Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: C Whyte

Bonnyrigg Rose 1–1 Forfar

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

Home 3.20 fair 3.12
Draw ✓ 3.20 fair 3.84
Away 2.05 fair 2.39
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.96
Over 2.5 1.90 fair 2.04

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Bonnyrigg Rose Forfar
6 Shots 7
2 Shots on target 2
5 Corners 3
15 Fouls 20
2 Yellow cards 5
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (125 league matches this season so far).
Result Forfar to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.88
Expected goals 1.21 – 1.42
Home / Draw / Away
Bonnyrigg RoseDrawForfar
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4% 0–1 10.2% 1–2 8.8%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Bonnyrigg Rose before this match, all matches
0.92points / match
1.04scored / match
1.64conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 25 played · 26:41
Forfar before this match, all matches
1.38points / match
1.08scored / match
1.21conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 26:29
Bonnyrigg Rose all matches all matches Forfar

Per match

1.04 Goals scored 1.08
1.64 Goals conceded 1.21
2.68 Total goals 2.29
8.20 Shots 10.50
3.60 Shots on target 4.17
8.84 Shots faced 9.92
5.16 Corners 5.21
4.52 Corners against 5.42
11.36 Fouls 12.42
2.24 Yellow cards 2.25
0.52 1st-half goals scored 0.42
0.88 1st-half goals conceded 0.54

How often Full Time

24% Wins 38%
20% Draws 25%
56% Losses 38%
96% Over 0.5 goals 92%
76% Over 1.5 goals 67%
48% Over 2.5 goals 42%
28% Over 3.5 goals 21%
16% Over 4.5 goals 8%
4% Over 5.5 goals 0%
48% Both teams scored 50%
24% Clean sheets 33%
32% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

24% Wins 25%
32% Draws 54%
44% Losses 21%
80% Over 0.5 goals 58%
40% Over 1.5 goals 33%
20% Over 2.5 goals 4%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bonnyrigg Rose all matches
Forfar all matches
Bonnyrigg Rose before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.23scored / match
1.92conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 16:25
Forfar before this match, away
1.60points / match
1.10scored / match
0.90conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 11:9
Bonnyrigg Rose at home away Forfar

Per match

1.23 Goals scored 1.10
1.92 Goals conceded 0.90
3.15 Total goals 2.00
8.69 Shots 8.80
4.54 Shots on target 3.30
7.62 Shots faced 8.40
5.54 Corners 4.80
4.62 Corners against 4.50
12.00 Fouls 14.80
2.00 Yellow cards 2.70
0.54 1st-half goals scored 0.60
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.20

How often Full Time

31% Wins 50%
8% Draws 10%
62% Losses 40%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
85% Over 1.5 goals 60%
54% Over 2.5 goals 30%
38% Over 3.5 goals 10%
31% Over 4.5 goals 0%
8% Over 5.5 goals 0%
54% Both teams scored 30%
23% Clean sheets 40%
23% Failed to score 30%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 40%
15% Draws 50%
46% Losses 10%
85% Over 0.5 goals 60%
38% Over 1.5 goals 20%
31% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Bonnyrigg Rose at home
Forfar away

Last 10 matches before this match

Bonnyrigg Rose all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.02.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.603.252.45 1.70 2.10
14.02.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stirling 1–2 (0–1) 4.203.751.70 1.73 2.08
11.02.23 Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–1 (0–0) 1.913.753.20 1.70 2.10
04.02.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Annan Athletic 1–2 (1–2) 3.003.502.10 1.75 2.05
28.01.23 Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–0 (1–0) 1.553.605.50 1.90 1.95
21.01.23 Annan Athletic – Bonnyrigg Rose 4–0 (1–0) 1.803.603.60 1.67 2.15
07.01.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–3) 2.253.403.10 2.02 1.83
23.12.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer 3–2 (2–1) 2.603.252.40 1.73 2.15
10.12.22 East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.502.88 1.67 2.15
03.12.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Dumbarton 1–1 (1–0) 2.803.502.10 1.80 2.00

