Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: P Stuart

Forfar 1–3 Stenhousemuir

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

Home 2.90 fair 2.95
Draw 3.50 fair 3.72
Away ✓ 2.10 fair 2.55
Under 2.5 1.98 fair 1.84
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 2.18

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Forfar Stenhousemuir
4 Shots 12
2 Shots on target 7
4 Corners 5
11 Fouls 8
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (47 league matches this season so far).
Result Stenhousemuir to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.96
Expected goals 1.20 – 1.31
Home / Draw / Away
ForfarDrawStenhousemuir
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.8% 0–1 10.7% 1–0 9.8%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Forfar before this match, all matches
0.89points / match
0.89scored / match
1.22conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:11
Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
1.78points / match
1.56scored / match
0.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 14:7
Forfar all matches all matches Stenhousemuir

Per match

0.89 Goals scored 1.56
1.22 Goals conceded 0.78
2.11 Total goals 2.33
9.11 Shots 10.00
4.11 Shots on target 4.67
9.00 Shots faced 8.56
5.00 Corners 5.22
5.22 Corners against 5.56
13.44 Fouls 11.33
1.89 Yellow cards 2.22
0.44 1st-half goals scored 0.56
0.67 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

11% Wins 44%
56% Draws 44%
33% Losses 11%
67% Over 0.5 goals 78%
67% Over 1.5 goals 56%
44% Over 2.5 goals 33%
33% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 22%
0% Over 5.5 goals 11%
56% Both teams scored 33%
44% Clean sheets 67%
33% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 44%
33% Draws 44%
44% Losses 11%
67% Over 0.5 goals 56%
33% Over 1.5 goals 22%
11% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Forfar all matches
Stenhousemuir all matches
Forfar before this match, at home
0.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:7
Stenhousemuir before this match, away
2.20points / match
1.00scored / match
0.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:1
Forfar at home away Stenhousemuir

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 1.00
1.75 Goals conceded 0.20
2.75 Total goals 1.20
10.00 Shots 9.00
4.75 Shots on target 3.60
9.25 Shots faced 8.20
5.00 Corners 3.80
4.00 Corners against 5.80
13.75 Fouls 13.00
2.00 Yellow cards 2.00
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.40
1.25 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 60%
50% Draws 40%
50% Losses 0%
75% Over 0.5 goals 80%
75% Over 1.5 goals 40%
75% Over 2.5 goals 0%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
75% Both teams scored 20%
25% Clean sheets 80%
25% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 40%
25% Draws 60%
75% Losses 0%
75% Over 0.5 goals 40%
50% Over 1.5 goals 0%
25% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Forfar at home
Stenhousemuir away

Last 10 matches before this match

Forfar all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.10.23 Forfar – Peterhead 1–3 (0–2) 2.453.202.88 2.05 1.75
30.09.23 East Fife – Forfar 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.203.20 2.05 1.80
23.09.23 Stranraer – Forfar 0–2 (0–2) 2.303.303.10 2.03 1.83
16.09.23 Forfar – Spartans 2–2 (1–2) 2.503.502.63 1.95 1.90
02.09.23 Clyde – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.302.50 2.00 1.85
26.08.23 Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–2 (0–1) 2.053.303.00 2.03 1.83
19.08.23 Dumbarton – Forfar 3–1 (0–1) 2.453.402.45 2.05 1.75
12.08.23 Forfar – Elgin 0–0 (0–0) 1.753.603.75 1.95 1.85
05.08.23 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.302.90 1.80 2.00
06.05.23 Forfar – East Fife 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.402.88 1.75 2.05

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.23 Elgin – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (0–1) 4.204.201.57 1.75 2.05
30.09.23 Stenhousemuir – Clyde 2–2 (1–0) 1.554.005.50 1.85 2.00
23.09.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.383.253.10 1.98 1.88
16.09.23 Stenhousemuir – Stranraer 5–0 (2–0) 2.203.303.25 1.93 1.93
02.09.23 Spartans – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 1.833.503.75 1.75 2.05
26.08.23 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 2–4 (0–4) 2.153.253.00 1.80 2.00
19.08.23 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.402.70 1.75 2.05
12.08.23 Peterhead – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.402.80 1.75 2.05
05.08.23 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.302.90 1.80 2.00
06.05.23 Stenhousemuir – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–0) 2.753.602.20 1.57 2.35

Forfar at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.10.23 Forfar – Peterhead 1–3 (0–2) 2.453.202.88 2.05 1.75
16.09.23 Forfar – Spartans 2–2 (1–2) 2.503.502.63 1.95 1.90
26.08.23 Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–2 (0–1) 2.053.303.00 2.03 1.83
12.08.23 Forfar – Elgin 0–0 (0–0) 1.753.603.75 1.95 1.85
06.05.23 Forfar – East Fife 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.402.88 1.75 2.05
22.04.23 Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–1 (0–1) 1.953.603.00 2.00 1.85
01.04.23 Forfar – Albion Rvs 2–1 (0–1) 1.913.203.75 2.02 1.83
18.03.23 Forfar – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.602.80 1.65 2.20
25.02.23 Forfar – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 3.253.202.15 1.83 2.02
11.02.23 Forfar – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 1.954.003.40 1.80 2.00

Stenhousemuir away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.23 Elgin – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (0–1) 4.204.201.57 1.75 2.05
23.09.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.383.253.10 1.98 1.88
02.09.23 Spartans – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 1.833.503.75 1.75 2.05
19.08.23 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.402.70 1.75 2.05
12.08.23 Peterhead – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.402.80 1.75 2.05
29.04.23 Stranraer – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 2.703.402.30 1.70 2.10
22.04.23 Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir 3–1 (1–0) 2.453.402.40 1.70 2.10
11.04.23 Elgin – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (0–0) 3.103.402.10 1.75 2.05
01.04.23 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–0) 2.053.253.25 1.93 1.93
04.03.23 Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir 2–3 (1–1) 2.103.503.00 1.73 2.08

