Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

Beerschot VA 0–2 Oostende

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.20 fair 2.55
Draw 3.50 fair 3.98
Away ✓ 3.00 fair 2.81
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.15
Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.87

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Beerschot VA Oostende
13 Shots 14
3 Shots on target 6
8 Corners 5
9 Fouls 19
0 Yellow cards 5
1 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (171 league matches this season so far).
Result Beerschot VA to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.75
Expected goals 1.45 – 1.37
Home / Draw / Away
Beerschot VADrawOostende
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8% 1–0 8.6% 2–1 8.6%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Beerschot VA before this match, all matches
0.50points / match
0.83scored / match
1.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 18 played · 15:32
Oostende before this match, all matches
1.05points / match
1.11scored / match
2.05conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 21:39
Beerschot VA all matches all matches Oostende

Per match

0.83 Goals scored 1.11
1.78 Goals conceded 2.05
2.61 Total goals 3.16
12.59 Shots 11.89
3.94 Shots on target 3.47
15.71 Shots faced 13.84
5.29 Corners 6.26
6.18 Corners against 4.63
12.29 Fouls 12.79
2.56 Yellow cards 2.74
0.17 1st-half goals scored 0.32
0.83 1st-half goals conceded 0.79

How often Full Time

11% Wins 32%
17% Draws 11%
72% Losses 58%
94% Over 0.5 goals 100%
61% Over 1.5 goals 74%
44% Over 2.5 goals 58%
28% Over 3.5 goals 32%
17% Over 4.5 goals 21%
11% Over 5.5 goals 16%
33% Both teams scored 47%
17% Clean sheets 5%
56% Failed to score 47%

How often Half Time

11% Wins 11%
22% Draws 37%
67% Losses 53%
78% Over 0.5 goals 63%
17% Over 1.5 goals 26%
6% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA all matches
Oostende all matches
Beerschot VA before this match, at home
0.67points / match
0.56scored / match
1.22conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 5:11
Oostende before this match, away
0.78points / match
0.89scored / match
1.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:16
Beerschot VA at home away Oostende

Per match

0.56 Goals scored 0.89
1.22 Goals conceded 1.78
1.78 Total goals 2.67
13.00 Shots 11.00
3.63 Shots on target 2.89
12.50 Shots faced 16.22
5.63 Corners 5.56
5.63 Corners against 6.22
11.75 Fouls 13.67
2.11 Yellow cards 2.67
0.22 1st-half goals scored 0.11
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.56

How often Full Time

22% Wins 22%
0% Draws 11%
78% Losses 67%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
44% Over 1.5 goals 56%
33% Over 2.5 goals 44%
0% Over 3.5 goals 22%
0% Over 4.5 goals 22%
0% Over 5.5 goals 11%
0% Both teams scored 33%
22% Clean sheets 0%
78% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 0%
22% Draws 56%
56% Losses 44%
78% Over 0.5 goals 44%
0% Over 1.5 goals 11%
0% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA at home
Oostende away

Last 10 matches before this match

Beerschot VA all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.12.21 Eupen – Beerschot VA 1–0 (1–0) 2.053.753.40 1.66 2.15
05.12.21 Beerschot VA – Antwerp 0–1 (0–0) 2.873.502.30 1.70 2.10
28.11.21 Waregem – Beerschot VA 2–0 (2–0) 2.623.502.55 1.57 2.35
21.11.21 Beerschot VA – Genk 2–0 (1–0) 4.504.001.65 1.53 2.40
06.11.21 Kortrijk – Beerschot VA 1–1 (0–0) 1.754.004.20 1.65 2.20
30.10.21 Beerschot VA – Seraing 3–0 (1–0) 2.403.402.80 1.85 1.95
24.10.21 Anderlecht – Beerschot VA 4–2 (1–0) 1.305.0010.00 1.36 3.10
17.10.21 Beerschot VA – Mechelen 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.402.20 1.66 2.15
02.10.21 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA 0–0 (0–0) 2.104.003.00 1.53 2.40
25.09.21 Beerschot VA – Eupen 0–3 (0–1) 2.753.402.37 1.65 2.20

Oostende all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.12.21 Oostende – Kortrijk 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.402.70 1.66 2.15
10.12.21 Charleroi – Oostende 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.005.75 1.53 2.40
04.12.21 Oostende – Eupen 2–1 (0–1) 2.453.502.70 1.61 2.25
28.11.21 Antwerp – Oostende 3–0 (0–0) 1.704.004.50 1.70 2.10
21.11.21 Oostende – St. Gilloise 1–7 (1–4) 5.504.201.50 1.60 2.30
05.11.21 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende 1–0 (0–0) 1.853.754.00 1.50 2.50
29.10.21 Oostende – Mechelen 2–4 (0–2) 2.703.502.50 1.53 2.40
23.10.21 Kortrijk – Oostende 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.503.60 1.66 2.15
16.10.21 Oostende – Cercle Brugge 2–1 (0–0) 2.153.403.25 1.72 2.07
02.10.21 St Truiden – Oostende 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.803.20 1.72 2.07

