches
0.84points / match
1.24scored / match
1.92conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 31:48
Porto all matches all matches Tondela

Per match

2.52 Goals scored 1.24
0.76 Goals conceded 1.92
3.28 Total goals 3.16
18.16 Shots 9.40
6.76 Shots on target 3.64
6.92 Shots faced 14.76
6.44 Corners 3.92
3.04 Corners against 5.52
15.12 Fouls 14.68
2.80 Yellow cards 2.72
1.16 1st-half goals scored 0.56
0.52 1st-half goals conceded 0.72

How often Full Time

84% Wins 24%
16% Draws 12%
0% Losses 64%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
92% Over 1.5 goals 88%
72% Over 2.5 goals 68%
40% Over 3.5 goals 32%
20% Over 4.5 goals 16%
4% Over 5.5 goals 8%
64% Both teams scored 64%
36% Clean sheets 8%
0% Failed to score 28%

How often Half Time

60% Wins 28%
28% Draws 36%
12% Losses 36%
92% Over 0.5 goals 72%
60% Over 1.5 goals 36%
16% Over 2.5 goals 16%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches
Tondela all matches
Porto before this match, at home
2.67points / match
2.50scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 30:9
Tondela before this match, away
0.67points / match
1.08scored / match
1.92conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:23
Porto at home away Tondela

Per match

2.50 Goals scored 1.08
0.75 Goals conceded 1.92
3.25 Total goals 3.00
19.17 Shots 8.17
7.08 Shots on target 3.25
7.50 Shots faced 15.25
6.33 Corners 3.50
3.50 Corners against 5.58
13.67 Fouls 13.58
2.92 Yellow cards 2.50
1.25 1st-half goals scored 0.42
0.42 1st-half goals conceded 0.58

How often Full Time

83% Wins 17%
17% Draws 17%
0% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
92% Over 1.5 goals 92%
75% Over 2.5 goals 58%
42% Over 3.5 goals 25%
17% Over 4.5 goals 8%
0% Over 5.5 goals 8%
67% Both teams scored 67%
33% Clean sheets 8%
0% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 25%
25% Draws 42%
8% Losses 33%
92% Over 0.5 goals 67%
58% Over 1.5 goals 17%
17% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home
Tondela away

Last 10 matches before this match

Porto all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
06.03.22 Pacos Ferreira – Porto 2–4 (1–2) 7.504.501.36 1.75 2.05
27.02.22 Porto – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–0) 1.255.2513.00 1.66 2.15
20.02.22 Moreirense – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 11.005.001.30 1.70 2.10
11.02.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 2.003.304.00 2.10 1.70
06.02.22 Arouca – Porto 0–2 (0–0) 10.005.251.30 1.57 2.35
30.01.22 Porto – Maritimo 2–1 (1–0) 1.117.0021.00 1.57 2.35
23.01.22 Porto – Famalicao 3–1 (2–0) 1.206.5012.00 1.53 2.40
16.01.22 Belenenses – Porto 1–4 (1–1) 13.007.001.18 1.53 2.40
08.01.22 Estoril – Porto 2–3 (2–0) 26.008.501.09 1.50 2.50
30.12.21 Porto – Benfica 3–1 (2–0) 1.853.754.20 1.88 1.98

Tondela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.03.22 Tondela – Belenenses 1–1 (1–0) ––– – –
26.02.22 Famalicao – Tondela 2–1 (0–0) 1.703.605.00 2.05 1.80
20.02.22 Tondela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.504.001.57 1.80 2.00
12.02.22 Estoril – Tondela 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.403.75 1.88 1.98
07.02.22 Tondela – Benfica 1–3 (0–2) 9.005.001.33 1.47 2.60
30.01.22 Portimonense – Tondela 1–2 (1–0) 1.953.303.75 2.10 1.70
22.01.22 Tondela – Vizela 2–3 (2–1) 2.803.202.50 2.05 1.75
16.01.22 Santa Clara – Tondela 2–2 (2–0) 1.833.504.50 2.20 1.65
08.01.22 Boavista – Tondela 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.404.00 2.00 1.80
03.01.22 Tondela – Moreirense 2–1 (0–1) 2.703.252.62 2.02 1.83

