Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Beerschot VA 3–2 Cercle Brugge

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 3.90 fair 2.09
Draw 3.50 fair 4.14
Away 1.90 fair 3.57
Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.23
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.81

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Beerschot VA Cercle Brugge
21 Shots 11
8 Shots on target 4
10 Corners 5
8 Fouls 6
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (124 league matches this season so far).
Result Beerschot VA to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.75
Expected goals 1.67 – 1.22
Home / Draw / Away
Beerschot VADrawCercle Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.3% 2–1 9.4% 1–0 9.3%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Beerschot VA before this match, all matches
0.47points / match
0.80scored / match
2.27conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 12:34
Cercle Brugge before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.07scored / match
1.80conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 16:27
Beerschot VA all matches all matches Cercle Brugge

Per match

0.80 Goals scored 1.07
2.27 Goals conceded 1.80
3.07 Total goals 2.87
9.79 Shots 13.33
3.07 Shots on target 4.47
16.36 Shots faced 11.27
3.43 Corners 6.87
5.64 Corners against 4.73
11.21 Fouls 10.13
2.14 Yellow cards 1.73
0.29 1st-half goals scored 0.53
1.07 1st-half goals conceded 0.87

How often Full Time

7% Wins 27%
27% Draws 20%
67% Losses 53%
87% Over 0.5 goals 93%
73% Over 1.5 goals 87%
73% Over 2.5 goals 60%
40% Over 3.5 goals 27%
20% Over 4.5 goals 20%
7% Over 5.5 goals 0%
47% Both teams scored 47%
13% Clean sheets 13%
53% Failed to score 47%

How often Half Time

14% Wins 13%
29% Draws 47%
57% Losses 40%
71% Over 0.5 goals 73%
36% Over 1.5 goals 40%
14% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA all matches
Cercle Brugge all matches
Beerschot VA before this match, at home
0.86points / match
1.14scored / match
1.71conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 8:12
Cercle Brugge before this match, away
0.57points / match
0.57scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 4:14
Beerschot VA at home away Cercle Brugge

Per match

1.14 Goals scored 0.57
1.71 Goals conceded 2.00
2.86 Total goals 2.57
10.00 Shots 10.71
3.14 Shots on target 4.00
15.71 Shots faced 13.29
3.57 Corners 5.86
5.43 Corners against 5.00
12.43 Fouls 10.86
2.43 Yellow cards 2.00
0.29 1st-half goals scored 0.14
1.14 1st-half goals conceded 1.14

How often Full Time

14% Wins 14%
43% Draws 14%
43% Losses 71%
71% Over 0.5 goals 100%
71% Over 1.5 goals 86%
71% Over 2.5 goals 57%
29% Over 3.5 goals 14%
14% Over 4.5 goals 0%
14% Over 5.5 goals 0%
57% Both teams scored 29%
29% Clean sheets 0%
43% Failed to score 71%

How often Half Time

14% Wins 0%
29% Draws 29%
57% Losses 71%
71% Over 0.5 goals 86%
43% Over 1.5 goals 43%
14% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA at home
Cercle Brugge away

Last 10 matches before this match

Beerschot VA all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.11.24 Mechelen – Beerschot VA 3–0 (1–0) 1.425.006.00 1.44 2.70
10.11.24 Beerschot VA – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–2) 7.506.501.29 1.44 2.70
03.11.24 Beerschot VA – Gent 0–0 (0–0) 4.004.001.80 1.67 2.15
25.10.24 Kortrijk – Beerschot VA 1–0 (0–0) 1.853.504.10 1.93 1.93
18.10.24 Beerschot VA – Anderlecht 2–1 (1–0) 5.254.331.48 1.53 2.40
04.10.24 Westerlo – Beerschot VA 2–2 (0–1) 1.365.007.50 1.44 2.70
29.09.24 Antwerp – Beerschot VA 5–0 1.275.759.00 1.50 2.50
21.09.24 Beerschot VA – St Truiden 0–3 (0–1) 2.403.302.70 1.90 1.95
15.09.24 Charleroi – Beerschot VA 3–0 (1–0) 1.604.105.25 1.70 2.10
31.08.24 Beerschot VA – Dender 1–2 (0–2) 2.903.302.40 1.83 2.03

Cercle Brugge all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.11.24 Standard – Cercle Brugge 1–0 (0–0) 2.453.302.70 1.98 1.88
10.11.24 Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht 0–5 (0–1) 2.703.602.45 1.62 2.25
03.11.24 Cercle Brugge – Charleroi 2–0 (0–0) 2.403.402.80 1.88 1.98
27.10.24 St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge 1–3 (1–0) 1.474.505.50 1.70 2.10
19.10.24 Cercle Brugge – Dender 0–0 (0–0) 1.753.704.10 1.73 2.08
06.10.24 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 3–0 (2–0) 1.654.004.75 1.62 2.25
29.09.24 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 1–1 (1–0) 1.653.754.50 1.65 2.20
26.09.24 Cercle Brugge – Gent 2–1 (0–0) 2.633.602.38 1.50 2.50
22.09.24 Mechelen – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (1–0) 2.503.602.45 1.50 2.50
14.09.24 Cercle Brugge – Genk 2–3 (2–2) 2.753.602.40 1.53 2.40

