Utrecht 2–2 AZ Alkmaar
Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2021/2022
Home
3.20
fair 2.46
Draw ✓
3.60
fair 4.18
Away
2.15
fair 2.82
Under 2.5
2.15
fair 2.46
Over 2.5 ✓
1.66
fair 1.69
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Utrecht
AZ Alkmaar
11
Shots
9
4
Shots on target
4
7
Corners
6
11
Fouls
10
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (288 league matches this season so far).
Result
Utrecht to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.62
Expected goals
1.60 – 1.48
Home / Draw / Away
41%
24%
36%
UtrechtDrawAZ Alkmaar
Under / Over 2.5 goals
41%
59%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
38%
62%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
5%
0
14%
1
22%
2
22%
3
17%
4
20%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 10.9%
2–1 8.7%
1–2 8.1%
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Utrecht
before this match, all matches
1.44points / match
1.53scored / match
1.28conceded / match
12
10
10
WonDrawnLost
32 played · 49:41
AZ Alkmaar
before this match, all matches
1.88points / match
1.91scored / match
1.22conceded / match
18
6
8
WonDrawnLost
32 played · 61:39
Utrecht all matches
all matches AZ Alkmaar
Per match
1.53
Goals scored
1.91
1.28
Goals conceded
1.22
2.81
Total goals
3.13
14.06
Shots
13.59
4.97
Shots on target
5.09
11.44
Shots faced
10.78
5.84
Corners
5.31
4.69
Corners against
3.75
10.81
Fouls
10.09
1.59
Yellow cards
1.59
0.56
1st-half goals scored
0.88
0.72
1st-half goals conceded
0.66
How often Full Time
38%
Wins
56%
31%
Draws
19%
31%
Losses
25%
94%
Over 0.5 goals
94%
75%
Over 1.5 goals
81%
56%
Over 2.5 goals
72%
31%
Over 3.5 goals
44%
16%
Over 4.5 goals
19%
9%
Over 5.5 goals
3%
63%
Both teams scored
72%
25%
Clean sheets
13%
19%
Failed to score
22%
How often Half Time
28%
Wins
25%
47%
Draws
53%
25%
Losses
22%
69%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
38%
Over 1.5 goals
53%
19%
Over 2.5 goals
19%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Utrecht all matches
1
1
D
2
1
W
1
1
D
1
L
1
3
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
W
1
1
D
AZ Alkmaar all matches
2
1
W
2
1
W
3
1
W
1
L
2
2
D
3
1
W
1
2
L
2
1
W
1
1
D
2
2
D
Utrecht
before this match, at home
1.81points / match
1.88scored / match
1.13conceded / match
8
5
3
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 30:18
AZ Alkmaar
before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.63scored / match
1.38conceded / match
7
3
6
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 26:22
Utrecht at home
away AZ Alkmaar
Per match
1.88
Goals scored
1.63
1.13
Goals conceded
1.38
3.00
Total goals
3.00
16.81
Shots
13.38
5.94
Shots on target
4.94
10.69
Shots faced
12.63
6.69
Corners
5.44
3.88
Corners against
4.31
10.88
Fouls
9.94
1.31
Yellow cards
1.75
0.69
1st-half goals scored
0.75
0.81
1st-half goals conceded
0.69
How often Full Time
50%
Wins
44%
31%
Draws
19%
19%
Losses
38%
94%
Over 0.5 goals
94%
75%
Over 1.5 goals
81%
56%
Over 2.5 goals
69%
44%
Over 3.5 goals
44%
19%
Over 4.5 goals
13%
13%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
63%
Both teams scored
75%
25%
Clean sheets
6%
19%
Failed to score
25%
How often Half Time
31%
Wins
19%
44%
Draws
56%
25%
Losses
25%
75%
Over 0.5 goals
69%
44%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
25%
Over 2.5 goals
19%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Utrecht at home
1
W
D
1
1
D
3
L
3
2
W
1
1
D
1
L
1
3
L
1
1
D
1
W
AZ Alkmaar away
1
L
D
2
1
W
2
1
W
2
1
W
4
1
W
3
1
W
2
2
D
1
2
L
1
1
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Utrecht all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.05.22 | Zwolle – Utrecht | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.04.22 | Utrecht – Nijmegen | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 24.04.22 | Feyenoord – Utrecht | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 09.04.22 | Utrecht – For Sittard | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.75 | 5.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 02.04.22 | Waalwijk – Utrecht | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 20.03.22 | Utrecht – Groningen | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.03.22 | Utrecht – PSV Eindhoven | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.03.22 | Go Ahead Eagles – Utrecht | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 27.02.22 | Heerenveen – Utrecht | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22 | Utrecht – Vitesse | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
AZ Alkmaar all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.22 | AZ Alkmaar – Ajax | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 30.04.22 | Sparta Rotterdam – AZ Alkmaar | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 23.04.22 | AZ Alkmaar – Heerenveen | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.44 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 10.04.22 | Zwolle – AZ Alkmaar | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.04.22 | AZ Alkmaar – Vitesse | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.61 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.03.22 | Willem II – AZ Alkmaar | 2–2 (2–1) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.03.22 | AZ Alkmaar – Twente | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 06.03.22 | Nijmegen – AZ Alkmaar | 1–3 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 27.02.22 | AZ Alkmaar – Feyenoord | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.22 | AZ Alkmaar – Heracles | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Utrecht at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.22 | Utrecht – Nijmegen | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.04.22 | Utrecht – For Sittard | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.75 | 5.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 20.03.22 | Utrecht – Groningen | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.70 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 13.03.22 | Utrecht – PSV Eindhoven | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22 | Utrecht – Vitesse | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.02.22 | Utrecht – Cambuur | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.01.22 | Utrecht – Ajax | 0–3 (0–3) | 6.25 | 5.00 | 1.44 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.12.21 | Utrecht – Twente | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.12.21 | Utrecht – Go Ahead Eagles | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.11.21 | Utrecht – Heracles | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
