Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Beveren 3–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 2.00 fair 2.34
Draw 3.50 fair 4.06
Away 3.40 fair 3.06
Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.24
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.81

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Beveren Oud-Heverlee Leuven
13 Shots 14
7 Shots on target 4
2.68 Expected goals (xG) 0.88
7 Corners 5
14 Fouls 11
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (44 league matches this season so far).
Result Beveren to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.72
Expected goals 1.56 – 1.34
Home / Draw / Away
BeverenDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5% 2–1 9% 1–0 8.6%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Beveren before this match, all matches
0.75points / match
0.50scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:10
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
0.00points / match
0.50scored / match
2.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:9
Beveren all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 0.50
2.50 Goals conceded 2.25
3.00 Total goals 2.75
0.75 xG created 1.11
2.29 xG allowed 2.10
11.00 Shots 14.50
2.75 Shots on target 2.00
16.00 Shots faced 18.00
4.75 Corners 3.25
5.25 Corners against 8.75
8.25 Fouls 10.00
2.00 Yellow cards 1.50
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.25
1.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

25% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
75% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 75%
75% Over 2.5 goals 75%
50% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 50%
25% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
0% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
50% Over 1.5 goals 25%
25% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beveren all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
Beveren before this match, at home
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:4
Beveren at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.50
0.00 Goals conceded 2.00
1.00 Total goals 2.50
0.64 xG created 0.91
1.27 xG allowed 2.06
10.00 Shots 10.00
3.00 Shots on target 2.00
16.00 Shots faced 19.50
1.00 Corners 1.50
12.00 Corners against 8.00
9.00 Fouls 10.50
0.00 Yellow cards 2.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 50%
100% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

100% Wins 0%
0% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
0% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beveren at home
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Last 10 matches before this match

Beveren all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.08.26 Genk – Beveren 4–0 (3–0) 1.424.106.00 1.48 2.60
22.08.26 Waregem – Beveren 4–0 (2–0) 1.953.503.30 1.83 1.98
16.08.26 Beveren – Anderlecht 1–0 (1–0) 3.303.502.10 1.80 2.00
09.08.26 Antwerp – Beveren 2–1 (0–1) 1.733.504.33 2.08 1.73

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.09.26 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 1.623.705.00 1.75 2.05
29.08.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 1–2 (0–1) 2.803.252.35 1.90 1.90
15.08.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 6.004.751.44 1.48 2.60
09.08.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–1) 1.753.504.20 2.00 1.80
23.05.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk 0–2 (0–2) 3.703.751.85 1.67 2.15
19.05.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–1) 1.854.003.70 1.57 2.35
15.05.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp 3–0 (2–0) 2.703.202.45 1.90 1.90
08.05.26 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.503.50 1.80 2.00
02.05.26 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–3 (0–3) 1.903.603.75 1.62 2.25
25.04.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi 0–2 (0–0) 2.753.302.35 1.85 1.95

Beveren at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.08.26 Beveren – Anderlecht 1–0 (1–0) 3.303.502.10 1.80 2.00

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.09.26 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 1.623.705.00 1.75 2.05
09.08.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–1) 1.753.504.20 2.00 1.80
19.05.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–1) 1.854.003.70 1.57 2.35
08.05.26 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.503.50 1.80 2.00
02.05.26 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–3 (0–3) 1.903.603.75 1.62 2.25
18.04.26 Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.253.10 1.95 1.85
12.04.26 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 1.623.754.75 1.67 2.15
14.03.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 (0–0) 1.853.303.80 1.90 1.90
28.02.26 Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5–1 (1–1) 1.653.704.50 1.85 1.95
21.02.26 Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–0) 1.404.337.00 1.57 2.35

