Pau FC 1–0 Caen
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.22 | Dijon – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.02.22 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 01.02.22 | Pau FC – Nimes | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.01.22 | Toulouse – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.45 | 3.80 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.01.22 | Pau FC – Rodez | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.12.21 | Niort – Pau FC | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.12.21 | Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 03.12.21 | Sochaux – Pau FC | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 20.11.21 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.11.21 | Auxerre – Pau FC | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
Caen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.22 | Caen – Nimes | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.02.22 | Nancy – Caen | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.01.22 | Caen – Niort | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 24.01.22 | Caen – Ajaccio | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.62 | 2.90 | 2.62 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 15.01.22 | Sochaux – Caen | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.12.21 | Quevilly Rouen – Caen | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 2.87 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 11.12.21 | Caen – Guingamp | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 04.12.21 | Auxerre – Caen | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 20.11.21 | Caen – Paris FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.11.21 | Amiens – Caen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.60 | – | – |
Pau FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.22 | Pau FC – Nimes | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.01.22 | Pau FC – Rodez | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 11.12.21 | Pau FC – Quevilly Rouen | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.11.21 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.10.21 | Pau FC – Ajaccio | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.10.21 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.09.21 | Pau FC – Dunkerque | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.09.21 | Pau FC – Valenciennes | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.21 | Pau FC – Dijon | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 21.08.21 | Pau FC – Bastia | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.37 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Caen away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.02.22 | Nancy – Caen | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.01.22 | Sochaux – Caen | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.12.21 | Quevilly Rouen – Caen | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 2.87 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 04.12.21 | Auxerre – Caen | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.11.21 | Amiens – Caen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 2.90 | 2.60 | – | – |
| 23.10.21 | Dunkerque – Caen | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 27.09.21 | Toulouse – Caen | 2–3 (2–3) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 18.09.21 | Bastia – Caen | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.08.21 | Nimes – Caen | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 25.08.21 | Ajaccio – Caen | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.09.21F2 | Caen – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
France Ligue 2 table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 24 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 52 | 21 | +31 | 48 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 24 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 47 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 25 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 45 | WLDLLW |
| 4 | Sochaux | 25 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 44 | WWDDWL |
| 5 | Auxerre | 24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 39 | LWDLDD |
| 6 | Le Havre | 24 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 35 | WLDDDL |
| 7 | Niort | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 25 | +3 | 35 | WWWDLL |
| 8 | Nimes | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 32 | LWWWLL |
| 9 | Pau FC | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 28 | -2 | 32 | LWDLDW |
| 10 | Guingamp | 24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 30 | WDDLDW |
| 11 | Amiens | 24 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 29 | LLWDDW |
| 12 | Caen | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 31 | 27 | +4 | 29 | DLWLDW |
| 13 | Dijon | 24 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 29 | 34 | -5 | 29 | WLWWLL |
| 14 | Rodez | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 29 | DLLDDL |
| 15 | Bastia | 24 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 28 | DWLDDW |
| 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 28 | DLLDWL |
| 17 | Valenciennes | 24 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 34 | -10 | 26 | DDLWDL |
| 18 | Grenoble | 24 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 25 | LLDLLW |
| 19 | Dunkerque | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 24 | LDDLWW |
| 20 | Nancy | 24 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 46 | -27 | 17 | LWLLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 12 | +20 | 25 | DWDDWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 25 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Ajaccio | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 24 | WWDWDL |
| 4 | Pau FC | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 22 | WWWLWL |
| 5 | Sochaux | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 22 | LWDWDL |
| 6 | Niort | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 20 | LLWWWD |
| 7 | Auxerre | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 19 | WWDLLD |
| 8 | Amiens | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 19 | DWWLWW |
| 9 | Grenoble | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 19 | LWLLLW |
| 10 | Bastia | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 18 | DWDWDD |
| 11 | Le Havre | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 17 | DDLLDL |
| 12 | Dijon | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 17 | LWDLWL |
| 13 | Caen | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 16 | LLWWLW |
| 14 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 16 | WLWWDD |
| 15 | Nimes | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 15 | LWWLWL |
| 16 | Rodez | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 14 | LWWDLD |
| 17 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 14 | LDWDDW |
| 18 | Dunkerque | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 14 | WLLDDW |
| 19 | Valenciennes | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 11 | LWLDWL |
| 20 | Nancy | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 10 | WDLLWD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Toulouse | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 23 | DDLWDW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 22 | LWWWDW |
| 3 | Sochaux | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 22 | DLDWDW |
| 4 | Ajaccio | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 21 | WWWLLW |
| 5 | Auxerre | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 20 | WLWWDD |
