Famalicao 0–0 Arouca
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Famalicao all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.01.22 | Porto – Famalicao | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.01.22 | Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.01.22 | Famalicao – Belenenses | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.01.22 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.12.21 | Estoril – Famalicao | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.12.21 | Famalicao – Benfica | 1–4 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.12.21 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.87 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.11.21 | Famalicao – Portimonense | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 05.11.21 | Boavista – Famalicao | 2–5 (1–3) | 4.00 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.10.21 | Famalicao – Vizela | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Arouca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.22 | Estoril – Arouca | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 21.01.22 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 09.01.22 | Belenenses – Arouca | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.12.21 | Arouca – Sp Braga | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.12.21 | Portimonense – Arouca | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 13.12.21 | Arouca – Vizela | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.12.21 | Santa Clara – Arouca | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 27.11.21 | Arouca – Boavista | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.11.21 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.21 | Arouca – Tondela | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Famalicao at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.22 | Famalicao – Pacos Ferreira | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.01.22 | Famalicao – Belenenses | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.12.21 | Famalicao – Benfica | 1–4 (1–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.44 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.11.21 | Famalicao – Portimonense | 0–3 (0–2) | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.10.21 | Famalicao – Vizela | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 01.10.21 | Famalicao – Guimaraes | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 18.09.21 | Famalicao – Maritimo | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 28.08.21 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.45 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.08.21 | Famalicao – Porto | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Arouca away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.22 | Estoril – Arouca | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.01.22 | Belenenses – Arouca | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.12.21 | Portimonense – Arouca | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.12.21 | Santa Clara – Arouca | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.11.21 | Gil Vicente – Arouca | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 24.10.21 | Pacos Ferreira – Arouca | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.09.21 | Moreirense – Arouca | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 13.09.21 | Maritimo – Arouca | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.08.21 | Porto – Arouca | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 14.08.21 | Benfica – Arouca | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.21P1 | Arouca – Famalicao | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 20 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 14 | +39 | 56 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 47 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Benfica | 19 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | +36 | 44 | WWLWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 38 | WWDLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 30 | WLWWDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 20 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 27 | LDLDWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 20 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 26 | DLLLLD |
| 8 | Portimonense | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 25 | DLLDLL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 30 | -5 | 24 | LWWWDL |
| 10 | Vizela | 20 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 22 | LWLLWW |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 20 | WWLDDD |
| 12 | Tondela | 20 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 28 | 40 | -12 | 20 | LWDDLW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 20 | LWLWDW |
| 14 | Boavista | 19 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 19 | LWDDDD |
| 15 | Arouca | 19 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 36 | -17 | 17 | LDLLLW |
| 16 | Famalicao | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 16 | LDDWDL |
| 17 | Moreirense | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 16 | WLWDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 19 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 33 | -22 | 12 | LLWLLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 30 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 25 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 21 | WWWDLW |
| 4 | Benfica | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 19 | LWLWWD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 6 | Boavista | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 15 | DLDWDD |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 15 | LLWWWD |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 14 | LDWLWW |
| 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | DLWWWD |
| 10 | Vizela | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 | DLWLLW |
| 11 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 12 | LWLLWL |
| 12 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 10 | DLLLWD |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | Estoril | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 9 | DDDLLD |
| 15 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | WDDLWL |
| 16 | Portimonense | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 9 | WLDLDL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 8 | LWLLWL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 | LDLLWD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 26 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 22 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 17 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 17 | WDLWLL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 16 | DWDWWD |
| 7 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 16 | WLWWLL |
| 8 | Maritimo | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 10 | LWLLDL |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 10 | DLWLDD |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 9 | WWLDDL |
| 12 | Vizela | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | DDLWLW |
| 13 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 8 | LLLDDW |
| 14 | Arouca | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | DDLDLW |
| 15 | Moreirense | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 17 | Belenenses | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 4 | DLLLLD |
| 18 | Boavista | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 4 | DLLLDD |
Famalicao Arouca
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 20 | 4 | 16 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 53 | 14 | 56 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Tondela | 20 | 5 | 15 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 28 | 40 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 30 | 25 | 27 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Santa Clara | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 36 | 20 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Arouca | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 36 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Famalicao | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 16 | 44 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 20 | 38 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 28 | 21 | 30 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 9 | Maritimo | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 24 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 7 | Estoril | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 26 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 10 | Vizela | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 34 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 31 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 14 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 12 | 47 | UOOOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Portimonense | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 20 | 22 | 25 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Boavista | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 21 | 29 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 20 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 12 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 30 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 4 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 17 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 3 | Benfica | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 17 | Moreirense | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 9 | OUOUUU |
| 11 | 18 | Belenenses | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 8 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Portimonense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 16 | Famalicao | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 7 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 25 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Maritimo | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 9 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Vizela | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 14 | Boavista | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 15 | UOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 26 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Maritimo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 25 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Vizela | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Tondela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 8 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 13 | Santa Clara | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 5 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 7 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 22 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 4 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Portimonense | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 7 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 17 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 4 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10