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Gent 5 5 0 0 10 2 +8 15 WWWWW
2 St. Gilloise 5 4 1 0 14 3 +11 13 WDWWW
3 Club Brugge 5 4 0 1 9 2 +7 12 WWWLW
4 Charleroi 5 4 0 1 11 5 +6 12 WWWWL
5 Waregem 5 3 2 0 10 3 +7 11 WDWDW
6 Standard 5 3 2 0 10 6 +4 11 DDWWW
7 Genk 5 2 2 1 12 8 +4 8 LWDWD
8 St Truiden 5 2 2 1 12 8 +4 8 DDWLW
9 Lommel SK 5 2 1 2 6 3 +3 7 DLWWL
10 Antwerp 5 2 1 2 10 10 0 7 WWDLL
11 Anderlecht 5 2 1 2 3 5 -2 7 WLLWD
12 Westerlo 5 1 1 3 9 14 -5 4 LLLDW
13 Beveren 4 1 0 3 2 10 -8 3 LWLL
14 Cercle Brugge 5 0 2 3 5 10 -5 2 DDLLL
15 Mechelen 5 0 2 3 5 13 -8 2 LDLDL
16 RAAL La Louviere 5 0 1 4 4 12 -8 1 LLLDL
17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 0 0 4 2 9 -7 0 LLLL
18 Kortrijk 5 0 0 5 1 12 -11 0 LLLLL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Gent 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9 WWW
2 Standard 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7 DWW
3 Anderlecht 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7 WWD
4 Genk 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6 WW
5 Waregem 2 2 0 0 6 1 +5 6 WW
6 Club Brugge 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
7 Charleroi 3 2 0 1 7 4 +3 6 WWL
8 St. Gilloise 2 1 1 0 3 0 +3 4 DW
9 St Truiden 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4 DLW
10 Antwerp 3 1 1 1 7 9 -2 4 WDL
11 Lommel SK 3 1 0 2 4 2 +2 3 LWL
12 Beveren 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
13 RAAL La Louviere 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1 LD
14 Cercle Brugge 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1 DLL
15 Mechelen 2 0 1 1 3 7 -4 1 DL
16 Westerlo 2 0 1 1 3 7 -4 1 LD
17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0 LL
18 Kortrijk 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0 LLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 3 3 0 0 11 3 +8 9 WWW
2 Gent 2 2 0 0 5 1 +4 6 WW
3 Club Brugge 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6 WLW
4 Charleroi 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6 WW
5 Waregem 3 1 2 0 4 2 +2 5 DDW
6 St Truiden 2 1 1 0 7 4 +3 4 DW
7 Standard 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4 DW
8 Lommel SK 2 1 1 0 2 1 +1 4 DW
9 Antwerp 2 1 0 1 3 1 +2 3 WL
10 Westerlo 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3 LLW
11 Genk 3 0 2 1 5 6 -1 2 LDD
12 Cercle Brugge 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
13 Mechelen 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1 LLD
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 LL
15 Anderlecht 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
16 Kortrijk 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0 LL
17 RAAL La Louviere 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0 LLL
18 Beveren 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0 LLL