Porto at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.02.22 Porto – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–0) 1.255.2513.00 1.66 2.15
11.02.22 Porto – Sp Lisbon 2–2 (1–2) 2.003.304.00 2.10 1.70
30.01.22 Porto – Maritimo 2–1 (1–0) 1.117.0021.00 1.57 2.35
23.01.22 Porto – Famalicao 3–1 (2–0) 1.206.5012.00 1.53 2.40
30.12.21 Porto – Benfica 3–1 (2–0) 1.853.754.20 1.88 1.98
12.12.21 Porto – Sp Braga 1–0 (1–0) 1.504.336.50 1.72 2.07
28.11.21 Porto – Guimaraes 2–1 (1–1) 1.304.758.00 1.65 2.20
30.10.21 Porto – Boavista 4–1 (2–1) 1.186.5013.00 1.53 2.40
02.10.21 Porto – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (1–1) 1.255.5012.00 1.65 2.20
19.09.21 Porto – Moreirense 5–0 (1–0) 1.166.0012.00 1.57 2.35

Tondela away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.02.22 Famalicao – Tondela 2–1 (0–0) 1.703.605.00 2.05 1.80
12.02.22 Estoril – Tondela 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.403.75 1.88 1.98
30.01.22 Portimonense – Tondela 1–2 (1–0) 1.953.303.75 2.10 1.70
16.01.22 Santa Clara – Tondela 2–2 (2–0) 1.833.504.50 2.20 1.65
08.01.22 Boavista – Tondela 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.404.00 2.00 1.80
11.12.21 Guimaraes – Tondela 5–2 (2–2) 1.444.756.50 1.70 2.10
28.11.21 Sp Lisbon – Tondela 2–0 (1–0) 1.206.0019.00 1.61 2.25
29.10.21 Arouca – Tondela 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.253.10 1.95 1.85
03.10.21 Belenenses – Tondela 0–2 (0–1) 2.403.202.90 2.10 1.70
20.09.21 Sp Braga – Tondela 3–1 (0–0) 1.334.758.00 1.65 2.20

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Porto winsDrawsTondela wins
1matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.10.21P1 Tondela – Porto 1–3 (1–2) 8.504.751.36 1.60 2.30

