Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Santa Clara 2–2 Tondela

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 1.83 fair 2.52
Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 4.20
Away 4.50 fair 2.74
Under 2.5 1.65 fair 2.50
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 1.67

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Santa Clara Tondela
18 Shots 12
9 Shots on target 7
11 Corners 5
12 Fouls 16
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (156 league matches this season so far).
Result Santa Clara to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.61
Expected goals 1.59 – 1.52
Home / Draw / Away
Santa ClaraDrawTondela
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.8% 2–1 8.6% 1–2 8.2%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara before this match, all matches
0.94points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 17:34
Tondela before this match, all matches
0.94points / match
1.29scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 22:34
Santa Clara all matches all matches Tondela

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.29
2.00 Goals conceded 2.00
3.00 Total goals 3.29
11.41 Shots 9.24
3.41 Shots on target 3.76
11.41 Shots faced 15.06
4.00 Corners 4.06
4.53 Corners against 5.00
15.35 Fouls 14.59
3.18 Yellow cards 2.94
0.53 1st-half goals scored 0.65
0.76 1st-half goals conceded 0.71

How often Full Time

24% Wins 29%
24% Draws 6%
53% Losses 65%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
88% Over 1.5 goals 94%
65% Over 2.5 goals 71%
29% Over 3.5 goals 29%
18% Over 4.5 goals 18%
0% Over 5.5 goals 12%
59% Both teams scored 59%
12% Clean sheets 12%
29% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

24% Wins 29%
29% Draws 35%
47% Losses 35%
82% Over 0.5 goals 76%
29% Over 1.5 goals 35%
18% Over 2.5 goals 18%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara all matches
Tondela all matches
Santa Clara before this match, at home
1.56points / match
1.11scored / match
1.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:16
Tondela before this match, away
0.50points / match
1.00scored / match
2.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:17
Santa Clara at home away Tondela

Per match

1.11 Goals scored 1.00
1.78 Goals conceded 2.13
2.89 Total goals 3.13
10.44 Shots 7.25
3.56 Shots on target 2.75
12.22 Shots faced 15.88
4.00 Corners 3.75
4.56 Corners against 5.25
16.67 Fouls 13.00
3.56 Yellow cards 3.00
0.56 1st-half goals scored 0.63
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

44% Wins 13%
22% Draws 13%
33% Losses 75%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
78% Over 1.5 goals 100%
56% Over 2.5 goals 50%
33% Over 3.5 goals 25%
22% Over 4.5 goals 13%
0% Over 5.5 goals 13%
44% Both teams scored 63%
22% Clean sheets 13%
33% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 38%
33% Draws 38%
33% Losses 25%
78% Over 0.5 goals 75%
22% Over 1.5 goals 13%
11% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Santa Clara at home
Tondela away

Last 10 matches before this match

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.01.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 3–2 (1–1) 8.504.501.40 1.90 1.95
30.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.87 2.25 1.61
17.12.21 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 3.253.202.30 2.10 1.70
11.12.21 Maritimo – Santa Clara 4–1 (2–1) 2.553.102.87 2.40 1.53
05.12.21 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.303.40 2.20 1.65
29.11.21 Estoril – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.053.204.00 2.30 1.60
07.11.21 Santa Clara – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 8.004.501.40 1.80 2.00
31.10.21 Belenenses – Santa Clara 2–1 (1–0) 3.002.902.50 2.35 1.57
23.10.21 Santa Clara – Famalicao 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.103.00 2.25 1.61
02.10.21 Vizela – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.373.203.00 2.25 1.61

Tondela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.01.22 Boavista – Tondela 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.404.00 2.00 1.80
03.01.22 Tondela – Moreirense 2–1 (0–1) 2.703.252.62 2.02 1.83
28.12.21 Tondela – Gil Vicente 0–3 (0–0) 3.303.502.15 2.00 1.85
18.12.21 Tondela – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–0) 2.373.253.00 2.05 1.80
11.12.21 Guimaraes – Tondela 5–2 (2–2) 1.444.756.50 1.70 2.10
28.11.21 Sp Lisbon – Tondela 2–0 (1–0) 1.206.0019.00 1.61 2.25
07.11.21 Tondela – Maritimo 4–2 (3–0) 2.203.203.40 2.10 1.70
29.10.21 Arouca – Tondela 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.253.10 1.95 1.85
23.10.21 Tondela – Porto 1–3 (1–2) 8.504.751.36 1.60 2.30
03.10.21 Belenenses – Tondela 0–2 (0–1) 2.403.202.90 2.10 1.70

