Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: L Wilson

Stirling 1–0 Kelty Hearts

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

Home ✓ 1.91 fair 2.52
Draw 3.60 fair 4.01
Away 3.80 fair 2.82
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.20
Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.84

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Stirling Kelty Hearts
8 Shots 7
3 Shots on target 2
9 Corners 4
8 Fouls 5
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (15 league matches this season so far).
Result Stirling to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.73
Expected goals 1.48 – 1.38
Home / Draw / Away
StirlingDrawKelty Hearts
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.7% 2–1 8.6% 1–0 8.5%

Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

Stirling before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
0.67scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 2:3
Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.33scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:3
Stirling all matches all matches Kelty Hearts

Per match

0.67 Goals scored 1.33
1.00 Goals conceded 1.00
1.67 Total goals 2.33
6.33 Shots 7.67
3.33 Shots on target 2.67
6.67 Shots faced 12.00
5.67 Corners 3.33
4.67 Corners against 7.00
11.00 Fouls 11.67
1.33 Yellow cards 1.67
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.33
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

67% Wins 67%
0% Draws 0%
33% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
33% Over 1.5 goals 100%
33% Over 2.5 goals 33%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 33%
67% Clean sheets 33%
33% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 33%
67% Draws 67%
33% Losses 0%
33% Over 0.5 goals 33%
33% Over 1.5 goals 0%
33% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stirling all matches
Kelty Hearts all matches
Stirling before this match, at home
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0
Kelty Hearts before this match, away
3.00points / match
2.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0
Stirling at home away Kelty Hearts

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 2.00
0.00 Goals conceded 0.00
1.00 Total goals 2.00
12.00 Shots 11.00
5.00 Shots on target 4.00
5.00 Shots faced 11.00
10.00 Corners 5.00
1.00 Corners against 12.00
12.00 Fouls 13.00
0.00 Yellow cards 3.00
0.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.00

How often Full Time

100% Wins 100%
0% Draws 0%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%
0% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 0%
100% Clean sheets 100%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
0% Over 0.5 goals 0%
0% Over 1.5 goals 0%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Stirling at home
Kelty Hearts away

Last 10 matches before this match

Stirling all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
22.08.23 Falkirk – Stirling 3–0 (3–0) 1.654.004.75 1.62 2.25
12.08.23 Alloa – Stirling 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.70 2.10
05.08.23 Stirling – Edinburgh City 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.803.75 1.70 2.10
06.05.23SC3 Albion Rvs – Stirling 2–0 (0–0) 3.204.201.80 1.65 2.20
29.04.23SC3 Stirling – Forfar 2–1 (1–0) 1.653.804.20 1.70 2.10
22.04.23SC3 Stirling – Annan Athletic 3–1 (1–1) 1.853.753.30 1.70 2.10
18.04.23SC3 Dumbarton – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 2.883.752.00 1.98 1.88
15.04.23SC3 Stenhousemuir – Stirling 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.402.05 1.70 2.10
08.04.23SC3 Stirling – East Fife 2–2 (2–1) 1.733.504.00 1.70 2.10
04.04.23SC3 Stirling – Elgin 1–0 (1–0) 1.404.755.50 1.73 2.08

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.08.23 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 2–1 (1–0) 2.303.502.70 1.90 1.95
12.08.23 Kelty Hearts – Hamilton 0–2 (0–0) 3.303.601.95 1.75 2.05
05.08.23 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–0) 2.303.402.60 1.80 2.00
06.05.23 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 4–1 (2–1) 1.853.503.60 1.60 2.30
29.04.23 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 2–1 (0–0) 1.554.005.00 1.70 2.10
22.04.23 FC Edinburgh – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (0–1) 2.153.253.20 1.85 2.00
15.04.23 Kelty Hearts – Alloa 0–1 (0–0) 2.803.252.25 1.95 1.90
08.04.23 Kelty Hearts – Clyde 0–0 (0–0) 1.753.603.75 1.80 2.00
01.04.23 Dunfermline – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.005.50 1.73 2.08
24.03.23 Falkirk – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.404.335.75 1.80 2.00

Stirling at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.08.23 Stirling – Edinburgh City 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.803.75 1.70 2.10
29.04.23SC3 Stirling – Forfar 2–1 (1–0) 1.653.804.20 1.70 2.10
22.04.23SC3 Stirling – Annan Athletic 3–1 (1–1) 1.853.753.30 1.70 2.10
08.04.23SC3 Stirling – East Fife 2–2 (2–1) 1.733.504.00 1.70 2.10
04.04.23SC3 Stirling – Elgin 1–0 (1–0) 1.404.755.50 1.73 2.08
25.03.23SC3 Stirling – Dumbarton 2–2 (1–1) 1.853.503.60 1.75 2.05
21.03.23SC3 Stirling – Forfar 2–0 (0–0) 1.733.404.33 1.95 1.90
11.03.23SC3 Stirling – Bonnyrigg Rose 2–1 (0–1) 1.534.204.75 1.60 2.30
04.03.23SC3 Stirling – Albion Rvs 3–2 (2–2) 1.533.805.00 1.70 2.10
28.01.23SC3 Stirling – Stranraer 1–0 (0–0) 1.653.804.33 1.57 2.35

