Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Premiership · ·Referee: D Dickinson

Falkirk 1–0 Dundee

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.61 fair 1.86
Draw 3.75 fair 3.99
Away 5.25 fair 4.75
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.83
Over 2.5 1.98 fair 2.20

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Falkirk Dundee
16 Shots 15
3 Shots on target 4
4 Corners 4
14 Fouls 4
3 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (148 league matches this season so far).
Result Falkirk to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.89
Expected goals 1.60 – 0.89
Home / Draw / Away
FalkirkDrawDundee
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 13.2% 1–1 11.8% 2–0 10.6%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Falkirk before this match, all matches
1.44points / match
1.16scored / match
1.28conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 29:32
Dundee before this match, all matches
0.96points / match
0.79scored / match
1.54conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 19:37
Falkirk all matches all matches Dundee

Per match

1.16 Goals scored 0.79
1.28 Goals conceded 1.54
2.44 Total goals 2.33
12.36 Shots 9.33
3.96 Shots on target 2.83
12.04 Shots faced 15.58
4.76 Corners 3.21
4.80 Corners against 6.54
12.20 Fouls 9.50
2.12 Yellow cards 1.38
0.44 1st-half goals scored 0.46
0.72 1st-half goals conceded 0.79

How often Full Time

40% Wins 25%
24% Draws 21%
36% Losses 54%
92% Over 0.5 goals 92%
72% Over 1.5 goals 67%
52% Over 2.5 goals 46%
24% Over 3.5 goals 25%
4% Over 4.5 goals 4%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
44% Both teams scored 38%
28% Clean sheets 21%
36% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

20% Wins 29%
28% Draws 21%
52% Losses 50%
72% Over 0.5 goals 79%
36% Over 1.5 goals 33%
8% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Falkirk all matches
Dundee all matches
Falkirk before this match, at home
1.42points / match
1.42scored / match
1.17conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 17:14
Dundee before this match, away
0.54points / match
0.38scored / match
1.62conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 5:21
Falkirk at home away Dundee

Per match

1.42 Goals scored 0.38
1.17 Goals conceded 1.62
2.58 Total goals 2.00
12.67 Shots 7.92
4.17 Shots on target 2.31
10.75 Shots faced 15.92
4.58 Corners 2.62
4.08 Corners against 6.46
11.75 Fouls 10.00
1.50 Yellow cards 1.31
0.58 1st-half goals scored 0.31
0.58 1st-half goals conceded 0.62

How often Full Time

33% Wins 8%
42% Draws 31%
25% Losses 62%
92% Over 0.5 goals 85%
75% Over 1.5 goals 54%
50% Over 2.5 goals 38%
33% Over 3.5 goals 23%
8% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
67% Both teams scored 23%
17% Clean sheets 23%
25% Failed to score 69%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 23%
25% Draws 38%
50% Losses 38%
75% Over 0.5 goals 62%
25% Over 1.5 goals 23%
17% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Falkirk at home
Dundee away

Last 10 matches before this match

Falkirk all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.02.26 Livingston – Falkirk 1–2 (0–2) 3.403.402.05 2.03 1.83
01.02.26 Celtic – Falkirk 2–0 (1–0) 1.275.758.50 1.50 2.63
24.01.26 Falkirk – Hibernian 4–1 (2–0) 3.253.302.20 1.98 1.88
14.01.26 Falkirk – Celtic 0–1 (0–1) 5.754.751.45 1.62 2.30
10.01.26 St Mirren – Falkirk 0–2 (0–0) 2.053.303.50 2.03 1.83
03.01.26 Falkirk – Aberdeen 1–0 (0–0) 2.453.302.70 1.91 1.91
27.12.25 Dundee – Falkirk 1–0 (1–0) 2.953.202.30 2.00 1.80
20.12.25 Kilmarnock – Falkirk 0–1 (0–0) 2.553.302.65 2.00 1.85
13.12.25 Falkirk – Hearts 0–2 (0–1) 4.333.601.76 1.91 1.91
06.12.25 Hibernian – Falkirk 3–0 (2–0) 1.534.005.75 1.67 2.20

