Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Benfica 1–0 Alverca

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 1.13 fair 2.00
Draw 8.00 fair 4.41
Away 13.00 fair 3.65
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.88 fair 2.61
Over 2.5 1.40 fair 1.62

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Benfica Alverca
13 Shots 8
4 Shots on target 4
1.60 Expected goals (xG) 0.56
8 Corners 5
11 Fouls 15
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (88 league matches this season so far).
Result Benfica to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.61
Expected goals 1.86 – 1.33
Home / Draw / Away
BenficaDrawAlverca
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.2% 2–1 9.5% 1–0 7.7%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Benfica before this match, all matches
2.44points / match
2.89scored / match
0.89conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 26:8
Alverca before this match, all matches
1.22points / match
1.44scored / match
1.44conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 13:13
Benfica all matches all matches Alverca

Per match

2.89 Goals scored 1.44
0.89 Goals conceded 1.44
3.78 Total goals 2.89
2.31 xG created 1.45
0.73 xG allowed 1.62
19.22 Shots 11.89
6.44 Shots on target 3.78
8.22 Shots faced 12.78
7.22 Corners 4.56
2.22 Corners against 3.56
12.22 Fouls 14.00
2.11 Yellow cards 2.11
0.89 1st-half goals scored 0.67
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.56

How often Full Time

78% Wins 33%
11% Draws 22%
11% Losses 44%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 78%
89% Over 2.5 goals 56%
56% Over 3.5 goals 44%
11% Over 4.5 goals 11%
11% Over 5.5 goals 0%
56% Both teams scored 67%
44% Clean sheets 11%
0% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 33%
11% Draws 33%
22% Losses 33%
100% Over 0.5 goals 78%
22% Over 1.5 goals 33%
0% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica all matches
Alverca all matches
Benfica before this match, at home
2.50points / match
2.25scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 9:4
Alverca before this match, away
1.50points / match
2.00scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 8:7
Benfica at home away Alverca

Per match

2.25 Goals scored 2.00
1.00 Goals conceded 1.75
3.25 Total goals 3.75
2.71 xG created 1.53
0.77 xG allowed 1.82
23.25 Shots 12.25
7.25 Shots on target 5.00
6.00 Shots faced 12.75
11.00 Corners 4.00
2.00 Corners against 5.00
12.00 Fouls 17.50
1.50 Yellow cards 3.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.25 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

75% Wins 50%
25% Draws 0%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
75% Over 2.5 goals 75%
50% Over 3.5 goals 75%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
75% Both teams scored 75%
25% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

75% Wins 25%
25% Draws 25%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
25% Over 1.5 goals 75%
0% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Benfica at home
Alverca away

Last 10 matches before this match

Benfica all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.10.26 Santa Clara – Benfica 1–2 (1–0) 9.004.331.35 1.85 1.95
11.10.26 Benfica – Guimaraes 2–0 (1–0) 1.196.0012.00 1.48 2.60
20.09.26 Porto – Benfica 3–1 (1–0) 2.653.302.50 1.88 1.98
13.09.26 Benfica – Gil Vicente 3–1 (1–1) 1.117.5021.00 1.48 2.60
09.09.26 Moreirense – Benfica 0–4 (0–1) 12.008.001.13 1.48 2.60
05.09.26 Maritimo – Benfica 0–3 (0–1) 12.005.501.22 1.53 2.40
31.08.26 Benfica – Estoril 2–1 (1–0) 1.157.5012.00 1.40 2.88
17.08.26 Casa Pia – Benfica 0–7 (0–2) 13.006.001.19 1.57 2.35
09.08.26 Benfica – Academico Viseu 2–2 (1–0) 1.109.0021.00 1.44 2.70
16.05.26 Estoril – Benfica 1–3 (0–3) 9.005.001.30 1.40 2.88

