Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Tondela 2–3 Vizela

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.80 fair 2.32
Draw 3.20 fair 4.20
Away ✓ 2.50 fair 3.02
Under 2.5 1.75 fair 2.46
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 1.69

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Tondela Vizela
12 Shots 21
3 Shots on target 8
6 Corners 10
16 Fouls 18
4 Yellow cards 6
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (164 league matches this season so far).
Result Tondela to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.63
Expected goals 1.65 – 1.42
Home / Draw / Away
TondelaDrawVizela
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.9% 2–1 9% 1–2 7.7%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Tondela before this match, all matches
0.94points / match
1.33scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 24:36
Vizela before this match, all matches
0.89points / match
0.89scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 16:30
Tondela all matches all matches Vizela

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 0.89
2.00 Goals conceded 1.67
3.33 Total goals 2.56
9.39 Shots 12.28
3.94 Shots on target 3.22
15.22 Shots faced 13.67
4.11 Corners 5.00
5.33 Corners against 5.94
14.67 Fouls 14.78
2.83 Yellow cards 2.67
0.61 1st-half goals scored 0.44
0.78 1st-half goals conceded 0.39

How often Full Time

28% Wins 17%
11% Draws 39%
61% Losses 44%
100% Over 0.5 goals 94%
94% Over 1.5 goals 83%
72% Over 2.5 goals 39%
33% Over 3.5 goals 28%
17% Over 4.5 goals 11%
11% Over 5.5 goals 0%
61% Both teams scored 50%
11% Clean sheets 11%
28% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

28% Wins 22%
33% Draws 56%
39% Losses 22%
78% Over 0.5 goals 44%
39% Over 1.5 goals 28%
17% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela all matches
Vizela all matches
Tondela before this match, at home
1.33points / match
1.56scored / match
1.89conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:17
Vizela before this match, away
0.75points / match
1.00scored / match
2.13conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:17
Tondela at home away Vizela

Per match

1.56 Goals scored 1.00
1.89 Goals conceded 2.13
3.44 Total goals 3.13
11.00 Shots 9.63
4.67 Shots on target 2.63
14.33 Shots faced 15.88
4.33 Corners 3.75
4.78 Corners against 6.25
16.00 Fouls 15.50
2.89 Yellow cards 2.63
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.63
0.89 1st-half goals conceded 0.25

How often Full Time

44% Wins 13%
0% Draws 38%
56% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 88%
89% Over 1.5 goals 88%
89% Over 2.5 goals 63%
33% Over 3.5 goals 50%
22% Over 4.5 goals 25%
11% Over 5.5 goals 0%
56% Both teams scored 50%
11% Clean sheets 13%
33% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 25%
33% Draws 63%
44% Losses 13%
78% Over 0.5 goals 38%
56% Over 1.5 goals 25%
22% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Tondela at home
Vizela away

Last 10 matches before this match

Tondela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.01.22 Santa Clara – Tondela 2–2 (2–0) 1.833.504.50 2.20 1.65
08.01.22 Boavista – Tondela 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.404.00 2.00 1.80
03.01.22 Tondela – Moreirense 2–1 (0–1) 2.703.252.62 2.02 1.83
28.12.21 Tondela – Gil Vicente 0–3 (0–0) 3.303.502.15 2.00 1.85
18.12.21 Tondela – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–0) 2.373.253.00 2.05 1.80
11.12.21 Guimaraes – Tondela 5–2 (2–2) 1.444.756.50 1.70 2.10
28.11.21 Sp Lisbon – Tondela 2–0 (1–0) 1.206.0019.00 1.61 2.25
07.11.21 Tondela – Maritimo 4–2 (3–0) 2.203.203.40 2.10 1.70
29.10.21 Arouca – Tondela 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.253.10 1.95 1.85
23.10.21 Tondela – Porto 1–3 (1–2) 8.504.751.36 1.60 2.30

