Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Estoril 2–2 Belenenses

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 1.72 fair 1.96
Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 3.76
Away 5.25 fair 4.49
Under 2.5 1.61 fair 1.70
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.25 fair 2.43

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Estoril Belenenses
6 Shots 23
2 Shots on target 4
2 Corners 8
18 Fouls 10
7 Yellow cards 3
3 Red cards 2

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (275 league matches this season so far).
Result Estoril to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.80
Expected goals 1.46 – 0.87
Home / Draw / Away
EstorilDrawBelenenses
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 14.3% 1–1 12.3% 2–0 10.4%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Estoril before this match, all matches
1.17points / match
1.07scored / match
1.20conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 32:36
Belenenses before this match, all matches
0.80points / match
0.63scored / match
1.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 30 played · 19:49
Estoril all matches all matches Belenenses

Per match

1.07 Goals scored 0.63
1.20 Goals conceded 1.63
2.27 Total goals 2.27
10.90 Shots 8.87
3.70 Shots on target 2.77
14.00 Shots faced 15.67
4.50 Corners 3.67
5.17 Corners against 6.07
14.60 Fouls 16.80
2.83 Yellow cards 3.60
0.60 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

27% Wins 17%
37% Draws 30%
37% Losses 53%
83% Over 0.5 goals 87%
70% Over 1.5 goals 70%
43% Over 2.5 goals 30%
23% Over 3.5 goals 20%
7% Over 4.5 goals 13%
0% Over 5.5 goals 3%
50% Both teams scored 40%
33% Clean sheets 23%
33% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

30% Wins 13%
47% Draws 37%
23% Losses 50%
70% Over 0.5 goals 73%
33% Over 1.5 goals 30%
7% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril all matches
Belenenses all matches
Estoril before this match, at home
1.07points / match
1.20scored / match
1.27conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 18:19
Belenenses before this match, away
0.40points / match
0.40scored / match
1.53conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 15 played · 6:23
Estoril at home away Belenenses

Per match

1.20 Goals scored 0.40
1.27 Goals conceded 1.53
2.47 Total goals 1.93
10.87 Shots 9.40
4.07 Shots on target 3.00
13.27 Shots faced 15.87
4.20 Corners 4.00
5.27 Corners against 5.93
14.20 Fouls 17.47
2.93 Yellow cards 3.47
0.80 1st-half goals scored 0.20
0.47 1st-half goals conceded 0.87

How often Full Time

20% Wins 0%
47% Draws 40%
33% Losses 60%
80% Over 0.5 goals 80%
67% Over 1.5 goals 67%
53% Over 2.5 goals 20%
33% Over 3.5 goals 20%
13% Over 4.5 goals 7%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
60% Both teams scored 33%
33% Clean sheets 20%
27% Failed to score 67%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 0%
60% Draws 47%
7% Losses 53%
67% Over 0.5 goals 67%
47% Over 1.5 goals 33%
13% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estoril at home
Belenenses away

Last 10 matches before this match

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.04.22 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.301.95 2.05 1.75
10.04.22 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.003.30 2.35 1.57
02.04.22 Estoril – Vizela 1–2 (1–1) 2.303.203.20 2.00 1.85
20.03.22 Benfica – Estoril 2–1 (1–0) 1.334.759.00 1.57 2.35
12.03.22 Estoril – Portimonense 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.203.50 2.30 1.60
04.03.22 Gil Vicente – Estoril 0–0 (0–0) 1.903.504.20 2.10 1.70
27.02.22 Estoril – Boavista 2–3 (1–1) 2.253.253.20 2.25 1.61
20.02.22 Sp Lisbon – Estoril 3–0 (1–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.72 2.07
12.02.22 Estoril – Tondela 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.403.75 1.88 1.98
05.02.22 Maritimo – Estoril 0–0 (0–0) 2.623.102.75 2.25 1.61