Alverca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.26 Alverca – Arouca 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.303.50 1.85 1.95
12.10.26 Famalicao – Alverca 1–4 (1–1) 1.793.304.75 2.08 1.73
19.09.26 Alverca – Rio Ave 1–0 (1–0) 1.863.504.00 2.00 1.80
12.09.26 Nacional – Alverca 1–3 (0–3) 2.573.402.65 2.05 1.75
05.09.26 Alverca – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 4.753.501.71 2.08 1.73
29.08.26 Alverca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.573.102.65 2.35 1.57
22.08.26 Sp Lisbon – Alverca 3–1 (1–0) 1.196.0012.00 1.48 2.60
15.08.26 Alverca – Estrela 2–2 (0–0) 2.103.303.40 2.15 1.67
09.08.26 Porto – Alverca 2–0 (2–0) 1.156.5015.00 1.57 2.35
16.05.26 Famalicao – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 1.574.005.00 1.67 2.15

Benfica at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.10.26 Benfica – Guimaraes 2–0 (1–0) 1.196.0012.00 1.48 2.60
13.09.26 Benfica – Gil Vicente 3–1 (1–1) 1.117.5021.00 1.48 2.60
31.08.26 Benfica – Estoril 2–1 (1–0) 1.157.5012.00 1.40 2.88
09.08.26 Benfica – Academico Viseu 2–2 (1–0) 1.109.0021.00 1.44 2.70
11.05.26 Benfica – Sp Braga 2–2 (0–0) 1.394.337.00 1.65 2.20
25.04.26 Benfica – Moreirense 4–1 (2–1) 1.119.0013.00 1.44 2.70
12.04.26 Benfica – Nacional 2–0 (2–0) 1.118.0015.00 1.36 3.10
21.03.26 Benfica – Guimaraes 3–0 (1–0) 1.275.259.50 1.60 2.30
08.03.26 Benfica – Porto 2–2 (0–2) 2.103.253.40 2.15 1.67
21.02.26 Benfica – AVS 3–0 (3–0) 1.0810.0021.00 1.33 3.40

Alverca away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.10.26 Famalicao – Alverca 1–4 (1–1) 1.793.304.75 2.08 1.73
12.09.26 Nacional – Alverca 1–3 (0–3) 2.573.402.65 2.05 1.75
22.08.26 Sp Lisbon – Alverca 3–1 (1–0) 1.196.0012.00 1.48 2.60
09.08.26 Porto – Alverca 2–0 (2–0) 1.156.5015.00 1.57 2.35
16.05.26 Famalicao – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 1.574.005.00 1.67 2.15
02.05.26 Porto – Alverca 1–0 (1–0) 1.176.5015.00 1.53 2.40
18.04.26 Nacional – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.20 1.85 1.95
04.04.26 Rio Ave – Alverca 1–2 (0–2) 2.453.302.75 2.00 1.80
14.03.26 Gil Vicente – Alverca 2–2 (1–0) 1.663.705.25 2.10 1.70
28.02.26 Guimaraes – Alverca 1–1 (0–0) 1.713.604.75 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Benfica winsDrawsAlverca wins
2matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.02.26P1 Benfica – Alverca 2–1 (1–1) 1.156.2517.00 1.65 2.20
31.08.25P1 Alverca – Benfica 1–2 (0–2) 15.006.001.17 1.60 2.30

