Gil Vicente 1–2 Benfica
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Gil Vicente all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.26 | Estoril – Gil Vicente | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.02.26 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.26 | Moreirense – Gil Vicente | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.02.26 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.01.26 | Porto – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.01.26 | Gil Vicente – Nacional | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.01.26 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.12.25 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | Casa Pia – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 2.95 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
Benfica all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | Benfica – AVS | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 13.02.26 | Santa Clara – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | Benfica – Alverca | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.26 | Tondela – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.26 | Benfica – Estrela | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.01.26 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.01.26 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.12.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.12.25 | Benfica – Famalicao | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.12.25 | Moreirense – Benfica | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Gil Vicente at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.02.26 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.26 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 17.01.26 | Gil Vicente – Nacional | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.01.26 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | Gil Vicente – Tondela | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.11.25 | Gil Vicente – Santa Clara | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 04.10.25 | Gil Vicente – Estrela | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.09.25 | Gil Vicente – Estoril | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 29.08.25 | Gil Vicente – Moreirense | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
Benfica away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.26 | Santa Clara – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.26 | Tondela – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.01.26 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.12.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.12.25 | Moreirense – Benfica | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.11.25 | Nacional – Benfica | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.11.25 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.10.25 | Porto – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.09.25 | AVS – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 15.00 | 6.50 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.08.25 | Alverca – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 15.00 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.09.25P1 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.03.25P1 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.09.24P1 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 04.02.24P1 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 26.08.23P1 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 2–3 (0–1) | 8.00 | 6.00 | 1.29 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.04.23P1 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.00 | 5.50 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.11.22P1 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.14 | 8.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.02.22P1 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.28 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 21.08.21P1 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 8 | +39 | 65 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 12 | +50 | 61 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 13 | +36 | 55 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 23 | +27 | 45 | WWWLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 40 | WLWWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 36 | WLWLWD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 34 | -4 | 34 | WLLWLD |
| 8 | Estoril | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 33 | WWDLWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 32 | LWLWLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 27 | LDLDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 52 | -20 | 26 | LWWLWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 24 | LDWLLD |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 23 | DWDWLD |
| 14 | Nacional | 24 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 21 | WLDLLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 24 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 44 | -21 | 21 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 24 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 19 | LLLLDD |
| 17 | Tondela | 24 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 38 | -19 | 19 | LDDDWD |
| 18 | AVS | 24 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 57 | -39 | 9 | DLLWLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 32 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 28 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 23 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 23 | LDDWWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 22 | DWWWDW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 22 | LWLWWD |
| 8 | Famalicao | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 20 | LWLWWW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 19 | DLWWLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 18 | WLWWDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LWDLWW |
| 12 | Estrela | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13 | WDDLWL |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DDDWWD |
| 14 | Nacional | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LWLLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LWLDDD |
| 18 | AVS | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 | DLLLWD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 33 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 30 | DWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | +16 | 27 | WWDWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 | DDDLWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 16 | LLWLLD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 | DWLLWD |
| 8 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 11 | LLWWLL |
| 9 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 11 | LWLDLD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | LWLLDL |
| 12 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 13 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 11 | DLWWLL |
| 14 | Nacional | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | LDLLLL |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 10 | WWDLLL |
| 16 | Alverca | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 9 | LLLLDD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 8 | LDLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 2 | LLLDLL |
Gil Vicente Benfica
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 24 | 7 | 17 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 23 | 45 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Estoril | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 42 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 32 | 52 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 8 | 16 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 12 | 61 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 24 | 8 | 16 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 57 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 23 | 8 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 13 | 55 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 15 | Rio Ave | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 44 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Moreirense | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 34 | 34 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 14 | Nacional | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 28 | 36 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 24 | 11 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 38 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 24 | 12 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 8 | 65 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Alverca | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 24 | 39 | 27 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 41 | 24 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Casa Pia | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 44 | 23 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 32 | OUOOOU |
| 16 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 34 | 21 | 40 | OOOOOO |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 29 | 21 | 36 | OOOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 31 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 19 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Nacional | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 9 | 20 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 22 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Rio Ave | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 18 | AVS | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 23 | UOUOOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 11 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 18 | AVS | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 2 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Rio Ave | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 24 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 30 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 5 | 27 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 9 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 33 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | UUUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11