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 25 21 4 0 63 19 +44 67 WWDWDW
2 Sp Lisbon 25 19 4 2 49 16 +33 61 WWDWDW
3 Benfica 26 18 4 4 66 24 +42 58 WWDWWD
4 Sp Braga 25 13 7 5 41 24 +17 46 WLWWDD
5 Gil Vicente 25 11 9 5 36 25 +11 42 WDWWDD
6 Guimaraes 26 10 6 10 36 34 +2 36 WLLLWW
7 Estoril 26 8 10 8 30 30 0 34 DWLLDW
8 Maritimo 26 8 8 10 30 33 -3 32 DWLDWL
9 Pacos Ferreira 26 7 9 10 23 31 -8 30 DLWWLW
10 Santa Clara 26 7 9 10 30 43 -13 30 DLDDWD
11 Portimonense 26 7 8 11 25 30 -5 29 DDDDLL
12 Famalicao 26 6 9 11 32 40 -8 27 LWWWLD
13 Boavista 26 4 15 7 31 39 -8 27 DDDWDD
14 Vizela 26 5 10 11 28 44 -16 25 DLLDLD
15 Arouca 26 5 7 14 23 46 -23 22 LLWDLL
16 Tondela 25 6 3 16 31 48 -17 21 WLLLLD
17 Moreirense 25 4 8 13 23 40 -17 20 LWLLDL
18 Belenenses 26 3 8 15 15 46 -31 17 LWLLDD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 13 11 1 1 24 5 +19 34 WWLWWW
2 Porto 12 10 2 0 30 9 +21 32 WWWWDD
3 Benfica 13 8 2 3 31 13 +18 26 WDLWWD
4 Sp Braga 13 7 4 2 22 10 +12 25 WDLWWD
5 Guimaraes 12 7 2 3 23 15 +8 23 WDWWLW
6 Santa Clara 13 6 4 3 18 21 -3 22 WWDWDW
7 Gil Vicente 13 5 4 4 19 15 +4 19 LWWDWD
8 Boavista 13 3 9 1 18 15 +3 18 WDDDDD
9 Maritimo 13 3 6 4 14 12 +2 15 WDDLDL
10 Estoril 13 3 6 4 17 17 0 15 LLDWLW
11 Famalicao 13 3 6 4 13 14 -1 15 WDDWWD
12 Pacos Ferreira 13 3 5 5 14 18 -4 14 LWDDWL
13 Vizela 13 3 5 5 12 17 -5 14 WLLWLD
14 Tondela 13 4 1 8 18 25 -7 13 LWLLLD
15 Moreirense 12 3 3 6 15 17 -2 12 LWLWLL
16 Belenenses 13 3 3 7 10 26 -16 12 WLLWLD
17 Arouca 13 3 2 8 11 27 -16 11 LLLLDL
18 Portimonense 13 2 4 7 10 17 -7 10 DLDLDL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 13 11 2 0 33 10 +23 35 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 13 10 2 1 35 11 +24 32 WLWWDW
3 Sp Lisbon 12 8 3 1 25 11 +14 27 WLWWDD
4 Gil Vicente 12 6 5 1 17 10 +7 23 WWDWWD
5 Sp Braga 12 6 3 3 19 14 +5 21 LWWLWD
6 Portimonense 13 5 4 4 15 13 +2 19 LLDDDL
7 Estoril 13 5 4 4 13 13 0 19 WLLDLD
8 Maritimo 13 5 2 6 16 21 -5 17 LWWLWW
9 Pacos Ferreira 13 4 4 5 9 13 -4 16 LDDLWW
10 Guimaraes 14 3 4 7 13 19 -6 13 LDLLLW
11 Famalicao 13 3 3 7 19 26 -7 12 DDLLWL
12 Arouca 13 2 5 6 12 19 -7 11 DLWDWL
13 Vizela 13 2 5 6 16 27 -11 11 LWDLLD
14 Boavista 13 1 6 6 13 24 -11 9 DDLDWD
15 Tondela 12 2 2 8 13 23 -10 8 LDDWLL
16 Santa Clara 13 1 5 7 12 22 -10 8 LWDLDD
17 Moreirense 13 1 5 7 8 23 -15 8 LWDLLD
18 Belenenses 13 0 5 8 5 20 -15 5 LLDLLD

