Portimonense 1–2 Tondela
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Portimonense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.22 | Gil Vicente – Portimonense | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 17.01.22 | Portimonense – Guimaraes | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.01.22 | Portimonense – Maritimo | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 29.12.21 | Sp Lisbon – Portimonense | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 11.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.12.21 | Portimonense – Arouca | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.12.21 | Moreirense – Portimonense | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.12.21 | Portimonense – Porto | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 27.11.21 | Famalicao – Portimonense | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.11.21 | Portimonense – Belenenses | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.11.21 | Sp Braga – Portimonense | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
Tondela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.22 | Tondela – Vizela | 2–3 (2–1) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.01.22 | Santa Clara – Tondela | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | Boavista – Tondela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 03.01.22 | Tondela – Moreirense | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.21 | Tondela – Gil Vicente | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.12.21 | Tondela – Pacos Ferreira | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | Guimaraes – Tondela | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | Sp Lisbon – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 07.11.21 | Tondela – Maritimo | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.21 | Arouca – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Portimonense at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.01.22 | Portimonense – Guimaraes | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 09.01.22 | Portimonense – Maritimo | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.12.21 | Portimonense – Arouca | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 03.12.21 | Portimonense – Porto | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.33 | 1.36 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.11.21 | Portimonense – Belenenses | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 24.10.21 | Portimonense – Estoril | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 26.09.21 | Portimonense – Vizela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 17.09.21 | Portimonense – Santa Clara | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 29.08.21 | Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.08.21 | Portimonense – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Tondela away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.22 | Santa Clara – Tondela | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.01.22 | Boavista – Tondela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.12.21 | Guimaraes – Tondela | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | Sp Lisbon – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.21 | Arouca – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 03.10.21 | Belenenses – Tondela | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 20.09.21 | Sp Braga – Tondela | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | Benfica – Tondela | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.08.21 | Vizela – Tondela | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.21P1 | Tondela – Portimonense | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 13 | +38 | 53 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 47 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | +36 | 44 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 35 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 30 | WLWWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 27 | WLDLDW |
| 7 | Estoril | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 25 | WDLLLL |
| 8 | Portimonense | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 25 | WDLLDL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 28 | -4 | 24 | WLWWWD |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 20 | LWLWDW |
| 11 | Boavista | 19 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 19 | LWDDDD |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 19 | LWWLDD |
| 13 | Vizela | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 19 | LLWLLW |
| 14 | Tondela | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 17 | LLWDDL |
| 15 | Arouca | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 36 | -17 | 17 | LDLLLW |
| 16 | Moreirense | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 | LWLWDL |
| 17 | Famalicao | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 16 | LDDWDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 19 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 33 | -22 | 12 | LLWLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | +20 | 27 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 18 | WWWWDL |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 6 | Boavista | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | DLDWDD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | LLWWWD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 14 | LDWLWW |
| 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | DLWWWD |
| 10 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 12 | LWLLWL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | DLLLWD |
| 12 | Vizela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | WDDLWL |
| 15 | Portimonense | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 9 | LWLDLD |
| 16 | Estoril | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 | DDDDLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 8 | LWLLWL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LDLLWD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 22 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 17 | WDLWLL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 | DWDWWD |
| 7 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 16 | WLWWLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | LLWLLD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 9 | WWLDDL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 9 | LDLWLD |
| 12 | Vizela | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | DDLWLW |
| 13 | Arouca | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | DDLDLW |
| 14 | Moreirense | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | LLLLWD |
| 15 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 5 | WLLLDD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 17 | Belenenses | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 4 | DLLLDD |
Portimonense Tondela
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 19 | 4 | 15 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 13 | 53 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Tondela | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Santa Clara | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 15 | Arouca | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 36 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 17 | Famalicao | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | 44 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 6 | Guimaraes | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28 | 22 | 27 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 20 | 35 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Estoril | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 25 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 9 | Maritimo | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 28 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 16 | Moreirense | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 16 | UUOUUU |
| 13 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 47 | UOOOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Vizela | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 32 | 19 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 25 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 11 | Boavista | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 27 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 18 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 8 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 10 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Famalicao | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 25 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 11 | Boavista | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Vizela | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 10 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Maritimo | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 19 | 11 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 10 | UOOUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 4 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 14 | Tondela | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 5 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 4 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10