Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Estoril 0–0 Pacos Ferreira

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.00 fair 2.30
Draw ✓ 3.10 fair 3.72
Away 3.60 fair 3.38
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.81
Over 2.5 2.30 fair 2.24

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Estoril Pacos Ferreira
12 Shots 11
6 Shots on target 4
3 Corners 1
20 Fouls 13
6 Yellow cards 2
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (175 league matches this season so far).
Result Estoril to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.98
Expected goals 1.38 – 1.09
Home / Draw / Away
EstorilDrawPacos Ferreira
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.7% 1–0 11.7% 0–1 9.2%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Estoril before this match, all matches
1.32points / match
1.32scored / match
1.26conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 25:24
Pacos Ferreira before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.74scored / match
1.21conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 19 played · 14:23
Estoril all matches all matches Pacos Ferreira

Per match

1.32 Goals scored 0.74
1.26 Goals conceded 1.21
2.58 Total goals 1.95
10.37 Shots 10.89
3.79 Shots on target 2.79
13.74 Shots faced 14.16
5.05 Corners 5.26
5.05 Corners against 5.11
14.00 Fouls 16.63
3.16 Yellow cards 3.16
0.79 1st-half goals scored 0.37
0.53 1st-half goals conceded 0.32

How often Full Time

32% Wins 21%
37% Draws 37%
32% Losses 42%
95% Over 0.5 goals 84%
79% Over 1.5 goals 68%
47% Over 2.5 goals 32%
32% Over 3.5 goals 11%
5% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
63% Both teams scored 42%
21% Clean sheets 32%
21% Failed to score 42%

How often Half Time

42% Wins 21%
37% Draws 58%
21% Losses 21%
79% Over 0.5 goals 53%
42% Over 1.5 goals 16%
11% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches
Pacos Ferreira all matches
Estoril before this match, at home
0.89points / match
1.33scored / match
1.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:14
Pacos Ferreira before this match, away
1.00points / match
0.56scored / match
1.22conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 5:11
Estoril at home away Pacos Ferreira

Per match

1.33 Goals scored 0.56
1.56 Goals conceded 1.22
2.89 Total goals 1.78
9.44 Shots 10.56
3.33 Shots on target 3.11
14.33 Shots faced 14.44
3.78 Corners 5.33
6.44 Corners against 5.44
13.56 Fouls 15.89
3.11 Yellow cards 3.11
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.22
0.56 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

11% Wins 22%
56% Draws 33%
33% Losses 44%
89% Over 0.5 goals 89%
78% Over 1.5 goals 67%
67% Over 2.5 goals 22%
44% Over 3.5 goals 0%
11% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
78% Both teams scored 33%
11% Clean sheets 33%
22% Failed to score 44%

How often Half Time

44% Wins 11%
44% Draws 56%
11% Losses 33%
78% Over 0.5 goals 56%
56% Over 1.5 goals 11%
22% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 9 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home
Pacos Ferreira away

Last 10 matches before this match

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.01.22 Estoril – Arouca 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.303.80 2.25 1.61
23.01.22 Guimaraes – Estoril 3–1 (0–1) 1.903.254.20 2.10 1.77
08.01.22 Estoril – Porto 2–3 (2–0) 26.008.501.09 1.50 2.50
28.12.21 Moreirense – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.102.50 2.25 1.61
17.12.21 Estoril – Famalicao 2–2 (2–1) 2.203.403.10 1.95 1.90
12.12.21 Belenenses – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 4.503.401.85 2.20 1.65
05.12.21 Sp Braga – Estoril 2–0 (2–0) 1.504.206.50 1.80 2.00
29.11.21 Estoril – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.053.204.00 2.30 1.60
06.11.21 Vizela – Estoril 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.102.90 2.15 1.66
30.10.21 Estoril – Benfica 1–1 (0–1) 8.004.201.40 1.80 2.00

