Falkirk 2–1 Kelty Hearts
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024
Home ✓
1.30
fair 1.85
Draw
5.75
fair 4.49
Away
10.00
fair 4.22
Under 2.5
2.38
fair 2.49
Over 2.5 ✓
1.53
fair 1.67
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Falkirk
Kelty Hearts
21
Shots
3
11
Shots on target
2
11
Corners
0
22
Fouls
10
5
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (71 league matches this season so far).
Result
Falkirk to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.69
Expected goals
1.91 – 1.19
Home / Draw / Away
54%
22%
24%
FalkirkDrawKelty Hearts
Under / Over 2.5 goals
40%
60%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
41%
59%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
5%
0
14%
1
22%
2
22%
3
17%
4
20%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 10.2%
2–1 9.8%
1–0 8.6%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Falkirk
before this match, all matches
2.43points / match
2.21scored / match
0.64conceded / match
10
4
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 31:9
Kelty Hearts
before this match, all matches
1.50points / match
1.57scored / match
1.50conceded / match
6
3
5
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 22:21
Falkirk all matches
all matches Kelty Hearts
Per match
2.21
Goals scored
1.57
0.64
Goals conceded
1.50
2.86
Total goals
3.07
16.21
Shots
7.93
6.64
Shots on target
3.21
5.07
Shots faced
11.00
7.57
Corners
5.64
2.79
Corners against
6.21
11.79
Fouls
10.07
1.86
Yellow cards
1.71
1.07
1st-half goals scored
0.71
0.29
1st-half goals conceded
0.64
How often Full Time
71%
Wins
43%
29%
Draws
21%
0%
Losses
36%
86%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
79%
Over 1.5 goals
79%
64%
Over 2.5 goals
57%
29%
Over 3.5 goals
50%
21%
Over 4.5 goals
14%
7%
Over 5.5 goals
7%
50%
Both teams scored
64%
50%
Clean sheets
14%
14%
Failed to score
21%
How often Half Time
36%
Wins
21%
64%
Draws
64%
0%
Losses
14%
57%
Over 0.5 goals
64%
50%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
21%
Over 2.5 goals
14%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Falkirk all matches
2
W
1
W
5
1
W
3
2
W
D
2
1
W
3
W
1
1
D
2
1
W
D
Kelty Hearts all matches
1
1
D
2
2
D
1
5
L
3
1
W
4
1
W
1
3
L
1
W
2
2
D
1
L
3
1
W
Falkirk
before this match, at home
2.71points / match
2.14scored / match
0.43conceded / match
6
1
WonDrawnLost
7 played · 15:3
Kelty Hearts
before this match, away
1.57points / match
2.00scored / match
1.43conceded / match
3
2
2
WonDrawnLost
7 played · 14:10
Falkirk at home
away Kelty Hearts
Per match
2.14
Goals scored
2.00
0.43
Goals conceded
1.43
2.57
Total goals
3.43
15.57
Shots
9.43
5.57
Shots on target
4.29
5.29
Shots faced
9.00
8.14
Corners
7.14
2.00
Corners against
6.71
11.43
Fouls
9.14
1.43
Yellow cards
1.86
1.00
1st-half goals scored
1.00
0.14
1st-half goals conceded
0.57
How often Full Time
86%
Wins
43%
14%
Draws
29%
0%
Losses
29%
86%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
71%
Over 1.5 goals
86%
71%
Over 2.5 goals
71%
14%
Over 3.5 goals
71%
14%
Over 4.5 goals
14%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
29%
Both teams scored
71%
71%
Clean sheets
14%
14%
Failed to score
14%
How often Half Time
29%
Wins
29%
71%
Draws
71%
0%
Losses
0%
43%
Over 0.5 goals
71%
43%
Over 1.5 goals
71%
29%
Over 2.5 goals
14%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Falkirk at home
2
2
D
2
2
D
1
2
L
3
W
3
W
1
W
3
2
W
D
3
W
2
1
W
Kelty Hearts away
D
2
2
D
1
4
L
2
W
1
L
2
2
D
4
1
W
1
3
L
2
2
D
3
1
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Falkirk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.11.23 | Montrose – Falkirk | 0–0 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.11.23 | Falkirk – Edinburgh City | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 04.11.23 | Queen of Sth – Falkirk | 1–1 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.10.23 | Falkirk – Alloa | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 21.10.23 | Stirling – Falkirk | 1–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.10.23 | Falkirk – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.23 | Falkirk – Montrose | 3–2 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.09.23 | Kelty Hearts – Falkirk | 1–5 (1–3) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.09.23 | Falkirk – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.09.23 | Edinburgh City – Falkirk | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.11.23 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.11.23 | Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.11.23 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.10.23 | Kelty Hearts – Stirling | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.10.23 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.10.23 | Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.09.23 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.09.23 | Kelty Hearts – Falkirk | 1–5 (1–3) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.09.23 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.09.23 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Falkirk at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | Falkirk – Edinburgh City | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 1.33 | 3.25 |
| 28.10.23 | Falkirk – Alloa | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.44 | 2.63 |
