Beerschot VA 3–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Beerschot VA all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.22 | Genk – Beerschot VA | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 27.12.21 | Beerschot VA – Anderlecht | 0–7 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 18.12.21 | Beerschot VA – Oostende | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.12.21 | Eupen – Beerschot VA | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.12.21 | Beerschot VA – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | Waregem – Beerschot VA | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.11.21 | Beerschot VA – Genk | 2–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.11.21 | Kortrijk – Beerschot VA | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.10.21 | Beerschot VA – Seraing | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.10.21 | Anderlecht – Beerschot VA | 4–2 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.22 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 5–0 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.12.21 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.12.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.12.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.12.21 | Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.12.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.11.21 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 20.11.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.11.21 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 31.10.21 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
Beerschot VA at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.21 | Beerschot VA – Anderlecht | 0–7 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 18.12.21 | Beerschot VA – Oostende | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.12.21 | Beerschot VA – Antwerp | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.11.21 | Beerschot VA – Genk | 2–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21 | Beerschot VA – Seraing | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.10.21 | Beerschot VA – Mechelen | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 25.09.21 | Beerschot VA – Eupen | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.09.21 | Beerschot VA – St Truiden | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.08.21 | Beerschot VA – Standard | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.21 | Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise | 0–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.21 | Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.12.21 | Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.11.21 | St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 31.10.21 | Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 16.10.21 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.21 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 29.08.21 | Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.21 | Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 31.07.21 | Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 54 | 20 | +34 | 50 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 25 | +17 | 43 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 43 | 28 | +15 | 43 | WWWDLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 51 | 27 | +24 | 39 | WWWDWD |
| 5 | Gent | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 35 | WWLWDD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 35 | WWLWLL |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 22 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 33 | LWWWDD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 37 | 42 | -5 | 33 | DLWLWL |
| 9 | Genk | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 44 | 34 | +10 | 32 | DLWDWW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 29 | LLLWWW |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 28 | WWWLWW |
| 12 | Eupen | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 26 | WLLLLD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 24 | LLLLWL |
| 14 | Standard | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 24 | LLWLLD |
| 15 | Waregem | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 23 | WLLLWW |
| 16 | Oostende | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 24 | 45 | -21 | 23 | WLLWLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 23 | 46 | -23 | 19 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 21 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 45 | -29 | 9 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 23 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 23 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | Gent | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 23 | WLWWWD |
| 4 | Mechelen | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 23 | DLWDWW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 22 | WWLWWD |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 20 | WDDWWD |
| 7 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | WLLLWW |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | DWDLWD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | LWWLWL |
| 11 | Seraing | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 13 | LDWLLL |
| 12 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 13 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 12 | LDDWLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | DLLWWW |
| 15 | St Truiden | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | DLWLLW |
| 16 | Waregem | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 11 | WLLWLW |
| 17 | Standard | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 | LDDWLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 6 | LWWLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 21 | LWWLWL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 20 | LWLWDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 20 | DWLWWL |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 19 | DLWWDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 17 | LDWWLW |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 17 | DDDWWD |
| 8 | Standard | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | DDLWLD |
| 9 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 14 | LWLDLW |
| 10 | Eupen | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 14 | LLLLLD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 13 | LWLLLL |
| 12 | Gent | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | WDWWLD |
| 13 | Waregem | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | LDDLLW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 11 | DDDWLW |
| 15 | Oostende | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 10 | DLLLLW |
| 16 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | WWLLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 6 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 3 | DLDLLL |
Beerschot VA Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 54 | 20 | 50 | OUUOUO |
| 2 | 6 | Charleroi | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 38 | 32 | 35 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Waregem | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 45 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 29 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 12 | Eupen | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 39 | 26 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 17 | Seraing | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 23 | 46 | 19 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Antwerp | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 25 | 43 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 22 | 9 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 43 | 28 | 43 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Anderlecht | 22 | 9 | 13 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 51 | 27 | 39 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Mechelen | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 37 | 42 | 33 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 22 | 9 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 44 | 34 | 32 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 16 | Oostende | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 24 | 45 | 23 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 13 | St Truiden | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 33 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 5 | Gent | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 24 | 35 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 28 | 28 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 45 | 9 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 7 | Kortrijk | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 29 | 25 | 33 | UOUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 16 | Oostende | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 13 | St Truiden | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 22 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 23 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Gent | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Mechelen | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 23 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Eupen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Seraing | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Charleroi | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 7 | Kortrijk | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 14 | Standard | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 6 | UOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Charleroi | 12 | 1 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 28 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 12 | Eupen | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 14 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 17 | Seraing | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 14 | Standard | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 15 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 2 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 27 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Waregem | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 12 | OOUOOU |
| 14 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 3 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Kortrijk | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 13 | St Truiden | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Oostende | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 | UUUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47