Dundee all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.01.26 St Mirren – Dundee 0–0 (0–0) 1.713.604.75 2.00 1.85
25.01.26 Rangers – Dundee 3–0 (0–0) 1.226.0012.00 1.57 2.38
11.01.26 Dundee – Hearts 0–1 (0–1) 8.004.101.42 1.95 1.90
03.01.26 Dundee United – Dundee 0–1 (0–1) 1.793.704.00 1.91 1.91
30.12.25 Dundee – Kilmarnock 2–1 (0–1) 2.703.052.57 2.20 1.67
27.12.25 Dundee – Falkirk 1–0 (1–0) 2.953.202.30 2.00 1.80
20.12.25 Motherwell – Dundee 1–0 (0–0) 1.424.756.00 1.80 2.00
13.12.25 Livingston – Dundee 2–2 (0–2) 1.813.604.10 1.93 1.93
06.12.25 Dundee – Aberdeen 1–3 (0–2) 3.403.252.10 2.10 1.73
03.12.25 Celtic – Dundee 1–0 (1–0) 1.0710.0019.00 1.30 3.50

Falkirk at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.01.26 Falkirk – Hibernian 4–1 (2–0) 3.253.302.20 1.98 1.88
14.01.26 Falkirk – Celtic 0–1 (0–1) 5.754.751.45 1.62 2.30
03.01.26 Falkirk – Aberdeen 1–0 (0–0) 2.453.302.70 1.91 1.91
13.12.25 Falkirk – Hearts 0–2 (0–1) 4.333.601.76 1.91 1.91
03.12.25 Falkirk – Motherwell 0–0 (0–0) 2.573.302.57 1.88 1.98
08.11.25 Falkirk – Livingston 1–1 (1–0) 1.813.604.10 1.73 2.10
01.11.25 Falkirk – Kilmarnock 3–1 (3–0) 2.013.603.25 1.83 2.03
25.10.25 Falkirk – Dundee 2–1 (0–1) 1.623.904.75 1.80 2.00
05.10.25 Falkirk – Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 4.204.001.71 1.62 2.30
23.09.25 Falkirk – Hibernian 2–2 (1–2) 2.823.502.30 1.80 2.00

Dundee away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.01.26 St Mirren – Dundee 0–0 (0–0) 1.713.604.75 2.00 1.85
25.01.26 Rangers – Dundee 3–0 (0–0) 1.226.0012.00 1.57 2.38
03.01.26 Dundee United – Dundee 0–1 (0–1) 1.793.704.00 1.91 1.91
20.12.25 Motherwell – Dundee 1–0 (0–0) 1.424.756.00 1.80 2.00
13.12.25 Livingston – Dundee 2–2 (0–2) 1.813.604.10 1.93 1.93
03.12.25 Celtic – Dundee 1–0 (1–0) 1.0710.0019.00 1.30 3.50
22.11.25 Hibernian – Dundee 2–0 (1–0) 1.305.009.50 1.67 2.20
01.11.25 Hearts – Dundee 4–0 (2–0) 1.255.2510.00 1.57 2.38
25.10.25 Falkirk – Dundee 2–1 (0–1) 1.623.904.75 1.80 2.00
05.10.25 Aberdeen – Dundee 4–0 (3–0) 1.713.704.33 1.95 1.90

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Falkirk winsDrawsDundee wins
2matches
2.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.12.25SC0 Dundee – Falkirk 1–0 (1–0) 2.953.202.30 2.00 1.80
25.10.25SC0 Falkirk – Dundee 2–1 (0–1) 1.623.904.75 1.80 2.00

Scotland Premiership table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hearts 26 17 6 3 48 20 +28 57
2 Rangers 25 14 9 2 42 18 +24 51
3 Celtic 24 15 3 6 43 23 +20 48
4 Motherwell 24 11 10 3 37 17 +20 43
5 Hibernian 26 10 9 7 41 31 +10 39
6 Falkirk 25 10 6 9 29 32 -3 36
7 Aberdeen 24 8 4 12 26 33 -7 28
8 Dundee United 24 5 10 9 30 40 -10 25
9 St Mirren 24 5 8 11 18 31 -13 23
10 Dundee 24 6 5 13 19 37 -18 23
11 Kilmarnock 25 3 8 14 24 48 -24 17
12 Livingston 25 1 8 16 25 52 -27 11
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hearts 13 9 4 0 26 9 +17 31
2 Celtic 12 9 1 2 27 8 +19 28
3 Rangers 13 8 4 1 22 9 +13 28
4 Motherwell 12 8 3 1 22 5 +17 27
5 Hibernian 13 6 5 2 25 14 +11 23
6 Falkirk 12 4 5 3 17 14 +3 17
7 St Mirren 13 4 5 4 8 10 -2 17
8 Aberdeen 12 4 4 4 19 15 +4 16
9 Dundee 11 5 1 5 14 16 -2 16
10 Dundee United 12 3 4 5 13 18 -5 13
11 Kilmarnock 12 2 3 7 11 19 -8 9
12 Livingston 13 1 4 8 16 25 -9 7
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Hearts 13 8 2 3 22 11 +11 26
2 Rangers 12 6 5 1 20 9 +11 23
3 Celtic 12 6 2 4 16 15 +1 20
4 Falkirk 13 6 1 6 12 18 -6 19
5 Motherwell 12 3 7 2 15 12 +3 16
6 Hibernian 13 4 4 5 16 17 -1 16
7 Dundee United 12 2 6 4 17 22 -5 12
8 Aberdeen 12 4 0 8 7 18 -11 12
9 Kilmarnock 13 1 5 7 13 29 -16 8
10 Dundee 13 1 4 8 5 21 -16 7
11 St Mirren 11 1 3 7 10 21 -11 6
12 Livingston 12 0 4 8 9 27 -18 4

