RWD Molenbeek 0–1 Kortrijk
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
RWD Molenbeek all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.24 | Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek | 2–4 (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.04.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Eupen | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.04.24 | Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.03.24 | Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.03.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Anderlecht | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.03.24 | Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.02.24 | Genk – RWD Molenbeek | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Standard | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Kortrijk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.24 | Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek | 2–4 (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.04.24 | Kortrijk – Charleroi | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 07.04.24 | Eupen – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24 | Anderlecht – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.03.24 | Kortrijk – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.03.24 | Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.02.24 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.02.24 | Kortrijk – St. Gilloise | 1–3 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.02.24 | St Truiden – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | Kortrijk – Charleroi | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
RWD Molenbeek at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Eupen | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Anderlecht | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Standard | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Eupen | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.23 | RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Kortrijk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.24 | Eupen – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24 | Anderlecht – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.02.24 | Mechelen – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.02.24 | St Truiden – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.24 | Club Brugge – Kortrijk | 3–3 (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 20.01.24 | Standard – Kortrijk | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.23 | Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.12.23 | Genk – Kortrijk | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 02.12.23 | Eupen – Kortrijk | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.11.23 | St. Gilloise – Kortrijk | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.24B1 | Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek | 2–4 (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.03.24B1 | Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.11.23B1 | RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 36 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 74 | 40 | +34 | 76 | LLLLWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 36 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 67 | 37 | +30 | 73 | WLWLWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 36 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 78 | 32 | +46 | 67 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 36 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 70 | 44 | +26 | 62 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Genk | 36 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 56 | 40 | +16 | 57 | WWDWLL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 57 | 39 | +18 | 55 | LLLWLL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 51 | 44 | +7 | 55 | WLWLDW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 50 | 43 | +7 | 53 | DWDLLD |
| 9 | St Truiden | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 44 | 55 | -11 | 48 | WWDLLD |
| 10 | Standard | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 41 | 53 | -12 | 39 | LDDDDD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 50 | -19 | 39 | DLDWWW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 40 | 55 | -15 | 37 | LDWWDL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 36 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 50 | 69 | -19 | 32 | LLLDDL |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 33 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 38 | 70 | -32 | 30 | LLLDWW |
| 15 | Eupen | 34 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 65 | -38 | 25 | WLDLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 33 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 64 | -38 | 25 | WLWDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 14 | +22 | 45 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 15 | +30 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 22 | +19 | 39 | DWDLLW |
| 4 | Gent | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 22 | +23 | 36 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 14 | +20 | 32 | WLWDLL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 32 | WWWWDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 31 | DWWLWW |
| 8 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 31 | LWWDWL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 28 | DLWDLD |
| 10 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 26 | WWWDDD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 26 | WLLDDW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 | DLWLWW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 19 | WLDLDD |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 18 | LDLDLW |
| 15 | Eupen | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 15 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 15 | WLWLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 37 | WWDLLW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 28 | DWLDWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 28 | WWWLLD |
| 4 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 26 | LDWDWL |
| 5 | Gent | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 26 | WLDWLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 25 | WWDWDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 24 | WWLWLD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 23 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 16 | LLLWLD |
| 10 | Westerlo | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 13 | DLLLLL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 13 | LDWLWW |
| 12 | Standard | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 13 | LLLLDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | -20 | 12 | LDLDDL |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 41 | -21 | 12 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Eupen | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 34 | -24 | 10 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | -24 | 10 | WDLLWD |
RWD Molenbeek Kortrijk
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 36 | 11 | 25 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 50 | 69 | 32 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 36 | 12 | 24 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 74 | 40 | 76 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 33 | 10 | 23 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 38 | 70 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 36 | 14 | 22 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 67 | 37 | 73 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 36 | 14 | 22 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 78 | 32 | 67 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Gent | 36 | 14 | 22 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 70 | 44 | 62 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 57 | 39 | 55 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 51 | 44 | 55 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 40 | 55 | 37 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 36 | 18 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 56 | 40 | 57 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 16 | Kortrijk | 33 | 15 | 18 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 64 | 25 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 34 | 17 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 65 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 50 | 43 | 53 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Standard | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 41 | 53 | 39 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 44 | 55 | 48 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Charleroi | 34 | 19 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 50 | 39 | UOUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Gent | 18 | 3 | 15 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 22 | 36 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 4 | 14 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 22 | 39 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 19 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 14 | 45 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 15 | 39 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 17 | 31 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 14 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 25 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 31 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 21 | 28 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 26 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 32 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 26 | UOOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 41 | 12 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 35 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 40 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 23 | 28 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 17 | 28 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 37 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 25 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 9 | St Truiden | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 36 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 24 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 22 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 34 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Gent | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 22 | 26 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 5 | Genk | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 18 | 26 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 13 | UUUOOO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10