Bastia 2–0 St Etienne
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026
Home ✓
3.50
fair 4.13
Draw
3.20
fair 3.73
Away
2.00
fair 2.04
Under 2.5 ✓
1.75
fair 1.72
Over 2.5
2.05
fair 2.39
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Bastia
St Etienne
10
Shots
10
4
Shots on target
2
2
Corners
6
20
Fouls
15
4
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (276 league matches this season so far).
Result
St Etienne to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.85
Expected goals
0.92 – 1.43
Home / Draw / Away
24%
27%
49%
BastiaDrawSt Etienne
Under / Over 2.5 goals
58%
42%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
54%
46%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
10%
0
22%
1
26%
2
21%
3
12%
4
9%
5+
Most likely scores
0–1 13.6%
1–1 12.5%
0–2 9.8%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Bastia
before this match, all matches
0.72points / match
0.66scored / match
1.24conceded / match
3
12
14
WonDrawnLost
29 played · 19:36
St Etienne
before this match, all matches
1.90points / match
1.77scored / match
1.03conceded / match
17
6
7
WonDrawnLost
30 played · 53:31
Bastia all matches
all matches St Etienne
Per match
0.66
Goals scored
1.77
1.24
Goals conceded
1.03
1.90
Total goals
2.80
11.76
Shots
13.27
3.76
Shots on target
4.87
9.69
Shots faced
10.33
4.28
Corners
4.87
4.52
Corners against
4.00
15.03
Fouls
13.27
2.55
Yellow cards
1.67
0.45
1st-half goals scored
0.93
0.72
1st-half goals conceded
0.50
How often Full Time
10%
Wins
57%
41%
Draws
20%
48%
Losses
23%
79%
Over 0.5 goals
93%
55%
Over 1.5 goals
70%
21%
Over 2.5 goals
57%
21%
Over 3.5 goals
33%
7%
Over 4.5 goals
20%
3%
Over 5.5 goals
7%
34%
Both teams scored
47%
31%
Clean sheets
40%
55%
Failed to score
20%
How often Half Time
17%
Wins
37%
45%
Draws
43%
38%
Losses
20%
66%
Over 0.5 goals
70%
34%
Over 1.5 goals
43%
14%
Over 2.5 goals
23%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Bastia all matches
D
D
D
1
1
D
2
L
2
2
D
1
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
3
4
L
St Etienne all matches
1
L
1
W
2
1
W
2
1
W
3
W
2
W
D
4
W
1
1
D
2
1
W
Bastia
before this match, at home
0.79points / match
0.57scored / match
1.29conceded / match
2
5
7
WonDrawnLost
14 played · 8:18
St Etienne
before this match, away
1.67points / match
1.27scored / match
1.07conceded / match
7
4
4
WonDrawnLost
15 played · 19:16
Bastia at home
away St Etienne
Per match
0.57
Goals scored
1.27
1.29
Goals conceded
1.07
1.86
Total goals
2.33
13.57
Shots
11.93
3.93
Shots on target
4.53
8.93
Shots faced
11.27
4.86
Corners
4.53
4.07
Corners against
4.13
16.21
Fouls
13.40
2.64
Yellow cards
1.60
0.36
1st-half goals scored
0.67
0.71
1st-half goals conceded
0.47
How often Full Time
14%
Wins
47%
36%
Draws
27%
50%
Losses
27%
79%
Over 0.5 goals
87%
57%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
21%
Over 2.5 goals
47%
21%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
7%
Over 4.5 goals
13%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
7%
36%
Both teams scored
40%
36%
Clean sheets
40%
50%
Failed to score
33%
How often Half Time
21%
Wins
27%
36%
Draws
47%
43%
Losses
27%
71%
Over 0.5 goals
60%
29%
Over 1.5 goals
33%
7%
Over 2.5 goals
13%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Bastia at home
1
W
1
3
L
2
L
1
W
2
L
D
D
2
L
1
L
1
1
D
St Etienne away
4
L
1
2
L
3
2
W
1
L
D
1
L
2
1
W
3
W
D
1
1
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Bastia all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26 | Red Star – Bastia | 4–3 (1–3) | 2.15 | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.04.26 | Bastia – Amiens | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.03.26 | Rodez – Bastia | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.03.26 | Bastia – Boulogne | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 2.88 | 4.00 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 06.03.26 | Pau FC – Bastia | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.02.26 | Bastia – Annecy | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 20.02.26 | Dunkerque – Bastia | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.02.26 | Bastia – Troyes | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 06.02.26 | Reims – Bastia | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.25 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.01.26 | Bastia – Nancy | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
St Etienne all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26 | St Etienne – Dunkerque | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | Nancy – St Etienne | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 21.03.26 | St Etienne – Annecy | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 14.03.26 | Grenoble – St Etienne | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.03.26 | St Etienne – Red Star | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.02.26 | Pau FC – St Etienne | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.02.26 | St Etienne – Laval | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.55 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.26 | Guingamp – St Etienne | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 07.02.26 | St Etienne – Montpellier | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.26 | St Etienne – Boulogne | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
