Heerenveen 2–3 Utrecht
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024
Home
2.63
fair 2.27
Draw
3.50
fair 4.24
Away ✓
2.60
fair 3.10
Under 2.5
2.03
fair 2.50
Over 2.5 ✓
1.83
fair 1.67
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Heerenveen
Utrecht
13
Shots
18
5
Shots on target
6
5
Corners
3
10
Fouls
10
2
Yellow cards
1
1
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (260 league matches this season so far).
Result
Heerenveen to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.62
Expected goals
1.69 – 1.41
Home / Draw / Away
44%
24%
32%
HeerenveenDrawUtrecht
Under / Over 2.5 goals
40%
60%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
38%
62%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
5%
0
14%
1
22%
2
22%
3
17%
4
20%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 10.7%
2–1 9.1%
1–0 7.6%
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Heerenveen
before this match, all matches
1.18points / match
1.64scored / match
1.89conceded / match
9
6
13
WonDrawnLost
28 played · 46:53
Utrecht
before this match, all matches
1.39points / match
1.36scored / match
1.36conceded / match
10
9
9
WonDrawnLost
28 played · 38:38
Heerenveen all matches
all matches Utrecht
Per match
1.64
Goals scored
1.36
1.89
Goals conceded
1.36
3.54
Total goals
2.71
14.00
Shots
12.32
4.89
Shots on target
4.18
13.00
Shots faced
13.00
5.46
Corners
5.64
5.54
Corners against
4.54
9.14
Fouls
10.54
1.21
Yellow cards
1.46
0.86
1st-half goals scored
0.57
0.79
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
32%
Wins
36%
21%
Draws
32%
46%
Losses
32%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
93%
96%
Over 1.5 goals
75%
71%
Over 2.5 goals
36%
46%
Over 3.5 goals
29%
25%
Over 4.5 goals
18%
11%
Over 5.5 goals
18%
54%
Both teams scored
50%
21%
Clean sheets
25%
25%
Failed to score
32%
How often Half Time
32%
Wins
25%
32%
Draws
54%
36%
Losses
21%
82%
Over 0.5 goals
61%
54%
Over 1.5 goals
36%
18%
Over 2.5 goals
11%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Heerenveen all matches
2
2
D
3
3
D
3
2
W
2
L
4
W
2
W
2
L
2
3
L
1
1
D
3
3
D
Utrecht all matches
1
1
D
4
2
W
4
W
1
W
1
W
2
L
1
1
D
1
W
2
4
L
5
1
W
Heerenveen
before this match, at home
1.50points / match
1.93scored / match
1.57conceded / match
6
3
5
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 27:22
Utrecht
before this match, away
1.14points / match
0.86scored / match
1.21conceded / match
4
4
6
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 12:17
Heerenveen at home
away Utrecht
Per match
1.93
Goals scored
0.86
1.57
Goals conceded
1.21
3.50
Total goals
2.07
15.71
Shots
10.29
5.50
Shots on target
3.00
11.71
Shots faced
14.57
6.14
Corners
4.36
4.64
Corners against
5.36
8.93
Fouls
10.07
1.50
Yellow cards
1.64
1.14
1st-half goals scored
0.64
0.71
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
43%
Wins
29%
21%
Draws
29%
36%
Losses
43%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
86%
100%
Over 1.5 goals
64%
79%
Over 2.5 goals
29%
43%
Over 3.5 goals
14%
21%
Over 4.5 goals
7%
7%
Over 5.5 goals
7%
57%
Both teams scored
36%
29%
Clean sheets
29%
14%
Failed to score
50%
How often Half Time
43%
Wins
29%
29%
Draws
50%
29%
Losses
21%
93%
Over 0.5 goals
64%
64%
Over 1.5 goals
43%
14%
Over 2.5 goals
7%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Heerenveen at home
3
W
3
W
3
W
1
2
L
2
2
D
3
2
W
2
L
2
W
2
3
L
3
3
D
Utrecht away
1
L
D
2
1
W
2
W
D
1
1
D
1
W
2
L
1
1
D
2
4
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Heerenveen all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.24 | Heerenveen – Twente | 3–3 (2–3) | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.91 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | Waalwijk – Heerenveen | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | Heerenveen – Feyenoord | 2–3 (1–1) | 5.50 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.03.24 | Nijmegen – Heerenveen | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.03.24 | Heerenveen – Zwolle | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.02.24 | Volendam – Heerenveen | 0–4 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.73 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.02.24 | Heerenveen – Go Ahead Eagles | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.02.24 | Heerenveen – Ajax | 3–2 (2–0) | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.02.24 | For Sittard – Heerenveen | 3–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.01.24 | Heerenveen – AZ Alkmaar | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Utrecht all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.24 | Utrecht – Zwolle | 5–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.03.24 | Feyenoord – Utrecht | 4–2 (1–2) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.03.24 | Utrecht – Nijmegen | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.03.24 | Almere City – Utrecht | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.03.24 | Ajax – Utrecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 23.02.24 | Utrecht – Heracles | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.02.24 | Twente – Utrecht | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.02.24 | Utrecht – For Sittard | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.02.24 | Utrecht – Volendam | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.01.24 | Excelsior – Utrecht | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Heerenveen at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.24 | Heerenveen – Twente | 3–3 (2–3) | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.91 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | Heerenveen – Feyenoord | 2–3 (1–1) | 5.50 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.03.24 | Heerenveen – Zwolle | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.02.24 | Heerenveen – Go Ahead Eagles | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.02.24 | Heerenveen – Ajax | 3–2 (2–0) | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 28.01.24 | Heerenveen – AZ Alkmaar | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | Heerenveen – Volendam | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.12.23 | Heerenveen – Almere City | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.11.23 | Heerenveen – For Sittard | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.10.23 | Heerenveen – Heracles | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Utrecht away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.03.24 | Feyenoord – Utrecht | 4–2 (1–2) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.03.24 | Almere City – Utrecht | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.03.24 | Ajax – Utrecht | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.02.24 | Twente – Utrecht | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.01.24 | Excelsior – Utrecht | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.24 | Vitesse – Utrecht | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.12.23 | Go Ahead Eagles – Utrecht | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.11.23 | Sparta Rotterdam – Utrecht | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.10.23 | For Sittard – Utrecht | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.60 | 2.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.10.23 | Volendam – Utrecht | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 4
Heerenveen winsDrawsUtrecht wins
5matches
2.40goals / match
60%over 2.5
60%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.23N1 | Utrecht – Heerenveen | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.02.23N1 | Utrecht – Heerenveen | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 29.10.22N1 | Heerenveen – Utrecht | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.02.22N1 | Heerenveen – Utrecht | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.10.21N1 | Utrecht – Heerenveen | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Netherlands Eredivisie table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 29 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 89 | 17 | +72 | 78 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 29 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 76 | 23 | +53 | 69 |
| 3 | Twente | 29 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 28 | +27 | 60 |
| 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 29 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 33 | +23 | 52 |
| 5 | Nijmegen | 29 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 57 | 42 | +15 | 46 |
| 6 | Ajax | 29 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 61 | 55 | +6 | 45 |
| 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 29 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 43 | 37 | +6 | 42 |
| 8 | Utrecht | 28 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 39 |
| 9 | Sparta Rotterdam | 29 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 42 | 41 | +1 | 37 |
| 10 | For Sittard | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 34 | 51 | -17 | 35 |
| 11 | Heerenveen | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 46 | 53 | -7 | 33 |
| 12 | Almere City | 29 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 28 | 45 | -17 | 33 |
| 13 | Heracles | 29 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 40 | 60 | -20 | 32 |
| 14 | Zwolle | 29 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 56 | -18 | 31 |
| 15 | Waalwijk | 29 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 47 | -20 | 24 |
| 16 | Excelsior | 29 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 40 | 64 | -24 | 22 |
| 17 | Volendam | 29 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 30 | 70 | -40 | 19 |
| 18 | Vitesse | 29 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 62 | -40 | 17 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 8 | +33 | 40 |
| 2 | Twente | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 14 | +16 | 37 |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 10 | +32 | 36 |
| 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 29 |
| 5 | Nijmegen | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 27 |
| 6 | Ajax | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 26 |
| 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 25 |
| 8 | For Sittard | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 25 |
| 9 | Utrecht | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 23 |
| 10 | Heerenveen | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 21 |
| 11 | Heracles | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 28 | -3 | 21 |
| 12 | Sparta Rotterdam | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 17 |
| 13 | Waalwijk | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 16 |
| 14 | Almere City | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 15 |
| 15 | Zwolle | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 15 |
| 16 | Excelsior | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 13 |
| 17 | Volendam | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 38 | -24 | 11 |
| 18 | Vitesse | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 15 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 9 | +39 | 38 |
| 2 | Feyenoord | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 13 | +21 | 33 |
| 3 | Twente | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 23 |
| 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 23 |
| 5 | Sparta Rotterdam | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 20 |
| 6 | Nijmegen | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 25 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Ajax | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 19 |