Beerschot VA at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.12.21 Beerschot VA – Antwerp 0–1 (0–0) 2.873.502.30 1.70 2.10
21.11.21 Beerschot VA – Genk 2–0 (1–0) 4.504.001.65 1.53 2.40
30.10.21 Beerschot VA – Seraing 3–0 (1–0) 2.403.402.80 1.85 1.95
17.10.21 Beerschot VA – Mechelen 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.402.20 1.66 2.15
25.09.21 Beerschot VA – Eupen 0–3 (0–1) 2.753.402.37 1.65 2.20
13.09.21 Beerschot VA – St Truiden 0–1 (0–1) 2.503.402.70 1.72 2.07
15.08.21 Beerschot VA – Standard 0–1 (0–0) 3.803.501.90 1.70 2.10
07.08.21 Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise 0–3 (0–1) 4.203.751.80 1.85 2.00
27.07.21 Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge 0–1 (0–1) 2.203.603.10 1.83 2.02

Oostende away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.12.21 Charleroi – Oostende 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.005.75 1.53 2.40
28.11.21 Antwerp – Oostende 3–0 (0–0) 1.704.004.50 1.70 2.10
05.11.21 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende 1–0 (0–0) 1.853.754.00 1.50 2.50
23.10.21 Kortrijk – Oostende 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.503.60 1.66 2.15
02.10.21 St Truiden – Oostende 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.803.20 1.72 2.07
10.09.21 Club Brugge – Oostende 3–0 (1–0) 1.335.257.50 1.50 2.50
20.08.21 Standard – Oostende 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.504.20 1.50 2.50
14.08.21 Seraing – Oostende 2–3 (1–0) 3.503.602.00 1.70 2.10
30.07.21 Genk – Oostende 3–4 (2–1) 1.534.006.50 1.53 2.40

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Beerschot VA winsDrawsOostende wins
1matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.09.21B1 Oostende – Beerschot VA 3–1 (2–0) 1.704.004.20 1.65 2.20

Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 19 14 1 4 47 18 +29 43
2 Club Brugge 19 11 6 2 39 24 +15 39
3 Antwerp 19 11 3 5 36 23 +13 36
4 Anderlecht 19 9 7 3 41 24 +17 34
5 Charleroi 19 9 5 5 34 26 +8 32
6 Kortrijk 20 8 7 5 26 22 +4 31
7 Gent 19 9 3 7 31 21 +10 30
8 Mechelen 19 9 3 7 33 34 -1 30
9 Genk 19 7 4 8 35 32 +3 25
10 Eupen 19 7 4 8 30 30 0 25
11 Standard 18 6 5 7 21 31 -10 23
12 Cercle Brugge 19 6 4 9 24 25 -1 22
13 St Truiden 19 6 3 10 19 29 -10 21
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 19 4 8 7 24 33 -9 20
15 Oostende 19 6 2 11 21 39 -18 20
16 Seraing 20 6 1 13 23 40 -17 19
17 Waregem 19 4 5 10 27 43 -16 17
18 Beerschot VA 18 2 3 13 15 32 -17 9
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Antwerp 10 6 2 2 21 12 +9 20
2 Mechelen 10 6 2 2 21 15 +6 20
3 Anderlecht 10 5 4 1 25 14 +11 19
4 Club Brugge 9 5 4 0 20 10 +10 19
5 Gent 9 6 1 2 20 10 +10 19
6 St. Gilloise 9 6 0 3 20 9 +11 18
7 Kortrijk 9 4 3 2 12 10 +2 15
8 Genk 9 4 2 3 19 14 +5 14
9 Charleroi 9 4 2 3 13 9 +4 14
10 Seraing 10 4 1 5 13 16 -3 13
11 Oostende 10 4 1 5 13 23 -10 13
12 Eupen 9 3 3 3 13 13 0 12
13 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 3 3 4 12 16 -4 12
14 Standard 9 2 3 4 9 15 -6 9
15 Cercle Brugge 10 2 2 6 10 14 -4 8
16 St Truiden 10 2 2 6 12 18 -6 8
17 Waregem 10 2 2 6 14 25 -11 8
18 Beerschot VA 9 2 0 7 5 11 -6 6
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St. Gilloise 10 8 1 1 27 9 +18 25
2 Club Brugge 10 6 2 2 19 14 +5 20
3 Charleroi 10 5 3 2 21 17 +4 18
4 Antwerp 9 5 1 3 15 11 +4 16
5 Kortrijk 11 4 4 3 14 12 +2 16
6 Anderlecht 9 4 3 2 16 10 +6 15
7 Cercle Brugge 9 4 2 3 14 11 +3 14
8 Standard 9 4 2 3 12 16 -4 14
9 Eupen 10 4 1 5 17 17 0 13
10 St Truiden 9 4 1 4 7 11 -4 13
11 Gent 10 3 2 5 11 11 0 11
12 Genk 10 3 2 5 16 18 -2 11
13 Mechelen 9 3 1 5 12 19 -7 10
14 Waregem 9 2 3 4 13 18 -5 9
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 1 5 3 12 17 -5 8
16 Oostende 9 2 1 6 8 16 -8 7
17 Seraing 10 2 0 8 10 24 -14 6
18 Beerschot VA 9 0 3 6 10 21 -11 3