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 10 10 0 0 25 4 +21 30 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 9 7 1 1 26 8 +18 22 WWWLWW
3 Sp Lisbon 10 6 3 1 23 11 +12 21 WDDWLW
4 Santa Clara 10 6 3 1 15 6 +9 21 WWDWLW
5 Arouca 10 6 2 2 13 7 +6 20 DLDWWW
6 Academico Viseu 10 6 2 2 15 12 +3 20 WWWWWW
7 Sp Braga 10 4 2 4 12 11 +1 14 WDLLLW
8 Gil Vicente 9 4 2 3 8 7 +1 14 LLDWWL
9 Moreirense 10 4 2 4 13 17 -4 14 LWDLWW
10 Alverca 9 3 2 4 13 13 0 11 DLWWWL
11 Famalicao 10 2 4 4 14 14 0 10 DDWLWL
12 Estrela 10 2 4 4 15 19 -4 10 WDLLLL
13 Guimaraes 9 2 2 5 10 10 0 8 LDLDLW
14 Maritimo 10 2 2 6 9 21 -12 8 LLDLLL
15 Nacional 10 2 1 7 10 19 -9 7 LLLLWL
16 Rio Ave 10 2 1 7 9 23 -14 7 LDLWLL
17 Casa Pia 10 2 1 7 5 19 -14 7 DLWLWL
18 Estoril 10 0 2 8 5 19 -14 2 DLLLLL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 5 5 0 0 13 2 +11 15 WWWWW
2 Arouca 5 4 0 1 9 3 +6 12 WWLWW
3 Benfica 4 3 1 0 9 4 +5 10 DWWW
4 Sp Lisbon 5 3 1 1 11 7 +4 10 WWWDL
5 Sp Braga 5 3 0 2 7 5 +2 9 WWLLW
6 Academico Viseu 5 3 0 2 6 7 -1 9 LLWWW
7 Guimaraes 5 2 2 1 7 2 +5 8 LWDDW
8 Santa Clara 5 2 2 1 8 4 +4 8 DWWDL
9 Gil Vicente 5 2 1 2 4 3 +1 7 WWLDL
10 Moreirense 5 2 1 2 7 9 -2 7 DLWLW
11 Nacional 5 2 0 3 6 10 -4 6 WLLLW
12 Alverca 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5 DDLWL
13 Estrela 5 1 2 2 6 9 -3 5 DDWLL
14 Maritimo 5 1 1 3 4 9 -5 4 WDLLL
15 Rio Ave 5 1 1 3 6 15 -9 4 LLDWL
16 Famalicao 4 0 2 2 3 7 -4 2 LDDL
17 Estoril 5 0 2 3 3 8 -5 2 DLDLL
18 Casa Pia 5 0 0 5 1 15 -14 0 LLLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 5 5 0 0 12 2 +10 15 WWWWW
2 Santa Clara 5 4 1 0 7 2 +5 13 WDWWW
3 Benfica 5 4 0 1 17 4 +13 12 WWWLW
4 Sp Lisbon 5 3 2 0 12 4 +8 11 DWDWW
5 Academico Viseu 5 3 2 0 9 5 +4 11 DDWWW
6 Famalicao 6 2 2 2 11 7 +4 8 DLDWWL
7 Arouca 5 2 2 1 4 4 0 8 WLDDW
8 Casa Pia 5 2 1 2 4 4 0 7 LLDWW
9 Gil Vicente 4 2 1 1 4 4 0 7 DLWW
10 Moreirense 5 2 1 2 6 8 -2 7 LWLDW
11 Alverca 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6 LLWW
12 Estrela 5 1 2 2 9 10 -1 5 DWDLL
13 Sp Braga 5 1 2 2 5 6 -1 5 DWLDL
14 Maritimo 5 1 1 3 5 12 -7 4 WLLDL
15 Rio Ave 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 3 LWLLL
16 Nacional 5 0 1 4 4 9 -5 1 DLLLL
17 Guimaraes 4 0 0 4 3 8 -5 0 LLLL
18 Estoril 5 0 0 5 2 11 -9 0 LLLLL