Vizela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.01.22 Vizela – Sp Lisbon 0–2 (0–2) 10.005.751.28 1.72 2.07
08.01.22 Vizela – Moreirense 0–1 (0–0) 2.303.253.10 2.25 1.61
02.01.22 Vizela – Belenenses 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.404.00 2.15 1.66
28.12.21 Maritimo – Vizela 2–0 (0–0) 3.003.252.37 2.15 1.66
19.12.21 Vizela – Porto 0–4 (0–2) 9.005.001.33 1.66 2.15
13.12.21 Arouca – Vizela 1–4 (0–4) 2.203.203.30 2.25 1.61
30.11.21 Sp Braga – Vizela 4–1 (2–0) 1.404.337.00 1.70 2.10
06.11.21 Vizela – Estoril 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.102.90 2.15 1.66
31.10.21 Famalicao – Vizela 1–1 (0–0) 1.903.254.20 2.00 1.80
24.10.21 Vizela – Benfica 0–1 (0–0) 7.004.331.44 1.66 2.15

Tondela at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.01.22 Tondela – Moreirense 2–1 (0–1) 2.703.252.62 2.02 1.83
28.12.21 Tondela – Gil Vicente 0–3 (0–0) 3.303.502.15 2.00 1.85
18.12.21 Tondela – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–0) 2.373.253.00 2.05 1.80
07.11.21 Tondela – Maritimo 4–2 (3–0) 2.203.203.40 2.10 1.70
23.10.21 Tondela – Porto 1–3 (1–2) 8.504.751.36 1.60 2.30
25.09.21 Tondela – Famalicao 3–2 (1–1) 3.403.102.20 2.05 1.75
13.09.21 Tondela – Estoril 1–2 (0–2) 2.873.202.30 2.07 1.72
22.08.21 Tondela – Portimonense 0–3 (0–2) 2.753.002.50 2.15 1.66
08.08.21 Tondela – Santa Clara 3–0 (1–0) 3.003.102.45 2.15 1.66

Vizela away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.12.21 Maritimo – Vizela 2–0 (0–0) 3.003.252.37 2.15 1.66
13.12.21 Arouca – Vizela 1–4 (0–4) 2.203.203.30 2.25 1.61
30.11.21 Sp Braga – Vizela 4–1 (2–0) 1.404.337.00 1.70 2.10
31.10.21 Famalicao – Vizela 1–1 (0–0) 1.903.254.20 2.00 1.80
26.09.21 Portimonense – Vizela 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.253.20 2.10 1.70
12.09.21 Gil Vicente – Vizela 2–2 (0–1) 1.953.303.60 2.10 1.70
22.08.21 Guimaraes – Vizela 4–0 (0–0) 1.653.605.50 2.00 1.80
06.08.21 Sp Lisbon – Vizela 3–0 (0–0) 1.285.5011.00 1.72 2.07

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Tondela winsDrawsVizela wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.08.21P1 Vizela – Tondela 2–1 (0–1) 2.373.202.80 2.25 1.61