| 6 | Le Havre | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 18 | DLWWDD |
| 7 | Nimes | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 17 | LWLWWL |
| 8 | Valenciennes | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 15 | LDDDLD |
| 9 | Niort | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 15 | WLDWLL |
| 10 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 15 | LWDLDL |
| 11 | Guingamp | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 14 | DLLDLW |
| 12 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 14 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | Caen | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 13 | DDDDLD |
| 14 | Dijon | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 12 | WLLWWL |
| 15 | Amiens | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | LDDLDD |
| 16 | Bastia | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | LWLDLW |
| 17 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 10 | WLLLLW |
| 18 | Pau FC | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 10 | LLLDDW |
| 19 | Nancy | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 7 | WLLLLD |
| 20 | Grenoble | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 6 | WLLLDL |
Pau FC Caen
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Toulouse | 24 | 10 | 14 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 52 | 21 | 48 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Nimes | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 29 | 31 | 32 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Auxerre | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 36 | 27 | 39 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 24 | 11 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 33 | 28 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 13 | Dijon | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 29 | 34 | 29 | OOUUOU |
| 6 | 17 | Valenciennes | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 34 | 26 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 20 | Nancy | 24 | 12 | 12 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 46 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Niort | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 25 | 35 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Guingamp | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 26 | 32 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Pau FC | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 28 | 32 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 11 | Amiens | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 11 | 7 | 30 | 23 | 29 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 12 | Caen | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 31 | 27 | 29 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 2 | Paris FC | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 35 | 20 | 47 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 18 | Grenoble | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 31 | 25 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Sochaux | 25 | 17 | 8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 28 | 21 | 44 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 15 | Bastia | 24 | 16 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 25 | 24 | 28 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 6 | Le Havre | 24 | 17 | 7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 24 | 20 | 35 | OUOUUO |
| 18 | 19 | Dunkerque | 24 | 17 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 29 | 24 | OUUUUU |
| 19 | 14 | Rodez | 24 | 18 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 25 | 29 | UOUUUU |
| 20 | 3 | Ajaccio | 25 | 23 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 13 | 45 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Valenciennes | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | Toulouse | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 25 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 5 | Auxerre | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 11 | Amiens | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 11 | 19 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 8 | Nimes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Guingamp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 15 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 12 | Caen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 13 | 16 | UUUUUO |
| 8 | 13 | Dijon | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 17 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 14 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 18 | Grenoble | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 9 | Pau FC | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 10 | 22 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 20 | Nancy | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 10 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 2 | Paris FC | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 25 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 7 | Niort | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 20 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Le Havre | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Sochaux | 13 | 11 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 14 | Rodez | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 14 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 15 | Bastia | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 18 | UUOOUU |
| 19 | 3 | Ajaccio | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 24 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 19 | Dunkerque | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Niort | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 2 | 8 | Nimes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Quevilly Rouen | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 20 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 20 | Nancy | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 27 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 1 | Toulouse | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 9 | 23 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Sochaux | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 22 | UOOUUO |
| 7 | 13 | Dijon | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 15 | Bastia | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 19 | Dunkerque | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 10 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 2 | Paris FC | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 22 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 5 | Auxerre | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 20 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Pau FC | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 10 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 10 | Guingamp | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 14 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 6 | Le Havre | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 15 | 12 | Caen | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 14 | 13 | UUOOOU |
| 16 | 14 | Rodez | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 15 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Valenciennes | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 15 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Grenoble | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 6 | UUOUUU |
| 19 | 11 | Amiens | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 20 | 3 | Ajaccio | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | 21 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47