Oostende 1–3 Club Brugge
Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2021/2022
Home
7.50
fair 4.85
Draw
4.75
fair 4.80
Away ✓
1.40
fair 1.71
Under 2.5
2.40
fair 2.69
Over 2.5 ✓
1.53
fair 1.59
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Oostende
Club Brugge
17
Shots
9
4
Shots on target
4
6
Corners
4
11
Fouls
8
1
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (274 league matches this season so far).
Result
Club Brugge to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.67
Expected goals
1.16 – 2.08
Home / Draw / Away
21%
21%
59%
OostendeDrawClub Brugge
Under / Over 2.5 goals
37%
63%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
40%
60%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
4%
0
13%
1
21%
2
22%
3
18%
4
23%
5+
Most likely scores
1–2 9.8%
1–1 9.4%
0–2 8.5%
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Oostende
before this match, all matches
1.07points / match
0.93scored / match
1.83conceded / match
9
5
16
WonDrawnLost
30 played · 28:55
Club Brugge
before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
2.03scored / match
1.13conceded / match
17
9
4
WonDrawnLost
30 played · 61:34
Oostende all matches
all matches Club Brugge
Per match
0.93
Goals scored
2.03
1.83
Goals conceded
1.13
2.77
Total goals
3.17
11.47
Shots
15.47
3.33
Shots on target
5.73
12.90
Shots faced
10.33
5.50
Corners
6.43
4.80
Corners against
4.53
12.83
Fouls
10.70
2.40
Yellow cards
1.80
0.33
1st-half goals scored
0.93
0.67
1st-half goals conceded
0.43
How often Full Time
30%
Wins
57%
17%
Draws
30%
53%
Losses
13%
93%
Over 0.5 goals
97%
70%
Over 1.5 goals
87%
53%
Over 2.5 goals
60%
27%
Over 3.5 goals
43%
13%
Over 4.5 goals
23%
10%
Over 5.5 goals
3%
40%
Both teams scored
60%
20%
Clean sheets
37%
47%
Failed to score
7%
How often Half Time
17%
Wins
57%
40%
Draws
33%
43%
Losses
10%
60%
Over 0.5 goals
77%
23%
Over 1.5 goals
33%
10%
Over 2.5 goals
20%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Oostende all matches
4
L
1
2
L
1
1
D
1
W
1
3
L
D
3
L
1
W
D
3
L
Club Brugge all matches
2
L
2
W
2
2
D
D
1
W
1
2
L
2
W
3
1
W
4
1
W
5
W
Oostende
before this match, at home
1.13points / match
1.07scored / match
2.13conceded / match
5
2
8
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 16:32
Club Brugge
before this match, away
2.00points / match
2.00scored / match
1.27conceded / match
9
3
3
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 30:19
Oostende at home
away Club Brugge
Per match
1.07
Goals scored
2.00
2.13
Goals conceded
1.27
3.20
Total goals
3.27
12.27
Shots
13.60
3.87
Shots on target
5.40
11.00
Shots faced
11.33
5.80
Corners
5.73
3.67
Corners against
5.80
11.80
Fouls
10.20
2.27
Yellow cards
2.00
0.40
1st-half goals scored
0.73
0.93
1st-half goals conceded
0.40
How often Full Time
33%
Wins
60%
13%
Draws
20%
53%
Losses
20%
93%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
80%
Over 1.5 goals
80%
67%
Over 2.5 goals
60%
40%
Over 3.5 goals
47%
13%
Over 4.5 goals
27%
13%
Over 5.5 goals
7%
53%
Both teams scored
60%
20%
Clean sheets
33%
33%
Failed to score
7%
How often Half Time
20%
Wins
40%
27%
Draws
53%
53%
Losses
7%
73%
Over 0.5 goals
67%
33%
Over 1.5 goals
33%
13%
Over 2.5 goals
13%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Oostende at home
2
1
W
2
4
L
1
7
L
2
1
W
2
L
4
L
1
2
L
1
3
L
1
W
D
Club Brugge away
1
1
D
2
1
W
1
2
L
3
2
W
4
1
W
2
L
2
2
D
1
W
3
1
W
5
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Oostende all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.22 | Anderlecht – Oostende | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.02.22 | Oostende – St Truiden | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.02.22 | Oostende – Standard | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.02.22 | Mechelen – Oostende | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.02.22 | Waregem – Oostende | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.02.22 | Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 29.01.22 | Cercle Brugge – Oostende | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.01.22 | Gent – Oostende | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.01.22 | Oostende – Antwerp | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.21 | Oostende – Genk | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
Club Brugge all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | Seraing – Club Brugge | 0–5 (0–3) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.02.22 | Club Brugge – Antwerp | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.02.22 | Eupen – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 13.02.22 | Club Brugge – Charleroi | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.02.22 | Club Brugge – Gent | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.22 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 27.01.22 | Club Brugge – St. Gilloise | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.01.22 | Standard – Club Brugge | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.01.22 | Club Brugge – St Truiden | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.12.21 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Oostende at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | Oostende – St Truiden | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.02.22 | Oostende – Standard | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.02.22 | Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.75 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.01.22 | Oostende – Antwerp | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.21 | Oostende – Genk | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 14.12.21 | Oostende – Kortrijk | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 04.12.21 | Oostende – Eupen | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 21.11.21 | Oostende – St. Gilloise | 1–7 (1–4) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.10.21 | Oostende – Mechelen | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.10.21 | Oostende – Cercle Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Club Brugge away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | Seraing – Club Brugge | 0–5 (0–3) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 20.02.22 | Eupen – Club Brugge | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.01.22 | Kortrijk – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 23.01.22 | Standard – Club Brugge | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.21 | Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.12.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.11.21 | Genk – Club Brugge | 2–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.11.21 | Mechelen – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.21 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 1–2 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.21 | Antwerp – Club Brugge | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Oostende winsDrawsClub Brugge wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.09.21B1 | Club Brugge – Oostende | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 69 | 25 | +44 | 70 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 61 | 34 | +27 | 60 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 35 | +16 | 56 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 63 | 32 | +31 | 55 |
| 5 | Gent | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 46 | 28 | +18 | 52 |
| 6 | Charleroi | 31 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 48 |
| 7 | Mechelen | 31 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 53 | 56 | -3 | 48 |