| 07.10.23 | Falkirk – Hamilton | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.09.23 | Falkirk – Montrose | 3–2 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.09.23 | Falkirk – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.08.23 | Falkirk – Stirling | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.08.23 | Falkirk – Annan Athletic | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.04.23 | Falkirk – FC Edinburgh | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.04.23 | Falkirk – Airdrie Utd | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.04.23 | Falkirk – Dunfermline | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Kelty Hearts away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.11.23 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.11.23 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | Alloa – Kelty Hearts | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.10.23 | Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.09.23 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.08.23 | Stirling – Kelty Hearts | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.08.23 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.05.23 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.04.23 | FC Edinburgh – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.04.23 | Dunfermline – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 1 2
Falkirk winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins
5matches
3.20goals / match
60%over 2.5
60%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Falkirk | 1–5 (1–3) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.03.23SC2 | Falkirk – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Falkirk | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.10.22SC2 | Falkirk – Kelty Hearts | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 03.09.22SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Falkirk | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 36 |
| 2 | Falkirk | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 34 |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 25 |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 21 |
| 5 | Montrose | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 20 |
| 6 | Alloa | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 17 |
| 7 | Stirling | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 14 |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 13 |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 10 |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 9 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | +18 | 19 |
| 2 | Falkirk | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 19 |
| 3 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 14 |
| 4 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 |
| 5 | Alloa | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Stirling | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 7 |
| 10 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 4 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 17 |
| 2 | Falkirk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 15 |
| 3 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 11 |
| 4 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 5 | Montrose | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 9 |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 9 |
| 7 | Alloa | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 7 |
| 8 | Stirling | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 6 |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 2 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 2 |
Falkirk Kelty Hearts
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 30 | 10 |
| 2 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 33 | 9 |
| 3 | 1 | Hamilton | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 36 |
| 4 | 2 | Falkirk | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 9 | 34 |
| 5 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 17 | 28 | 13 |
| 6 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 25 |
| 7 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 21 | 21 |
| 8 | 5 | Montrose | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 22 | 21 | 20 |
| 9 | 6 | Alloa | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 17 |
| 10 | 7 | Stirling | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 24 | 14 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 20 | 7 |
| 2 | 2 | Falkirk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 19 |
| 3 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 14 |
| 4 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 4 |
| 5 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 8 |
| 6 | 1 | Hamilton | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 19 |
| 7 | 5 | Montrose | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 11 |
| 8 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 |
| 9 | 7 | Stirling | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| 10 | 6 | Alloa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 10 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Alloa | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 7 |
| 2 | 1 | Hamilton | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 17 |
| 3 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 11 |
| 4 | 9 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 2 |
| 5 | 2 | Falkirk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 15 |
| 6 | 5 | Montrose | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 9 |
| 7 | 7 | Stirling | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 6 |
| 8 | 8 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 9 |
| 9 | 3 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 11 |
| 10 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 2 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06