Vizela 0–1 Benfica
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 8 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 4 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Vizela all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21 | Vizela – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.09.21 | Portimonense – Vizela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.09.21 | Vizela – Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 12.09.21 | Gil Vicente – Vizela | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.08.21 | Vizela – Boavista | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.08.21 | Guimaraes – Vizela | 4–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.08.21 | Vizela – Tondela | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 06.08.21 | Sp Lisbon – Vizela | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Benfica all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.10.21 | Benfica – Portimonense | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.09.21 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.09.21 | Benfica – Boavista | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.16 | 6.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.09.21 | Santa Clara – Benfica | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21 | Benfica – Tondela | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.20 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.08.21 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.08.21 | Benfica – Arouca | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.08.21 | Moreirense – Benfica | 1–2 (1–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Vizela at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21 | Vizela – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 19.09.21 | Vizela – Pacos Ferreira | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 28.08.21 | Vizela – Boavista | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.21 | Vizela – Tondela | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
Benfica away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.09.21 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 1–3 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 11.09.21 | Santa Clara – Benfica | 0–5 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.08.21 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.08.21 | Moreirense – Benfica | 1–2 (1–2) | 8.00 | 4.50 | 1.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 23 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 23 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 21 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Estoril | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 15 | WWWLDD |
| 5 | Portimonense | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 14 | WLDWDW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 13 | WDDWDD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLWW |
| 8 | Boavista | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 | WDDLDD |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | WDDDLD |
| 10 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | LLDDLD |
| 11 | Tondela | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 9 | LLLWWL |
| 12 | Vizela | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 8 | LDDDDD |
| 13 | Maritimo | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | LDDLDL |
| 14 | Moreirense | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | DDLWDL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | DDDLLW |
| 16 | Arouca | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 | LDDLLD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 6 | WLLDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | LDDDDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 13 | WWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | +11 | 12 | WWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | WWWL |
| 4 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 8 | WWDD |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | LWDLW |
| 6 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WDDD |
| 7 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | WLDDD |
| 8 | Tondela | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 | LDWD |
| 10 | Estoril | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | DWLD |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 5 | DWLDL |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | WLDL |
| 13 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LLDW |
| 14 | Portimonense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LLWD |
| 15 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LWDL |
| 16 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | LDDD |
| 17 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | LDDL |
| 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | LDDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | WDDWW |
| 3 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 4 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | WWDW |
| 5 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 | WWDD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 8 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | WLDD |
| 9 | Famalicao | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | LLDLW |
| 10 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | WLDLL |
| 11 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 | LWDL |
| 12 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LLLW |
| 13 | Moreirense | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | DDLDL |
| 14 | Belenenses | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | LLDD |
| 15 | Boavista | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2 | LDLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 2 | LLDLD |
| 17 | Vizela | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 2 | LLDD |
| 18 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | LLLD |
Vizela Benfica
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 6 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 16 | Arouca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 6 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 15 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 6 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 4 | Estoril | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 9 | 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Boavista | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 10 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Vizela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 8 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 13 | Maritimo | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Santa Clara | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 6 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 23 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Portimonense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 4 | UUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 6 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | OOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 12 | UOOO |
| 4 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | OUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Guimaraes | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 7 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | OUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Arouca | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 | UOOO |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 | UOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UOUO |
| 10 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UOUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Famalicao | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | OUUO |
| 12 | 17 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 5 | OUOUU |
| 13 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 13 | OUUUU |
| 14 | 5 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Boavista | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 8 | OUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Vizela | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6 | OUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Maritimo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | UUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | OUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11 | OUUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 12 | OUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Boavista | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | OUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Tondela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | OOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Vizela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | OOOU |
| 6 | 13 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | OOUUO |
| 7 | 15 | Famalicao | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 4 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Arouca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 2 | UOOOU |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | OUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | UOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Guimaraes | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUOO |
| 12 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | OUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Moreirense | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 3 | OUOUU |
| 14 | 17 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | OUOU |
| 15 | 5 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | UOUU |
| 16 | 6 | Sp Braga | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 8 | UOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Gil Vicente | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 | UUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | UUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47