Annan Athletic 4–0 Bonnyrigg Rose
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Annan Athletic all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.01.23 | Elgin – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.01.23 | Annan Athletic – Forfar | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.12.22 | Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs | 5–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.22 | East Fife – Annan Athletic | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.11.22 | Stranraer – Annan Athletic | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.11.22 | Annan Athletic – Elgin | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.11.22 | Stirling – Annan Athletic | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.11.22 | Forfar – Annan Athletic | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.10.22 | Annan Athletic – Dumbarton | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.10.22 | Annan Athletic – Stranraer | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Bonnyrigg Rose all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.23 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 23.12.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stranraer | 3–2 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.73 | 2.15 |
| 10.12.22 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Dumbarton | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.11.22 | Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 12.11.22 | Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.11.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Elgin | 2–3 (0–3) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 29.10.22 | Stirling – Bonnyrigg Rose | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.10.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – East Fife | 1–4 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.10.22 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Annan Athletic | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Annan Athletic at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.23 | Annan Athletic – Forfar | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.12.22 | Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs | 5–1 (0–1) | 1.65 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.11.22 | Annan Athletic – Elgin | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.10.22 | Annan Athletic – Dumbarton | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 15.10.22 | Annan Athletic – Stranraer | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.09.22 | Annan Athletic – East Fife | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.09.22 | Annan Athletic – Forfar | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 20.08.22 | Annan Athletic – Stirling | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 06.08.22 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.04.22 | Annan Athletic – Kelty Hearts | 1–2 (1–2) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
Bonnyrigg Rose away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.12.22 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.11.22 | Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 12.11.22 | Forfar – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 29.10.22 | Stirling – Bonnyrigg Rose | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | Albion Rvs – Bonnyrigg Rose | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.09.22 | Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.09.22 | Elgin – Bonnyrigg Rose | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 13.08.22 | Stranraer – Bonnyrigg Rose | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.08.22 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.10.22SC3 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Annan Athletic | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 40 |
| 2 | Stirling | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 21 | +18 | 36 |
| 3 | Elgin | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 33 | +2 | 29 |
| 4 | East Fife | 20 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 31 | -2 | 26 |
| 5 | Forfar | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 25 |
| 6 | Annan Athletic | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 34 | -4 | 24 |
| 7 | Stenhousemuir | 20 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 24 |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 23 |
| 9 | Stranraer | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 38 | -10 | 23 |
| 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 20 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 21 |
| 2 | Stirling | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 20 |
| 3 | Dumbarton | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 20 |
| 4 | Elgin | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 14 |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 13 |
| 6 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 13 |
| 7 | Forfar | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 12 |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 11 |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 9 |
| 10 | East Fife | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dumbarton | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 20 |
| 2 | East Fife | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 18 |
| 3 | Stirling | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 16 |
| 4 | Elgin | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 15 |
| 5 | Albion Rvs | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 14 |
| 6 | Forfar | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 13 |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 11 |
| 9 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 |
| 10 | Stranraer | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 2 |
Annan Athletic Bonnyrigg Rose
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 20 | 3 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 38 | 24 |
| 2 | 3 | Elgin | 20 | 5 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 33 | 29 |
| 3 | 4 | East Fife | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 29 | 31 | 26 |
| 4 | 2 | Stirling | 18 | 5 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 21 | 36 |
| 5 | 9 | Stranraer | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 28 | 38 | 23 |
| 6 | 6 | Annan Athletic | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 34 | 24 |
| 7 | 1 | Dumbarton | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 40 |
| 8 | 5 | Forfar | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 27 | 25 |
| 9 | 8 | Albion Rvs | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 26 | 23 |
| 10 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 31 | 20 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 13 |
| 2 | 9 | Stranraer | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 18 | 21 |
| 3 | 2 | Stirling | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 20 |
| 4 | 3 | Elgin | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 14 |
| 5 | 4 | East Fife | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 8 |
| 6 | 5 | Forfar | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 12 |
| 7 | 6 | Annan Athletic | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 11 |
| 8 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 13 |
| 9 | 8 | Albion Rvs | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 9 |
| 10 | 1 | Dumbarton | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 4 | 20 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Stenhousemuir | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 11 |
| 2 | 3 | Elgin | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 15 |
| 3 | 4 | East Fife | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 18 |
| 4 | 1 | Dumbarton | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 20 |
| 5 | 2 | Stirling | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 16 |
| 6 | 6 | Annan Athletic | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 20 | 13 |
| 7 | 8 | Albion Rvs | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 14 |
| 8 | 9 | Stranraer | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 2 |
| 9 | 10 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 7 |
| 10 | 5 | Forfar | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 13 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06