Arouca 2–2 Gil Vicente
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Arouca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.25 | Santa Clara – Arouca | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 14.12.25 | Arouca – Alverca | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.12.25 | Estrela – Arouca | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 01.12.25 | Arouca – Sp Braga | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.11.25 | Estoril – Arouca | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.11.25 | Arouca – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.10.25 | Benfica – Arouca | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.15 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.10.25 | Arouca – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.09.25 | Arouca – Porto | 0–4 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.35 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.25 | Nacional – Arouca | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Gil Vicente all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.12.25 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | Casa Pia – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 2.95 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.12.25 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 29.11.25 | Gil Vicente – Tondela | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.11.25 | AVS – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.11.25 | Gil Vicente – Santa Clara | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 24.10.25 | Alverca – Gil Vicente | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 04.10.25 | Gil Vicente – Estrela | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 26.09.25 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.09.25 | Gil Vicente – Estoril | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Arouca at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.25 | Arouca – Alverca | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.12.25 | Arouca – Sp Braga | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | Arouca – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.10.25 | Arouca – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.09.25 | Arouca – Porto | 0–4 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.35 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.25 | Arouca – Casa Pia | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.08.25 | Arouca – Rio Ave | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 09.08.25 | Arouca – AVS | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.05.25 | Arouca – Boavista | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.05.25 | Arouca – Casa Pia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Gil Vicente away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25 | Casa Pia – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 2.95 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.12.25 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 09.11.25 | AVS – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.10.25 | Alverca – Gil Vicente | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.09.25 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.25 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.08.25 | Famalicao – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.08.25 | Nacional – Gil Vicente | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.05.25 | Rio Ave – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.05.25 | Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 21.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.05.25P1 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.12.24P1 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.04.24P1 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.12.23P1 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 05.02.23P1 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 15.08.22P1 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 02.04.22P1 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.11.21P1 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 4 | +29 | 43 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 8 | +34 | 38 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 8 | +23 | 35 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 26 | WDLDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 25 | LWWWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 23 | LDLWLL |
| 7 | Moreirense | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 21 | WLDDLD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 21 | LWWDWL |
| 9 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 20 | WLDLWW |
| 10 | Estrela | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 17 | LDDWLD |
| 12 | Alverca | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 17 | DWWLLL |
| 13 | Nacional | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 16 | LDLLWD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 16 | LLDWLD |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 13 | LDLLDW |
| 16 | Arouca | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 37 | -22 | 13 | LLLLWD |
| 17 | Tondela | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 27 | -18 | 9 | DLWLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 39 | -28 | 4 | DDLLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | +20 | 16 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 16 | DWWDDW |
| 4 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 15 | LDWDWW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 13 | DLLWWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | WWWWLD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 13 | WWWLDL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 12 | DWLWDL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 | WLWLWD |
| 11 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | WWLDWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | LWLDWD |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 8 | LLDLLW |
| 14 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | DLWLDL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 3 | LDDLLD |
| 17 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | LLDDLD |
| 18 | Tondela | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 2 | DDLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 22 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | +13 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 13 | WLWDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | DDLWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 | WDDWDL |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 11 | DDWDWD |
| 8 | Nacional | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | LWDDLD |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | WLLDLW |
| 10 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | DLWLLW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 9 | LWLLWW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 8 | LLWLDD |
| 13 | Alverca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | LWLWLL |
| 14 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 7 | LWLDWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 5 | DLDWLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | WDLLDL |
| 17 | Arouca | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 5 | DWLLLD |
| 18 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 23 | -19 | 1 | DLLLLL |
Arouca Gil Vicente
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 39 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 8 | 38 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 7 | Moreirense | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 43 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 8 | 35 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 25 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 26 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 24 | 17 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 17 | Tondela | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 27 | 9 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Estrela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 18 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 15 | Casa Pia | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 29 | 13 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 6 | Famalicao | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 13 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 21 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Nacional | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 16 | UUOUOO |
| 17 | 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 12 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 19 | 9 | 26 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 6 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 12 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 13 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 3 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 10 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 11 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Alverca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 8 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 11 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Tondela | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 2 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 3 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 13 | UUUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 1 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 24 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 5 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 12 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 16 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 7 | Moreirense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 13 | 10 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 9 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Famalicao | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 8 | Guimaraes | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 9 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 13 | Nacional | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UUUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10