Pacos Ferreira all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.01.22 Pacos Ferreira – Boavista 1–1 (1–0) 2.453.003.10 2.40 1.53
16.01.22 Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.204.00 2.10 1.70
09.01.22 Benfica – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 1.207.0015.00 1.53 2.40
30.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.87 2.25 1.61
18.12.21 Tondela – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–0) 2.373.253.00 2.05 1.80
10.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Gil Vicente 0–1 (0–0) 3.003.102.40 2.25 1.61
04.12.21 Pacos Ferreira – Guimaraes 1–2 (1–0) 3.103.002.45 2.20 1.65
28.11.21 Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (0–0) 2.503.002.62 2.25 1.61
07.11.21 Pacos Ferreira – Sp Lisbon 0–2 (0–0) 7.003.801.50 2.05 1.75
01.11.21 Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.203.10 2.07 1.72

Estoril at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.01.22 Estoril – Arouca 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.303.80 2.25 1.61
08.01.22 Estoril – Porto 2–3 (2–0) 26.008.501.09 1.50 2.50
17.12.21 Estoril – Famalicao 2–2 (2–1) 2.203.403.10 1.95 1.90
29.11.21 Estoril – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.053.204.00 2.30 1.60
30.10.21 Estoril – Benfica 1–1 (0–1) 8.004.201.40 1.80 2.00
03.10.21 Estoril – Gil Vicente 2–2 (2–1) 2.153.103.60 2.30 1.60
19.09.21 Estoril – Sp Lisbon 0–1 (0–0) 5.253.801.57 2.05 1.75
27.08.21 Estoril – Maritimo 2–1 (1–1) 2.003.104.00 2.70 1.44
13.08.21 Estoril – Guimaraes 0–0 (0–0) 2.703.202.45 2.15 1.66

Pacos Ferreira away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.01.22 Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.204.00 2.10 1.70
09.01.22 Benfica – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (1–0) 1.207.0015.00 1.53 2.40
18.12.21 Tondela – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–0) 2.373.253.00 2.05 1.80
28.11.21 Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira 2–0 (0–0) 2.503.002.62 2.25 1.61
01.11.21 Moreirense – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.203.10 2.07 1.72
02.10.21 Porto – Pacos Ferreira 2–1 (1–1) 1.255.5012.00 1.65 2.20
19.09.21 Vizela – Pacos Ferreira 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.102.90 2.25 1.61
29.08.21 Portimonense – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–1) 2.053.103.80 2.35 1.57
16.08.21 Boavista – Pacos Ferreira 3–0 (1–0) 2.623.202.75 2.40 1.53

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Estoril winsDrawsPacos Ferreira wins
1matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.08.21P1 Pacos Ferreira – Estoril 1–3 (1–1) 2.103.103.50 2.40 1.53