Beerschot VA   Oostende

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 17 Waregem 19 5 14 1.4 2.3 4 5 10 27 43 17
2 1 St. Gilloise 19 6 13 2.5 0.9 14 1 4 47 18 43
3 10 Eupen 19 6 13 1.6 1.6 7 4 8 30 30 25
4 16 Seraing 20 7 13 1.1 2.0 6 1 13 23 40 19
5 2 Club Brugge 19 7 12 2.1 1.3 11 6 2 39 24 39
6 5 Charleroi 19 7 12 1.8 1.4 9 5 5 34 26 32
7 3 Antwerp 19 8 11 1.9 1.2 11 3 5 36 23 36
8 4 Anderlecht 19 8 11 2.2 1.3 9 7 3 41 24 34
9 8 Mechelen 19 8 11 1.7 1.8 9 3 7 33 34 30
10 9 Genk 19 8 11 1.8 1.7 7 4 8 35 32 25
11 13 St Truiden 19 8 11 1.0 1.5 6 3 10 19 29 21
12 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 19 8 11 1.3 1.7 4 8 7 24 33 20
13 15 Oostende 19 8 11 1.1 2.1 6 2 11 21 39 20
14 11 Standard 18 8 10 1.2 1.7 6 5 7 21 31 23
15 12 Cercle Brugge 19 9 10 1.3 1.3 6 4 9 24 25 22
16 7 Gent 19 10 9 1.6 1.1 9 3 7 31 21 30
17 18 Beerschot VA 18 10 8 0.8 1.8 2 3 13 15 32 9
18 6 Kortrijk 20 13 7 1.3 1.1 8 7 5 26 22 31
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 13 St Truiden 10 2 8 1.2 1.8 2 2 6 12 18 8
2 17 Waregem 10 2 8 1.4 2.5 2 2 6 14 25 8
3 8 Mechelen 10 3 7 2.1 1.5 6 2 2 21 15 20
4 15 Oostende 10 3 7 1.3 2.3 4 1 5 13 23 13
5 1 St. Gilloise 9 3 6 2.2 1.0 6 0 3 20 9 18
6 2 Club Brugge 9 3 6 2.2 1.1 5 4 0 20 10 19
7 3 Antwerp 10 4 6 2.1 1.2 6 2 2 21 12 20
8 4 Anderlecht 10 4 6 2.5 1.4 5 4 1 25 14 19
9 9 Genk 9 3 6 2.1 1.6 4 2 3 19 14 14
10 7 Gent 9 4 5 2.2 1.1 6 1 2 20 10 19
11 10 Eupen 9 4 5 1.4 1.4 3 3 3 13 13 12
12 12 Cercle Brugge 10 5 5 1.0 1.4 2 2 6 10 14 8
13 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 10 5 5 1.2 1.6 3 3 4 12 16 12
14 16 Seraing 10 5 5 1.3 1.6 4 1 5 13 16 13
15 6 Kortrijk 9 5 4 1.3 1.1 4 3 2 12 10 15
16 11 Standard 9 5 4 1.0 1.7 2 3 4 9 15 9
17 5 Charleroi 9 6 3 1.4 1.0 4 2 3 13 9 14
18 18 Beerschot VA 9 6 3 0.6 1.2 2 0 7 5 11 6
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Charleroi 10 1 9 2.1 1.7 5 3 2 21 17 18
2 10 Eupen 10 2 8 1.7 1.7 4 1 5 17 17 13
3 16 Seraing 10 2 8 1.0 2.4 2 0 8 10 24 6
4 1 St. Gilloise 10 3 7 2.7 0.9 8 1 1 27 9 25
5 2 Club Brugge 10 4 6 1.9 1.4 6 2 2 19 14 20
6 11 Standard 9 3 6 1.3 1.8 4 2 3 12 16 14
7 14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 3 6 1.3 1.9 1 5 3 12 17 8
8 17 Waregem 9 3 6 1.4 2.0 2 3 4 13 18 9
9 3 Antwerp 9 4 5 1.7 1.2 5 1 3 15 11 16
10 4 Anderlecht 9 4 5 1.8 1.1 4 3 2 16 10 15
11 9 Genk 10 5 5 1.6 1.8 3 2 5 16 18 11
12 12 Cercle Brugge 9 4 5 1.6 1.2 4 2 3 14 11 14
13 18 Beerschot VA 9 4 5 1.1 2.3 0 3 6 10 21 3
14 7 Gent 10 6 4 1.1 1.1 3 2 5 11 11 11
15 8 Mechelen 9 5 4 1.3 2.1 3 1 5 12 19 10
16 15 Oostende 9 5 4 0.9 1.8 2 1 6 8 16 7
17 6 Kortrijk 11 8 3 1.3 1.1 4 4 3 14 12 16
18 13 St Truiden 9 6 3 0.8 1.2 4 1 4 7 11 13

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06