Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 Cercle Brugge
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Beveren – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.09.26 | Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.08.26 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 23.05.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.05.26 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 4.00 | 3.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.05.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 08.05.26 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.05.26 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–3 (0–3) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Cercle Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.09.26 | Cercle Brugge – Gent | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.08.26 | Cercle Brugge – Lommel SK | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.08.26 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 14.08.26 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.08.26 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.05.26 | Cercle Brugge – Waregem | 2–3 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.04.26 | Cercle Brugge – Dender | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.38 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.04.26 | Dender – Cercle Brugge | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.04.26 | Cercle Brugge – RAAL La Louviere | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 15.08.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.05.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.70 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.05.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.04.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.03.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.03.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.02.26 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Dender | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Cercle Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.26 | Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 08.08.26 | Standard – Cercle Brugge | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 09.05.26 | RAAL La Louviere – Cercle Brugge | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.04.26 | Dender – Cercle Brugge | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.04.26 | Waregem – Cercle Brugge | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 22.03.26 | Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge | 2–3 (1–3) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.03.26 | St Truiden – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.02.26 | Gent – Cercle Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.02.26 | Charleroi – Cercle Brugge | 3–4 (1–3) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 25.01.26 | Genk – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.25B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 08.11.25B1 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.12.24B1 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.08.24B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.12.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.10.23B1 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.02.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22B1 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.02.22B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 31.07.21B1 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 15 | WWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 13 | WDWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 | WWWWL |
| 5 | Waregem | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 11 | WDWDW |
| 6 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 11 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 10 | WLLWDW |
| 8 | Beveren | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | LWLLWW |
| 9 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 8 | LWDWD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 8 | DDWLWL |
| 11 | Lommel SK | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | DLWWL |
| 12 | Antwerp | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | WWDLL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 7 | LLLDWW |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 | DDLLL |
| 15 | Mechelen | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 2 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 1 | LLLDL |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLLLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12 | -11 | 0 | LLLLL |
- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation to Challenger Pro League
Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beveren | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Gent | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 3 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 7 | WWD |
| 5 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 6 | Waregem | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 9 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 4 | DW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | WDL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LDW |
| 13 | Lommel SK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | LWL |
| 14 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 | LD |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | DLL |
| 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | WLW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Waregem | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 6 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 4 | DWL |
| 7 | Lommel SK | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | WL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | LLW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 12 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | LLL |
| 17 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | LLL |
| 18 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLL |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Cercle Brugge
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 13 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Beveren | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Genk | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 8 | OOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOOOU |
| 8 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 1 | OOUOO |
| 9 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OOOUO |
| 10 | 1 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 15 | UOOUO |
| 11 | 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 12 | OOUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 12 | OUUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Waregem | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 11 | OUOOU |
| 14 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 | OOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 2 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 18 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 0 | OOOUU |
| 17 | 7 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 11 | Lommel SK | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Antwerp | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Charleroi | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | OUO |
| 4 | 5 | Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 5 | 9 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 6 | 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | OUO |
| 8 | 15 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 1 | OOU |
| 9 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | OO |
| 10 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 11 | 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OOU |
| 12 | 1 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UOU |
| 13 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | UO |
| 14 | 3 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 | OUU |
| 16 | 7 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | OUU |
| 17 | 8 | Beveren | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9 | UOU |
| 18 | 11 | Lommel SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | UOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9 | OOO |
| 2 | 6 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 8 | Beveren | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | OOO |
| 4 | 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | OOO |
| 5 | 1 | Gent | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 | OO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | OOU |
| 7 | 9 | Genk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | OOU |
| 8 | 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 4 | OOU |
| 9 | 16 | RAAL La Louviere | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 | OUO |
| 10 | 17 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | OUO |
| 11 | 4 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 12 | 5 | Waregem | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UOU |
| 13 | 7 | Anderlecht | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UOU |
| 14 | 12 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | OU |
| 15 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 15 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | UUO |
| 17 | 18 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | OU |
| 18 | 11 | Lommel SK | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10