| 8 | Genk | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 58 | 43 | +15 | 45 |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 31 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 46 | 38 | +8 | 43 |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 46 | 51 | -5 | 40 |
| 11 | St Truiden | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 39 |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 41 | -2 | 37 |
| 13 | Standard | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 44 | -14 | 33 |
| 14 | Waregem | 31 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 42 | 63 | -21 | 32 |
| 15 | Oostende | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 28 | 55 | -27 | 32 |
| 16 | Eupen | 31 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 36 | 53 | -17 | 31 |
| 17 | Seraing | 30 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 26 | 63 | -37 | 23 |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 30 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 30 | 63 | -33 | 16 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechelen | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 31 |
| 2 | Genk | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 30 |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 30 |
| 4 | Gent | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 30 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 18 | +17 | 29 |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 29 |
| 7 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 27 |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 25 |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 |
| 10 | Charleroi | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 20 |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 19 |
| 12 | Waregem | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 19 |
| 13 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 |
| 14 | Seraing | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 17 |
| 15 | Oostende | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 17 |
| 16 | Eupen | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 15 |
| 17 | Standard | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 14 |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 13 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 12 | +31 | 41 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 30 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 29 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 28 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 26 |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 22 |
| 7 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 22 |
| 8 | St Truiden | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 21 |
| 9 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 19 |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Mechelen | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 17 |
| 12 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 16 |
| 13 | Genk | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 15 |
| 15 | Oostende | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 15 |
| 16 | Waregem | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 13 |
| 17 | Seraing | 15 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 36 | -25 | 6 |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 35 | -20 | 3 |
Oostende Club Brugge
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Waregem | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 42 | 63 | 32 |
| 2 | 7 | Mechelen | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 53 | 56 | 48 |
| 3 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 46 | 51 | 40 |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 12 | 19 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 69 | 25 | 70 |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 30 | 12 | 18 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 61 | 34 | 60 |
| 6 | 6 | Charleroi | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 47 | 42 | 48 |
| 7 | 16 | Eupen | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 36 | 53 | 31 |
| 8 | 17 | Seraing | 30 | 12 | 18 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 26 | 63 | 23 |
| 9 | 8 | Genk | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 58 | 43 | 45 |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 30 | 63 | 16 |
| 11 | 3 | Antwerp | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 35 | 56 |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 30 | 14 | 16 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 63 | 32 | 55 |
| 13 | 15 | Oostende | 30 | 14 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 28 | 55 | 32 |
| 14 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 46 | 38 | 43 |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 46 | 28 | 52 |
| 16 | 11 | St Truiden | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 38 | 39 |
| 17 | 13 | Standard | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 44 | 33 |
| 18 | 12 | Kortrijk | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 41 | 37 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 22 | 31 |
| 2 | 14 | Waregem | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 19 |
| 3 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 25 |
| 4 | 15 | Oostende | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 17 |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 30 |
| 6 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 27 |
| 7 | 5 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 16 | 30 |
| 8 | 11 | St Truiden | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 18 |
| 9 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 29 |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 18 | 29 |
| 11 | 8 | Genk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 17 | 30 |
| 12 | 16 | Eupen | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 15 |
| 13 | 17 | Seraing | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 17 |
| 14 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | 13 |
| 15 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 18 | 21 |
| 16 | 12 | Kortrijk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 19 |
| 17 | 13 | Standard | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 14 |
| 18 | 6 | Charleroi | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 20 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Charleroi | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 26 | 28 |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 12 | 41 |
| 3 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 15 |
| 4 | 14 | Waregem | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 13 |
| 5 | 16 | Eupen | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 16 |
| 6 | 17 | Seraing | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 36 | 6 |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 19 | 30 |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 34 | 17 |
| 9 | 8 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 26 | 15 |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 35 | 3 |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 26 |
| 12 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 22 |
| 13 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 29 |
| 14 | 13 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 19 |
| 15 | 15 | Oostende | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 15 |
| 16 | 5 | Gent | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 22 |
| 17 | 11 | St Truiden | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 21 |
| 18 | 12 | Kortrijk | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 18 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06