Kelty Hearts 1–5 Falkirk
Full time · half time 1–3 · season 2023/2024
Home
4.50
fair 3.00
Draw
4.00
fair 4.13
Away ✓
1.55
fair 2.35
Under 2.5
2.15
fair 2.34
Over 2.5 ✓
1.67
fair 1.74
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Kelty Hearts
Falkirk
2
Shots
22
1
Shots on target
14
3
Corners
6
9
Fouls
13
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (34 league matches this season so far).
Result
Falkirk to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.67
Expected goals
1.39 – 1.60
Home / Draw / Away
33%
24%
43%
Kelty HeartsDrawFalkirk
Under / Over 2.5 goals
43%
57%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
40%
60%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
5%
0
15%
1
23%
2
22%
3
17%
4
18%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.2%
1–2 8.9%
0–1 8.1%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Kelty Hearts
before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.17scored / match
1.17conceded / match
2
2
2
WonDrawnLost
6 played · 7:7
Falkirk
before this match, all matches
2.67points / match
2.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
5
1
WonDrawnLost
6 played · 15:3
Kelty Hearts all matches
all matches Falkirk
Per match
1.17
Goals scored
2.50
1.17
Goals conceded
0.50
2.33
Total goals
3.00
6.83
Shots
15.83
3.00
Shots on target
7.00
10.33
Shots faced
4.33
3.17
Corners
8.33
6.17
Corners against
2.17
9.33
Fouls
10.83
1.67
Yellow cards
1.67
0.50
1st-half goals scored
1.00
0.17
1st-half goals conceded
0.00
How often Full Time
33%
Wins
83%
33%
Draws
17%
33%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
83%
Over 1.5 goals
83%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
17%
Over 3.5 goals
33%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
17%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
50%
Both teams scored
33%
17%
Clean sheets
67%
33%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
50%
67%
Draws
50%
0%
Losses
0%
33%
Over 0.5 goals
50%
17%
Over 1.5 goals
33%
17%
Over 2.5 goals
17%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Kelty Hearts all matches
1
L
2
2
D
2
1
W
1
4
L
2
W
2
L
2
1
W
1
L
1
1
D
2
2
D
Falkirk all matches
2
2
D
1
2
L
4
1
W
3
1
W
3
W
2
2
D
3
W
4
1
W
2
W
1
W
Kelty Hearts
before this match, at home
1.33points / match
1.00scored / match
1.33conceded / match
1
1
1
WonDrawnLost
3 played · 3:4
Falkirk
before this match, away
2.33points / match
2.67scored / match
1.00conceded / match
2
1
WonDrawnLost
3 played · 8:3
Kelty Hearts at home
away Falkirk
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
2.67
1.33
Goals conceded
1.00
2.33
Total goals
3.67
6.00
Shots
18.33
2.33
Shots on target
8.67
12.00
Shots faced
5.00
2.33
Corners
8.00
4.00
Corners against
3.00
10.00
Fouls
10.33
1.00
Yellow cards
1.67
0.33
1st-half goals scored
1.00
0.00
1st-half goals conceded
0.00
How often Full Time
33%
Wins
67%
33%
Draws
33%
33%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
67%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
67%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
33%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
67%
Both teams scored
67%
0%
Clean sheets
33%
33%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
67%
67%
Draws
33%
0%
Losses
0%
33%
Over 0.5 goals
67%
0%
Over 1.5 goals
33%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Kelty Hearts at home
1
2
L
3
W
1
2
L
1
2
L
D
1
L
2
1
W
2
L
2
1
W
1
1
D
Falkirk away
3
1
W
2
L
1
L
D
2
1
W
4
1
W
3
1
W
2
2
D
4
1
W
2
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Kelty Hearts all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23 | Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 02.09.23 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.08.23 | Stirling – Kelty Hearts | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.08.23 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.08.23 | Kelty Hearts – Hamilton | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.08.23 | Montrose – Kelty Hearts | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.05.23 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.04.23 | Kelty Hearts – Peterhead | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.23 | FC Edinburgh – Kelty Hearts | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.04.23 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Falkirk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23 | Falkirk – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.09.23 | Edinburgh City – Falkirk | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.08.23 | Alloa – Falkirk | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.08.23 | Falkirk – Stirling | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | Cove Rangers – Falkirk | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 05.08.23 | Falkirk – Annan Athletic | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.44 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.05.23 | Peterhead – Falkirk | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.23 | Alloa – Falkirk | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 18.04.23 | Falkirk – FC Edinburgh | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.04.23 | Falkirk – Airdrie Utd | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Kelty Hearts at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.08.23 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 12.08.23 | Kelty Hearts – Hamilton | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.04.23 | Kelty Hearts – Peterhead | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.04.23 | Kelty Hearts – Alloa | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 08.04.23 | Kelty Hearts – Clyde | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.03.23 | Kelty Hearts – Montrose | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.03.23 | Kelty Hearts – FC Edinburgh | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.23 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.02.23 | Kelty Hearts – Falkirk | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Falkirk away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | Edinburgh City – Falkirk | 0–2 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.44 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.08.23 | Alloa – Falkirk | 1–4 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.08.23 | Cove Rangers – Falkirk | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 06.05.23 | Peterhead – Falkirk | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.04.23 | Alloa – Falkirk | 1–4 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 11.04.23 | Montrose – Falkirk | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.04.23 | Clyde – Falkirk | 0–0 (0–0) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.45 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.03.23 | Queen of Sth – Falkirk | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.03.23 | Dunfermline – Falkirk | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.10 | 1.77 |
| 25.02.23 | Airdrie Utd – Falkirk | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 1 1
Kelty Hearts winsDrawsFalkirk wins
4matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.03.23SC2 | Falkirk – Kelty Hearts | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.23SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Falkirk | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 22.10.22SC2 | Falkirk – Kelty Hearts | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 03.09.22SC2 | Kelty Hearts – Falkirk | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 19 |
| 2 | Falkirk | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 16 |
| 3 | Montrose | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 |
| 4 | Stirling | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 5 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 8 |
| 8 | Alloa | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | Stirling | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
| 7 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 3 |
| 8 | Alloa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hamilton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 10 |
| 2 | Falkirk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 |
| 3 | Montrose | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 |
| 8 | Stirling | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 3 |
| 9 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 0 |
Kelty Hearts Falkirk
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 9 |
| 2 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 8 |
| 3 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 6 |
| 4 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 1 |
| 5 | 1 | Hamilton | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 19 |
| 6 | 2 | Falkirk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 16 |
| 7 | 3 | Montrose | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 12 |
| 8 | 8 | Alloa | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 |
| 9 | 4 | Stirling | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 10 |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 3 |
| 2 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| 3 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
| 5 | 2 | Falkirk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | 3 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| 7 | 1 | Hamilton | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 |
| 8 | 4 | Stirling | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
| 9 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| 10 | 8 | Alloa | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Hamilton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 10 |
| 2 | 8 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 |
| 3 | 2 | Falkirk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 |
| 4 | 3 | Montrose | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| 5 | 4 | Stirling | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 |
| 6 | 5 | Queen of Sth | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 7 | 7 | Annan Athletic | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| 8 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 9 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0 |
| 10 | 6 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06