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 20 18 2 0 53 14 +39 56 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 19 15 2 2 35 12 +23 47 WWWLWL
3 Benfica 19 14 2 3 52 16 +36 44 WWLWDW
4 Sp Braga 20 11 5 4 36 20 +16 38 WWDLWW
5 Gil Vicente 19 8 6 5 28 21 +7 30 WLWWDW
6 Guimaraes 20 7 6 7 30 25 +5 27 LDLDWL
7 Estoril 19 6 7 6 25 24 +1 25 WDLLLL
8 Portimonense 20 7 4 9 20 22 -2 25 DLLDLL
9 Maritimo 20 6 6 8 25 30 -5 24 LWWWDL
10 Vizela 20 5 7 8 22 34 -12 22 LWLLWW
11 Tondela 20 6 2 12 28 40 -12 20 LWDDLW
12 Santa Clara 19 5 5 9 21 36 -15 20 LWLWDW
13 Boavista 19 3 10 6 21 29 -8 19 LWDDDD
14 Pacos Ferreira 19 4 7 8 14 23 -9 19 LWWLDD
15 Arouca 19 4 5 10 19 36 -17 17 LDLLLW
16 Famalicao 19 3 7 9 23 35 -12 16 LDDWDL
17 Moreirense 20 3 7 10 18 31 -13 16 WLWDLL
18 Belenenses 19 2 6 11 11 33 -22 12 LLWLLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 10 10 0 0 27 6 +21 30 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 10 8 1 1 17 5 +12 25 WWWWWL
3 Sp Braga 11 6 3 2 20 9 +11 21 WWWDLW
4 Benfica 9 6 1 2 24 9 +15 19 LWLWWD
5 Guimaraes 9 5 2 2 18 10 +8 17 LWWWDW
6 Boavista 10 3 6 1 13 10 +3 15 DLDWDD
7 Santa Clara 10 4 3 3 12 18 -6 15 LLWWWD
8 Gil Vicente 10 4 2 4 15 13 +2 14 LDWLWW
9 Maritimo 9 3 4 2 13 9 +4 13 DLWWWD
10 Vizela 11 3 4 4 11 15 -4 13 DLWLLW
11 Tondela 10 4 0 6 16 20 -4 12 LWLLWL
12 Pacos Ferreira 10 2 4 4 9 12 -3 10 DLLLWD
13 Arouca 9 3 1 5 10 20 -10 10 LWWLLL
14 Moreirense 9 2 3 4 11 14 -3 9 WDDLWL
15 Portimonense 11 2 3 6 8 14 -6 9 WLDLDL
16 Estoril 9 1 5 3 12 14 -2 8 DDDDLL
17 Belenenses 9 2 2 5 8 20 -12 8 LWLLWL
18 Famalicao 9 1 4 4 6 13 -7 7 LDLLWD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 10 8 2 0 26 8 +18 26 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 10 8 1 1 28 7 +21 25 WDWWLW
3 Sp Lisbon 9 7 1 1 18 7 +11 22 WWWWLW
4 Sp Braga 9 5 2 2 16 11 +5 17 DWLLWW
5 Estoril 10 5 2 3 13 10 +3 17 WDLWLL
6 Gil Vicente 9 4 4 1 13 8 +5 16 DWDWWD
7 Portimonense 9 5 1 3 12 8 +4 16 WLWWLL
8 Maritimo 11 3 2 6 12 21 -9 11 LDLWWL
9 Guimaraes 11 2 4 5 12 15 -3 10 LWLLDL
10 Famalicao 10 2 3 5 17 22 -5 9 WWLDDL
11 Pacos Ferreira 9 2 3 4 5 11 -6 9 LDLWLD
12 Vizela 9 2 3 4 11 19 -8 9 DDLWLW
13 Tondela 10 2 2 6 12 20 -8 8 LLLDDW
14 Arouca 10 1 4 5 9 16 -7 7 DDLDLW
15 Moreirense 11 1 4 6 7 17 -10 7 LLLWDL
16 Santa Clara 9 1 2 6 9 18 -9 5 DLDLLW
17 Belenenses 10 0 4 6 3 13 -10 4 DLLLLD
18 Boavista 9 0 4 5 8 19 -11 4 DLLLDD

