Stranraer 0–2 East Fife
Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Stranraer all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.25 | Peterhead – Stranraer | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.12.24 | Stranraer – Clyde | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.12.24 | Stirling – Stranraer | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.12.24 | Stranraer – Edinburgh City | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.12.24 | Spartans – Stranraer | 1–3 (1–2) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.11.24 | Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 09.11.24 | East Fife – Stranraer | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.11.24 | Elgin – Stranraer | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.10.24 | Stranraer – Peterhead | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.10.24 | Edinburgh City – Stranraer | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.01.25 | East Fife – Clyde | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.01.25 | Edinburgh City – East Fife | 2–4 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.01.25 | East Fife – Forfar | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 21.12.24 | East Fife – Spartans | 5–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.12.24 | Peterhead – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.24 | East Fife – Elgin | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 30.11.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.11.24 | Clyde – East Fife | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.11.24 | East Fife – Stranraer | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.11.24 | East Fife – Stirling | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Stranraer at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.24 | Stranraer – Clyde | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.12.24 | Stranraer – Edinburgh City | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 16.11.24 | Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.10.24 | Stranraer – Peterhead | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.09.24 | Stranraer – Stirling | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.09.24 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | Stranraer – Elgin | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.08.24 | Stranraer – Spartans | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.38 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.05.24 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 4.00 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 20.04.24 | Stranraer – Dumbarton | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
East Fife away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.01.25 | Edinburgh City – East Fife | 2–4 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.12.24 | Peterhead – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.11.24 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.11.24 | Clyde – East Fife | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 19.10.24 | Forfar – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.70 | 1.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.09.24 | Spartans – East Fife | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.09.24 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.08.24 | Stirling – East Fife | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.80 | 2.63 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.08.24 | Elgin – East Fife | 4–2 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.04.24 | Clyde – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.24SC3 | East Fife – Stranraer | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.24SC3 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.03.24SC3 | East Fife – Stranraer | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.20 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.01.24SC3 | Stranraer – East Fife | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.10.23SC3 | East Fife – Stranraer | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 12.08.23SC3 | Stranraer – East Fife | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 15.04.23SC3 | East Fife – Stranraer | 8–0 (2–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 25.02.23SC3 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.01.23SC3 | East Fife – Stranraer | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.08.22SC3 | Stranraer – East Fife | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Scotland League Two table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Fife | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 20 | +23 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 20 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 37 | WDWLWW |
| 3 | Elgin | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 33 | LLWLWD |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 21 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 31 | WLWLLW |
| 5 | Stirling | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 24 | LLWDDL |
| 6 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 24 | WDWLLL |
| 7 | Spartans | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 22 | WWLWLW |
| 8 | Clyde | 21 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 22 | LWDWLL |
| 9 | Stranraer | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 18 | LWDDDL |
| 10 | Forfar | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 15 | WDLDLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Fife | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 28 | DLWWWW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 22 | LWLWWW |
| 3 | Elgin | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 20 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Clyde | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 19 | DWWWWL |
| 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 16 | WLWWDW |
| 6 | Spartans | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 16 | LLWLWW |
| 7 | Edinburgh City | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 16 | WWWWLL |
| 8 | Forfar | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 12 | DLWDDD |
| 9 | Stirling | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 10 | LWWLLD |
| 10 | Stranraer | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | WLDLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edinburgh City | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 15 | LWWDLW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 15 | DWLDLW |
| 3 | Stirling | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 14 | DLLWDL |
| 4 | Elgin | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | WWLLLD |
| 5 | East Fife | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 11 | WDLDLW |
| 6 | Stranraer | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | WLWWDL |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 8 | LDWLLL |
| 8 | Spartans | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | DDLLWL |
| 9 | Forfar | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 3 | WLLLLL |
| 10 | Clyde | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 3 | LLLLDL |
Stranraer East Fife
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | East Fife | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 20 | 39 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Stirling | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 31 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 8 | Clyde | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 35 | 22 | OUUUOU |
| 4 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 29 | 26 | 31 | UUUOUU |
| 5 | 10 | Forfar | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 6 | 2 | Peterhead | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 19 | 37 | UUUUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Elgin | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 23 | 33 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 6 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 28 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Spartans | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 23 | 22 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Stranraer | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 18 | OOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | East Fife | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 7 | 28 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Elgin | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Peterhead | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 4 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 16 | UUUUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Stirling | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 10 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Forfar | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 12 | UOOUOU |
| 7 | 7 | Spartans | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 16 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Clyde | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 19 | OOOUUU |
| 9 | 9 | Stranraer | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 8 | OUUOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 16 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Clyde | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 24 | 3 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 5 | Stirling | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 8 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 1 | East Fife | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 11 | UUOUUO |
| 5 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 15 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 7 | Spartans | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 6 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Stranraer | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 10 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 10 | Forfar | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 3 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 2 | Peterhead | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 15 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 3 | Elgin | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 13 | UOUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47