Forfar all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.02.23 Forfar – Stirling 0–0 (0–0) 3.253.202.15 1.83 2.02
11.02.23 Forfar – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 1.954.003.40 1.80 2.00
04.02.23 Forfar – Stranraer 2–1 (1–0) 1.733.603.75 1.98 1.88
28.01.23 Albion Rvs – Forfar 0–1 (0–0) 2.633.102.45 2.05 1.80
14.01.23 Forfar – Dumbarton 2–1 (0–0) 2.803.402.30 1.80 2.00
07.01.23 Annan Athletic – Forfar 0–2 (0–2) 2.053.753.30 1.73 2.08
02.01.23 Forfar – Elgin 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.502.63 1.62 2.25
10.12.22 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–2 (0–1) 2.053.503.00 1.67 2.15
03.12.22 Forfar – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.603.25 1.80 2.00
19.11.22 Dumbarton – Forfar 2–2 (1–1) 1.903.503.40 1.90 1.95

Bonnyrigg Rose at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.02.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 2.603.252.45 1.70 2.10
14.02.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stirling 1–2 (0–1) 4.203.751.70 1.73 2.08
04.02.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Annan Athletic 1–2 (1–2) 3.003.502.10 1.75 2.05
07.01.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–3) 2.253.403.10 2.02 1.83
23.12.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer 3–2 (2–1) 2.603.252.40 1.73 2.15
03.12.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Dumbarton 1–1 (1–0) 2.803.502.10 1.80 2.00
05.11.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Elgin 2–3 (0–3) 2.203.502.80 1.72 2.07
15.10.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife 1–4 (1–0) 2.153.203.00 1.90 1.95
11.10.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Annan Athletic 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.302.75 1.75 2.05
01.10.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir 2–4 (0–2) 2.303.502.90 1.80 2.00

Forfar away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.01.23 Albion Rvs – Forfar 0–1 (0–0) 2.633.102.45 2.05 1.80
07.01.23 Annan Athletic – Forfar 0–2 (0–2) 2.053.753.30 1.73 2.08
10.12.22 Stenhousemuir – Forfar 1–2 (0–1) 2.053.503.00 1.67 2.15
19.11.22 Dumbarton – Forfar 2–2 (1–1) 1.903.503.40 1.90 1.95
29.10.22 Stranraer – Forfar 1–0 (1–0) 2.403.402.60 1.75 2.05
15.10.22 Elgin – Forfar 0–1 (0–1) 2.503.202.60 1.85 2.00
17.09.22 Albion Rvs – Forfar 0–2 (0–0) 2.753.602.20 1.85 1.95
03.09.22 Annan Athletic – Forfar 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.302.45 1.90 1.95
20.08.22 East Fife – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 2.453.402.55 1.80 2.00
30.07.22 Bonnyrigg Rose – Forfar 2–0 (0–0) 2.453.252.60 1.95 1.90

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Bonnyrigg Rose winsDrawsForfar wins
2matches
2.00goals / match
0%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.11.22SC3 Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.402.90 1.90 1.95
30.07.22SC3 Bonnyrigg Rose – Forfar 2–0 (0–0) 2.453.252.60 1.95 1.90

Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 24 14 5 5 37 24 +13 47
2 Stirling 23 13 6 4 45 25 +20 45
3 Annan Athletic 26 10 7 9 44 39 +5 37
4 Stenhousemuir 25 9 8 8 40 40 0 35
5 Elgin 25 9 6 10 38 41 -3 33
6 Forfar 24 9 6 9 26 29 -3 33
7 East Fife 26 9 6 11 34 40 -6 33
8 Stranraer 26 9 5 12 35 43 -8 32
9 Albion Rvs 26 7 6 13 30 33 -3 27
10 Bonnyrigg Rose 25 6 5 14 26 41 -15 23
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 11 8 2 1 20 7 +13 26
2 Stranraer 13 7 3 3 22 19 +3 24
3 Stirling 10 7 2 1 25 9 +16 23
4 Stenhousemuir 13 5 5 3 22 19 +3 20
5 Annan Athletic 12 5 3 4 23 16 +7 18
6 Forfar 14 4 5 5 15 20 -5 17
7 Elgin 13 4 3 6 17 19 -2 15
8 Bonnyrigg Rose 13 4 1 8 16 25 -9 13
9 Albion Rvs 13 3 3 7 12 16 -4 12
10 East Fife 13 3 3 7 13 20 -7 12
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stirling 13 6 4 3 20 16 +4 22
2 East Fife 13 6 3 4 21 20 +1 21
3 Dumbarton 13 6 3 4 17 17 0 21
4 Annan Athletic 14 5 4 5 21 23 -2 19
5 Elgin 12 5 3 4 21 22 -1 18
6 Forfar 10 5 1 4 11 9 +2 16
7 Albion Rvs 13 4 3 6 18 17 +1 15
8 Stenhousemuir 12 4 3 5 18 21 -3 15
9 Bonnyrigg Rose 12 2 4 6 10 16 -6 10
10 Stranraer 13 2 2 9 13 24 -11 8

Bonnyrigg Rose   Forfar

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Annan Athletic 26 9 17 1.7 1.5 10 7 9 44 39 37
2 4 Stenhousemuir 25 8 17 1.6 1.6 9 8 8 40 40 35
3 5 Elgin 25 8 17 1.5 1.6 9 6 10 38 41 33
4 7 East Fife 26 10 16 1.3 1.5 9 6 11 34 40 33
5 2 Stirling 23 8 15 2.0 1.1 13 6 4 45 25 45
6 8 Stranraer 26 11 15 1.3 1.7 9 5 12 35 43 32
7 10 Bonnyrigg Rose 25 13 12 1.0 1.6 6 5 14 26 41 23
8 1 Dumbarton 24 13 11 1.5 1.0 14 5 5 37 24 47
9 6 Forfar 24 14 10 1.1 1.2 9 6 9 26 29 33
10 9 Albion Rvs 26 16 10 1.2 1.3 7 6 13 30 33 27
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Annan Athletic 12 3 9 1.9 1.3 5 3 4 23 16 18
2 4 Stenhousemuir 13 5 8 1.7 1.5 5 5 3 22 19 20
3 8 Stranraer 13 5 8 1.7 1.5 7 3 3 22 19 24
4 2 Stirling 10 3 7 2.5 0.9 7 2 1 25 9 23
5 5 Elgin 13 6 7 1.3 1.5 4 3 6 17 19 15
6 6 Forfar 14 7 7 1.1 1.4 4 5 5 15 20 17
7 7 East Fife 13 6 7 1.0 1.5 3 3 7 13 20 12
8 10 Bonnyrigg Rose 13 6 7 1.2 1.9 4 1 8 16 25 13
9 1 Dumbarton 11 6 5 1.8 0.6 8 2 1 20 7 26
10 9 Albion Rvs 13 8 5 0.9 1.2 3 3 7 12 16 12
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Elgin 12 2 10 1.8 1.8 5 3 4 21 22 18
2 4 Stenhousemuir 12 3 9 1.5 1.8 4 3 5 18 21 15
3 7 East Fife 13 4 9 1.6 1.5 6 3 4 21 20 21
4 2 Stirling 13 5 8 1.5 1.2 6 4 3 20 16 22
5 3 Annan Athletic 14 6 8 1.5 1.6 5 4 5 21 23 19
6 8 Stranraer 13 6 7 1.0 1.8 2 2 9 13 24 8
7 1 Dumbarton 13 7 6 1.3 1.3 6 3 4 17 17 21
8 9 Albion Rvs 13 8 5 1.4 1.3 4 3 6 18 17 15
9 10 Bonnyrigg Rose 12 7 5 0.8 1.3 2 4 6 10 16 10
10 6 Forfar 10 7 3 1.1 0.9 5 1 4 11 9 16

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 30 Oct 2026, 22:44