Estoril   Pacos Ferreira

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 20 4 16 2.6 0.7 18 2 0 53 14 56 OOOOOO
2 11 Tondela 20 5 15 1.4 2.0 6 2 12 28 40 20 OOUOOO
3 6 Guimaraes 20 8 12 1.5 1.2 7 6 7 30 25 27 UUOUOO
4 12 Santa Clara 19 7 12 1.1 1.9 5 5 9 21 36 20 OUOOOU
5 15 Arouca 19 7 12 1.0 1.9 4 5 10 19 36 17 OUOOUO
6 16 Famalicao 19 7 12 1.2 1.8 3 7 9 23 35 16 OOOUUO
7 3 Benfica 19 8 11 2.7 0.8 14 2 3 52 16 44 OOOUUU
8 4 Sp Braga 20 10 10 1.8 1.0 11 5 4 36 20 38 UOOUOU
9 5 Gil Vicente 19 9 10 1.5 1.1 8 6 5 28 21 30 UOOOUU
10 9 Maritimo 20 10 10 1.2 1.5 6 6 8 25 30 24 OUOUUO
11 7 Estoril 19 10 9 1.3 1.3 6 7 6 25 24 25 UOUOOO
12 10 Vizela 20 11 9 1.1 1.7 5 7 8 22 34 22 UUUUOO
13 17 Moreirense 20 11 9 0.9 1.6 3 7 10 18 31 16 UOUUUU
14 2 Sp Lisbon 19 11 8 1.8 0.6 15 2 2 35 12 47 UOOOUO
15 8 Portimonense 20 12 8 1.0 1.1 7 4 9 20 22 25 UOOUUO
16 13 Boavista 19 12 7 1.1 1.5 3 10 6 21 29 19 UUUUUU
17 14 Pacos Ferreira 19 13 6 0.7 1.2 4 7 8 14 23 19 UUOUUU
18 18 Belenenses 19 13 6 0.6 1.7 2 6 11 11 33 12 UUOUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 11 Tondela 10 1 9 1.6 2.0 4 0 6 16 20 12 OOUOOO
2 1 Porto 10 2 8 2.7 0.6 10 0 0 27 6 30 OOUOOO
3 4 Sp Braga 11 5 6 1.8 0.8 6 3 2 20 9 21 OUUOUU
4 5 Gil Vicente 10 4 6 1.5 1.3 4 2 4 15 13 14 UUOOOU
5 6 Guimaraes 9 3 6 2.0 1.1 5 2 2 18 10 17 OOOOUO
6 7 Estoril 9 3 6 1.3 1.6 1 5 3 12 14 8 OUOOOO
7 12 Santa Clara 10 4 6 1.2 1.8 4 3 3 12 18 15 UOOUOO
8 15 Arouca 9 3 6 1.1 2.2 3 1 5 10 20 10 OUOOOU
9 3 Benfica 9 4 5 2.7 1.0 6 1 2 24 9 19 UOOOUU
10 17 Moreirense 9 4 5 1.2 1.6 2 3 4 11 14 9 OUOUUU
11 18 Belenenses 9 4 5 0.9 2.2 2 2 5 8 20 8 UOOUOO
12 8 Portimonense 11 7 4 0.7 1.3 2 3 6 8 14 9 UOUOUO
13 14 Pacos Ferreira 10 6 4 0.9 1.2 2 4 4 9 12 10 UUOUOU
14 16 Famalicao 9 5 4 0.7 1.4 1 4 4 6 13 7 OUOOUU
15 2 Sp Lisbon 10 7 3 1.7 0.5 8 1 1 17 5 25 UUUUOO
16 9 Maritimo 9 6 3 1.4 1.0 3 4 2 13 9 13 UOUOUU
17 10 Vizela 11 8 3 1.0 1.4 3 4 4 11 15 13 UOUUUO
18 13 Boavista 10 8 2 1.3 1.0 3 6 1 13 10 15 UOUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 10 2 8 2.6 0.8 8 2 0 26 8 26 OOOOOO
2 16 Famalicao 10 2 8 1.7 2.2 2 3 5 17 22 9 UOOOOO
3 9 Maritimo 11 4 7 1.1 1.9 3 2 6 12 21 11 OUOOUO
4 3 Benfica 10 4 6 2.8 0.7 8 1 1 28 7 25 UUOOOU
5 6 Guimaraes 11 5 6 1.1 1.4 2 4 5 12 15 10 OOUOUO
6 10 Vizela 9 3 6 1.2 2.1 2 3 4 11 19 9 UUOOUO
7 11 Tondela 10 4 6 1.2 2.0 2 2 6 12 20 8 UUOUOO
8 12 Santa Clara 9 3 6 1.0 2.0 1 2 6 9 18 5 UOOOOU
9 15 Arouca 10 4 6 0.9 1.6 1 4 5 9 16 7 UUOUOO
10 2 Sp Lisbon 9 4 5 2.0 0.8 7 1 1 18 7 22 OUOOOU
11 13 Boavista 9 4 5 0.9 2.1 0 4 5 8 19 4 OOOUUU
12 4 Sp Braga 9 5 4 1.8 1.2 5 2 2 16 11 17 UUOUOO
13 5 Gil Vicente 9 5 4 1.4 0.9 4 4 1 13 8 16 OOOUOU
14 8 Portimonense 9 5 4 1.3 0.9 5 1 3 12 8 16 UOOUOU
15 17 Moreirense 11 7 4 0.6 1.5 1 4 6 7 17 7 OUOUUU
16 7 Estoril 10 7 3 1.3 1.0 5 2 3 13 10 17 UUUUUO
17 14 Pacos Ferreira 9 7 2 0.6 1.2 2 3 4 5 11 9 OUUUUU
18 18 Belenenses 10 9 1 0.3 1.3 0 4 6 3 13 4 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10