Mechelen 3–0 Beerschot VA
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Mechelen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.11.24 | St Truiden – Mechelen | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.11.24 | Mechelen – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.24 | Dender – Mechelen | 2–5 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.10.24 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.10.24 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.09.24 | Genk – Mechelen | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 22.09.24 | Mechelen – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.09.24 | Gent – Mechelen | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.08.24 | Mechelen – Charleroi | 5–2 (3–2) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.08.24 | Antwerp – Mechelen | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Beerschot VA all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.11.24 | Beerschot VA – Club Brugge | 2–2 (0–2) | 7.50 | 6.50 | 1.29 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.11.24 | Beerschot VA – Gent | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 25.10.24 | Kortrijk – Beerschot VA | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.10.24 | Beerschot VA – Anderlecht | 2–1 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.48 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.10.24 | Westerlo – Beerschot VA | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.09.24 | Antwerp – Beerschot VA | 5–0 | 1.27 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 21.09.24 | Beerschot VA – St Truiden | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.09.24 | Charleroi – Beerschot VA | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.08.24 | Beerschot VA – Dender | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.08.24 | Standard – Beerschot VA | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Mechelen at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.11.24 | Mechelen – St. Gilloise | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.10.24 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.90 | 4.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.10.24 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.09.24 | Mechelen – Cercle Brugge | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 31.08.24 | Mechelen – Charleroi | 5–2 (3–2) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.08.24 | Mechelen – Anderlecht | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.08.24 | Mechelen – Westerlo | 2–4 (0–2) | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 25.05.24 | Mechelen – Standard | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.05.24 | Mechelen – Gent | 2–4 (2–3) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.04.24 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Beerschot VA away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.24 | Kortrijk – Beerschot VA | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.10.24 | Westerlo – Beerschot VA | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.09.24 | Antwerp – Beerschot VA | 5–0 | 1.27 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.09.24 | Charleroi – Beerschot VA | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.10 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.08.24 | Standard – Beerschot VA | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.08.24 | Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.08.24 | St. Gilloise – Beerschot VA | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.04.22 | St. Gilloise – Beerschot VA | 5–0 | 1.14 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 20.03.22 | St Truiden – Beerschot VA | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.03.22 | Antwerp – Beerschot VA | 2–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.22B1 | Mechelen – Beerschot VA | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.10.21B1 | Beerschot VA – Mechelen | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 19 | +12 | 34 | LWWWLW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 16 | +14 | 28 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 12 | +16 | 27 | WDWLWD |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 23 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Gent | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 22 | WDDLDW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 21 | LWWWDL |
| 7 | Standard | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 21 | LWLWLW |
| 8 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 19 | WDDLDW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 18 | WDLLWL |
| 10 | Dender | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 18 | WDLLDD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 17 | LLLLWL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 17 | DLWLWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | LLDWLD |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 15 | LDWWLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 14 | LWLWLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 31 | -19 | 7 | LDWLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 22 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 17 | WDLWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 16 | LWWWWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 14 | WWLDWW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 14 | WDWDLW |
| 6 | Gent | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 13 | WDWWLW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 13 | LWWWWD |
| 8 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 13 | WWWDLW |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 12 | DDLDWW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | DDWDWW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 | WDLDLW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 11 | LWDDWL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 10 | WDLWWL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WDWDDL |
| 15 | Dender | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 9 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | LLLWDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Genk | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 12 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | WDDLLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | LDWDLW |
| 5 | Gent | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | LWLDDD |
| 6 | Dender | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | DWLDLD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | DWLLWL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | DLLLWD |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LDLDDD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 5 | DWDLLL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | LDLLLL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 4 | DLLLWL |
| 14 | Standard | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 4 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 4 | LLDLLL |
| 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 1 | LLLLDL |
Mechelen Beerschot VA
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 31 | 19 | 34 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 7 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 16 | 28 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 23 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 31 | 17 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 27 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 12 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 6 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Kortrijk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 14 | OOOUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 12 | 27 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 10 | Dender | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 18 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 5 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 12 | 22 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 14 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 16 | OOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Antwerp | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 9 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 11 | OOUUUO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 6 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 14 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 12 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 12 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 12 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Standard | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 10 | Dender | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 9 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 15 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Charleroi | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 13 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 9 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 2 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 12 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 5 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 4 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 16 | Beerschot VA | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 1 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Dender | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 9 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 4 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 4 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 6 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 7 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 3 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | OUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47