Benfica   Alverca

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 9 1 8 2.9 0.9 7 1 1 26 8 22 OOOOUO
2 3 Sp Lisbon 10 3 7 2.3 1.1 6 3 1 23 11 21 UUOOOU
3 6 Academico Viseu 10 3 7 1.5 1.2 6 2 2 15 12 20 UOUOOO
4 9 Moreirense 10 3 7 1.3 1.7 4 2 4 13 17 14 OOUUOO
5 12 Estrela 10 3 7 1.5 1.9 2 4 4 15 19 10 OOUUUO
6 14 Maritimo 10 3 7 0.9 2.1 2 2 6 9 21 8 OOUOOU
7 1 Porto 10 4 6 2.5 0.4 10 0 0 25 4 30 OOOOUO
8 7 Sp Braga 10 4 6 1.2 1.1 4 2 4 12 11 14 UUOOUO
9 11 Famalicao 10 4 6 1.4 1.4 2 4 4 14 14 10 OUOOOO
10 16 Rio Ave 10 4 6 0.9 2.3 2 1 7 9 23 7 OOUOOO
11 10 Alverca 9 4 5 1.4 1.4 3 2 4 13 13 11 UOOUOU
12 15 Nacional 10 5 5 1.0 1.9 2 1 7 10 19 7 UOOOUU
13 18 Estoril 10 5 5 0.5 1.9 0 2 8 5 19 2 UUOOOO
14 4 Santa Clara 10 6 4 1.5 0.6 6 3 1 15 6 21 OOUUOU
15 5 Arouca 10 6 4 1.3 0.7 6 2 2 13 7 20 UOOUUU
16 13 Guimaraes 9 6 3 1.1 1.1 2 2 5 10 10 8 UUOUUO
17 17 Casa Pia 10 7 3 0.5 1.9 2 1 7 5 19 7 UOOUUU
18 8 Gil Vicente 9 7 2 0.9 0.8 4 2 3 8 7 14 UOUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Sp Lisbon 5 1 4 2.2 1.4 3 1 1 11 7 10 OOUOO
2 6 Academico Viseu 5 1 4 1.2 1.4 3 0 2 6 7 9 UOOOO
3 9 Moreirense 5 1 4 1.4 1.8 2 1 2 7 9 7 OOOUO
4 16 Rio Ave 5 1 4 1.2 3.0 1 1 3 6 15 4 UOOOO
5 1 Porto 5 2 3 2.6 0.4 5 0 0 13 2 15 UUOOO
6 2 Benfica 4 1 3 2.2 1.0 3 1 0 9 4 10 OOOU
7 4 Santa Clara 5 2 3 1.6 0.8 2 2 1 8 4 8 OUOUO
8 5 Arouca 5 2 3 1.8 0.6 4 0 1 9 3 12 OOOUU
9 7 Sp Braga 5 2 3 1.4 1.0 3 0 2 7 5 9 UUOOO
10 12 Estrela 5 2 3 1.2 1.8 1 2 2 6 9 5 OOOUU
11 14 Maritimo 5 2 3 0.8 1.8 1 1 3 4 9 4 UOOOU
12 15 Nacional 5 2 3 1.2 2.0 2 0 3 6 10 6 UOOOU
13 10 Alverca 5 3 2 1.0 1.2 1 2 2 5 6 5 OUOUU
14 11 Famalicao 4 2 2 0.8 1.8 0 2 2 3 7 2 OUUO
15 17 Casa Pia 5 3 2 0.2 3.0 0 0 5 1 15 0 OUOUU
16 18 Estoril 5 3 2 0.6 1.6 0 2 3 3 8 2 UUUOO
17 13 Guimaraes 5 4 1 1.4 0.4 2 2 1 7 2 8 UUUUO
18 8 Gil Vicente 5 5 0 0.8 0.6 2 1 2 4 3 7 UUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 5 0 5 3.4 0.8 4 0 1 17 4 12 OOOOO
2 11 Famalicao 6 2 4 1.8 1.2 2 2 2 11 7 8 UUOOOO
3 12 Estrela 5 1 4 1.8 2.0 1 2 2 9 10 5 OOOUO
4 14 Maritimo 5 1 4 1.0 2.4 1 1 3 5 12 4 OOOUO
5 1 Porto 5 2 3 2.4 0.4 5 0 0 12 2 15 UOOOU
6 3 Sp Lisbon 5 2 3 2.4 0.8 3 2 0 12 4 11 OOUOU
7 6 Academico Viseu 5 2 3 1.8 1.0 3 2 0 9 5 11 OOUUO
8 7 Sp Braga 5 2 3 1.0 1.2 1 2 2 5 6 5 OOOUU
9 9 Moreirense 5 2 3 1.2 1.6 2 1 2 6 8 7 OUOUO
10 10 Alverca 4 1 3 2.0 1.8 2 0 2 8 7 6 UOOO
11 18 Estoril 5 2 3 0.4 2.2 0 0 5 2 11 0 UOUOO
12 8 Gil Vicente 4 2 2 1.0 1.0 2 1 1 4 4 7 UOUO
13 13 Guimaraes 4 2 2 0.8 2.0 0 0 4 3 8 0 OUOU
14 15 Nacional 5 3 2 0.8 1.8 0 1 4 4 9 1 OUUOU
15 16 Rio Ave 5 3 2 0.6 1.6 1 0 4 3 8 3 UUOUO
16 4 Santa Clara 5 4 1 1.4 0.4 4 1 0 7 2 13 UUOUU
17 5 Arouca 5 4 1 0.8 0.8 2 2 1 4 4 8 UUUOU
18 17 Casa Pia 5 4 1 0.8 0.8 2 1 2 4 4 7 UUUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10