Porto   Tondela

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 25 7 18 2.5 0.8 21 4 0 63 19 67 OUOUUO
2 3 Benfica 26 9 17 2.5 0.9 18 4 4 66 24 58 OOOOOU
3 16 Tondela 25 8 17 1.2 1.9 6 3 16 31 48 21 OOUUOU
4 6 Guimaraes 26 10 16 1.4 1.3 10 6 10 36 34 36 OUOOOU
5 10 Santa Clara 26 10 16 1.2 1.7 7 9 10 30 43 30 OOUUOU
6 12 Famalicao 26 11 15 1.2 1.5 6 9 11 32 40 27 UOUOOU
7 15 Arouca 26 12 14 0.9 1.8 5 7 14 23 46 22 UOOUUU
8 4 Sp Braga 25 13 12 1.6 1.0 13 7 5 41 24 46 UOOUUU
9 5 Gil Vicente 25 13 12 1.4 1.0 11 9 5 36 25 42 OOUUUU
10 14 Vizela 26 14 12 1.1 1.7 5 10 11 28 44 25 OUOUOU
11 2 Sp Lisbon 25 14 11 2.0 0.6 19 4 2 49 16 61 OUOOUU
12 7 Estoril 26 15 11 1.2 1.2 8 10 8 30 30 34 UUOOUU
13 8 Maritimo 26 15 11 1.2 1.3 8 8 10 30 33 32 UOUUUU
14 13 Boavista 26 15 11 1.2 1.5 4 15 7 31 39 27 OUOOUU
15 17 Moreirense 25 14 11 0.9 1.6 4 8 13 23 40 20 UOOUUU
16 9 Pacos Ferreira 26 17 9 0.9 1.2 7 9 10 23 31 30 UOOUOU
17 11 Portimonense 26 17 9 1.0 1.2 7 8 11 25 30 29 UUUUOU
18 18 Belenenses 26 18 8 0.6 1.8 3 8 15 15 46 17 OUUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 16 Tondela 13 3 10 1.4 1.9 4 1 8 18 25 13 OOOOUU
2 1 Porto 12 3 9 2.5 0.8 10 2 0 30 9 32 UOOOOU
3 6 Guimaraes 12 3 9 1.9 1.2 7 2 3 23 15 23 OUOOOO
4 3 Benfica 13 5 8 2.4 1.0 8 2 3 31 13 26 UUOOOU
5 10 Santa Clara 13 5 8 1.4 1.6 6 4 3 18 21 22 UOOOUO
6 4 Sp Braga 13 6 7 1.7 0.8 7 4 2 22 10 25 UOUUOU
7 5 Gil Vicente 13 6 7 1.5 1.2 5 4 4 19 15 19 OOUOUU
8 7 Estoril 13 6 7 1.3 1.3 3 6 4 17 17 15 OOUUOU
9 15 Arouca 13 6 7 0.8 2.1 3 2 8 11 27 11 OUUOUU
10 9 Pacos Ferreira 13 7 6 1.1 1.4 3 5 5 14 18 14 UOUUOO
11 12 Famalicao 13 7 6 1.0 1.1 3 6 4 13 14 15 UUUOOU
12 17 Moreirense 12 6 6 1.2 1.4 3 3 6 15 17 12 UUUOUU
13 18 Belenenses 13 7 6 0.8 2.0 3 3 7 10 26 12 OOOUUU
14 11 Portimonense 13 8 5 0.8 1.3 2 4 7 10 17 10 UOUOUO
15 2 Sp Lisbon 13 9 4 1.8 0.4 11 1 1 24 5 34 UOOUOU
16 13 Boavista 13 9 4 1.4 1.2 3 9 1 18 15 18 UUUOOU
17 8 Maritimo 13 10 3 1.1 0.9 3 6 4 14 12 15 UUUUUU
18 14 Vizela 13 10 3 0.9 1.3 3 5 5 12 17 14 UUUOUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 13 4 9 2.5 0.8 11 2 0 33 10 35 OOOUUO
2 3 Benfica 13 4 9 2.7 0.8 10 2 1 35 11 32 OOUOOO
3 12 Famalicao 13 4 9 1.5 2.0 3 3 7 19 26 12 OOOUUO
4 14 Vizela 13 4 9 1.2 2.1 2 5 6 16 27 11 UOOOOU
5 8 Maritimo 13 5 8 1.2 1.6 5 2 6 16 21 17 OOUOOU
6 10 Santa Clara 13 5 8 0.9 1.7 1 5 7 12 22 8 OUOOUU
7 2 Sp Lisbon 12 5 7 2.1 0.9 8 3 1 25 11 27 OOUOOU
8 6 Guimaraes 14 7 7 0.9 1.4 3 4 7 13 19 13 OUOUOU
9 13 Boavista 13 6 7 1.0 1.8 1 6 6 13 24 9 UUOUOU
10 15 Arouca 13 6 7 0.9 1.5 2 5 6 12 19 11 UOOUOU
11 16 Tondela 12 5 7 1.1 1.9 2 2 8 13 23 8 OUOOUO
12 4 Sp Braga 12 7 5 1.6 1.2 6 3 3 19 14 21 UOOOUU
13 5 Gil Vicente 12 7 5 1.4 0.8 6 5 1 17 10 23 UOUOUU
14 17 Moreirense 13 8 5 0.6 1.8 1 5 7 8 23 8 OUUUOU
15 7 Estoril 13 9 4 1.0 1.0 5 4 4 13 13 19 UUOUOU
16 11 Portimonense 13 9 4 1.2 1.0 5 4 4 15 13 19 OUUUUU
17 9 Pacos Ferreira 13 10 3 0.7 1.0 4 4 5 9 13 16 UUUOUU
18 18 Belenenses 13 11 2 0.4 1.5 0 5 8 5 20 5 UUUOUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10