Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: G Soutar

Peterhead 2–1 Spartans

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 1.95 fair 2.17
Draw 3.40 fair 3.66
Away 3.40 fair 3.76
Under 2.5 1.65 fair 1.72
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.20 fair 2.40

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Peterhead Spartans
17 Shots 5
7 Shots on target 1
7 Corners 2
10 Fouls 19
1 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (50 league matches this season so far).
Result Peterhead to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.87
Expected goals 1.38 – 0.97
Home / Draw / Away
PeterheadDrawSpartans
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 13.1% 1–1 12.8% 0–0 9.5%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Peterhead before this match, all matches
1.80points / match
1.20scored / match
0.70conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:7
Spartans before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.80scored / match
1.10conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 8:11
Peterhead all matches all matches Spartans

Per match

1.20 Goals scored 0.80
0.70 Goals conceded 1.10
1.90 Total goals 1.90
8.90 Shots 7.10
4.10 Shots on target 2.60
6.90 Shots faced 7.90
4.90 Corners 5.40
3.90 Corners against 3.90
11.10 Fouls 9.50
1.90 Yellow cards 1.80
0.80 1st-half goals scored 0.20
0.30 1st-half goals conceded 0.40

How often Full Time

50% Wins 20%
30% Draws 40%
20% Losses 40%
80% Over 0.5 goals 90%
50% Over 1.5 goals 60%
40% Over 2.5 goals 20%
20% Over 3.5 goals 20%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
30% Both teams scored 40%
50% Clean sheets 30%
40% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 10%
30% Draws 70%
20% Losses 20%
70% Over 0.5 goals 40%
20% Over 1.5 goals 20%
10% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Peterhead all matches
Spartans all matches
Peterhead before this match, at home
2.00points / match
1.40scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:5
Spartans before this match, away
0.60points / match
0.80scored / match
1.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:7
Peterhead at home away Spartans

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 0.80
1.00 Goals conceded 1.40
2.40 Total goals 2.20
9.60 Shots 6.40
4.80 Shots on target 2.40
6.60 Shots faced 7.60
5.40 Corners 5.80
3.60 Corners against 3.00
12.80 Fouls 7.00
1.60 Yellow cards 1.60
0.80 1st-half goals scored 0.20
0.20 1st-half goals conceded 0.60

How often Full Time

60% Wins 0%
20% Draws 60%
20% Losses 40%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
60% Over 1.5 goals 80%
60% Over 2.5 goals 20%
20% Over 3.5 goals 20%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
60% Both teams scored 60%
20% Clean sheets 0%
20% Failed to score 40%

How often Half Time

80% Wins 20%
0% Draws 40%
20% Losses 40%
100% Over 0.5 goals 60%
0% Over 1.5 goals 20%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Peterhead at home
Spartans away

Last 10 matches before this match

Peterhead all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.10.24 Stranraer – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 3.603.401.90 1.98 1.88
05.10.24 Peterhead – Elgin 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.403.75 2.00 1.80
28.09.24 Peterhead – Clyde 2–2 (1–0) 1.803.503.75 1.85 2.00
21.09.24 East Fife – Peterhead 2–0 (2–0) 2.203.302.90 2.03 1.83
14.09.24 Peterhead – Stirling 2–1 (1–0) 1.833.603.60 2.10 1.70
31.08.24 Edinburgh City – Peterhead 0–4 (0–4) 4.754.001.53 1.67 2.15
24.08.24 Spartans – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.752.80 2.00 1.85
17.08.24 Peterhead – Stranraer 1–0 (1–0) 1.703.704.20 1.93 1.93
10.08.24 Peterhead – Forfar 2–1 (1–0) 1.903.253.75 1.95 1.90
03.08.24 Bonnyrigg Rose – Peterhead 0–1 (0–0) 2.883.252.20 1.98 1.88