Belenenses all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.04.22 Belenenses – Vizela 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.202.40 2.15 1.66
09.04.22 Benfica – Belenenses 3–1 (1–1) 1.146.0015.00 1.50 2.50
02.04.22 Belenenses – Portimonense 2–0 (1–0) 3.403.102.30 2.60 1.47
19.03.22 Santa Clara – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.553.506.50 2.15 1.66
12.03.22 Belenenses – Boavista 0–0 (0–0) 3.503.252.10 2.25 1.61
07.03.22 Tondela – Belenenses 1–1 (1–0) ––– – –
25.02.22 Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira 0–2 (0–1) 3.253.002.37 2.50 1.50
19.02.22 Gil Vicente – Belenenses 2–0 (0–0) 1.553.756.50 2.07 1.72
13.02.22 Belenenses – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 4.503.601.80 2.05 1.75
07.02.22 Moreirense – Belenenses 4–1 (2–1) 1.903.304.33 2.25 1.61

Estoril at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.04.22 Estoril – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 3.753.301.95 2.05 1.75
02.04.22 Estoril – Vizela 1–2 (1–1) 2.303.203.20 2.00 1.85
12.03.22 Estoril – Portimonense 2–0 (1–0) 2.153.203.50 2.30 1.60
27.02.22 Estoril – Boavista 2–3 (1–1) 2.253.253.20 2.25 1.61
12.02.22 Estoril – Tondela 1–0 (0–0) 2.003.403.75 1.88 1.98
31.01.22 Estoril – Pacos Ferreira 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.103.60 2.30 1.60
27.01.22 Estoril – Arouca 1–2 (1–0) 2.003.303.80 2.25 1.61
08.01.22 Estoril – Porto 2–3 (2–0) 26.008.501.09 1.50 2.50
17.12.21 Estoril – Famalicao 2–2 (2–1) 2.203.403.10 1.95 1.90
29.11.21 Estoril – Santa Clara 2–2 (1–1) 2.053.204.00 2.30 1.60

Belenenses away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.04.22 Benfica – Belenenses 3–1 (1–1) 1.146.0015.00 1.50 2.50
19.03.22 Santa Clara – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.553.506.50 2.15 1.66
07.03.22 Tondela – Belenenses 1–1 (1–0) ––– – –
19.02.22 Gil Vicente – Belenenses 2–0 (0–0) 1.553.756.50 2.07 1.72
07.02.22 Moreirense – Belenenses 4–1 (2–1) 1.903.304.33 2.25 1.61
23.01.22 Maritimo – Belenenses 1–1 (1–1) 1.753.405.00 2.25 1.61
13.01.22 Famalicao – Belenenses 1–0 (0–0) 1.903.404.00 2.10 1.70
02.01.22 Vizela – Belenenses 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.404.00 2.15 1.66
19.12.21 Sp Braga – Belenenses 1–0 (1–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.57 2.35
06.11.21 Portimonense – Belenenses 2–0 (1–0) 1.903.254.33 2.40 1.53

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Estoril winsDrawsBelenenses wins
1matches
1.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.12.21P1 Belenenses – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 4.503.401.85 2.20 1.65