Bastia at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.26 | Bastia – Amiens | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 13.03.26 | Bastia – Boulogne | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 2.88 | 4.00 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 27.02.26 | Bastia – Annecy | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.40 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 16.02.26 | Bastia – Troyes | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.01.26 | Bastia – Nancy | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.01.26 | Bastia – Montpellier | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 03.01.26 | Bastia – Grenoble | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 25.11.25 | Bastia – Laval | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 07.11.25 | Bastia – Reims | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 31.10.25 | Bastia – Clermont | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
St Etienne away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26 | Nancy – St Etienne | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 14.03.26 | Grenoble – St Etienne | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.02.26 | Pau FC – St Etienne | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.02.26 | Guingamp – St Etienne | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.01.26 | Reims – St Etienne | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.01.26 | Le Mans – St Etienne | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 06.12.25 | Dunkerque – St Etienne | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.11.25 | Troyes – St Etienne | 2–3 (0–3) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 01.11.25 | Red Star – St Etienne | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 25.10.25 | Annecy – St Etienne | 4–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1 3
Bastia winsDrawsSt Etienne wins
5matches
4.00goals / match
80%over 2.5
40%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25F2 | St Etienne – Bastia | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.67 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 16.03.24F2 | Bastia – St Etienne | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.12.23F2 | St Etienne – Bastia | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 31.01.23F2 | Bastia – St Etienne | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 30.08.22F2 | St Etienne – Bastia | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 31 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 32 | +21 | 61 |
| 2 | St Etienne | 30 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 31 | +22 | 57 |
| 3 | Le Mans | 31 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 46 | 29 | +17 | 57 |
| 4 | Reims | 31 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 46 | 30 | +16 | 51 |
| 5 | Rodez | 31 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 41 | 37 | +4 | 51 |
| 6 | Red Star | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 48 |
| 7 | Montpellier | 31 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 37 | 28 | +9 | 47 |
| 8 | Annecy | 31 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 41 | 35 | +6 | 46 |
| 9 | Pau FC | 31 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 43 | 49 | -6 | 45 |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 40 |
| 11 | Guingamp | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 40 | 44 | -4 | 40 |
| 12 | Boulogne | 31 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 39 | -9 | 36 |
| 13 | Grenoble | 31 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 32 |
| 14 | Clermont | 31 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 34 | 42 | -8 | 30 |
| 15 | Nancy | 31 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 48 | -20 | 30 |
| 16 | Laval | 30 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 43 | -17 | 25 |
| 17 | Amiens | 31 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 36 | 55 | -19 | 24 |
| 18 | Bastia | 29 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 19 | 36 | -17 | 21 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 17 | +19 | 40 |
| 2 | St Etienne | 15 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 15 | +19 | 32 |
| 3 | Le Mans | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 32 |
| 4 | Reims | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Montpellier | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 28 |
| 6 | Rodez | 16 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 28 |
| 7 | Annecy | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 24 |
| 8 | Red Star | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 24 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 23 |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 22 |
| 11 | Grenoble | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 21 |
| 12 | Pau FC | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 20 |
| 13 | Clermont | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 17 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 15 |
| 15 | Nancy | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 15 |
| 16 | Bastia | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 11 |
| 17 | Laval | 15 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 10 |
| 18 | Amiens | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 9 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Le Mans | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 22 | +5 | 25 |
| 2 | St Etienne | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 25 |
| 3 | Pau FC | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 25 |
| 4 | Red Star | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 24 |
| 5 | Reims | 16 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 23 |
| 6 | Rodez | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 23 |
| 7 | Annecy | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 22 |