Spartans all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.10.24 Spartans – Elgin 1–3 (1–1) 2.403.202.80 2.20 1.65
12.10.24 Edinburgh City – Spartans 2–0 (0–0) 4.753.901.60 1.83 2.03
05.10.24 Clyde – Spartans 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.203.20 2.10 1.70
28.09.24 Spartans – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.202.25 2.05 1.75
17.09.24 Elgin – Spartans 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.002.80 2.05 1.75
14.09.24 Spartans – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.303.80 2.20 1.65
31.08.24 Stirling – Spartans 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.402.45 1.80 2.00
24.08.24 Spartans – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.752.80 2.00 1.85
10.08.24 Spartans – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–0 (0–0) 1.554.334.75 1.70 2.10
03.08.24 Stranraer – Spartans 2–2 (2–0) 2.703.202.38 2.10 1.70

Peterhead at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.10.24 Peterhead – Elgin 0–1 (0–1) 1.903.403.75 2.00 1.80
28.09.24 Peterhead – Clyde 2–2 (1–0) 1.803.503.75 1.85 2.00
14.09.24 Peterhead – Stirling 2–1 (1–0) 1.833.603.60 2.10 1.70
17.08.24 Peterhead – Stranraer 1–0 (1–0) 1.703.704.20 1.93 1.93
10.08.24 Peterhead – Forfar 2–1 (1–0) 1.903.253.75 1.95 1.90
04.05.24 Peterhead – Dumbarton 2–1 (2–0) 2.503.202.70 1.83 2.03
13.04.24 Peterhead – Forfar 2–1 (0–0) 1.833.204.00 1.95 1.90
30.03.24 Peterhead – Clyde 4–1 (2–0) 1.953.503.40 1.75 2.05
16.03.24 Peterhead – East Fife 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.253.10 1.98 1.88
09.03.24 Peterhead – Stranraer 2–0 (2–0) 1.913.603.40 1.85 2.00

Spartans away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.10.24 Edinburgh City – Spartans 2–0 (0–0) 4.753.901.60 1.83 2.03
05.10.24 Clyde – Spartans 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.203.20 2.10 1.70
17.09.24 Elgin – Spartans 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.002.80 2.05 1.75
31.08.24 Stirling – Spartans 1–0 (1–0) 2.453.402.45 1.80 2.00
03.08.24 Stranraer – Spartans 2–2 (2–0) 2.703.202.38 2.10 1.70
04.05.24 East Fife – Spartans 1–2 (0–0) 2.103.752.88 2.03 1.83
20.04.24 Bonnyrigg Rose – Spartans 0–1 (0–0) 2.383.502.63 1.90 1.95
06.04.24 Elgin – Spartans 2–2 (0–1) 2.883.302.25 2.05 1.75
23.03.24 Clyde – Spartans 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.502.80 1.83 2.03
09.03.24 Stenhousemuir – Spartans 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.60 1.98 1.88

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Peterhead winsDrawsSpartans wins
5matches
1.80goals / match
40%over 2.5
40%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.08.24SC3 Spartans – Peterhead 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.752.80 2.00 1.85
27.04.24SC3 Spartans – Peterhead 2–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.55 1.95 1.90
06.01.24SC3 Peterhead – Spartans 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.602.63 1.80 2.00
18.11.23SC3 Spartans – Peterhead 1–2 (0–1) 2.303.602.80 1.85 2.00
26.08.23SC3 Peterhead – Spartans 0–1 (0–0) 2.153.402.80 1.80 2.00