Santa Clara at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.01.22 Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon 3–2 (1–1) 8.504.501.40 1.90 1.95
17.12.21 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 3.253.202.30 2.10 1.70
05.12.21 Santa Clara – Arouca 2–1 (2–1) 2.103.303.40 2.20 1.65
07.11.21 Santa Clara – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 8.004.501.40 1.80 2.00
23.10.21 Santa Clara – Famalicao 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.103.00 2.25 1.61
26.09.21 Santa Clara – Sp Braga 1–1 (0–0) 4.003.401.90 2.00 1.80
11.09.21 Santa Clara – Benfica 0–5 (0–1) 5.754.201.53 1.75 2.05
29.08.21 Santa Clara – Gil Vicente 1–0 (1–0) 2.603.002.90 2.40 1.53
15.08.21 Santa Clara – Moreirense 2–2 (0–0) 2.103.203.25 2.35 1.57

Tondela away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.01.22 Boavista – Tondela 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.404.00 2.00 1.80
11.12.21 Guimaraes – Tondela 5–2 (2–2) 1.444.756.50 1.70 2.10
28.11.21 Sp Lisbon – Tondela 2–0 (1–0) 1.206.0019.00 1.61 2.25
29.10.21 Arouca – Tondela 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.253.10 1.95 1.85
03.10.21 Belenenses – Tondela 0–2 (0–1) 2.403.202.90 2.10 1.70
20.09.21 Sp Braga – Tondela 3–1 (0–0) 1.334.758.00 1.65 2.20
29.08.21 Benfica – Tondela 2–1 (0–1) 1.206.5015.00 1.53 2.40
14.08.21 Vizela – Tondela 2–1 (0–1) 2.373.202.80 2.25 1.61

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Santa Clara winsDrawsTondela wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.08.21P1 Tondela – Santa Clara 3–0 (1–0) 3.003.102.45 2.15 1.66

