Falkirk 1–3 Hibernian
Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2025/2026
Home
2.25
fair 2.43
Draw
3.50
fair 4.02
Away ✓
2.85
fair 2.94
Under 2.5
2.10
fair 2.20
Over 2.5 ✓
1.73
fair 1.83
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Falkirk
Hibernian
8
Shots
10
1
Shots on target
4
6
Corners
5
10
Fouls
13
0
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (210 league matches this season so far).
Result
Falkirk to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.73
Expected goals
1.51 – 1.35
Home / Draw / Away
41%
25%
34%
FalkirkDrawHibernian
Under / Over 2.5 goals
45%
55%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
42%
58%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
16%
1
23%
2
22%
3
16%
4
16%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.7%
2–1 8.8%
1–0 8.6%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Falkirk
before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.34scored / match
1.46conceded / match
14
7
14
WonDrawnLost
35 played · 47:51
Hibernian
before this match, all matches
1.46points / match
1.51scored / match
1.17conceded / match
13
12
10
WonDrawnLost
35 played · 53:41
Falkirk all matches
all matches Hibernian
Per match
1.34
Goals scored
1.51
1.46
Goals conceded
1.17
2.80
Total goals
2.69
12.26
Shots
12.26
3.97
Shots on target
4.57
12.43
Shots faced
12.20
4.69
Corners
4.91
4.80
Corners against
5.66
12.00
Fouls
10.54
2.17
Yellow cards
1.80
0.57
1st-half goals scored
0.74
0.74
1st-half goals conceded
0.54
How often Full Time
40%
Wins
37%
20%
Draws
34%
40%
Losses
29%
94%
Over 0.5 goals
89%
71%
Over 1.5 goals
77%
54%
Over 2.5 goals
54%
31%
Over 3.5 goals
29%
14%
Over 4.5 goals
14%
6%
Over 5.5 goals
6%
51%
Both teams scored
51%
26%
Clean sheets
31%
29%
Failed to score
29%
How often Half Time
23%
Wins
40%
34%
Draws
40%
43%
Losses
20%
71%
Over 0.5 goals
74%
43%
Over 1.5 goals
43%
14%
Over 2.5 goals
11%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Falkirk all matches
1
W
2
3
L
1
L
5
1
W
1
1
D
1
2
L
3
2
W
3
6
L
1
3
L
1
W
Hibernian all matches
1
L
2
W
2
1
W
3
3
D
D
D
3
W
2
L
1
2
L
1
2
L
Falkirk
before this match, at home
1.44points / match
1.67scored / match
1.44conceded / match
7
5
6
WonDrawnLost
18 played · 30:26
Hibernian
before this match, away
1.24points / match
1.24scored / match
1.35conceded / match
5
6
6
WonDrawnLost
17 played · 21:23
Falkirk at home
away Hibernian
Per match
1.67
Goals scored
1.24
1.44
Goals conceded
1.35
3.11
Total goals
2.59
13.00
Shots
10.35
4.28
Shots on target
3.88
11.61
Shots faced
12.88
4.28
Corners
4.29
3.89
Corners against
4.94
11.94
Fouls
10.88
1.78
Yellow cards
1.88
0.78
1st-half goals scored
0.65
0.61
1st-half goals conceded
0.71
How often Full Time
39%
Wins
29%
28%
Draws
35%
33%
Losses
35%
94%
Over 0.5 goals
88%
72%
Over 1.5 goals
71%
56%
Over 2.5 goals
53%
39%
Over 3.5 goals
29%
22%
Over 4.5 goals
12%
11%
Over 5.5 goals
6%
67%
Both teams scored
53%
22%
Clean sheets
18%
17%
Failed to score
41%
How often Half Time
28%
Wins
29%
39%
Draws
47%
33%
Losses
24%
72%
Over 0.5 goals
76%
39%
Over 1.5 goals
47%
22%
Over 2.5 goals
12%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Falkirk at home
2
L
1
W
1
L
4
1
W
1
W
2
3
L
5
1
W
1
2
L
3
6
L
1
W
Hibernian away
2
L
1
L
1
1
D
3
1
W
1
4
L
1
L
2
1
W
3
3
D
D
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Falkirk all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | Falkirk – Motherwell | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.04.26 | Celtic – Falkirk | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.41 | 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.50 | 2.63 |
| 12.04.26 | Falkirk – Rangers | 3–6 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.04.26 | Motherwell – Falkirk | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.76 | 3.70 | 4.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.03.26 | Falkirk – St Mirren | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.81 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| 14.03.26 | Aberdeen – Falkirk | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.85 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 28.02.26 | Falkirk – Kilmarnock | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.66 | 4.10 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.02.26 | Hearts – Falkirk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.02.26 | Falkirk – Dundee United | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.02.26 | Falkirk – Dundee | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Hibernian all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.26 | Hibernian – Celtic | 1–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 4.10 | 1.71 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 26.04.26 | Hibernian – Hearts | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.82 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.04.26 | Aberdeen – Hibernian | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 04.04.26 | Hibernian – Kilmarnock | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.49 | 4.20 | 6.25 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 21.03.26 | Motherwell – Hibernian | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| 14.03.26 | Hibernian – Livingston | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.39 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 28.02.26 | Dundee – Hibernian | 3–3 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.02.26 | Celtic – Hibernian | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 14.02.26 | Hibernian – St Mirren | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 10.02.26 | Hearts – Hibernian | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Falkirk at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | Falkirk – Motherwell | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.04.26 | Falkirk – Rangers | 3–6 (2–1) | 4.75 | 3.50 | 1.71 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.03.26 | Falkirk – St Mirren | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.81 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| 28.02.26 | Falkirk – Kilmarnock | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.66 | 4.10 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.02.26 | Falkirk – Dundee United | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.79 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.02.26 | Falkirk – Dundee | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.01.26 | Falkirk – Hibernian | 4–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 14.01.26 | Falkirk – Celtic | 0–1 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.75 | 1.45 | 1.62 | 2.30 |
| 03.01.26 | Falkirk – Aberdeen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| 13.12.25 | Falkirk – Hearts | 0–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.60 | 1.76 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
Hibernian away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26 | Aberdeen – Hibernian | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.03.26 | Motherwell – Hibernian | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| 28.02.26 | Dundee – Hibernian | 3–3 (1–1) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.02.26 | Celtic – Hibernian | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.45 | 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.53 | 2.50 |
| 10.02.26 | Hearts – Hibernian | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 24.01.26 | Falkirk – Hibernian | 4–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.01.26 | Kilmarnock – Hibernian | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.50 | 3.40 | 1.76 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 20.12.25 | Dundee United – Hibernian | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.01 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.12.25 | Rangers – Hibernian | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.11.25 | Motherwell – Hibernian | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.65 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 1 1
Falkirk winsDrawsHibernian wins
3matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
67%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26SC0 | Falkirk – Hibernian | 4–1 (2–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.12.25SC0 | Hibernian – Falkirk | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.67 | 2.20 |
| 23.09.25SC0 | Falkirk – Hibernian | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.82 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Scotland Premiership table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hearts | 35 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 62 | 30 | +32 | 76 |
| 2 | Celtic | 35 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 64 | 37 | +27 | 73 |
| 3 | Rangers | 35 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 69 | 36 | +33 | 69 |
| 4 | Motherwell | 35 | 15 | 12 | 8 | 55 | 32 | +23 | 57 |
| 5 | Hibernian | 35 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 53 | 41 | +12 | 51 |
| 6 | Falkirk | 35 | 14 | 7 | 14 | 47 | 51 | -4 | 49 |
| 7 | Dundee United | 35 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 48 | 57 | -9 | 43 |
| 8 | Aberdeen | 35 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 37 |
| 9 | Dundee | 35 | 9 | 9 | 17 | 35 | 56 | -21 | 36 |
| 10 | Kilmarnock | 35 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 40 | 66 | -26 | 31 |
| 11 | St Mirren | 35 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 27 | 51 | -24 | 30 |
| 12 | Livingston | 35 | 2 | 14 | 19 | 39 | 68 | -29 | 20 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hearts | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 11 | +23 | 46 |
| 2 | Celtic | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 13 | +24 | 40 |
| 3 | Rangers | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 19 | +19 | 38 |
| 4 | Motherwell | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 35 |
| 5 | Hibernian | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 30 |
