AZ Alkmaar 3–3 Utrecht
Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2023/2024
Home
1.44
fair 1.80
Draw ✓
4.75
fair 4.48
Away
6.50
fair 4.54
Under 2.5
2.60
fair 2.37
Over 2.5 ✓
1.48
fair 1.73
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
AZ Alkmaar
Utrecht
7
Shots
21
4
Shots on target
11
3
Corners
14
8
Fouls
3
2
Yellow cards
0
1
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (297 league matches this season so far).
Result
AZ Alkmaar to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.75
Expected goals
1.90 – 1.11
Home / Draw / Away
56%
22%
22%
AZ AlkmaarDrawUtrecht
Under / Over 2.5 goals
42%
58%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
43%
57%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
5%
0
15%
1
22%
2
22%
3
17%
4
19%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 10.4%
2–1 9.9%
1–0 9.4%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
AZ Alkmaar
before this match, all matches
1.94points / match
2.03scored / match
1.09conceded / match
19
7
7
WonDrawnLost
33 played · 67:36
Utrecht
before this match, all matches
1.48points / match
1.39scored / match
1.33conceded / match
13
10
10
WonDrawnLost
33 played · 46:44
AZ Alkmaar all matches
all matches Utrecht
Per match
2.03
Goals scored
1.39
1.09
Goals conceded
1.33
3.12
Total goals
2.73
14.30
Shots
12.88
5.24
Shots on target
4.39
10.76
Shots faced
13.03
5.97
Corners
5.70
3.42
Corners against
4.55
9.45
Fouls
10.39
1.39
Yellow cards
1.39
0.73
1st-half goals scored
0.55
0.58
1st-half goals conceded
0.48
How often Full Time
58%
Wins
39%
21%
Draws
30%
21%
Losses
30%
97%
Over 0.5 goals
94%
91%
Over 1.5 goals
73%
67%
Over 2.5 goals
39%
36%
Over 3.5 goals
30%
15%
Over 4.5 goals
18%
6%
Over 5.5 goals
15%
48%
Both teams scored
52%
39%
Clean sheets
24%
15%
Failed to score
30%
How often Half Time
48%
Wins
24%
21%
Draws
55%
30%
Losses
21%
85%
Over 0.5 goals
61%
36%
Over 1.5 goals
33%
9%
Over 2.5 goals
9%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
AZ Alkmaar all matches
1
1
D
4
W
4
W
2
W
5
L
1
5
L
3
2
W
3
W
2
1
W
3
W
Utrecht all matches
2
L
1
1
D
1
W
2
4
L
5
1
W
3
2
W
2
1
W
2
2
D
1
W
1
L
AZ Alkmaar
before this match, at home
2.19points / match
2.38scored / match
0.94conceded / match
11
2
3
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 38:15
Utrecht
before this match, away
1.25points / match
1.06scored / match
1.31conceded / match
5
5
6
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 17:21
AZ Alkmaar at home
away Utrecht
Per match
2.38
Goals scored
1.06
0.94
Goals conceded
1.31
3.31
Total goals
2.38
14.94
Shots
10.81
5.75
Shots on target
3.31
8.88
Shots faced
14.13
6.50
Corners
4.38
3.31
Corners against
5.25
8.44
Fouls
10.06
1.19
Yellow cards
1.63
0.81
1st-half goals scored
0.63
0.56
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
69%
Wins
31%
13%
Draws
31%
19%
Losses
38%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
88%
94%
Over 1.5 goals
69%
69%
Over 2.5 goals
38%
44%
Over 3.5 goals
25%
19%
Over 4.5 goals
13%
6%
Over 5.5 goals
6%
44%
Both teams scored
44%
44%
Clean sheets
25%
13%
Failed to score
44%
How often Half Time
56%
Wins
31%
13%
Draws
44%
31%
Losses
25%
88%
Over 0.5 goals
69%
38%
Over 1.5 goals
38%
13%
Over 2.5 goals
6%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
AZ Alkmaar at home
1
2
L
4
1
W
4
L
2
2
D
1
L
2
W
4
W
2
W
3
2
W
2
1
W
Utrecht away
2
1
W
2
W
D
1
1
D
1
W
2
L
1
1
D
2
4
L
3
2
W
2
2
D
Last 10 matches before this match
AZ Alkmaar all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.24 | Go Ahead Eagles – AZ Alkmaar | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.05.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Twente | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.04.24 | Nijmegen – AZ Alkmaar | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.04.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Waalwijk | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 06.04.24 | PSV Eindhoven – AZ Alkmaar | 5–1 (2–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.04.24 | Heracles – AZ Alkmaar | 5–0 (3–0) | 6.50 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.03.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Vitesse | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.03.24 | Volendam – AZ Alkmaar | 0–4 (0–2) | 12.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.03.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Excelsior | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.03.24 | Sparta Rotterdam – AZ Alkmaar | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Utrecht all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.24 | Utrecht – Sparta Rotterdam | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.05.24 | Utrecht – Vitesse | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.04.24 | Waalwijk – Utrecht | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.04.24 | Utrecht – Go Ahead Eagles | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.24 | Heerenveen – Utrecht | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.04.24 | Utrecht – Zwolle | 5–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.03.24 | Feyenoord – Utrecht | 4–2 (1–2) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.03.24 | Utrecht – Nijmegen | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.03.24 | Almere City – Utrecht | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.03.24 | Ajax – Utrecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