AZ Alkmaar away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.22 | Sparta Rotterdam – AZ Alkmaar | 1–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.04.22 | Zwolle – AZ Alkmaar | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.03.22 | Willem II – AZ Alkmaar | 2–2 (2–1) | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.03.22 | Nijmegen – AZ Alkmaar | 1–3 (1–1) | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 13.02.22 | Go Ahead Eagles – AZ Alkmaar | 1–4 (1–3) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.02.22 | PSV Eindhoven – AZ Alkmaar | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.01.22 | For Sittard – AZ Alkmaar | 1–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.12.21 | Ajax – AZ Alkmaar | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 28.11.21 | Vitesse – AZ Alkmaar | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.11.21 | Feyenoord – AZ Alkmaar | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Utrecht winsDrawsAZ Alkmaar wins
1matches
6.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.10.21N1 | AZ Alkmaar – Utrecht | 5–1 (3–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
Netherlands Eredivisie table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajax | 32 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 91 | 17 | +74 | 79 |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 32 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 81 | 39 | +42 | 75 |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 32 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 74 | 32 | +42 | 68 |
| 4 | Twente | 32 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 36 | +14 | 62 |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 32 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 39 | +22 | 60 |
| 6 | Vitesse | 32 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 38 | 48 | -10 | 47 |
| 7 | Utrecht | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 49 | 41 | +8 | 46 |
| 8 | Heerenveen | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 44 | -10 | 38 |
| 9 | Nijmegen | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 36 | 48 | -12 | 38 |
| 10 | Groningen | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 39 | 49 | -10 | 36 |
| 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 36 | 47 | -11 | 36 |
| 12 | Cambuur | 32 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 49 | 67 | -18 | 35 |
| 13 | Heracles | 32 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 34 |
| 14 | Waalwijk | 32 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 50 | -15 | 32 |
| 15 | For Sittard | 32 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 34 | 65 | -31 | 32 |
| 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 32 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 25 | 47 | -22 | 29 |
| 17 | Willem II | 32 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 56 | -28 | 29 |
| 18 | Zwolle | 32 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 48 | -23 | 27 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajax | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 57 | 8 | +49 | 40 |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 16 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 46 | 20 | +26 | 39 |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 15 | +23 | 36 |
| 4 | AZ Alkmaar | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 17 | +18 | 36 |
| 5 | Twente | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 32 |
| 6 | Utrecht | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 29 |
| 7 | Heracles | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 26 |
| 8 | Go Ahead Eagles | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 22 |
| 9 | Willem II | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 21 |
| 10 | Vitesse | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 20 |
| 11 | For Sittard | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 29 | -10 | 20 |
| 12 | Groningen | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 18 |
| 13 | Heerenveen | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 18 |
| 14 | Waalwijk | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 18 |
| 15 | Cambuur | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 17 |
| 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 16 |
| 17 | Zwolle | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 14 |
| 18 | Nijmegen | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 14 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajax | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 9 | +25 | 39 |
| 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 19 | +16 | 36 |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 17 | +19 | 32 |
| 4 | Twente | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 23 | +2 | 30 |
| 5 | Vitesse | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 27 |
| 6 | AZ Alkmaar | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 24 |
