Paris FC 1–2 Martigues
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Paris FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.24 | Lorient – Paris FC | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.12.24 | Ajaccio – Paris FC | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.11.24 | Paris FC – Annecy | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.24 | Pau FC – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 01.11.24 | Paris FC – Rodez | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 29.10.24 | Amiens – Paris FC | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.10.24 | Paris FC – Grenoble | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 21.10.24 | Troyes – Paris FC | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.10.24 | Paris FC – Laval | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.09.24 | Red Star – Paris FC | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Martigues all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.24 | Troyes – Martigues | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 06.12.24 | Martigues – Guingamp | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.11.24 | Martigues – Laval | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 08.11.24 | Amiens – Martigues | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 01.11.24 | Martigues – Red Star | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.10.24 | Martigues – Caen | 0–3 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 25.10.24 | Clermont – Martigues | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 18.10.24 | Martigues – Rodez | 0–2 (0–2) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 05.10.24 | Ajaccio – Martigues | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 27.09.24 | Martigues – Dunkerque | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.25 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Paris FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.11.24 | Paris FC – Annecy | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.11.24 | Paris FC – Rodez | 3–3 (1–2) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.10.24 | Paris FC – Grenoble | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.99 | 1.74 |
| 04.10.24 | Paris FC – Laval | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 24.09.24 | Paris FC – Guingamp | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.88 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.09.24 | Paris FC – Metz | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.08.24 | Paris FC – Dunkerque | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.05.24 | Paris FC – Guingamp | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.04.24 | Paris FC – Angers | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.04.24 | Paris FC – Valenciennes | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Martigues away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.24 | Troyes – Martigues | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 08.11.24 | Amiens – Martigues | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 25.10.24 | Clermont – Martigues | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.10.24 | Ajaccio – Martigues | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.90 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 24.09.24 | Metz – Martigues | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.09.24 | Pau FC – Martigues | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.08.24 | Annecy – Martigues | 2–4 (1–2) | 1.67 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 15 | +15 | 33 | WLWDWW |
| 2 | Paris FC | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 31 | DDDDWL |
| 3 | Dunkerque | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 31 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Metz | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 29 | LWWDWD |
| 5 | Annecy | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 27 | DWLDWD |
| 6 | Laval | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 25 | LDDWWW |
| 7 | Guingamp | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 25 | WWLWWL |
| 8 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 23 | DLDLWL |
| 9 | Bastia | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 22 | LDDDDW |
| 10 | Pau FC | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 22 | LLDWLW |
| 11 | Rodez | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 26 | +3 | 20 | DDWDWD |
| 12 | Grenoble | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 18 | DLLDLL |
| 13 | Troyes | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 18 | WDWDLW |
| 14 | Red Star | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 18 | WWLLDW |
| 15 | Clermont | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 17 | WWLDLD |
| 16 | Caen | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 15 | WWLDLL |
| 17 | Ajaccio | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 15 | LWLDLL |
| 18 | Martigues | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 9 | LLDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lorient | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Dunkerque | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Annecy | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 19 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Metz | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 18 | DWWWWW |
| 5 | Pau FC | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 17 | WDLDWW |
| 6 | Amiens | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 | WWWDDL |
| 7 | Guingamp | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 8 | Grenoble | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 | WWWDLL |
| 9 | Paris FC | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 14 | LWWWDD |
| 10 | Bastia | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 | WDDDDW |
| 11 | Ajaccio | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 14 | WDLWDL |
| 12 | Laval | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 | DWWLDW |
| 13 | Troyes | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 14 | Caen | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 11 | WWLLWD |
| 15 | Red Star | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 11 | LDWLDW |
| 16 | Rodez | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 10 | LLWDWW |
| 17 | Clermont | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | DWLWDD |
| 18 | Martigues | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 17 | -16 | 1 | DLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 17 | WWDDWL |
| 2 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 | WLLDWW |
| 3 | Metz | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | LLLWDD |
| 4 | Rodez | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 10 | LWDDDD |
| 5 | Lorient | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | DLWDLD |
| 6 | Guingamp | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 9 | LLLLWL |
| 7 | Bastia | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 8 | LDLDDD |
| 8 | Annecy | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 | DDLDLD |
| 9 | Martigues | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 8 | LLDWDL |
| 10 | Dunkerque | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 7 | WDLLWL |
| 11 | Troyes | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 7 | DLLWWL |
| 12 | Clermont | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 7 | LLDWLL |
| 13 | Red Star | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 7 | LDLLWL |
| 14 | Amiens | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Pau FC | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 | LLWLLL |
| 16 | Caen | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 4 | LDWLLL |
| 17 | Grenoble | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Ajaccio | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 | LLLLLL |
Paris FC Martigues
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Rodez | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 26 | 20 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 7 | Guingamp | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 22 | 25 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 6 | Laval | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 25 | OUOOUO |
| 4 | 8 | Amiens | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 23 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 13 | Troyes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 18 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 14 | Red Star | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 18 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 1 | Lorient | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 15 | 33 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Dunkerque | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 26 | 21 | 31 | OOUUUO |
| 9 | 12 | Grenoble | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 18 | 20 | 18 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 16 | Caen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 24 | 15 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 2 | Paris FC | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 31 | UOUUUU |
| 12 | 18 | Martigues | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 34 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 5 | Annecy | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 23 | 18 | 27 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Bastia | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 22 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Pau FC | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 19 | 22 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 4 | Metz | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 24 | 13 | 29 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 15 | Clermont | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 17 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Ajaccio | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Guingamp | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 11 | Rodez | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Lorient | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 3 | Dunkerque | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 24 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 13 | Troyes | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 14 | Red Star | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 2 | Paris FC | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Laval | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Amiens | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 17 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 9 | Bastia | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 14 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Grenoble | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Clermont | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 16 | Caen | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 11 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Martigues | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 17 | 1 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Metz | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 18 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 5 | Annecy | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | Pau FC | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 17 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Ajaccio | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 14 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Laval | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Amiens | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 6 | OOUOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Rodez | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 12 | Grenoble | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 4 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Caen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 5 | Annecy | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 14 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 7 | Guingamp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 9 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Pau FC | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 5 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 13 | Troyes | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 7 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 14 | Red Star | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 7 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 18 | Martigues | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 8 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 1 | Lorient | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 9 | UUOOOU |
| 13 | 2 | Paris FC | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 17 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 3 | Dunkerque | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 4 | Metz | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 11 | OUUUUU |
| 16 | 9 | Bastia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 8 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Clermont | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Ajaccio | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 12 | 1 | UOOUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10