AZ Alkmaar at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.05.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Twente | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.04.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Waalwijk | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.03.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Vitesse | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.03.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Excelsior | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.02.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Ajax | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.02.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Feyenoord | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.01.24 | AZ Alkmaar – Zwolle | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.33 | 6.00 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.12.23 | AZ Alkmaar – PSV Eindhoven | 0–4 (0–3) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.12.23 | AZ Alkmaar – Almere City | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.18 | 7.00 | 15.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 06.12.23 | AZ Alkmaar – Nijmegen | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Utrecht away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.04.24 | Waalwijk – Utrecht | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.04.24 | Heerenveen – Utrecht | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 31.03.24 | Feyenoord – Utrecht | 4–2 (1–2) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.03.24 | Almere City – Utrecht | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.03.24 | Ajax – Utrecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.02.24 | Twente – Utrecht | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.01.24 | Excelsior – Utrecht | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.24 | Vitesse – Utrecht | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.12.23 | Go Ahead Eagles – Utrecht | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.11.23 | Sparta Rotterdam – Utrecht | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 3
AZ Alkmaar winsDrawsUtrecht wins
5matches
5.00goals / match
80%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.23N1 | Utrecht – AZ Alkmaar | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.23N1 | AZ Alkmaar – Utrecht | 5–5 (3–3) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.10.22N1 | Utrecht – AZ Alkmaar | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 11.05.22N1 | Utrecht – AZ Alkmaar | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 17.10.21N1 | AZ Alkmaar – Utrecht | 5–1 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Netherlands Eredivisie table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 33 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 108 | 20 | +88 | 88 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 33 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 88 | 26 | +62 | 81 |
| 3 | Twente | 33 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 35 | +32 | 66 |
| 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 33 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 36 | +31 | 64 |
| 5 | Ajax | 33 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 72 | 59 | +13 | 55 |
| 6 | Nijmegen | 33 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 64 | 50 | +14 | 50 |
| 7 | Utrecht | 33 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 46 | 44 | +2 | 49 |
| 8 | Sparta Rotterdam | 33 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 49 | 47 | +2 | 46 |
| 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 43 |
| 10 | Heerenveen | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 52 | 68 | -16 | 37 |
| 11 | For Sittard | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 37 | 56 | -19 | 37 |
| 12 | Zwolle | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 44 | 65 | -21 | 36 |
| 13 | Almere City | 33 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 32 | 55 | -23 | 34 |
| 14 | Heracles | 33 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 41 | 74 | -33 | 32 |
| 15 | Waalwijk | 33 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 37 | 53 | -16 | 29 |
| 16 | Excelsior | 33 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 50 | 69 | -19 | 29 |
| 17 | Vitesse | 33 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 28 | 72 | -44 | 23 |
| 18 | Volendam | 33 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 33 | 86 | -53 | 19 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 10 | +41 | 46 |
| 2 | Twente | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 17 | +23 | 43 |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 10 | +37 | 39 |
| 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 15 | +23 | 35 |
| 5 | Ajax | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 21 | +18 | 33 |
| 6 | Utrecht | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 23 | +6 | 29 |
| 7 | Nijmegen | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 25 | +10 | 28 |
| 8 | For Sittard | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 27 |
| 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 25 |
| 10 | Heerenveen | 17 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 21 |
| 11 | Heracles | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 21 |
| 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 24 | -1 | 20 |
| 13 | Excelsior | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 19 |
| 14 | Waalwijk | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 18 |
| 15 | Zwolle | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 18 |
| 16 | Almere City | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 |
| 17 | Vitesse | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 11 |
| 18 | Volendam | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 42 | -27 | 11 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 10 | +47 | 42 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 16 | +25 | 42 |
| 3 | AZ Alkmaar | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 29 |
| 4 | Sparta Rotterdam | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 26 |
| 5 | Twente | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 23 |
| 6 | Nijmegen | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 22 |
| 7 | Ajax | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 22 |
| 8 | Utrecht | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 20 |
| 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 18 |
| 10 | Zwolle | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 18 |