| 8 | Troyes | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 21 |
| 9 | Boulogne | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 21 |
| 10 | Montpellier | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 19 |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 18 |
| 12 | Guingamp | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 17 |
| 13 | Nancy | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 15 |
| 14 | Amiens | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 15 |
| 15 | Laval | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 15 |
| 16 | Clermont | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 13 |
| 17 | Grenoble | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 11 |
| 18 | Bastia | 15 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 10 |
Bastia St Etienne
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Pau FC | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 43 | 49 | 45 |
| 2 | 11 | Guingamp | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 40 | 44 | 40 |
| 3 | 1 | Troyes | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 53 | 32 | 61 |
| 4 | 2 | St Etienne | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 17 | 6 | 7 | 53 | 31 | 57 |
| 5 | 17 | Amiens | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 36 | 55 | 24 |
| 6 | 8 | Annecy | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 13 | 7 | 11 | 41 | 35 | 46 |
| 7 | 10 | Dunkerque | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 45 | 37 | 40 |
| 8 | 15 | Nancy | 31 | 15 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 48 | 30 |
| 9 | 5 | Rodez | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 41 | 37 | 51 |
| 10 | 6 | Red Star | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 33 | 48 |
| 11 | 14 | Clermont | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 34 | 42 | 30 |
| 12 | 4 | Reims | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 13 | 12 | 6 | 46 | 30 | 51 |
| 13 | 12 | Boulogne | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 9 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 39 | 36 |
| 14 | 13 | Grenoble | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 30 | 38 | 32 |
| 15 | 3 | Le Mans | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 15 | 12 | 4 | 46 | 29 | 57 |
| 16 | 16 | Laval | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 43 | 25 |
| 17 | 7 | Montpellier | 31 | 22 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 37 | 28 | 47 |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 29 | 23 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3 | 12 | 14 | 19 | 36 | 21 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Pau FC | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 25 | 20 |
| 2 | 1 | Troyes | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36 | 17 | 40 |
| 3 | 2 | St Etienne | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 34 | 15 | 32 |
| 4 | 12 | Boulogne | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 15 |
| 5 | 6 | Red Star | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 19 | 24 |
| 6 | 11 | Guingamp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 21 | 23 |
| 7 | 17 | Amiens | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 27 | 9 |
| 8 | 4 | Reims | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 28 |
| 9 | 7 | Montpellier | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 28 |
| 10 | 8 | Annecy | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 24 |
| 11 | 14 | Clermont | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
| 12 | 15 | Nancy | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 15 |
| 13 | 16 | Laval | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 10 |
| 14 | 5 | Rodez | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 28 |
| 15 | 10 | Dunkerque | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 22 |
| 16 | 13 | Grenoble | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 21 |
| 17 | 3 | Le Mans | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 32 |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 11 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Dunkerque | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 18 |
| 2 | 11 | Guingamp | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 23 | 17 |
| 3 | 5 | Rodez | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 22 | 23 |
| 4 | 8 | Annecy | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 22 | 22 |
| 5 | 9 | Pau FC | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 24 | 25 |
| 6 | 15 | Nancy | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 15 |
| 7 | 17 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 28 | 15 |
| 8 | 3 | Le Mans | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 27 | 22 | 25 |
| 9 | 13 | Grenoble | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 25 | 11 |
| 10 | 14 | Clermont | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 25 | 13 |
| 11 | 1 | Troyes | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 21 |
| 12 | 2 | St Etienne | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 25 |
| 13 | 4 | Reims | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 24 | 18 | 23 |
| 14 | 6 | Red Star | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 14 | 24 |
| 15 | 12 | Boulogne | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 21 |
| 16 | 16 | Laval | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 15 |
| 17 | 18 | Bastia | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 10 |
| 18 | 7 | Montpellier | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 19 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06