Edinburgh City 1–2 Queen of Sth
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
No matches yet this season.
No matches yet this season.
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Edinburgh City all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | Stirling – Edinburgh City | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.04.22SC3 | Stirling – Edinburgh City | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.04.22SC3 | Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.04.22SC3 | Cowdenbeath – Edinburgh City | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 09.04.22SC3 | Edinburgh City – Forfar | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.04.22SC3 | Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.03.22SC3 | Elgin – Edinburgh City | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.03.22SC3 | Edinburgh City – Stranraer | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 12.03.22SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.03.22SC3 | Albion Rvs – Edinburgh City | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Queen of Sth all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | Queen of Sth – Alloa | 3–4 (2–4) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.05.23 | Queen of Sth – Kelty Hearts | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.04.23 | Airdrie Utd – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.04.23 | Queen of Sth – Montrose | 2–3 (2–3) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 15.04.23 | Dunfermline – Queen of Sth | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.04.23 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.04.23 | Queen of Sth – Peterhead | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.03.23 | FC Edinburgh – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.03.23 | Queen of Sth – Falkirk | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 11.03.23 | Clyde – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Edinburgh City at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.22SC3 | Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.04.22SC3 | Edinburgh City – Forfar | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 01.04.22SC3 | Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.03.22SC3 | Edinburgh City – Stranraer | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.03.22SC3 | Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.02.22SC3 | Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.02.22SC3 | Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.22SC3 | Edinburgh City – Stirling | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.01.22SC3 | Edinburgh City – Elgin | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.12.21SC3 | Edinburgh City – Forfar | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Queen of Sth away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.04.23 | Airdrie Utd – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.04.23 | Dunfermline – Queen of Sth | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.04.23 | Alloa – Queen of Sth | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.03.23 | FC Edinburgh – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.03.23 | Clyde – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.02.23 | Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.01.23 | Peterhead – Queen of Sth | 1–3 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.01.23 | Montrose – Queen of Sth | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.12.22 | Falkirk – Queen of Sth | 5–2 (2–2) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.12.22 | Dunfermline – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.72 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Scotland League One table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 7 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 8 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Falkirk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Cove Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Edinburgh City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Kelty Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Montrose | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Alloa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Falkirk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | Hamilton | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Montrose | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | Queen of Sth | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Stirling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |
Edinburgh City Queen of Sth
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 4 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 5 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Falkirk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | 3 | Alloa | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | 4 | Hamilton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 5 | Stirling | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 8 | Edinburgh City | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 9 | Montrose | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Alloa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 10 | Annan Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 1 | Falkirk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 4 | 2 | Kelty Hearts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 5 | 4 | Hamilton | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 5 | Stirling | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 6 | Queen of Sth | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 8 | 7 | Cove Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Edinburgh City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Montrose | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47