| 11 | Almere City | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 18 |
| 12 | Heerenveen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 32 | -10 | 16 |
| 13 | Vitesse | 17 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 44 | -29 | 12 |
| 14 | Waalwijk | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 11 |
| 15 | Heracles | 17 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 39 | -23 | 11 |
| 16 | Excelsior | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 42 | -18 | 10 |
| 17 | For Sittard | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 36 | -26 | 10 |
| 18 | Volendam | 17 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 44 | -26 | 8 |
AZ Alkmaar Utrecht
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Ajax | 33 | 6 | 27 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 72 | 59 | 55 |
| 2 | 16 | Excelsior | 33 | 7 | 26 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 50 | 69 | 29 |
| 3 | 14 | Heracles | 33 | 9 | 24 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 9 | 5 | 19 | 41 | 74 | 32 |
| 4 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 33 | 10 | 23 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 108 | 20 | 88 |
| 5 | 2 | Feyenoord | 33 | 10 | 23 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 88 | 26 | 81 |
| 6 | 6 | Nijmegen | 33 | 10 | 23 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 64 | 50 | 50 |
| 7 | 10 | Heerenveen | 33 | 10 | 23 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 10 | 7 | 16 | 52 | 68 | 37 |
| 8 | 3 | Twente | 33 | 11 | 22 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 67 | 35 | 66 |
| 9 | 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 33 | 11 | 22 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 67 | 36 | 64 |
| 10 | 18 | Volendam | 33 | 11 | 22 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 33 | 86 | 19 |
| 11 | 12 | Zwolle | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 44 | 65 | 36 |
| 12 | 11 | For Sittard | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 37 | 56 | 37 |
| 13 | 17 | Vitesse | 33 | 14 | 19 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 28 | 72 | 23 |
| 14 | 8 | Sparta Rotterdam | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 13 | 7 | 13 | 49 | 47 | 46 |
| 15 | 15 | Waalwijk | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 37 | 53 | 29 |
| 16 | 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 45 | 45 | 43 |
| 17 | 13 | Almere City | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 13 | 13 | 32 | 55 | 34 |
| 18 | 7 | Utrecht | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 46 | 44 | 49 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Heerenveen | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 30 | 36 | 21 |
| 2 | 5 | Ajax | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 21 | 33 |
| 3 | 3 | Twente | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 17 | 43 |
| 4 | 6 | Nijmegen | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 25 | 28 |
| 5 | 14 | Heracles | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 35 | 21 |
| 6 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 16 | 5 | 11 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 10 | 46 |
| 7 | 2 | Feyenoord | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 10 | 39 |
| 8 | 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 38 | 15 | 35 |
| 9 | 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 23 | 25 |
| 10 | 16 | Excelsior | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 27 | 19 |
| 11 | 18 | Volendam | 16 | 5 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 42 | 11 |
| 12 | 8 | Sparta Rotterdam | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 20 |
| 13 | 11 | For Sittard | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 27 | 20 | 27 |
| 14 | 12 | Zwolle | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 18 |
| 15 | 15 | Waalwijk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 18 |
| 16 | 13 | Almere City | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 26 | 16 |
| 17 | 7 | Utrecht | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 23 | 29 |
| 18 | 17 | Vitesse | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 28 | 11 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Excelsior | 16 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 | 2.6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 42 | 10 |
| 2 | 5 | Ajax | 16 | 2 | 14 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 38 | 22 |
| 3 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 17 | 5 | 12 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 57 | 10 | 42 |
| 4 | 2 | Feyenoord | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 41 | 16 | 42 |
| 5 | 12 | Zwolle | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 36 | 18 |
| 6 | 14 | Heracles | 17 | 5 | 12 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 39 | 11 |
| 7 | 17 | Vitesse | 17 | 5 | 12 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 15 | 44 | 12 |
| 8 | 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 21 | 29 |
| 9 | 6 | Nijmegen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 25 | 22 |
| 10 | 18 | Volendam | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 44 | 8 |
| 11 | 3 | Twente | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 27 | 18 | 23 |
| 12 | 11 | For Sittard | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 36 | 10 |
| 13 | 8 | Sparta Rotterdam | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 26 | 23 | 26 |
| 14 | 10 | Heerenveen | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 32 | 16 |
| 15 | 13 | Almere City | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 29 | 18 |
| 16 | 15 | Waalwijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 11 |
| 17 | 7 | Utrecht | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 20 |
| 18 | 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 22 | 18 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06