Beveren   Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 12 Westerlo 5 0 5 1.8 2.8 1 1 3 9 14 4 OOOOO
2 2 St. Gilloise 5 1 4 2.8 0.6 4 1 0 14 3 13 OUOOO
3 7 Genk 5 1 4 2.4 1.6 2 2 1 12 8 8 OOOOU
4 8 St Truiden 5 1 4 2.4 1.6 2 2 1 12 8 8 UOOOO
5 10 Antwerp 5 1 4 2.0 2.0 2 1 2 10 10 7 OOOOU
6 16 RAAL La Louviere 5 1 4 0.8 2.4 0 1 4 4 12 1 OOUOO
7 1 Gent 5 2 3 2.0 0.4 5 0 0 10 2 15 UOOUO
8 3 Club Brugge 5 2 3 1.8 0.4 4 0 1 9 2 12 OOUOU
9 4 Charleroi 5 2 3 2.2 1.0 4 0 1 11 5 12 OUUOO
10 5 Waregem 5 2 3 2.0 0.6 3 2 0 10 3 11 OUOOU
11 6 Standard 5 2 3 2.0 1.2 3 2 0 10 6 11 OOUOU
12 13 Beveren 4 1 3 0.5 2.5 1 0 3 2 10 3 OUOO
13 14 Cercle Brugge 5 2 3 1.0 2.0 0 2 3 5 10 2 OOUUO
14 15 Mechelen 5 2 3 1.0 2.6 0 2 3 5 13 2 UOUOO
15 17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 1 3 0.5 2.2 0 0 4 2 9 0 OOOU
16 18 Kortrijk 5 2 3 0.2 2.4 0 0 5 1 12 0 OOOUU
17 11 Anderlecht 5 3 2 0.6 1.0 2 1 2 3 5 7 OUOUU
18 9 Lommel SK 5 4 1 1.2 0.6 2 1 2 6 3 7 UUOUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Antwerp 3 0 3 2.3 3.0 1 1 1 7 9 4 OOO
2 4 Charleroi 3 1 2 2.3 1.3 2 0 1 7 4 6 OUO
3 5 Waregem 2 0 2 3.0 0.5 2 0 0 6 1 6 OO
4 7 Genk 2 0 2 3.5 1.0 2 0 0 7 2 6 OO
5 8 St Truiden 3 1 2 1.7 1.3 1 1 1 5 4 4 UOO
6 12 Westerlo 2 0 2 1.5 3.5 0 1 1 3 7 1 OO
7 14 Cercle Brugge 3 1 2 1.0 2.3 0 1 2 3 7 1 OUO
8 15 Mechelen 2 0 2 1.5 3.5 0 1 1 3 7 1 OO
9 16 RAAL La Louviere 2 0 2 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1 OO
10 17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 0 2 0.5 2.5 0 0 2 1 5 0 OO
11 18 Kortrijk 3 1 2 0.3 2.7 0 0 3 1 8 0 OOU
12 1 Gent 3 2 1 1.7 0.3 3 0 0 5 1 9 UOU
13 2 St. Gilloise 2 1 1 1.5 0.0 1 1 0 3 0 4 UO
14 3 Club Brugge 2 1 1 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 OU
15 6 Standard 3 2 1 1.7 0.7 2 1 0 5 2 7 OUU
16 9 Lommel SK 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 1 0 2 4 2 3 UOU
17 11 Anderlecht 3 2 1 1.0 0.3 2 1 0 3 1 7 OUU
18 13 Beveren 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 St. Gilloise 3 0 3 3.7 1.0 3 0 0 11 3 9 OOO
2 12 Westerlo 3 0 3 2.0 2.3 1 0 2 6 7 3 OOO
3 13 Beveren 3 0 3 0.3 3.3 0 0 3 1 10 0 OOO
4 1 Gent 2 0 2 2.5 0.5 2 0 0 5 1 6 OO
5 3 Club Brugge 3 1 2 1.7 0.7 2 0 1 5 2 6 OOU
6 6 Standard 2 0 2 2.5 2.0 1 1 0 5 4 4 OO
7 7 Genk 3 1 2 1.7 2.0 0 2 1 5 6 2 OOU
8 8 St Truiden 2 0 2 3.5 2.0 1 1 0 7 4 4 OO
9 16 RAAL La Louviere 3 1 2 0.3 2.7 0 0 3 1 8 0 OUO
10 4 Charleroi 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6 UO
11 5 Waregem 3 2 1 1.3 0.7 1 2 0 4 2 5 UOU
12 10 Antwerp 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 1 0 1 3 1 3 OU
13 11 Anderlecht 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 UO
14 14 Cercle Brugge 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
15 15 Mechelen 3 2 1 0.7 2.0 0 1 2 2 6 1 UUO
16 17 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 1 1 0.5 2.0 0 0 2 1 4 0 OU
17 18 Kortrijk 2 1 1 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0 OU
18 9 Lommel SK 2 2 0 1.0 0.5 1 1 0 2 1 4 UU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10