| 7 | Nijmegen | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 27 | -4 | 24 |
| 8 | Heerenveen | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 20 |
| 9 | Groningen | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 18 |
| 10 | Cambuur | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 33 | -12 | 18 |
| 11 | Utrecht | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 17 |
| 12 | Waalwijk | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 14 |
| 13 | Go Ahead Eagles | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 14 |
| 14 | Sparta Rotterdam | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 13 |
| 15 | Zwolle | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 13 |
| 16 | For Sittard | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 36 | -21 | 12 |
| 17 | Heracles | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 26 | -15 | 8 |
| 18 | Willem II | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 36 | -23 | 8 |
Utrecht AZ Alkmaar
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 32 | 7 | 25 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 81 | 39 | 75 |
| 2 | 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 32 | 9 | 23 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 39 | 60 |
| 3 | 12 | Cambuur | 32 | 9 | 23 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 10 | 5 | 17 | 49 | 67 | 35 |
| 4 | 1 | Ajax | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 91 | 17 | 79 |
| 5 | 3 | Feyenoord | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 74 | 32 | 68 |
| 6 | 15 | For Sittard | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 34 | 65 | 32 |
| 7 | 6 | Vitesse | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 38 | 48 | 47 |
| 8 | 7 | Utrecht | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 49 | 41 | 46 |
| 9 | 14 | Waalwijk | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 50 | 32 |
| 10 | 17 | Willem II | 32 | 16 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 56 | 29 |
| 11 | 4 | Twente | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 50 | 36 | 62 |
| 12 | 8 | Heerenveen | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 44 | 38 |
| 13 | 10 | Groningen | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 39 | 49 | 36 |
| 14 | 9 | Nijmegen | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 36 | 48 | 38 |
| 15 | 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 36 | 47 | 36 |
| 16 | 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 32 | 19 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 25 | 47 | 29 |
| 17 | 13 | Heracles | 32 | 20 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 32 | 44 | 34 |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 25 | 48 | 27 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Ajax | 16 | 2 | 14 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 57 | 8 | 40 |
| 2 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 46 | 20 | 39 |
| 3 | 12 | Cambuur | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 34 | 17 |
| 4 | 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 17 | 36 |
| 5 | 6 | Vitesse | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 27 | 20 |
| 6 | 3 | Feyenoord | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 15 | 36 |
| 7 | 15 | For Sittard | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 29 | 20 |
| 8 | 7 | Utrecht | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 29 |
| 9 | 8 | Heerenveen | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 25 | 18 |
| 10 | 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 23 | 22 |
| 11 | 14 | Waalwijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 25 | 18 |
| 12 | 4 | Twente | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 32 |
| 13 | 17 | Willem II | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 21 |
| 14 | 9 | Nijmegen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 14 |
| 15 | 13 | Heracles | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 18 | 26 |
| 16 | 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 16 |
| 17 | 10 | Groningen | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 18 |
| 18 | 18 | Zwolle | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 14 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | PSV Eindhoven | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 35 | 19 | 36 |
| 2 | 3 | Feyenoord | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 17 | 32 |
| 3 | 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 22 | 24 |
| 4 | 10 | Groningen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 23 | 31 | 18 |
| 5 | 12 | Cambuur | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 33 | 18 |
| 6 | 15 | For Sittard | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 36 | 12 |
| 7 | 7 | Utrecht | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 23 | 17 |
| 8 | 17 | Willem II | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 36 | 8 |
| 9 | 1 | Ajax | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 39 |
| 10 | 4 | Twente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 23 | 30 |
| 11 | 6 | Vitesse | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 21 | 27 |
| 12 | 9 | Nijmegen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 27 | 24 |
| 13 | 14 | Waalwijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 25 | 14 |
| 14 | 16 | Sparta Rotterdam | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 13 |
| 15 | 13 | Heracles | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 26 | 8 |
| 16 | 8 | Heerenveen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 20 |
| 17 | 18 | Zwolle | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 30 | 13 |
| 18 | 11 | Go Ahead Eagles | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 24 | 14 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06