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 17 15 2 0 44 11 +33 47 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 17 14 2 1 32 10 +22 44 WWWWWL
3 Benfica 18 13 2 3 50 16 +34 41 LWWLWD
4 Sp Braga 18 9 5 4 32 19 +13 32 WLWWDL
5 Gil Vicente 18 7 6 5 27 21 +6 27 WWLWWD
6 Estoril 17 6 7 4 23 19 +4 25 DLWDLL
7 Portimonense 17 7 3 7 18 18 0 24 WLWDLL
8 Guimaraes 17 6 5 6 24 20 +4 23 LWWLDL
9 Maritimo 18 6 5 7 23 27 -4 23 DWLWWW
10 Boavista 18 3 9 6 20 28 -8 18 DLWDDD
11 Pacos Ferreira 17 4 5 8 13 22 -9 17 LLLWWL
12 Moreirense 18 3 7 8 18 27 -9 16 LLWLWD
13 Tondela 17 5 1 11 22 34 -12 16 LLLLWD
14 Vizela 17 3 7 7 16 28 -12 16 LWLLWL
15 Santa Clara 17 4 4 9 17 34 -17 16 DWLWLW
16 Famalicao 17 3 6 8 22 32 -10 15 LLLDDW
17 Arouca 17 3 5 9 17 33 -16 14 WLLDLL
18 Belenenses 17 2 5 10 9 28 -19 11 LLLLWL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 9 8 1 0 16 3 +13 25 WWWWWW
2 Porto 8 8 0 0 22 4 +18 24 WWWWWW
3 Benfica 9 6 1 2 24 9 +15 19 LWLWWD
4 Sp Braga 10 5 3 2 18 9 +9 18 WWWWDL
5 Boavista 10 3 6 1 13 10 +3 15 DLDWDD
6 Guimaraes 8 4 2 2 15 9 +6 14 DLWWWD
7 Santa Clara 9 4 2 3 10 16 -6 14 DLLWWW
8 Maritimo 8 3 3 2 12 8 +4 12 DDLWWW
9 Tondela 9 4 0 5 14 17 -3 12 WLWLLW
10 Gil Vicente 9 3 2 4 14 13 +1 11 LLDWLW
11 Vizela 9 2 4 3 8 11 -3 10 DLDLWL
12 Arouca 8 3 1 4 10 18 -8 10 DLWWLL
13 Moreirense 8 2 3 3 11 12 -1 9 DWDDLW
14 Pacos Ferreira 9 2 3 4 8 11 -3 9 DDLLLW
15 Estoril 8 1 5 2 11 12 -1 8 LDDDDL
16 Portimonense 9 2 2 5 6 11 -5 8 DLWLDL
17 Belenenses 8 2 2 4 7 16 -9 8 DLWLLW
18 Famalicao 8 1 3 4 6 13 -7 6 DLDLLW
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 9 7 2 0 22 7 +15 23 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 9 7 1 1 26 7 +19 22 WWDWWL
3 Sp Lisbon 8 6 1 1 16 7 +9 19 WWWWWL
4 Estoril 9 5 2 2 12 7 +5 17 DWDLWL
5 Gil Vicente 9 4 4 1 13 8 +5 16 DWDWWD
6 Portimonense 8 5 1 2 12 7 +5 16 DWLWWL
7 Sp Braga 8 4 2 2 14 10 +4 14 DDWLLW
8 Maritimo 10 3 2 5 11 19 -8 11 LLDLWW
9 Guimaraes 9 2 3 4 9 11 -2 9 WLLWLL
10 Famalicao 9 2 3 4 16 19 -3 9 LWWLDD
11 Pacos Ferreira 8 2 2 4 5 11 -6 8 DLDLWL
12 Moreirense 10 1 4 5 7 15 -8 7 LLLLWD
13 Vizela 8 1 3 4 8 17 -9 6 DDDLWL
14 Arouca 9 0 4 5 7 15 -8 4 LDDLDL
15 Tondela 8 1 1 6 8 17 -9 4 LWLLLD
16 Belenenses 9 0 3 6 2 12 -10 3 DDLLLL
17 Boavista 8 0 3 5 7 18 -11 3 LDLLLD
18 Santa Clara 8 0 2 6 7 18 -11 2 LDLDLL