Scotland League Two table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Fife 10 7 1 2 24 8 +16 22
2 Elgin 10 5 5 0 17 10 +7 20
3 Peterhead 10 5 3 2 12 7 +5 18
4 Stirling 10 6 0 4 13 12 +1 18
5 Bonnyrigg Rose 10 4 1 5 11 14 -3 13
6 Spartans 10 2 4 4 8 11 -3 10
7 Edinburgh City 10 2 3 5 13 18 -5 9
8 Stranraer 10 2 3 5 8 13 -5 9
9 Forfar 10 2 3 5 7 12 -5 9
10 Clyde 10 1 5 4 8 16 -8 8
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Fife 5 5 0 0 16 2 +14 15
2 Peterhead 5 3 1 1 7 5 +2 10
3 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 3 0 2 6 3 +3 9
4 Stirling 6 3 0 3 6 9 -3 9
5 Elgin 4 2 2 0 10 7 +3 8
6 Spartans 5 2 1 2 4 4 0 7
7 Stranraer 5 1 3 1 5 6 -1 6
8 Clyde 5 1 3 1 3 4 -1 6
9 Forfar 5 1 3 1 3 5 -2 6
10 Edinburgh City 5 1 1 3 6 10 -4 4
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Elgin 6 3 3 0 7 3 +4 12
2 Stirling 4 3 0 1 7 3 +4 9
3 Peterhead 5 2 2 1 5 2 +3 8
4 East Fife 5 2 1 2 8 6 +2 7
5 Edinburgh City 5 1 2 2 7 8 -1 5
6 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 1 1 3 5 11 -6 4
7 Forfar 5 1 0 4 4 7 -3 3
8 Spartans 5 0 3 2 4 7 -3 3
9 Stranraer 5 1 0 4 3 7 -4 3
10 Clyde 5 0 2 3 5 12 -7 2

Peterhead   Spartans

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 East Fife 10 4 6 2.4 0.8 7 1 2 24 8 22
2 7 Edinburgh City 10 4 6 1.3 1.8 2 3 5 13 18 9
3 4 Stirling 10 5 5 1.3 1.2 6 0 4 13 12 18
4 9 Forfar 10 5 5 0.7 1.2 2 3 5 7 12 9
5 2 Elgin 10 6 4 1.7 1.0 5 5 0 17 10 20
6 3 Peterhead 10 6 4 1.2 0.7 5 3 2 12 7 18
7 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 10 6 4 1.1 1.4 4 1 5 11 14 13
8 8 Stranraer 10 6 4 0.8 1.3 2 3 5 8 13 9
9 10 Clyde 10 6 4 0.8 1.6 1 5 4 8 16 8
10 6 Spartans 10 8 2 0.8 1.1 2 4 4 8 11 10
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Edinburgh City 5 1 4 1.2 2.0 1 1 3 6 10 4
2 1 East Fife 5 2 3 3.2 0.4 5 0 0 16 2 15
3 2 Elgin 4 1 3 2.5 1.8 2 2 0 10 7 8
4 3 Peterhead 5 2 3 1.4 1.0 3 1 1 7 5 10
5 4 Stirling 6 3 3 1.0 1.5 3 0 3 6 9 9
6 8 Stranraer 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 1 3 1 5 6 6
7 9 Forfar 5 3 2 0.6 1.0 1 3 1 3 5 6
8 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 4 1 1.2 0.6 3 0 2 6 3 9
9 6 Spartans 5 4 1 0.8 0.8 2 1 2 4 4 7
10 10 Clyde 5 5 0 0.6 0.8 1 3 1 3 4 6
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Clyde 5 1 4 1.0 2.4 0 2 3 5 12 2
2 1 East Fife 5 2 3 1.6 1.2 2 1 2 8 6 7
3 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 2 3 1.0 2.2 1 1 3 5 11 4
4 9 Forfar 5 2 3 0.8 1.4 1 0 4 4 7 3
5 4 Stirling 4 2 2 1.8 0.8 3 0 1 7 3 9
6 7 Edinburgh City 5 3 2 1.4 1.6 1 2 2 7 8 5
7 8 Stranraer 5 3 2 0.6 1.4 1 0 4 3 7 3
8 2 Elgin 6 5 1 1.2 0.5 3 3 0 7 3 12
9 3 Peterhead 5 4 1 1.0 0.4 2 2 1 5 2 8
10 6 Spartans 5 4 1 0.8 1.4 0 3 2 4 7 3

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 05:38