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 30 26 4 0 79 19 +60 82 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 30 23 4 3 59 20 +39 73 WWWWWL
3 Benfica 31 21 5 5 75 29 +46 68 DWLWWD
4 Sp Braga 30 16 8 6 47 28 +19 56 DLWWWD
5 Gil Vicente 31 12 12 7 43 33 +10 48 WDLLDD
6 Guimaraes 30 12 6 12 42 38 +4 42 WWLWLW
7 Maritimo 31 9 10 12 38 41 -3 37 LDLLWD
8 Pacos Ferreira 31 9 10 12 28 39 -11 37 WWLWLD
9 Santa Clara 31 8 12 11 35 49 -14 36 DDLWDD
10 Estoril 30 8 11 11 32 36 -4 35 DWLLLD
11 Portimonense 31 9 8 14 28 41 -13 35 LLLWLW
12 Boavista 30 6 15 9 34 45 -11 33 DDLWWL
13 Vizela 31 7 11 13 33 49 -16 32 DDWLLW
14 Famalicao 31 6 12 13 36 46 -10 30 DDLLDD
15 Arouca 31 6 9 16 29 53 -24 27 LDWLDL
16 Moreirense 31 6 8 17 28 47 -19 26 LLLWWL
17 Tondela 30 7 4 19 37 60 -23 25 DLDWLL
18 Belenenses 30 5 9 16 19 49 -30 24 DDDWLW
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 15 13 2 0 44 9 +35 41 WDDWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 15 12 1 2 26 7 +19 37 LWWWWL
3 Benfica 16 10 3 3 36 15 +21 33 WWDWWD
4 Sp Braga 15 8 4 3 25 13 +12 28 LWWDLW
5 Santa Clara 16 7 6 3 22 23 -1 27 WDWDWD
6 Guimaraes 15 8 2 5 28 19 +9 26 WLWLLW
7 Gil Vicente 16 5 6 5 22 19 +3 21 DWDDLD
8 Boavista 15 4 9 2 19 16 +3 21 DDDDLW
9 Pacos Ferreira 15 5 5 5 18 19 -1 20 DDWLWW
10 Maritimo 15 4 6 5 19 15 +4 18 DLDLLW
11 Vizela 16 4 6 6 15 20 -5 18 WLDDLW
12 Belenenses 15 5 3 7 13 26 -13 18 LWLDWW
13 Estoril 15 3 7 5 18 19 -1 16 DWLWLD
14 Famalicao 15 3 7 5 16 18 -2 16 DWWDLD
15 Portimonense 16 4 4 8 13 19 -6 16 LDLLWW
16 Moreirense 15 4 3 8 17 20 -3 15 WLLLLW
17 Arouca 15 4 3 8 14 29 -15 15 LLDLWD
18 Tondela 15 4 2 9 21 30 -9 14 LLLDDL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 15 13 2 0 35 10 +25 41 WWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 15 11 3 1 33 13 +20 36 WDDWWW
3 Benfica 15 11 2 2 39 14 +25 35 WWDWLW
4 Sp Braga 15 8 4 3 22 15 +7 28 LWDWWD
5 Gil Vicente 15 7 6 2 21 14 +7 27 WWDWLD
6 Estoril 15 5 4 6 14 17 -3 19 LDLDLL
7 Maritimo 16 5 4 7 19 26 -7 19 LWWDLD
8 Portimonense 15 5 4 6 15 22 -7 19 DDDLLL
9 Pacos Ferreira 16 4 5 7 10 20 -10 17 LWWLLD
10 Guimaraes 15 4 4 7 14 19 -5 16 DLLLWW
11 Famalicao 16 3 5 8 20 28 -8 14 LWLDLD
12 Vizela 15 3 5 7 18 29 -11 14 DLLDWL
13 Arouca 16 2 6 8 15 24 -9 12 DWLDLL
14 Boavista 15 2 6 7 15 29 -14 12 LDWDWL
15 Tondela 15 3 2 10 16 30 -14 11 WLLLWL
16 Moreirense 16 2 5 9 11 27 -16 11 LLDLWL
17 Santa Clara 15 1 6 8 13 26 -13 9 DLDDLD
18 Belenenses 15 0 6 9 6 23 -17 6 DLLDDL

