Queen of Sth 0–1 Stirling
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.23 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.09.23 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.09.23 | Falkirk – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.09.23 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.23 | Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.08.23 | Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | Edinburgh City – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.08.23 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 3–4 (2–4) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.05.23 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.04.23 | Airdrie Utd – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Stirling all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.09.23 | Stirling – Cove Rangers | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23 | Montrose – Stirling | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.09.23 | Annan Athletic – Stirling | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.09.23 | Stirling – Hamilton | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.08.23 | Stirling – Kelty Hearts | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.08.23 | Falkirk – Stirling | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | Alloa – Stirling | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.08.23 | Stirling – Edinburgh City | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.05.23SC3 | Albion Rvs – Stirling | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.04.23SC3 | Stirling – Forfar | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Queen of Sth at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.23 | Queen of Sth – Hamilton | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.09.23 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.08.23 | Queen of Sth – Annan Athletic | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.08.23 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 3–4 (2–4) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.05.23 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.04.23 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–3 (2–3) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.04.23 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.03.23 | Queen of Sth – Falkirk | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.03.23 | Queen of Sth – Airdrie Utd | 3–2 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.23 | Queen of Sth – Dunfermline | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Stirling away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.23 | Montrose – Stirling | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.09.23 | Annan Athletic – Stirling | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.08.23 | Falkirk – Stirling | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | Alloa – Stirling | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.05.23SC3 | Albion Rvs – Stirling | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.04.23SC3 | Dumbarton – Stirling | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.04.23SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Stirling | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.04.23SC3 | Elgin – Stirling | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.03.23SC3 | Stranraer – Stirling | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.02.23SC3 | Forfar – Stirling | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 22 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 22 |
| 3 | Montrose | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 12 |
| 4 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 11 |
| 5 | Stirling | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 11 |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 9 |
| 7 | Alloa | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 |
| 8 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 8 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 7 |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 2 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 12 |
| 3 | Stirling | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 6 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 |
| 7 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 |
| 8 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 3 |
| 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 10 |
| 2 | Hamilton | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 10 |
| 3 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 |
| 4 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 5 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 |
| 8 | Stirling | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 3 |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 1 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 |
Queen of Sth Stirling
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 9 |
| 2 | 1 | Falkirk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 22 |
| 3 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 8 |
| 4 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 7 |
| 5 | 2 | Hamilton | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 22 |
| 6 | 3 | Montrose | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 12 |
| 7 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 2 |
| 8 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 11 |
| 9 | 5 | Stirling | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 11 |
| 10 | 7 | Alloa | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 8 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 3 |
| 2 | 1 | Falkirk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 12 |
| 3 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 7 |
| 4 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 7 |
| 5 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 |
| 6 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
| 7 | 2 | Hamilton | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 12 |
| 8 | 3 | Montrose | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
| 9 | 5 | Stirling | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 |
| 10 | 7 | Alloa | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Falkirk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 10 |
| 2 | 2 | Hamilton | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 10 |
| 3 | 3 | Montrose | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| 4 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| 5 | 7 | Alloa | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 |
| 6 | 8 | Annan Athletic | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 1 |
| 7 | 9 | Cove Rangers | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| 8 | 5 | Stirling | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 |
| 9 | 10 | Edinburgh City | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 1 |
| 10 | 4 | Kelty Hearts | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06