Annecy 1–0 Quevilly Rouen
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Annecy all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.22 | Metz – Annecy | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.08.22 | Dijon – Annecy | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.25 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | Annecy – Grenoble | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 20.08.22 | Rodez – Annecy | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.45 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.08.22 | Annecy – Laval | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 06.08.22 | Amiens – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.07.22 | Annecy – Niort | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Quevilly Rouen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Niort | 3–3 (3–2) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.08.22 | Bordeaux – Quevilly Rouen | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 27.08.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.08.22 | Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.08.22 | Quevilly Rouen – St Etienne | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.08.22 | Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.07.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Rodez | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.05.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Dunkerque | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 07.05.22 | Caen – Quevilly Rouen | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.04.22 | Quevilly Rouen – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Annecy at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | Annecy – Grenoble | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 1.47 |
| 13.08.22 | Annecy – Laval | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 30.07.22 | Annecy – Niort | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Quevilly Rouen away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.22 | Bordeaux – Quevilly Rouen | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 20.08.22 | Valenciennes – Quevilly Rouen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 4.20 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 06.08.22 | Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 07.05.22 | Caen – Quevilly Rouen | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.04.22 | Nancy – Quevilly Rouen | 0–3 | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.04.22 | Toulouse – Quevilly Rouen | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.03.22 | Niort – Quevilly Rouen | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 12.03.22 | Guingamp – Quevilly Rouen | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.02.22 | Auxerre – Quevilly Rouen | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 12.02.22 | Paris FC – Quevilly Rouen | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
France Ligue 2 table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bordeaux | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | WDLWWL |
| 2 | Amiens | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | WWWDDW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 13 | LLWWWW |
| 4 | Le Havre | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 12 | LDWDWW |
| 5 | Caen | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | WDWDDL |
| 6 | Valenciennes | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 12 | WLDDWW |
| 7 | Metz | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | LWDLWD |
| 8 | Dijon | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | DDWWLL |
| 9 | Guingamp | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 | WWDLWL |
| 10 | St Etienne | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 10 | DLDWDW |
| 11 | Grenoble | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 9 | WLDDWL |
| 12 | Bastia | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 | WWLLLW |
| 13 | Nimes | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | DWLWLL |
| 14 | Paris FC | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | WDLDDL |
| 15 | Laval | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LWDLLL |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | LDDWLD |
| 17 | Niort | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | LLWLLD |
| 18 | Annecy | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | LLDDWD |
| 19 | Rodez | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 5 | DLLDWL |
| 20 | Pau FC | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | DDLLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amiens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 10 | WWDW |
| 2 | Valenciennes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WDDW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | DLWW |
| 4 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | WWLD |
| 6 | Bordeaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 7 | DWLW |
| 7 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 8 | St Etienne | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | DLWW |
| 9 | Dijon | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 | WDWL |
| 10 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 11 | Le Havre | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 12 | Nimes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | LWW |
| 13 | Bastia | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | LWLW |
| 14 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | WDL |
| 15 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | WDL |
| 16 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LWL |
| 17 | Pau FC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 2 | DLD |
| 18 | Annecy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 19 | Laval | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 20 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | LDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bordeaux | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | WDWL |
| 2 | Le Havre | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 6 | LWW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | LWW |
| 4 | Guingamp | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WLW |
| 5 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 6 | Annecy | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | LDWD |
| 7 | Caen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | WDDL |
| 8 | Metz | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 9 | Rodez | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Dijon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Valenciennes | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 12 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 4 | LWD |
| 13 | Niort | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WLLD |
| 14 | St Etienne | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 | LDDD |
| 15 | Paris FC | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | DDLD |
| 16 | Bastia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | WLL |
| 17 | Grenoble | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2 | DLDL |
| 18 | Pau FC | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 2 | LDLD |
| 19 | Nimes | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1 | DLLL |
| 20 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | LDL |
Annecy Quevilly Rouen
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | St Etienne | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 15 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Niort | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Sochaux | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Metz | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 11 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 8 | Dijon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 12 | Bastia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Laval | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 20 | Pau FC | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 4 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 1 | Bordeaux | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Le Havre | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Caen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 12 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Nimes | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 14 | Paris FC | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 19 | Rodez | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 5 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 2 | Amiens | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Valenciennes | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 12 | UUUOUO |
| 19 | 11 | Grenoble | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | UOUUOU |
| 20 | 18 | Annecy | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Dijon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 7 | OOOU |
| 2 | 15 | Laval | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | OOO |
| 3 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 6 | UOOO |
| 4 | 19 | Rodez | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | OOO |
| 5 | 3 | Sochaux | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7 | UUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Valenciennes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | UUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Metz | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 | OUOU |
| 8 | 9 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | OUO |
| 9 | 10 | St Etienne | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 | UOOU |
| 10 | 14 | Paris FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | OUO |
| 11 | 17 | Niort | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OOU |
| 12 | 20 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | UOO |
| 13 | 1 | Bordeaux | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | UUUO |
| 14 | 2 | Amiens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 10 | UOUU |
| 15 | 4 | Le Havre | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUO |
| 16 | 5 | Caen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 | UOU |
| 17 | 11 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | UUO |
| 18 | 12 | Bastia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOUU |
| 19 | 18 | Annecy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | OUU |
| 20 | 13 | Nimes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | St Etienne | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | OOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Bastia | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 3 | OOO |
| 3 | 13 | Nimes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1 | UOOO |
| 4 | 17 | Niort | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Bordeaux | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | OUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Sochaux | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 7 | 4 | Le Havre | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 8 | 5 | Caen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | UOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Metz | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 10 | 9 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | OOU |
| 11 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | OUO |
| 12 | 20 | Pau FC | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 2 | OUOU |
| 13 | 2 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | OUU |
| 14 | 8 | Dijon | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | UOU |
| 15 | 11 | Grenoble | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | UOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Paris FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | UUOU |
| 17 | 15 | Laval | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | UUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Annecy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UOUU |
| 19 | 6 | Valenciennes | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | UUU |
| 20 | 19 | Rodez | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10