Estoril   Belenenses

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 30 9 21 2.6 0.6 26 4 0 79 19 82 OOUOUO
2 17 Tondela 30 9 21 1.2 2.0 7 4 19 37 60 25 UOOOOU
3 3 Benfica 31 11 20 2.4 0.9 21 5 5 75 29 68 UOOOUU
4 6 Guimaraes 30 12 18 1.4 1.3 12 6 12 42 38 42 OUOUUO
5 9 Santa Clara 31 13 18 1.1 1.6 8 12 11 35 49 36 UUOUUO
6 14 Famalicao 31 14 17 1.2 1.5 6 12 13 36 46 30 UUOUOU
7 15 Arouca 31 14 17 0.9 1.7 6 9 16 29 53 27 UOOUUO
8 5 Gil Vicente 31 16 15 1.4 1.1 12 12 7 43 33 48 UUOOOU
9 4 Sp Braga 30 16 14 1.6 0.9 16 8 6 47 28 56 UUOOUU
10 7 Maritimo 31 17 14 1.2 1.3 9 10 12 38 41 37 UUOUOO
11 13 Vizela 31 17 14 1.1 1.6 7 11 13 33 49 32 UUOUUO
12 2 Sp Lisbon 30 17 13 2.0 0.7 23 4 3 59 20 73 UUOUOU
13 10 Estoril 30 17 13 1.1 1.2 8 11 11 32 36 35 UUOOUU
14 12 Boavista 30 17 13 1.1 1.5 6 15 9 34 45 33 UUUOUO
15 16 Moreirense 31 18 13 0.9 1.5 6 8 17 28 47 26 UOUOUU
16 8 Pacos Ferreira 31 20 11 0.9 1.3 9 10 12 28 39 37 UOUUOU
17 11 Portimonense 31 20 11 0.9 1.3 9 8 14 28 41 35 UOUUOU
18 18 Belenenses 30 21 9 0.6 1.6 5 9 16 19 49 24 UUUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 15 3 12 2.9 0.6 13 2 0 44 9 41 OOUOOO
2 17 Tondela 15 3 12 1.4 2.0 4 2 9 21 30 14 OOUUOO
3 6 Guimaraes 15 4 11 1.9 1.3 8 2 5 28 19 26 OOOOUO
4 3 Benfica 16 6 10 2.2 0.9 10 3 3 36 15 33 OOUOOU
5 9 Santa Clara 16 7 9 1.4 1.4 7 6 3 22 23 27 OUOUUO
6 4 Sp Braga 15 7 8 1.7 0.9 8 4 3 25 13 28 UUOUUO
7 5 Gil Vicente 16 8 8 1.4 1.2 5 6 5 22 19 21 OUUUOU
8 10 Estoril 15 7 8 1.2 1.3 3 7 5 18 19 16 UUOUOU
9 14 Famalicao 15 7 8 1.1 1.2 3 7 5 16 18 16 UOOUOO
10 15 Arouca 15 7 8 0.9 1.9 4 3 8 14 29 15 UOUUOU
11 8 Pacos Ferreira 15 8 7 1.2 1.3 5 5 5 18 19 20 UUOOOU
12 11 Portimonense 16 10 6 0.8 1.2 4 4 8 13 19 16 OUOOUU
13 16 Moreirense 15 9 6 1.1 1.3 4 3 8 17 20 15 OUUUUU
14 18 Belenenses 15 9 6 0.9 1.7 5 3 7 13 26 18 OUUUUU
15 7 Maritimo 15 10 5 1.3 1.0 4 6 5 19 15 18 UUUUOO
16 2 Sp Lisbon 15 11 4 1.7 0.5 12 1 2 26 7 37 OUOUUU
17 12 Boavista 15 11 4 1.3 1.1 4 9 2 19 16 21 UOOUUU
18 13 Vizela 16 12 4 0.9 1.2 4 6 6 15 20 18 OUUUUO
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Benfica 15 5 10 2.6 0.9 11 2 2 39 14 35 UOOOOU
2 13 Vizela 15 5 10 1.2 1.9 3 5 7 18 29 14 OOOUOU
3 1 Porto 15 6 9 2.3 0.7 13 2 0 35 10 41 OUUOUU
4 2 Sp Lisbon 15 6 9 2.2 0.9 11 3 1 33 13 36 OOUUOO
5 7 Maritimo 16 7 9 1.2 1.6 5 4 7 19 26 19 OOUUUO
6 9 Santa Clara 15 6 9 0.9 1.7 1 6 8 13 26 9 OOUUOU
7 12 Boavista 15 6 9 1.0 1.9 2 6 7 15 29 12 OUOUOO
8 14 Famalicao 16 7 9 1.2 1.8 3 5 8 20 28 14 UUOUUU
9 15 Arouca 16 7 9 0.9 1.5 2 6 8 15 24 12 UOUOUO
10 17 Tondela 15 6 9 1.1 2.0 3 2 10 16 30 11 OUOOOU
11 5 Gil Vicente 15 8 7 1.4 0.9 7 6 2 21 14 27 OUUUOO
12 6 Guimaraes 15 8 7 0.9 1.3 4 4 7 14 19 16 UOUOUU
13 16 Moreirense 16 9 7 0.7 1.7 2 5 9 11 27 11 UOUOOU
14 4 Sp Braga 15 9 6 1.5 1.0 8 4 3 22 15 28 OUUOUU
15 10 Estoril 15 10 5 0.9 1.1 5 4 6 14 17 19 OUOUOU
16 11 Portimonense 15 10 5 1.0 1.5 5 4 6 15 22 19 UUUUUO
17 8 Pacos Ferreira 16 12 4 0.6 1.2 4 5 7 10 20 17 OUUUOU
18 18 Belenenses 15 12 3 0.4 1.5 0 6 9 6 23 6 UOUUUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10