Santa Clara   Tondela

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 17 4 13 2.6 0.6 15 2 0 44 11 47 OOUOOO
2 13 Tondela 17 5 12 1.3 2.0 5 1 11 22 34 16 UOUOOU
3 3 Benfica 18 7 11 2.8 0.9 13 2 3 50 16 41 OOOOUU
4 15 Santa Clara 17 6 11 1.0 2.0 4 4 9 17 34 16 OOOUOO
5 16 Famalicao 17 6 11 1.3 1.9 3 6 8 22 32 15 OOOOOU
6 17 Arouca 17 6 11 1.0 1.9 3 5 9 17 33 14 OOOUOO
7 5 Gil Vicente 18 8 10 1.5 1.2 7 6 5 27 21 27 OUOOOU
8 8 Guimaraes 17 7 10 1.4 1.2 6 5 6 24 20 23 OOOUUO
9 4 Sp Braga 18 9 9 1.8 1.1 9 5 4 32 19 32 UUUOOU
10 9 Maritimo 18 9 9 1.3 1.5 6 5 7 23 27 23 UOOUOU
11 12 Moreirense 18 9 9 1.0 1.5 3 7 8 18 27 16 UUUOUU
12 2 Sp Lisbon 17 10 7 1.9 0.6 14 2 1 32 10 44 UOUOOO
13 6 Estoril 17 10 7 1.4 1.1 6 7 4 23 19 25 OUUOUO
14 7 Portimonense 17 10 7 1.1 1.1 7 3 7 18 18 24 OOUUOO
15 10 Boavista 18 11 7 1.1 1.6 3 9 6 20 28 18 UUUUUU
16 14 Vizela 17 10 7 0.9 1.6 3 7 7 16 28 16 OOOUUU
17 11 Pacos Ferreira 17 11 6 0.8 1.3 4 5 8 13 22 17 UOUUOU
18 18 Belenenses 17 12 5 0.5 1.6 2 5 10 9 28 11 OUUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Tondela 9 1 8 1.6 1.9 4 0 5 14 17 12 OOOUOO
2 1 Porto 8 2 6 2.8 0.5 8 0 0 22 4 24 OOOOUO
3 4 Sp Braga 10 4 6 1.8 0.9 5 3 2 18 9 18 OOUUOU
4 5 Gil Vicente 9 3 6 1.6 1.4 3 2 4 14 13 11 OUUOOO
5 17 Arouca 8 2 6 1.2 2.2 3 1 4 10 18 10 OOUOOO
6 3 Benfica 9 4 5 2.7 1.0 6 1 2 24 9 19 UOOOUU
7 6 Estoril 8 3 5 1.4 1.5 1 5 2 11 12 8 UOUOOO
8 8 Guimaraes 8 3 5 1.9 1.1 4 2 2 15 9 14 UOOOOU
9 12 Moreirense 8 3 5 1.4 1.5 2 3 3 11 12 9 OOUOUU
10 15 Santa Clara 9 4 5 1.1 1.8 4 2 3 10 16 14 UUOOUO
11 11 Pacos Ferreira 9 5 4 0.9 1.2 2 3 4 8 11 9 OUUOUO
12 16 Famalicao 8 4 4 0.8 1.6 1 3 4 6 13 6 UOUOOU
13 18 Belenenses 8 4 4 0.9 2.0 2 2 4 7 16 8 UUOOUO
14 7 Portimonense 9 6 3 0.7 1.2 2 2 5 6 11 8 UUUOUO
15 9 Maritimo 8 5 3 1.5 1.0 3 3 2 12 8 12 OUOUOU
16 2 Sp Lisbon 9 7 2 1.8 0.3 8 1 0 16 3 25 UUUUUO
17 10 Boavista 10 8 2 1.3 1.0 3 6 1 13 10 15 UOUUUU
18 14 Vizela 9 7 2 0.9 1.2 2 4 3 8 11 10 UUUOUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 9 2 7 2.4 0.8 7 2 0 22 7 23 OOOOOO
2 16 Famalicao 9 2 7 1.8 2.1 2 3 4 16 19 9 OUOOOO
3 3 Benfica 9 3 6 2.9 0.8 7 1 1 26 7 22 OUUOOO
4 9 Maritimo 10 4 6 1.1 1.9 3 2 5 11 19 11 OOUOOU
5 15 Santa Clara 8 2 6 0.9 2.2 0 2 6 7 18 2 OUOOOO
6 2 Sp Lisbon 8 3 5 2.0 0.9 6 1 1 16 7 19 UOUOOO
7 8 Guimaraes 9 4 5 1.0 1.2 2 3 4 9 11 9 OUOOUO
8 10 Boavista 8 3 5 0.9 2.2 0 3 5 7 18 3 OOOOUU
9 14 Vizela 8 3 5 1.0 2.1 1 3 4 8 17 6 OUUOOU
10 17 Arouca 9 4 5 0.8 1.7 0 4 5 7 15 4 OUUOUO
11 5 Gil Vicente 9 5 4 1.4 0.9 4 4 1 13 8 16 OOOUOU
12 7 Portimonense 8 4 4 1.5 0.9 5 1 2 12 7 16 UUOOUO
13 12 Moreirense 10 6 4 0.7 1.5 1 4 5 7 15 7 UOUOUU
14 13 Tondela 8 4 4 1.0 2.1 1 1 6 8 17 4 OUUUOU
15 4 Sp Braga 8 5 3 1.8 1.2 4 2 2 14 10 14 UUUOUO
16 6 Estoril 9 7 2 1.3 0.8 5 2 2 12 7 17 UUUUUU
17 11 Pacos Ferreira 8 6 2 0.6 1.4 2 2 4 5 11 8 UOUUUU
18 18 Belenenses 9 8 1 0.2 1.3 0 3 6 2 12 3 OUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10