Kelty Hearts away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
05.08.23 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–0) 2.303.402.60 1.80 2.00
06.05.23 Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts 4–1 (2–1) 1.853.503.60 1.60 2.30
22.04.23 FC Edinburgh – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (0–1) 2.153.253.20 1.85 2.00
01.04.23 Dunfermline – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.504.005.50 1.73 2.08
24.03.23 Falkirk – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.404.335.75 1.80 2.00
11.03.23 Airdrie Utd – Kelty Hearts 6–1 (3–0) 1.913.303.60 1.88 1.98
25.02.23 Peterhead – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (1–1) 4.333.601.67 1.75 2.05
28.01.23 Montrose – Kelty Hearts 3–3 (2–1) 1.853.403.60 1.75 2.05
07.01.23 Clyde – Kelty Hearts 1–2 (0–1) 3.103.402.10 1.75 2.05
31.12.22 Alloa – Kelty Hearts 0–0 (0–0) 1.913.403.40 1.85 2.00

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Stirling winsDrawsKelty Hearts wins
4matches
2.75goals / match
50%over 2.5
75%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.04.22SC3 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 1–1 (1–1) 1.404.207.50 1.80 2.00
08.01.22SC3 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 0–3 (0–1) 4.003.751.72 1.83 2.02
30.10.21SC3 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 1–1 (0–0) 1.533.806.00 1.72 2.07
07.08.21SC3 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 1–3 (0–2) 3.203.501.95 1.85 1.95

Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Hamilton 3 3 0 0 6 0 +6 9 WWW
2 Falkirk 3 2 1 0 8 2 +6 7 WDW
3 Queen of Sth 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2 6 LWW
4 Kelty Hearts 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6 WLW
5 Stirling 3 2 0 1 2 3 -1 6 WWL
6 Cove Rangers 3 1 1 1 5 3 +2 4 LDW
7 Alloa 3 1 0 2 5 6 -1 3 WLL
8 Montrose 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3 LWL
9 Edinburgh City 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 LLL
10 Annan Athletic 3 0 0 3 2 9 -7 0 LLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Falkirk 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6 6 WW
2 Queen of Sth 2 1 0 1 6 5 +1 3 LW
3 Hamilton 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
4 Stirling 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
5 Kelty Hearts 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3 LW
6 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
7 Alloa 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
8 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0 L
9 Edinburgh City 2 0 0 2 1 5 -4 0 LL
10 Montrose 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0 LL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Hamilton 2 2 0 0 5 0 +5 6 WW
2 Cove Rangers 2 1 0 1 3 1 +2 3 LW
3 Montrose 1 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3 W
4 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
5 Queen of Sth 1 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3 W
6 Alloa 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3 WL
7 Stirling 2 1 0 1 1 3 -2 3 WL
8 Falkirk 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
9 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
10 Annan Athletic 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 LL

Stirling   Kelty Hearts

Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Falkirk 3 0 3 2.7 0.7 2 1 0 8 2 7 OOO
2 3 Queen of Sth 3 0 3 2.7 2.0 2 0 1 8 6 6 OOO
3 10 Annan Athletic 3 0 3 0.7 3.0 0 0 3 2 9 0 OOO
4 6 Cove Rangers 3 1 2 1.7 1.0 1 1 1 5 3 4 UOO
5 7 Alloa 3 1 2 1.7 2.0 1 0 2 5 6 3 OUO
6 8 Montrose 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 1 0 2 3 6 3 UOO
7 9 Edinburgh City 3 1 2 0.3 2.0 0 0 3 1 6 0 UOO
8 1 Hamilton 3 2 1 2.0 0.0 3 0 0 6 0 9 UUO
9 4 Kelty Hearts 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 2 0 1 4 3 6 UUO
10 5 Stirling 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 2 0 1 2 3 6 UUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Falkirk 2 0 2 3.0 0.0 2 0 0 6 0 6 OO
2 3 Queen of Sth 2 0 2 3.0 2.5 1 0 1 6 5 3 OO
3 9 Edinburgh City 2 0 2 0.5 2.5 0 0 2 1 5 0 OO
4 4 Kelty Hearts 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 1 0 1 2 3 3 UO
5 6 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
6 8 Montrose 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0 UO
7 10 Annan Athletic 1 0 1 1.0 3.0 0 0 1 1 3 0 O
8 1 Hamilton 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
9 5 Stirling 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
10 7 Alloa 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Alloa 2 0 2 2.5 2.5 1 0 1 5 5 3 OO
2 10 Annan Athletic 2 0 2 0.5 3.0 0 0 2 1 6 0 OO
3 1 Hamilton 2 1 1 2.5 0.0 2 0 0 5 0 6 UO
4 2 Falkirk 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
5 3 Queen of Sth 1 0 1 2.0 1.0 1 0 0 2 1 3 O
6 5 Stirling 2 1 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 1 1 3 3 UO
7 6 Cove Rangers 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 1 0 1 3 1 3 UO
8 8 Montrose 1 0 1 3.0 1.0 1 0 0 3 1 3 O
9 4 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
10 9 Edinburgh City 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47