Falkirk   Dundee

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 11 Kilmarnock 25 9 16 1.0 1.9 3 8 14 24 48 17
2 12 Livingston 25 9 16 1.0 2.1 1 8 16 25 52 11
3 3 Celtic 24 10 14 1.8 1.0 15 3 6 43 23 48
4 5 Hibernian 26 12 14 1.6 1.2 10 9 7 41 31 39
5 1 Hearts 26 13 13 1.8 0.8 17 6 3 48 20 57
6 6 Falkirk 25 12 13 1.2 1.3 10 6 9 29 32 36
7 2 Rangers 25 13 12 1.7 0.7 14 9 2 42 18 51
8 8 Dundee United 24 12 12 1.2 1.7 5 10 9 30 40 25
9 10 Dundee 24 13 11 0.8 1.5 6 5 13 19 37 23
10 4 Motherwell 24 16 8 1.5 0.7 11 10 3 37 17 43
11 7 Aberdeen 24 16 8 1.1 1.4 8 4 12 26 33 28
12 9 St Mirren 24 17 7 0.8 1.3 5 8 11 18 31 23
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 12 Livingston 13 4 9 1.2 1.9 1 4 8 16 25 7
2 3 Celtic 12 4 8 2.2 0.7 9 1 2 27 8 28
3 5 Hibernian 13 6 7 1.9 1.1 6 5 2 25 14 23
4 11 Kilmarnock 12 5 7 0.9 1.6 2 3 7 11 19 9
5 1 Hearts 13 7 6 2.0 0.7 9 4 0 26 9 31
6 2 Rangers 13 7 6 1.7 0.7 8 4 1 22 9 28
7 6 Falkirk 12 6 6 1.4 1.2 4 5 3 17 14 17
8 8 Dundee United 12 6 6 1.1 1.5 3 4 5 13 18 13
9 10 Dundee 11 5 6 1.3 1.5 5 1 5 14 16 16
10 7 Aberdeen 12 7 5 1.6 1.2 4 4 4 19 15 16
11 4 Motherwell 12 8 4 1.8 0.4 8 3 1 22 5 27
12 9 St Mirren 13 11 2 0.6 0.8 4 5 4 8 10 17
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 11 Kilmarnock 13 4 9 1.0 2.2 1 5 7 13 29 8
2 1 Hearts 13 6 7 1.7 0.8 8 2 3 22 11 26
3 5 Hibernian 13 6 7 1.2 1.3 4 4 5 16 17 16
4 6 Falkirk 13 6 7 0.9 1.4 6 1 6 12 18 19
5 12 Livingston 12 5 7 0.8 2.2 0 4 8 9 27 4
6 2 Rangers 12 6 6 1.7 0.8 6 5 1 20 9 23
7 3 Celtic 12 6 6 1.3 1.2 6 2 4 16 15 20
8 8 Dundee United 12 6 6 1.4 1.8 2 6 4 17 22 12
9 9 St Mirren 11 6 5 0.9 1.9 1 3 7 10 21 6
10 10 Dundee 13 8 5 0.4 1.6 1 4 8 5 21 7
11 4 Motherwell 12 8 4 1.2 1.0 3 7 2 15 12 16
12 7 Aberdeen 12 9 3 0.6 1.5 4 0 8 7 18 12

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 25 Oct 2026, 22:40