Beerschot VA at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.11.24 Beerschot VA – Club Brugge 2–2 (0–2) 7.506.501.29 1.44 2.70
03.11.24 Beerschot VA – Gent 0–0 (0–0) 4.004.001.80 1.67 2.15
18.10.24 Beerschot VA – Anderlecht 2–1 (1–0) 5.254.331.48 1.53 2.40
21.09.24 Beerschot VA – St Truiden 0–3 (0–1) 2.403.302.70 1.90 1.95
31.08.24 Beerschot VA – Dender 1–2 (0–2) 2.903.302.40 1.83 2.03
17.08.24 Beerschot VA – Genk 3–4 (1–3) 4.754.001.65 1.67 2.15
27.07.24 Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.252.45 1.83 2.03
01.04.22 Beerschot VA – Club Brugge 1–3 (0–1) 10.005.751.22 1.47 2.60
13.03.22 Beerschot VA – Gent 0–2 (0–1) 6.504.201.50 1.66 2.15
25.02.22 Beerschot VA – Charleroi 2–3 (1–1) 3.503.501.83 1.70 2.10

Cercle Brugge away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.11.24 Standard – Cercle Brugge 1–0 (0–0) 2.453.302.70 1.98 1.88
27.10.24 St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge 1–3 (1–0) 1.474.505.50 1.70 2.10
06.10.24 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 3–0 (2–0) 1.654.004.75 1.62 2.25
22.09.24 Mechelen – Cercle Brugge 2–0 (1–0) 2.503.602.45 1.50 2.50
01.09.24 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 3–0 (2–0) 1.534.205.75 1.53 2.40
18.08.24 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–1) 2.803.252.50 1.88 1.98
28.07.24 Westerlo – Cercle Brugge 3–0 (1–0) 2.883.402.25 1.60 2.30
26.05.24 Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.335.00 1.50 2.50
12.05.24 Antwerp – Cercle Brugge 1–2 (0–2) 2.253.503.00 1.73 2.08
24.04.24 Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge 3–0 (2–0) 1.913.603.80 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Beerschot VA winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins
3matches
2.67goals / match
33%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.08.24B1 Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA 4–1 (3–1) 1.504.335.50 1.67 2.15
19.02.22B1 Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA 2–0 (2–0) 1.404.337.00 1.72 2.07
27.07.21B1 Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 2.203.603.10 1.83 2.02

Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 16 11 2 3 33 21 +12 35
2 Club Brugge 16 9 4 3 34 17 +17 31
3 Antwerp 15 8 3 4 28 12 +16 27
4 Anderlecht 15 7 5 3 30 12 +18 26
5 Mechelen 16 7 3 6 32 22 +10 24
6 Gent 15 6 4 5 23 18 +5 22
7 Standard 16 6 4 6 11 19 -8 22
8 Westerlo 15 6 3 6 27 23 +4 21
9 St. Gilloise 15 4 8 3 18 13 +5 20
10 Charleroi 16 5 3 8 15 20 -5 18
11 Dender 16 4 6 6 19 28 -9 18
12 St Truiden 16 4 6 6 22 33 -11 18
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 15 3 8 4 15 19 -4 17
14 Kortrijk 16 5 2 9 13 30 -17 17
15 Cercle Brugge 15 4 3 8 16 27 -11 15
16 Beerschot VA 15 1 4 10 12 34 -22 7
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Genk 8 7 1 0 18 5 +13 22
2 Club Brugge 8 5 2 1 21 8 +13 17
3 Standard 8 5 2 1 8 4 +4 17
4 Antwerp 8 5 1 2 21 5 +16 16
5 Mechelen 8 5 1 2 22 10 +12 16
6 Anderlecht 8 4 3 1 17 5 +12 15
7 Westerlo 8 4 2 2 18 10 +8 14
8 St. Gilloise 7 4 2 1 12 4 +8 14
9 Charleroi 8 4 2 2 8 5 +3 14
10 Gent 7 4 1 2 16 6 +10 13
11 St Truiden 8 3 4 1 13 12 +1 13
12 Kortrijk 8 4 1 3 9 9 0 13
13 Cercle Brugge 8 3 2 3 12 13 -1 11
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 2 4 1 9 6 +3 10
15 Dender 8 2 3 3 10 12 -2 9
16 Beerschot VA 7 1 3 3 8 12 -4 6
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Club Brugge 8 4 2 2 13 9 +4 14
2 Genk 8 4 1 3 15 16 -1 13
3 Anderlecht 7 3 2 2 13 7 +6 11
4 Antwerp 7 3 2 2 7 7 0 11
5 Gent 8 2 3 3 7 12 -5 9
6 Dender 8 2 3 3 9 16 -7 9
7 Mechelen 8 2 2 4 10 12 -2 8
8 Westerlo 7 2 1 4 9 13 -4 7
9 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 1 4 3 6 13 -7 7
10 St. Gilloise 8 0 6 2 6 9 -3 6
11 St Truiden 8 1 2 5 9 21 -12 5
12 Standard 8 1 2 5 3 15 -12 5
13 Charleroi 8 1 1 6 7 15 -8 4
14 Cercle Brugge 7 1 1 5 4 14 -10 4
15 Kortrijk 8 1 1 6 4 21 -17 4
16 Beerschot VA 8 0 1 7 4 22 -18 1