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 18 16 2 0 48 12 +36 50 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 18 15 2 1 34 10 +24 47 WWWWLW
3 Benfica 19 14 2 3 52 16 +36 44 WWLWDW
4 Sp Braga 18 9 5 4 32 19 +13 32 WLWWDL
5 Gil Vicente 18 7 6 5 27 21 +6 27 WWLWWD
6 Estoril 17 6 7 4 23 19 +4 25 DLWDLL
7 Portimonense 18 7 4 7 19 19 0 25 LWDLLD
8 Guimaraes 18 6 6 6 25 21 +4 24 WWLDLD
9 Maritimo 18 6 5 7 23 27 -4 23 DWLWWW
10 Santa Clara 19 5 5 9 21 36 -15 20 LWLWDW
11 Boavista 19 3 10 6 21 29 -8 19 LWDDDD
12 Pacos Ferreira 19 4 7 8 14 23 -9 19 LWWLDD
13 Tondela 18 5 2 11 24 36 -12 17 LLLWDD
14 Famalicao 18 3 7 8 22 32 -10 16 LLDDWD
15 Moreirense 19 3 7 9 18 29 -11 16 LWLWDL
16 Vizela 18 3 7 8 16 30 -14 16 WLLWLL
17 Arouca 18 3 5 10 17 35 -18 14 LLDLLL
18 Belenenses 18 2 5 11 10 32 -22 11 LLLWLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 9 8 1 0 16 3 +13 25 WWWWWW
2 Porto 8 8 0 0 22 4 +18 24 WWWWWW
3 Benfica 9 6 1 2 24 9 +15 19 LWLWWD
4 Sp Braga 10 5 3 2 18 9 +9 18 WWWWDL
5 Boavista 10 3 6 1 13 10 +3 15 DLDWDD
6 Santa Clara 10 4 3 3 12 18 -6 15 LLWWWD
7 Guimaraes 8 4 2 2 15 9 +6 14 DLWWWD
8 Maritimo 8 3 3 2 12 8 +4 12 DDLWWW
9 Tondela 9 4 0 5 14 17 -3 12 WLWLLW
10 Gil Vicente 9 3 2 4 14 13 +1 11 LLDWLW
11 Pacos Ferreira 10 2 4 4 9 12 -3 10 DLLLWD
12 Vizela 10 2 4 4 8 13 -5 10 LDLWLL
13 Arouca 9 3 1 5 10 20 -10 10 LWWLLL
14 Moreirense 9 2 3 4 11 14 -3 9 WDDLWL
15 Portimonense 10 2 3 5 7 12 -5 9 LWLDLD
16 Estoril 8 1 5 2 11 12 -1 8 LDDDDL
17 Belenenses 9 2 2 5 8 20 -12 8 LWLLWL
18 Famalicao 9 1 4 4 6 13 -7 7 LDLLWD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 10 8 2 0 26 8 +18 26 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 10 8 1 1 28 7 +21 25 WDWWLW
3 Sp Lisbon 9 7 1 1 18 7 +11 22 WWWWLW
4 Estoril 9 5 2 2 12 7 +5 17 DWDLWL
5 Gil Vicente 9 4 4 1 13 8 +5 16 DWDWWD
6 Portimonense 8 5 1 2 12 7 +5 16 DWLWWL
7 Sp Braga 8 4 2 2 14 10 +4 14 DDWLLW
8 Maritimo 10 3 2 5 11 19 -8 11 LLDLWW
9 Guimaraes 10 2 4 4 10 12 -2 10 LLWLLD
10 Famalicao 9 2 3 4 16 19 -3 9 LWWLDD
11 Pacos Ferreira 9 2 3 4 5 11 -6 9 LDLWLD
12 Moreirense 10 1 4 5 7 15 -8 7 LLLLWD
13 Vizela 8 1 3 4 8 17 -9 6 DDDLWL
14 Tondela 9 1 2 6 10 19 -9 5 WLLLDD
15 Santa Clara 9 1 2 6 9 18 -9 5 DLDLLW
16 Arouca 9 0 4 5 7 15 -8 4 LDDLDL
17 Boavista 9 0 4 5 8 19 -11 4 DLLLDD
18 Belenenses 9 0 3 6 2 12 -10 3 DDLLLL