| 6 | Dundee United | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 22 | +2 | 27 |
| 7 | Falkirk | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 26 |
| 8 | Dundee | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 25 |
| 9 | Aberdeen | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 23 |
| 10 | Kilmarnock | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 22 |
| 11 | St Mirren | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 20 |
| 12 | Livingston | 17 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 11 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 33 |
| 2 | Rangers | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 31 |
| 3 | Hearts | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 30 |
| 4 | Falkirk | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 23 |
| 5 | Motherwell | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 22 |
| 6 | Hibernian | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 21 |
| 7 | Dundee United | 17 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 35 | -11 | 16 |
| 8 | Aberdeen | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 14 |
| 9 | Dundee | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 30 | -20 | 11 |
| 10 | St Mirren | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 10 |
| 11 | Livingston | 18 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 36 | -20 | 9 |
| 12 | Kilmarnock | 17 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 39 | -24 | 9 |
Falkirk Hibernian
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Celtic | 35 | 12 | 23 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 64 | 37 | 73 |
| 2 | 10 | Kilmarnock | 35 | 13 | 22 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 40 | 66 | 31 |
| 3 | 12 | Livingston | 35 | 13 | 22 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 14 | 19 | 39 | 68 | 20 |
| 4 | 3 | Rangers | 35 | 15 | 20 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 69 | 36 | 69 |
| 5 | 5 | Hibernian | 35 | 16 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 53 | 41 | 51 |
| 6 | 6 | Falkirk | 35 | 16 | 19 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 14 | 7 | 14 | 47 | 51 | 49 |
| 7 | 7 | Dundee United | 35 | 16 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 48 | 57 | 43 |
| 8 | 9 | Dundee | 35 | 16 | 19 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 9 | 9 | 17 | 35 | 56 | 36 |
| 9 | 1 | Hearts | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 23 | 7 | 5 | 62 | 30 | 76 |
| 10 | 4 | Motherwell | 35 | 21 | 14 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 12 | 8 | 55 | 32 | 57 |
| 11 | 8 | Aberdeen | 35 | 23 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 36 | 50 | 37 |
| 12 | 11 | St Mirren | 35 | 24 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 7 | 9 | 19 | 27 | 51 | 30 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Celtic | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 37 | 13 | 40 |
| 2 | 12 | Livingston | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 32 | 11 |
| 3 | 3 | Rangers | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 38 | 19 | 38 |
| 4 | 9 | Dundee | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 26 | 25 |
| 5 | 10 | Kilmarnock | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 27 | 22 |
| 6 | 5 | Hibernian | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 32 | 18 | 30 |
| 7 | 6 | Falkirk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 26 | 26 |
| 8 | 7 | Dundee United | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 22 | 27 |
| 9 | 1 | Hearts | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 11 | 46 |
| 10 | 8 | Aberdeen | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 26 | 21 | 23 |
| 11 | 4 | Motherwell | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 9 | 35 |
| 12 | 11 | St Mirren | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 20 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Celtic | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 27 | 24 | 33 |
| 2 | 10 | Kilmarnock | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 39 | 9 |
| 3 | 1 | Hearts | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 30 |
| 4 | 7 | Dundee United | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 35 | 16 |
| 5 | 12 | Livingston | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 36 | 9 |
| 6 | 3 | Rangers | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 17 | 31 |
| 7 | 4 | Motherwell | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 23 | 22 |
| 8 | 5 | Hibernian | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 23 | 21 |
| 9 | 6 | Falkirk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 25 | 23 |
| 10 | 9 | Dundee | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 30 | 11 |
| 11 | 11 | St Mirren | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 33 | 10 |
| 12 | 8 | Aberdeen | 18 | 13 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 29 | 14 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06