Beerschot VA   Cercle Brugge

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Genk 16 5 11 2.1 1.3 11 2 3 33 21 35
2 16 Beerschot VA 15 4 11 0.8 2.3 1 4 10 12 34 7
3 2 Club Brugge 16 6 10 2.1 1.1 9 4 3 34 17 31
4 5 Mechelen 16 6 10 2.0 1.4 7 3 6 32 22 24
5 8 Westerlo 15 5 10 1.8 1.5 6 3 6 27 23 21
6 12 St Truiden 16 6 10 1.4 2.1 4 6 6 22 33 18
7 14 Kortrijk 16 6 10 0.8 1.9 5 2 9 13 30 17
8 4 Anderlecht 15 6 9 2.0 0.8 7 5 3 30 12 26
9 15 Cercle Brugge 15 6 9 1.1 1.8 4 3 8 16 27 15
10 11 Dender 16 8 8 1.2 1.8 4 6 6 19 28 18
11 3 Antwerp 15 8 7 1.9 0.8 8 3 4 28 12 27
12 6 Gent 15 8 7 1.5 1.2 6 4 5 23 18 22
13 7 Standard 16 10 6 0.7 1.2 6 4 6 11 19 22
14 9 St. Gilloise 15 10 5 1.2 0.9 4 8 3 18 13 20
15 10 Charleroi 16 11 5 0.9 1.2 5 3 8 15 20 18
16 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 15 11 4 1.0 1.3 3 8 4 15 19 17
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Mechelen 8 2 6 2.8 1.2 5 1 2 22 10 16
2 8 Westerlo 8 2 6 2.2 1.2 4 2 2 18 10 14
3 1 Genk 8 3 5 2.2 0.6 7 1 0 18 5 22
4 2 Club Brugge 8 3 5 2.6 1.0 5 2 1 21 8 17
5 3 Antwerp 8 3 5 2.6 0.6 5 1 2 21 5 16
6 12 St Truiden 8 3 5 1.6 1.5 3 4 1 13 12 13
7 15 Cercle Brugge 8 3 5 1.5 1.6 3 2 3 12 13 11
8 16 Beerschot VA 7 2 5 1.1 1.7 1 3 3 8 12 6
9 4 Anderlecht 8 4 4 2.1 0.6 4 3 1 17 5 15
10 6 Gent 7 3 4 2.3 0.9 4 1 2 16 6 13
11 9 St. Gilloise 7 3 4 1.7 0.6 4 2 1 12 4 14
12 14 Kortrijk 8 4 4 1.1 1.1 4 1 3 9 9 13
13 7 Standard 8 5 3 1.0 0.5 5 2 1 8 4 17
14 11 Dender 8 5 3 1.2 1.5 2 3 3 10 12 9
15 10 Charleroi 8 7 1 1.0 0.6 4 2 2 8 5 14
16 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 7 6 1 1.3 0.9 2 4 1 9 6 10
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Genk 8 2 6 1.9 2.0 4 1 3 15 16 13
2 14 Kortrijk 8 2 6 0.5 2.6 1 1 6 4 21 4
3 16 Beerschot VA 8 2 6 0.5 2.8 0 1 7 4 22 1
4 2 Club Brugge 8 3 5 1.6 1.1 4 2 2 13 9 14
5 4 Anderlecht 7 2 5 1.9 1.0 3 2 2 13 7 11
6 11 Dender 8 3 5 1.1 2.0 2 3 3 9 16 9
7 12 St Truiden 8 3 5 1.1 2.6 1 2 5 9 21 5
8 5 Mechelen 8 4 4 1.2 1.5 2 2 4 10 12 8
9 8 Westerlo 7 3 4 1.3 1.9 2 1 4 9 13 7
10 10 Charleroi 8 4 4 0.9 1.9 1 1 6 7 15 4
11 15 Cercle Brugge 7 3 4 0.6 2.0 1 1 5 4 14 4
12 6 Gent 8 5 3 0.9 1.5 2 3 3 7 12 9
13 7 Standard 8 5 3 0.4 1.9 1 2 5 3 15 5
14 13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 8 5 3 0.8 1.6 1 4 3 6 13 7
15 3 Antwerp 7 5 2 1.0 1.0 3 2 2 7 7 11
16 9 St. Gilloise 8 7 1 0.8 1.1 0 6 2 6 9 6

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06