Tondela   Vizela

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 18 4 14 2.7 0.7 16 2 0 48 12 50 OUOOOO
2 13 Tondela 18 5 13 1.3 2.0 5 2 11 24 36 17 OUOOUO
3 10 Santa Clara 19 7 12 1.1 1.9 5 5 9 21 36 20 OUOOOU
4 3 Benfica 19 8 11 2.7 0.8 14 2 3 52 16 44 OOOUUU
5 14 Famalicao 18 7 11 1.2 1.8 3 7 8 22 32 16 OOOOUU
6 17 Arouca 18 7 11 0.9 1.9 3 5 10 17 35 14 OOUOOU
7 5 Gil Vicente 18 8 10 1.5 1.2 7 6 5 27 21 27 OUOOOU
8 8 Guimaraes 18 8 10 1.4 1.2 6 6 6 25 21 24 OOUUOU
9 4 Sp Braga 18 9 9 1.8 1.1 9 5 4 32 19 32 UUUOOU
10 9 Maritimo 18 9 9 1.3 1.5 6 5 7 23 27 23 UOOUOU
11 15 Moreirense 19 10 9 0.9 1.5 3 7 9 18 29 16 UUOUUU
12 2 Sp Lisbon 18 11 7 1.9 0.6 15 2 1 34 10 47 OUOOOU
13 6 Estoril 17 10 7 1.4 1.1 6 7 4 23 19 25 OUUOUO
14 7 Portimonense 18 11 7 1.1 1.1 7 4 7 19 19 25 OUUOOU
15 11 Boavista 19 12 7 1.1 1.5 3 10 6 21 29 19 UUUUUU
16 16 Vizela 18 11 7 0.9 1.7 3 7 8 16 30 16 OOUUUU
17 12 Pacos Ferreira 19 13 6 0.7 1.2 4 7 8 14 23 19 UUOUUU
18 18 Belenenses 18 12 6 0.6 1.8 2 5 11 10 32 11 UUUOUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 13 Tondela 9 1 8 1.6 1.9 4 0 5 14 17 12 OOOUOO
2 1 Porto 8 2 6 2.8 0.5 8 0 0 22 4 24 OOOOUO
3 4 Sp Braga 10 4 6 1.8 0.9 5 3 2 18 9 18 OOUUOU
4 5 Gil Vicente 9 3 6 1.6 1.4 3 2 4 14 13 11 OUUOOO
5 10 Santa Clara 10 4 6 1.2 1.8 4 3 3 12 18 15 UOOUOO
6 17 Arouca 9 3 6 1.1 2.2 3 1 5 10 20 10 OUOOOU
7 3 Benfica 9 4 5 2.7 1.0 6 1 2 24 9 19 UOOOUU
8 6 Estoril 8 3 5 1.4 1.5 1 5 2 11 12 8 UOUOOO
9 8 Guimaraes 8 3 5 1.9 1.1 4 2 2 15 9 14 UOOOOU
10 15 Moreirense 9 4 5 1.2 1.6 2 3 4 11 14 9 OUOUUU
11 18 Belenenses 9 4 5 0.9 2.2 2 2 5 8 20 8 UOOUOO
12 12 Pacos Ferreira 10 6 4 0.9 1.2 2 4 4 9 12 10 UUOUOU
13 14 Famalicao 9 5 4 0.7 1.4 1 4 4 6 13 7 OUOOUU
14 7 Portimonense 10 7 3 0.7 1.2 2 3 5 7 12 9 UUOUOU
15 9 Maritimo 8 5 3 1.5 1.0 3 3 2 12 8 12 OUOUOU
16 2 Sp Lisbon 9 7 2 1.8 0.3 8 1 0 16 3 25 UUUUUO
17 11 Boavista 10 8 2 1.3 1.0 3 6 1 13 10 15 UOUUUU
18 16 Vizela 10 8 2 0.8 1.3 2 4 4 8 13 10 UUOUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 10 2 8 2.6 0.8 8 2 0 26 8 26 OOOOOO
2 14 Famalicao 9 2 7 1.8 2.1 2 3 4 16 19 9 OUOOOO
3 3 Benfica 10 4 6 2.8 0.7 8 1 1 28 7 25 UUOOOU
4 9 Maritimo 10 4 6 1.1 1.9 3 2 5 11 19 11 OOUOOU
5 10 Santa Clara 9 3 6 1.0 2.0 1 2 6 9 18 5 UOOOOU
6 2 Sp Lisbon 9 4 5 2.0 0.8 7 1 1 18 7 22 OUOOOU
7 8 Guimaraes 10 5 5 1.0 1.2 2 4 4 10 12 10 UOOUOU
8 11 Boavista 9 4 5 0.9 2.1 0 4 5 8 19 4 OOOUUU
9 13 Tondela 9 4 5 1.1 2.1 1 2 6 10 19 5 UUUOUO
10 16 Vizela 8 3 5 1.0 2.1 1 3 4 8 17 6 OUUOOU
11 17 Arouca 9 4 5 0.8 1.7 0 4 5 7 15 4 OUUOUO
12 5 Gil Vicente 9 5 4 1.4 0.9 4 4 1 13 8 16 OOOUOU
13 7 Portimonense 8 4 4 1.5 0.9 5 1 2 12 7 16 UUOOUO
14 15 Moreirense 10 6 4 0.7 1.5 1 4 5 7 15 7 UOUOUU
15 4 Sp Braga 8 5 3 1.8 1.2 4 2 2 14 10 14 UUUOUO
16 6 Estoril 9 7 2 1.3 0.8 5 2 2 12 7 17 UUUUUU
17 12 Pacos Ferreira 9 7 2 0.6 1.2 2 3 4 5 11 9 OUUUUU
18 18 Belenenses 9 8 1 0.2 1.3 0 3 6 2 12 3 OUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10