| 8 | Almere City | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 18 |
| 9 | Go Ahead Eagles | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 17 |
| 10 | Zwolle | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 16 |
| 11 | Utrecht | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 16 |
| 12 | Heerenveen | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 12 |
| 13 | Heracles | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 11 |
| 14 | For Sittard | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 33 | -25 | 10 |
| 15 | Excelsior | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 9 |
| 16 | Vitesse | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 36 | -24 | 9 |
| 17 | Waalwijk | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 8 |
| 18 | Volendam | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 8 |
Heerenveen Utrecht
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Ajax | 29 | 6 | 23 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 61 | 55 | 45 |
| 2 | 16 | Excelsior | 29 | 7 | 22 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 40 | 64 | 22 |
| 3 | 13 | Heracles | 29 | 8 | 21 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 40 | 60 | 32 |
| 4 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 29 | 9 | 20 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 89 | 17 | 78 |
| 5 | 2 | Feyenoord | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 76 | 23 | 69 |
| 6 | 11 | Heerenveen | 28 | 8 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 46 | 53 | 33 |
| 7 | 5 | Nijmegen | 29 | 10 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 12 | 10 | 7 | 57 | 42 | 46 |
| 8 | 17 | Volendam | 29 | 10 | 19 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 30 | 70 | 19 |
| 9 | 3 | Twente | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 55 | 28 | 60 |
| 10 | 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 56 | 33 | 52 |
| 11 | 10 | For Sittard | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 34 | 51 | 35 |
| 12 | 14 | Zwolle | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 38 | 56 | 31 |
| 13 | 9 | Sparta Rotterdam | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 7 | 12 | 42 | 41 | 37 |
| 14 | 18 | Vitesse | 29 | 13 | 16 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 22 | 62 | 17 |
| 15 | 15 | Waalwijk | 29 | 15 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 47 | 24 |
| 16 | 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 43 | 37 | 42 |
| 17 | 12 | Almere City | 29 | 16 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 12 | 10 | 28 | 45 | 33 |
| 18 | 8 | Utrecht | 28 | 18 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 39 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Heerenveen | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 22 | 21 |
| 2 | 13 | Heracles | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 28 | 21 |
| 3 | 2 | Feyenoord | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 10 | 36 |
| 4 | 3 | Twente | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 14 | 37 |
| 5 | 6 | Ajax | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 18 | 26 |
| 6 | 17 | Volendam | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 38 | 11 |
| 7 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 8 | 40 |
| 8 | 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 12 | 29 |
| 9 | 5 | Nijmegen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 17 | 27 |
| 10 | 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 30 | 17 | 25 |
| 11 | 9 | Sparta Rotterdam | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 24 | 17 |
| 12 | 10 | For Sittard | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 18 | 25 |
| 13 | 14 | Zwolle | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 15 |
| 14 | 15 | Waalwijk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 16 |
| 15 | 16 | Excelsior | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 13 |
| 16 | 12 | Almere City | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 22 | 15 |
| 17 | 8 | Utrecht | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 26 | 21 | 23 |
| 18 | 18 | Vitesse | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 8 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Excelsior | 15 | 1 | 14 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 40 | 9 |
| 2 | 6 | Ajax | 15 | 2 | 13 | 1.9 | 2.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 37 | 19 |
| 3 | 1 | PSV Eindhoven | 15 | 4 | 11 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 9 | 38 |
| 4 | 2 | Feyenoord | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 33 |
| 5 | 5 | Nijmegen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 25 | 19 |
| 6 | 13 | Heracles | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 15 | 32 | 11 |
| 7 | 14 | Zwolle | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 28 | 16 |
| 8 | 18 | Vitesse | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 36 | 9 |
| 9 | 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 21 | 23 |
| 10 | 10 | For Sittard | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 33 | 10 |
| 11 | 11 | Heerenveen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 31 | 12 |
| 12 | 17 | Volendam | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 8 |
| 13 | 3 | Twente | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 23 |
| 14 | 9 | Sparta Rotterdam | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 17 | 20 |
| 15 | 12 | Almere City | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 18 |
| 16 | 15 | Waalwijk | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 25 | 8 |
| 17 | 7 | Go Ahead Eagles | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 17 |
| 18 | 8 | Utrecht | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 16 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06