Maritimo 2–0 Vizela
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 7 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Maritimo all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.21 | Benfica – Maritimo | 7–1 (3–0) | 1.12 | 7.50 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.12.21 | Maritimo – Santa Clara | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 04.12.21 | Boavista – Maritimo | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.11.21 | Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 07.11.21 | Tondela – Maritimo | 4–2 (3–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.10.21 | Maritimo – Gil Vicente | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.10.21 | Guimaraes – Maritimo | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 01.10.21 | Maritimo – Moreirense | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 24.09.21 | Sp Lisbon – Maritimo | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | Famalicao – Maritimo | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Vizela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.21 | Vizela – Porto | 0–4 (0–2) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.33 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.12.21 | Arouca – Vizela | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.11.21 | Sp Braga – Vizela | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.11.21 | Vizela – Estoril | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 31.10.21 | Famalicao – Vizela | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 24.10.21 | Vizela – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | Vizela – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | Portimonense – Vizela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.09.21 | Vizela – Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.09.21 | Gil Vicente – Vizela | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Maritimo at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21 | Maritimo – Santa Clara | 4–1 (2–1) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.87 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.11.21 | Maritimo – Pacos Ferreira | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.62 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 31.10.21 | Maritimo – Gil Vicente | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 01.10.21 | Maritimo – Moreirense | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.09.21 | Maritimo – Arouca | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.00 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 22.08.21 | Maritimo – Porto | 1–1 (1–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.08.21 | Maritimo – Sp Braga | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Vizela away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.21 | Arouca – Vizela | 1–4 (0–4) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 30.11.21 | Sp Braga – Vizela | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.10.21 | Famalicao – Vizela | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.09.21 | Portimonense – Vizela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.09.21 | Gil Vicente – Vizela | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.08.21 | Guimaraes – Vizela | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 06.08.21 | Sp Lisbon – Vizela | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 8 | +30 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 5 | +22 | 41 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 12 | +34 | 37 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 28 | WLWWLW |
| 5 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 25 | DDDLWD |
| 6 | Portimonense | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 24 | LWWLWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 23 | DDWWLW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 22 | LWLWWL |
| 9 | Boavista | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 15 | LLLDLW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 14 | LLWDWL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | WDWLLD |
| 13 | Vizela | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 13 | LDDLWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 13 | LLDWLW |
| 15 | Tondela | 15 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 12 | LWLLLL |
| 16 | Famalicao | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 11 | DWLLLD |
| 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 9 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 24 | -17 | 8 | DWLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 22 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | +16 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 17 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 15 | WWLWLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 13 | WDLWWW |
| 6 | Boavista | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLDW |
| 7 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 11 | LDLLWW |
| 8 | Arouca | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | WDLWWL |
| 9 | Maritimo | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 9 | DDDLWW |
| 10 | Tondela | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 9 | LWLWLL |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | DLLDWL |
| 12 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | Portimonense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLWLD |
| 14 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | DDDLDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 | LDWDDL |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | DDDLLL |
| 17 | Belenenses | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 5 | DDLWLL |
| 18 | Famalicao | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 3 | DDLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | +21 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 20 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 19 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Estoril | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 | WDWDLW |
| 5 | Portimonense | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 16 | WDWLWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | DDWDWW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 11 | WDDWLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 8 | DLWWLD |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 8 | WDLDLW |
| 11 | Vizela | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 6 | LDDDLW |
| 12 | Maritimo | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 5 | DLLLDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Belenenses | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3 | LDDDLL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | DLDLLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | LLWLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 2 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 2 | DLDLLL |
Maritimo Vizela
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 8 | 41 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 15 | Tondela | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 19 | 32 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 12 | 37 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 30 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 23 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 14 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 30 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 10 | Maritimo | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 17 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 9 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 28 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Boavista | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 15 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Vizela | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 25 | 13 | UUUOOO |
| 14 | 5 | Estoril | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 25 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 5 | 41 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 6 | Portimonense | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 24 | 8 | UOUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 7 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 15 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 8 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 8 | Guimaraes | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 12 | Arouca | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 17 | Moreirense | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 14 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 16 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 3 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Maritimo | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 5 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 6 | Portimonense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Boavista | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Vizela | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 7 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 22 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 20 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Famalicao | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Boavista | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 2 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 10 | Maritimo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 5 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 13 | Vizela | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 14 | Santa Clara | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 2 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 12 | Arouca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 4 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 15 | Tondela | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 3 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Portimonense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 3 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 11 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 5 | Estoril | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 8 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 3 | UUOUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47