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Forfar winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins
9matches
2.33goals / match
33%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.08.23SC3 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 0–0 (0–0) 2.153.302.90 1.80 2.00
25.03.23SC3 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–1 (1–0) 2.153.402.90 1.80 2.00
11.02.23SC3 Forfar – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 1.954.003.40 1.80 2.00
10.12.22SC3 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–2 (0–1) 2.053.503.00 1.67 2.15
27.08.22SC3 Forfar – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (0–2) 2.103.403.10 1.80 2.00
30.04.22SC3 Forfar – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.253.50 1.88 1.98
26.02.22SC3 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 2–0 (1–0) 3.253.202.05 1.88 1.98
26.12.21SC3 Forfar – Stenhousemuir 3–4 (1–4) 1.753.604.00 1.93 1.93
02.10.21SC3 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–1 (0–1) 3.203.751.90 1.70 2.10

Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Peterhead 9 6 1 2 18 6 +12 19
2 Dumbarton 10 5 2 3 17 11 +6 17
3 Spartans 10 4 5 1 17 13 +4 17
4 Stenhousemuir 9 4 4 1 14 7 +7 16
5 Bonnyrigg Rose 9 4 3 2 17 11 +6 15
6 Stranraer 10 3 2 5 10 21 -11 11
7 East Fife 9 2 4 3 11 11 0 10
8 Forfar 9 1 5 3 8 11 -3 8
9 Clyde 10 1 3 6 8 18 -10 6
10 Elgin 9 1 3 5 7 18 -11 6
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 5 3 1 1 8 4 +4 10
2 Spartans 6 2 3 1 9 7 +2 9
3 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 2 2 1 10 6 +4 8
4 Peterhead 4 2 1 1 8 2 +6 7
5 East Fife 5 2 1 2 7 6 +1 7
6 Stranraer 5 2 1 2 7 8 -1 7
7 Stenhousemuir 4 1 2 1 9 6 +3 5
8 Elgin 4 1 2 1 4 3 +1 5
9 Clyde 5 1 1 3 3 9 -6 4
10 Forfar 4 0 2 2 4 7 -3 2
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Peterhead 5 4 0 1 10 4 +6 12
2 Stenhousemuir 5 3 2 0 5 1 +4 11
3 Spartans 4 2 2 0 8 6 +2 8
4 Dumbarton 5 2 1 2 9 7 +2 7
5 Bonnyrigg Rose 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
6 Forfar 5 1 3 1 4 4 0 6
7 Stranraer 5 1 1 3 3 13 -10 4
8 East Fife 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1 3
9 Clyde 5 0 2 3 5 9 -4 2
10 Elgin 5 0 1 4 3 15 -12 1

Forfar   Stenhousemuir

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Peterhead 9 3 6 2.0 0.7 6 1 2 18 6 19
2 3 Spartans 10 5 5 1.7 1.3 4 5 1 17 13 17
3 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 9 4 5 1.9 1.2 4 3 2 17 11 15
4 6 Stranraer 10 5 5 1.0 2.1 3 2 5 10 21 11
5 9 Clyde 10 5 5 0.8 1.8 1 3 6 8 18 6
6 2 Dumbarton 10 6 4 1.7 1.1 5 2 3 17 11 17
7 8 Forfar 9 5 4 0.9 1.2 1 5 3 8 11 8
8 10 Elgin 9 5 4 0.8 2.0 1 3 5 7 18 6
9 4 Stenhousemuir 9 6 3 1.6 0.8 4 4 1 14 7 16
10 7 East Fife 9 6 3 1.2 1.2 2 4 3 11 11 10
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Spartans 6 3 3 1.5 1.2 2 3 1 9 7 9
2 4 Stenhousemuir 4 1 3 2.2 1.5 1 2 1 9 6 5
3 8 Forfar 4 1 3 1.0 1.8 0 2 2 4 7 2
4 9 Clyde 5 2 3 0.6 1.8 1 1 3 3 9 4
5 1 Peterhead 4 2 2 2.0 0.5 2 1 1 8 2 7
6 2 Dumbarton 5 3 2 1.6 0.8 3 1 1 8 4 10
7 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 5 3 2 2.0 1.2 2 2 1 10 6 8
8 6 Stranraer 5 3 2 1.4 1.6 2 1 2 7 8 7
9 7 East Fife 5 3 2 1.4 1.2 2 1 2 7 6 7
10 10 Elgin 4 4 0 1.0 0.8 1 2 1 4 3 5
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Peterhead 5 1 4 2.0 0.8 4 0 1 10 4 12
2 10 Elgin 5 1 4 0.6 3.0 0 1 4 3 15 1
3 5 Bonnyrigg Rose 4 1 3 1.8 1.2 2 1 1 7 5 7
4 6 Stranraer 5 2 3 0.6 2.6 1 1 3 3 13 4
5 2 Dumbarton 5 3 2 1.8 1.4 2 1 2 9 7 7
6 3 Spartans 4 2 2 2.0 1.5 2 2 0 8 6 8
7 9 Clyde 5 3 2 1.0 1.8 0 2 3 5 9 2
8 7 East Fife 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 0 3 1 4 5 3
9 8 Forfar 5 4 1 0.8 0.8 1 3 1 4 4 6
10 4 Stenhousemuir 5 5 0 1.0 0.2 3 2 0 5 1 11

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51